Mars Dota 2 League 2016 Autumn Chinese Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]MDL2016 Autumn Chinese Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Mars Media
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2016-09-19
End Date:
2016-09-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams, double-elimination format
  • Top two teams advance to the Main Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1Vici Gaming (promoted from VG.R) were invited to the LAN Finals. Wings Gaming withdrew. They were replaced by Team VGJ (former VG) and TongFu(11th and 12th in S1).
2CDEC Youth was replaced by LGD.Forever Young due to the 2016 Fall Shuffle.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
iG Vitality
2
19 September 2016 - 13:00 CST
Batrider Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Legion Commander Alchemist
Oracle Kunkka Sven Dark Seer Death Prophet
47m41s
Riki Slardar Lifestealer Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend
Oracle Bounty Hunter Sven Timbersaw Dark Seer
30m53s
TongFu
0
CDEC Gaming
2
19 September 2016 - 16:30 CST
Outworld Devourer Oracle Clockwerk Dark Seer Lycan
Sand King Skywrath Mage Razor Drow Ranger Undying
22m21s
Oracle Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Timbersaw Puck
Batrider Ogre Magi Lycan Ursa Lion
33m36s
LGD.Forever Young
0
EHOME
0
19 September 2016 - 20:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Luna Shadow Demon Undying
Elder Titan Oracle Dragon Knight Axe Juggernaut
53m32s
Outworld Devourer Kunkka Disruptor Sven Axe
Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Dark Seer Tinker Juggernaut
50m02s
Invictus Gaming
2
FTD club C
1
19 September 2016 - 22:30 CST
Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit
Riki Tinker Batrider Winter Wyvern Terrorblade
43m07s
Oracle Batrider Disruptor Alchemist Morphling
Faceless Void Drow Ranger Io Venomancer Viper
15m50s
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Riki Sven Keeper of the Light
Earth Spirit Oracle Juggernaut Huskar Tidehunter
18m46s
Team VGJ
2
Semifinals
iG Vitality
2
20 September 2016 - 13:00 CST
Riki Beastmaster Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Morphling
Shadow Demon Luna Night Stalker Storm Spirit Phoenix
31m07s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Witch Doctor Sven Tinker
Outworld Devourer Oracle Kunkka Drow Ranger Tidehunter
61m25s
Riki Slardar Disruptor Dragon Knight Sven
Outworld Devourer Mirana Shadow Demon Luna Axe
39m05s
CDEC Gaming
1
Invictus Gaming
0
20 September 2016 - 16:50 CST
Outworld Devourer Kunkka Luna Witch Doctor Axe
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Legion Commander Keeper of the Light Naga Siren
64m17s
Oracle Outworld Devourer Riki Sven Sand King
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Luna Invoker Phoenix
52m22s
Team VGJ
2
Winners' Finals
iG Vitality
2
22 September 2016 - 14:00 CST
Batrider Oracle Juggernaut Night Stalker Terrorblade
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Slark
52m48s
Oracle Batrider Juggernaut Terrorblade Elder Titan
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Night Stalker Faceless Void Ancient Apparition
31m30s
Team VGJ
0
Qualified
iG Vitality
Losers' Round 1
TongFu
0
20 September 2016 - 20:00 CST
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Invoker Enigma
Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Dazzle Terrorblade Axe
16m39s
Outworld Devourer Dark Seer Kunkka Huskar Dazzle
Sand King Shadow Demon Juggernaut Invoker Leshrac
21m22s
LGD.Forever Young
2
EHOME
2
20 September 2016 - 23:30 CST
Ogre Magi Timbersaw Batrider Silencer Drow Ranger
Shadow Demon Luna Juggernaut Axe Dark Seer
45m52s
Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Ogre Magi Terrorblade Skywrath Mage
Outworld Devourer Drow Ranger Disruptor Earth Spirit Clockwerk
31m56s
Outworld Devourer Riki Disruptor Lycan Axe
Drow Ranger Oracle Nyx Assassin Ogre Magi Timbersaw
35m03s
FTD club C
1
Losers' Round 2
Invictus Gaming
1
21 September 2016 - 14:00 CST
Elder Titan Tinker Dazzle Huskar Sand King
Faceless Void Mirana Juggernaut Ogre Magi Batrider
37m07s
Elder Titan Batrider Juggernaut Lion Clinkz
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Huskar Phoenix
33m22s
Shadow Demon Kunkka Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
Batrider Morphling Elder Titan Dazzle Drow Ranger
31m11s
LGD.Forever Young
2
CDEC Gaming
0
21 September 2016 - 17:30 CST
Dark Seer Riki Juggernaut Witch Doctor Magnus
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Disruptor Morphling Tinker
49m46s
Outworld Devourer Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Anti-Mage
Elder Titan Drow Ranger Batrider Viper Shadow Shaman
17m43s
EHOME
2
Losers' Round 3
LGD.Forever Young
2
21 September 2016 - 21:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Drow Ranger Io Tidehunter Tinker
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Oracle Lycan Tusk
33m02s
Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Razor Night Stalker Sand King
Riki Drow Ranger Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Dark Seer
38m29s
Drow Ranger Io Juggernaut Puck Vengeful Spirit
Elder Titan Tinker Sven Axe Ancient Apparition
15m41s
EHOME
1
Losers' Finals
Team VGJ
0
22 September 2016 - 17:00 CST
Oracle Batrider Legion Commander Elder Titan Huskar
Riki Sand King Disruptor Razor Morphling
45m05s
Drow Ranger Oracle Tusk Dark Seer Queen of Pain
Batrider Bounty Hunter Sniper Chen Timbersaw
28m32s
LGD.Forever Young
2
Qualified
LGD.Forever Young

Streams[edit]

References[edit]