MDL Macau South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]MDL Macau South America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mars Media
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Single-Elimination
Start Date:
2017-11-10
End Date:
2017-11-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played in a Bo3
  • Winner qualifies for MDL Macau

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

SG e-sports
1Brazil FuckinEh 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Liposa 
4Brazil Bardo 
5Brazil Thiolicor 
Luccini
1Peru Madara 
2Peru Greedy 
3Peru ccccc 
4Peru Jericho 
5Peru Kaze 
Midas Club Victory
1Brazil Arms 
2Brazil Fuga 
3Brazil Lanaro 
4Brazil Dashka 
5Brazil Kaffurtado 
Infamous
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Argentina Papita 
3Peru StingeR 
4Peru Scofield 
5Peru Accel 
paiN Gaming
1Brazil hFn 
2Brazil Mandy 
3Brazil tavo 
4Brazil KINGRD 
5Brazil Duster 
Sacred
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Peru Kingteka 
4Peru Matthew 
5Peru Masoku 
T Show
1ZZZZZ
 Brazil Therence
2ZZZZZ
 Brazil Cys
3ZZZZZ
 Brazil H1Jack
4ZZZZZ
 Brazil Lolingblue
5ZZZZZ
 Brazil 444

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
SG e-sports
2
10 November 2017 - 13:00 EST
Jakiro Slardar Dark Seer Monkey King Outworld Devourer
Earth Spirit Dazzle Tidehunter Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
27m52s
Undying Sand King Rubick Leshrac Viper
Beastmaster Dazzle Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Puck
24m34s
T Show.Rising
0
Luccini
2
10 November 2017 - 14:45 EST
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Doom Sven
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Mirana Monkey King Enigma
27m42s
Witch Doctor Juggernaut Earth Spirit Puck Magnus
Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Lifestealer Lion
43m05s
Midas Club Victory
0
Infamous
2
11 November 2017 - 13:20 EST
Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Death Prophet Phantom Assassin Legion Commander
Brewmaster Jakiro Rubick Storm Spirit Arc Warden
31m04s
Earth Spirit Bane Dragon Knight Bloodseeker Enchantress
Lich Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Sven Broodmother
16m48s
Thunder Awaken
0
paiN Gaming
0
11 November 2017 - 12:00 EST
Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Disruptor Lifestealer Invoker
Night Stalker Batrider Witch Doctor Terrorblade Death Prophet
34m30s
Rubick Batrider Slardar Puck Faceless Void
Nature's Prophet Sand King Weaver Dazzle Medusa
33m30s
Sacred
2
Semifinals
SG e-sports
2
10 November 2017 - 17:15 EST
Earth Spirit Bane Puck Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Mirana Razor
53m24s
Earth Spirit Rubick Dark Seer Wraith King Ember Spirit
Jakiro Sand King Queen of Pain Brewmaster Bloodseeker
29m45s
Luccini
0
Infamous
2
12 November 2017 - 10:00 EST
Ogre Magi Omniknight Lion Phantom Assassin Puck
Lich Nature's Prophet Rubick Queen of Pain Razor
32m01s
Lion Undying Sand King Juggernaut Viper
Puck Clockwerk Witch Doctor Legion Commander Luna
48m18s
Bane Earthshaker Beastmaster Ursa Mirana
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Silencer Outworld Devourer
26m09s
Sacred
1
Finals
SG e-sports
1
12 November 2017 - 13:30 EST
Slardar Mirana Shadow Shaman Sand King Terrorblade
Ogre Magi Puck Rubick Vengeful Spirit Invoker
31m48s
Slardar Queen of Pain Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Puck Sand King Chaos Knight
31m49s
Puck Slardar Dazzle Brewmaster Chaos Knight
Undying Lion Omniknight Bloodseeker Ursa
32m00s
Infamous
2

References[edit]