Mars Dota 2 League 2017 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Mars Dota 2 League 2017 China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mars Media
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2017-05-08
End Date:
2017-05-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams invited
  • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
  • Top two teams advance to the Main Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

CDEC Gaming
1China Flyby 
2China Shade 
3China June 
4China demons 
5China Sep 
EHOME
1China CTY 
2China old chicken 
3China Sen 
4China LaNm 
5China jdh 
EHOME.Keen
1China zhizhizhi 
2China  
3China dark 
4China 佞臣 
5China Rong 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Maybe 
3China eLeVeN 
4China Yao 
5China Victoria 
Vici Gaming
1China Hao 
2China Ori 
3China Yang 
4China Hym 
5Malaysia ChuaN 
6China END 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vici Gaming
2
8 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Monkey King Ursa Abaddon Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit
Slardar Dazzle Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Chaos Knight
40m41s
Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Templar Assassin Sand King
Riki Legion Commander Magnus Shadow Shaman Chaos Knight
40m43s
EHOME.Keen
0
CDEC Gaming
0
9 May 2017 - 21:45 CST
Magnus Monkey King Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Puck
Warlock Troll Warlord Lina Night Stalker Clockwerk
25m25s
Warlock Magnus Medusa Bloodseeker Slardar
Disruptor Lifestealer Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Puck
64m53s
LGD.Forever Young
2
iG Vitality
2
8 May 2017 - 21:00 CST
Slardar Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Invoker
Treant Protector Juggernaut Phoenix Medusa Sand King
52m23s
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Warlock Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
Magnus Riki Dazzle Terrorblade Puck
16m12s
VG.Potential
0
LGD Gaming
2
9 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Treant Protector Phoenix Troll Warlord Sand King Queen of Pain
Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Monkey King Omniknight Lina
19m25s
Monkey King Ember Spirit Disruptor Tidehunter Templar Assassin
Magnus Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Phantom Assassin Dazzle
15m01s
EHOME
0
Semifinals
Vici Gaming
0
11 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Warlock Monkey King Lina Slark Centaur Warrunner
Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Batrider Dragon Knight Kunkka
28m04s
Sand King Warlock Ursa Tidehunter Medusa
Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Batrider Lina Disruptor
24m46s
LGD.Forever Young
2
iG Vitality
1
11 May 2017 - 21:00 CST
Treant Protector Juggernaut Rubick Anti-Mage Sand King
Dark Seer Slardar Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Luna
36m45s
Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Omniknight Shadow Fiend Batrider
Warlock Sand King Ursa Lina Magnus
27m55s
Magnus Troll Warlord Sand King Dazzle Viper
Warlock Ember Spirit Night Stalker Axe Queen of Pain
59m03s
LGD Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
LGD.Forever Young
3
13 May 2017 - 20:00 CST
Treant Protector Troll Warlord Disruptor Death Prophet Batrider
Magnus Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Sand King Tinker
32m23s
Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Lina Troll Warlord Legion Commander
Warlock Sand King Juggernaut Witch Doctor Storm Spirit
33m27s
Sand King Terrorblade Disruptor Omniknight Lina
Crystal Maiden Slardar Magnus Juggernaut Queen of Pain
26m30s
Sand King Lina Silencer Weaver Dragon Knight
Warlock Storm Spirit Lifestealer Riki Night Stalker
30m41s
Sand King Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Night Stalker
Nyx Assassin Lina Troll Warlord Rubick Timbersaw
47m40s
LGD Gaming
2
Qualified
LGD.Forever Young
Losers' Round 1
EHOME.Keen
2
10 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Monkey King Ember Spirit Abaddon Wraith King Lina
Warlock Axe Earth Spirit Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
29m48s
Nyx Assassin Warlock Slardar Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit
Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Axe Earth Spirit Invoker
28m41s
CDEC Gaming
0
VG.Potential
0
10 May 2017 - 21:00 CST
Monkey King Lina Rubick Legion Commander Juggernaut
Warlock Clockwerk Spectre Abaddon Dragon Knight
33m44s
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Lifestealer Dark Seer
Warlock Monkey King Slardar Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
31m52s
EHOME
2
Losers' Round 2
iG Vitality
1
12 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Treant Protector Juggernaut Disruptor Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
Nyx Assassin Rubick Lina Troll Warlord Batrider
37m16s
Magnus Troll Warlord Crystal Maiden Kunkka Ember Spirit
Axe Dazzle Earth Spirit Lina Morphling
31m52s
Treant Protector Troll Warlord Rubick Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner
Slardar Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Abaddon Terrorblade
65m03s
EHOME.Keen
2
Vici Gaming
2
12 May 2017 - 21:00 CST
Disruptor Troll Warlord Sand King Lina Abaddon
Magnus Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Phantom Assassin Omniknight
45m04s
Crystal Maiden Sand King Omniknight Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
Monkey King Terrorblade Rubick Enigma Death Prophet
29m17s
Earth Spirit Lina Dark Seer Visage Sven
Monkey King Clockwerk Oracle Spectre Dragon Knight
50m52s
EHOME
1
Losers' Round 3
EHOME.Keen
2
14 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Batrider Queen of Pain
Warlock Sand King Axe Lina Wraith King
41m40s
Monkey King Warlock Clockwerk Lina Terrorblade
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Disruptor Tidehunter Queen of Pain
54m31s
Vici Gaming
0
Losers' Finals
LGD Gaming
2
14 May 2017 - 21:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Naga Siren
Monkey King Warlock Batrider Lina Morphling
42m01s
Magnus Crystal Maiden Kunkka Ursa Dragon Knight
Earth Spirit Axe Silencer Lina Lifestealer
23m16s
EHOME.Keen
0
Qualified
LGD Gaming

References[edit]