MarsTV Dota 2 League 2015 Winter European Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]MDL 2015 Winter - European Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Mars Media
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Online Qualifiers
Offline Playoffs
Start Date:
2015-12-15
End Date:
2015-12-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

A total of 8 teams will be participating for one qualifying spot in best of threes:

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vega Squadron
2
December 16, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Abaddon Doom Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Viper
Windranger Gyrocopter Night Stalker Witch Doctor Undying
29m01s
Io Undying Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Beastmaster
Tiny Tusk Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Lina
33m57s
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Windranger Sven
Undying Night Stalker Lina Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer
52m59s
Steak Gaming
1
Elements Pro
2
December 16, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Doom Bane Queen of Pain Dazzle Luna
Shadow Fiend Rubick Night Stalker Omniknight Ursa
24m21s
Io Tiny Ancient Apparition Wraith King Magnus
Doom Dazzle Witch Doctor Windranger Broodmother
20m39s
Io Tiny Queen of Pain Earthshaker Night Stalker
Dazzle Tusk Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Puck
40m07s
HellRaisers
1
Team Spirit
2
December 15, 2015 - 20:30 CET
Bane Dark Seer Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker Tiny
Slardar Dazzle Invoker Gyrocopter Witch Doctor
29m01s
Bane Queen of Pain Dark Seer Ember Spirit Silencer
Tusk Gyrocopter Disruptor Night Stalker Tinker
49m52s
Doom Bane Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit Silencer
Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Abaddon Witch Doctor
28m37s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Virtus.pro
2
December 16, 2015 - 20:30 CET
Gyrocopter Dazzle Spirit Breaker Disruptor Beastmaster
Bane Slardar Queen of Pain Lich Ursa
30m59s
Earth Spirit Lina Jakiro Undying Shadow Shaman
Tiny Invoker Bane Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner
34m58s
STARK
0
Semifinals
Vega Squadron
0
December 17, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Chen Dragon Knight Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Broodmother
Io Tiny Tusk Queen of Pain Sand King
36m32s
Bane Shadow Fiend Ursa Silencer Batrider
Oracle Queen of Pain Earthshaker Dazzle Chaos Knight
38m57s
Elements Pro
2
Team Spirit
2
December 17, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Invoker Bane Disruptor Magnus Ursa
Dazzle Gyrocopter Dark Seer Visage Dragon Knight
26m21s
Bane Slardar Tusk Lina Sven
Earth Spirit Invoker Vengeful Spirit Visage Earthshaker
47m16s
Bane Tusk Vengeful Spirit Windranger Silencer
Invoker Gyrocopter Disruptor Spirit Breaker Earthshaker
41m31s
Virtus.pro
1
Winners' Finals
Elements Pro
1
December 20, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Tusk Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Undying Dragon Knight
Bane Dark Seer Lina Ursa Witch Doctor
27m30s
Tusk Oracle Night Stalker Queen of Pain Lifestealer
Bane Gyrocopter Dark Seer Tiny Chen
17m41s
Vengeful Spirit Undying Abaddon Viper Chaos Knight
Slardar Bane Silencer Chen Weaver
63m17s
Team Spirit
2
Losers' Round 1
Steak Gaming
0
December 18, 2015 - 17:00 CET
29m07s
Undying Invoker Dark Seer Ogre Magi Luna
Bane Broodmother Dazzle Shadow Fiend Beastmaster
HellRaisers
2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
December 18, 2015 - 20:30 CET
Slardar Bane Dazzle Ursa Dragon Knight
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Juggernaut Magnus Beastmaster
Slardar Bane Oracle Ursa Silencer
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Viper Drow Ranger Morphling
Bane Tusk Zeus Ember Spirit Earth Spirit
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Anti-Mage
39m24s
STARK
2
Losers' Round 2
Virtus.pro
2
December 19, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Gyrocopter Chen Oracle Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain
Tusk Batrider Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer
40m20s
Dazzle Spirit Breaker Lina Sven Shadow Demon
Bane Broodmother Razor Disruptor Pudge
45m50s
Tusk Invoker Dark Seer Disruptor Dragon Knight
Dazzle Ember Spirit Lina Beastmaster Silencer
29m43s
HellRaisers
1
Vega Squadron
2
December 19, 2015 - 20:30 CET
Oracle Terrorblade Batrider Viper Witch Doctor
Gyrocopter Invoker Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Earthshaker
37m37s
Invoker Dazzle Lycan Broodmother Bane
Undying Tusk Disruptor Magnus Sven
32m18s
STARK
0
Losers' Round 3
Virtus.pro
0
December 20, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Dazzle Tusk Bristleback Dark Seer Alchemist
Invoker Chen Batrider Juggernaut Undying
39m48s
Io Tiny Witch Doctor Clinkz Tusk
Chen Bristleback Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Disruptor
24m24s
Vega Squadron
2
Losers' Finals
Elements Pro
2
December 20, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Gyrocopter Slardar Undying Rubick Warlock
Invoker Dazzle Bane Lycan Centaur Warrunner
36m20s
Invoker Tusk Undying Lion Wraith King
Bane Ancient Apparition Doom Ursa Lina
30m53s
Oracle Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Undying Silencer Lycan Batrider Dazzle
Vega Squadron
1
Grand Finals
Team Spirit
3
December 21, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Io Doom Lich Beastmaster Chaos Knight
Invoker Tiny Bane Undying Luna
23m00s
Io Tusk Vengeful Spirit Chaos Knight Silencer
Invoker Gyrocopter Oracle Earthshaker Witch Doctor
17m09s
Io Bane Beastmaster Night Stalker Ursa
Invoker Tiny Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Enchantress
13m40s
Bane Invoker Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Ogre Magi
Io Tiny Oracle Earthshaker Ember Spirit
29m48s
Doom Bane Windranger Sven Dazzle
Oracle Tusk Silencer Witch Doctor Tiny
44m06s
Elements Pro
2

Reference[edit]