Mars Dota 2 League 2017 SEA Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Mars Dota 2 League 2017 SEA Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mars Media, MineskiTV
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia SEA
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2017-05-08
End Date:
2017-05-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams invited
  • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
  • Winner advances to the Main Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Geek Fam
1Malaysia Syeonix 
2Philippines Teehee 
3Australia Velo 
4Malaysia Roddgeee 
5Malaysia Net 
EVOS Esports1
1Indonesia ilLogic 
2Indonesia Ramz 
3Indonesia Aville 
4Indonesia Vlaicu 
5Indonesia 2hoi 
Fnatic
1Singapore Meracle 
2South Korea QO 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5South Korea Febby 
HappyFeet
1Philippines Julz 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Yaj 
4Philippines JessieVash 
5Philippines eyyou 
1 EVOS Esports replaced Team Faceless.
2 Execration replaced TNC Pro Team.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Geek Fam
2
9 May 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Clinkz Ember Spirit
Magnus Shadow Shaman Monkey King Troll Warlord Omniknight
23m06s
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Luna Pudge Ember Spirit
Disruptor Riki Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer
17m40s
EVOS Esports
0
Execration
0
9 May 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Legion Commander Warlock Treant Protector Ursa Venomancer
Monkey King Dazzle Timbersaw Enigma Templar Assassin
62m15s
Warlock Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Sand King
Monkey King Axe Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
38m26s
WG.Unity
2
HappyFeet
0
8 May 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Weaver Ember Spirit
Warlock Sand King Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
38m08s
Sand King Crystal Maiden Omniknight Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
Treant Protector Dark Seer Disruptor Ursa Shadow Fiend
54m07s
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
Fnatic
2
8 May 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Weaver Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Venomancer
Monkey King Lina Rubick Abaddon Slark
38m22s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Spectre Pudge Puck
Monkey King Omniknight Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
33m32s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Tusk Luna Storm Spirit
Monkey King Slark Rubick Axe Queen of Pain
25m16s
Clutch Gamers
1
Semifinals
Geek Fam
2
11 May 2017 - 09:00 SGT
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Treant Protector Razor
Earth Spirit Dazzle Sand King Troll Warlord Timbersaw
41m30s
Lina Rubick Ursa Earthshaker Axe
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Puck Clinkz
41m15s
Ember Spirit Warlock Vengeful Spirit Slardar Bristleback
Monkey King Legion Commander Rubick Templar Assassin Luna
29m23s
WG.Unity
1
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
11 May 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Abaddon Treant Protector Disruptor Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Luna Nyx Assassin Venomancer
46m47s
Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Bristleback
Abaddon Treant Protector Juggernaut Rubick Terrorblade
41m44s
Dark Seer Disruptor Nyx Assassin Bristleback Juggernaut
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Lifestealer Riki Batrider
41m16s
Fnatic
1
Winners' Finals
Geek Fam
1
13 May 2017 - 09:00 SGT
Monkey King Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Medusa Oracle
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Troll Warlord Dark Seer Lycan
33m25s
Treant Protector Ember Spirit Warlock Lifestealer Sand King
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Templar Assassin Batrider Bloodseeker
71m09s
Treant Protector Abaddon Ursa Shadow Fiend Disruptor
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Bristleback Batrider Phantom Lancer
37m22s
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
Losers' Round 1
EVOS Esports
2
10 May 2017 - 09:00 SGT
Default
Legion Commander Weaver Disruptor Riki Queen of Pain
Ursa Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Omniknight Lina
48m01s
Warlock Earth Spirit Clockwerk Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Ursa Sand King Puck Magnus
29m58s
Execration was late for the first game.
Execration
1
HappyFeet
0
10 May 2017 - 12:00 SGT
Omniknight Warlock Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Troll Warlord
Abaddon Rubick Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Ursa
27m30s
Nyx Assassin Warlock Terrorblade Tinker Tusk
Treant Protector Troll Warlord Venomancer Ogre Magi Spectre
30m22s
Clutch Gamers
2
Losers' Round 2
Fnatic
2
12 May 2017 - 09:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Ursa Tusk Shadow Fiend Sand King
Warlock Treant Protector Outworld Devourer Clockwerk Terrorblade
31m52s
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Storm Spirit Luna Monkey King
Earth Spirit Lina Anti-Mage Rubick Magnus
27m11s
EVOS Esports
0
WG.Unity
0
12 May 2017 - 12:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Warlock Juggernaut Magnus Ember Spirit
Treant Protector Lina Dark Seer Slardar Slark
39m58s
Abaddon Slardar Dazzle Invoker Huskar
Magnus Troll Warlord Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Bristleback
17m11s
Clutch Gamers
2
Losers' Round 3
Fnatic
1
13 May 2017 - 12:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Luna Storm Spirit Venomancer
Monkey King Omniknight Warlock Juggernaut Puck
38m24s
Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Timbersaw
Abaddon Rubick Slardar Weaver
46m15s
Shadow Shaman Omniknight Troll Warlord Earthshaker Outworld Devourer
Abaddon Shadow Fiend Rubick Nyx Assassin Bristleback
30m59s
Clutch Gamers
2
Losers' Finals
Geek Fam
0
13 May 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Lina Slardar Rubick Timbersaw Luna
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Ursa
55m37s
Warlock Ember Spirit Clockwerk Earthshaker Clinkz
Legion Commander Lina Rubick Troll Warlord Lifestealer
53m59s
Clutch Gamers
2
Grand Finals
Mineski.GGNetwork
0
15 May 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Tusk Beastmaster Pugna
Lina Treant Protector Magnus Ogre Magi Anti-Mage
39m51s
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Ursa Templar Assassin Sand King
Legion Commander Nyx Assassin Warlock Slark Venomancer
63m20s
Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Pudge Storm Spirit Enigma
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Legion Commander Keeper of the Light Slardar
51m08s
Clutch Gamers
3

References[edit]