MarsTV Dota 2 League 2015 Spring - Chinese League

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]MarsTV Dota 2 League 2015 Spring - Chinese League
League Information
Organizer:
Mars Media
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Online League
Prize pool:
¥ 500,000 CNY
(≃ $80,685 USD)
Start Date:
2015-05-07
End Date:
2015-05-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Format[edit]

  • 8 invited teams play a Bo2 Round Robin, with a 2-0 being worth 3 points, a 1-1 worth 1, and a 0-2 worth 0.
    • Prizes are given out depending on placement within qualifier
    • Top 2 teams are also invited to the main event

Prize Pool[edit]

Chinese League[edit]

The prize pool of 500,000 RMB ($80,685 USD) will be split in the following way:

Currency conversion is based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on 2015-05-21. [¥1 CNY ≈ $0.16137 USD]

Participants[edit]

Newbee
1China Rabbit 
2China Mu 
3China June 
4China Banana 
5China Sansheng 
LGD
1China Sylar 
2China Maybe 
3China Yao 
4China xiao8 
5China MMY! 
HyperGloryTeam
1China ZSMJ 
2China Air 
3China xtt 
4China Kaka 
5China PrettyHaw 
CDEC Gaming
1China Agressif 
2China Shiki 
3China Xz 
4China Garder 
5China Q 
EHOME
1China Zyf 
2China Cty 
3China rOtK 
4China LaNm 
5Macau DDC 
TongFu
1China Kabu 
2China uuu9 
3China Red 
4China lpc 
5China MelodyLovers 
Team DK
1China black.z 
2China 290 
3China ZeroPerfect 
4China HaN 
5China Luobo 

Results[edit]

Group[edit]

Group lrthread
1. LGD Gaming 4-3-0 11-3 15p
2. EHOME 4-3-0 11-3 15p
3. CDEC Gaming 3-2-2 8-6 11p
4. Newbee 3-2-2 8-61 11p
5. HyperGloryTeam 2-3-2 7-7 9p
6. TongFu 1-5-1 7-7 8p
7. Immortal Magneto 1-1-5 3-11 4p
8. Team DK 0-1-6 1-13 1p

Tie Breakers[edit]

First place tiebreaker lrthread
1. LGD Gaming 1-0
2. EHOME 0-1


Third place tiebreaker lrthread
3. CDEC Gaming 1-0
4. Newbee 0-1

Cross Table[edit]

2-0
2015-05-14
0-2
2015-05-10
2-0
2015-05-09
2-0
2015-05-15
0-2
2015-05-08
1-1
2015-05-18
1-1
2015-05-14
0-2
2015-05-14
0-2
2015-05-10
1-1
2015-05-07
0-2
2015-05-15
0-2
2015-05-09
0-2
2015-05-15
0-2
2015-05-14
2-0
2015-05-10
2-0
2015-05-10
1-1
2015-05-18
2-0
2015-05-10
1-1
2015-05-08
2-0
2015-05-14
1-1
2015-05-18
0-2
2015-05-09
1-1
2015-05-07
1-1
2015-05-18
2-0
2015-05-15
0-2
2015-05-07
2-0
2015-05-08
1-1
2015-05-10
0-2
2015-05-15
2-0
2015-05-15
0-2
2015-05-10
0-2
2015-05-15
0-2
2015-05-08
0-2
2015-05-07
1-1
2015-05-09
2-0
2015-05-08
2-0
2015-05-09
1-1
2015-05-08
2-0
2015-05-07
2-0
2015-05-08
1-1
2015-05-09
1-1
2015-05-07
1-1
2015-05-18
2-0
2015-05-15
0-2
2015-05-14
0-2
2015-05-08
2-0
2015-05-07
1-1
2015-05-09
2-0
2015-05-18
1-1
2015-05-14
2-0
2015-05-14
1-1
2015-05-18
1-1
2015-05-10
1-1
2015-05-09
1-1
2015-05-07
0-2
2015-05-18

Matches[edit]

May 7th[edit]

Match results
DK 1
May 7, 2015 - 14:00 CST
Phantom Lancer Rubick Ancient Apparition Magnus Timbersaw
Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Visage
42m45s
Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Earthshaker Phoenix Slark
Spirit Breaker Lina Rubick Dragon Knight Morphling
31m56s
1 HGT
TongFu 1
May 7, 2015 - 16:00 CST
Gyrocopter Visage Puck Bounty Hunter Beastmaster
Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit Rubick Lifestealer Zeus
47m38s
Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Sand King
Visage Dragon Knight Batrider Lifestealer Alchemist
42m21s
1 LGD
LGD 2
May 7, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Disruptor Puck
Io Tiny Brewmaster Rubick Phoenix
39m33s
Gyrocopter Rubick Puck Visage Bristleback
Lion Queen of Pain Earthshaker Witch Doctor Lone Druid
33m55s
0 HGT
Newbee 2
May 7, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Dragon Knight Lina Rubick Lifestealer Phoenix
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Leshrac Lion Slardar
40m08s
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Visage Lifestealer Lion
Gyrocopter Lina Rubick Tidehunter Invoker
28m32s
0 IMG

May 8th[edit]

Match results
IMG 0
May 8, 2015 - 14:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Lina Storm Spirit Lion Dark Seer
Gyrocopter Rubick Puck Enigma Nyx Assassin
32m02s
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Rubick Magnus Leshrac
Lina Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Razor
36m32s
2 LGD
CDEC 0
May 8, 2015 - 16:00 CST
Lina Phantom Lancer Dark Seer Viper Sand King
Visage Puck Lion Dragon Knight Anti-Mage
63m59s
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Lion
Gyrocopter Rubick Phoenix Storm Spirit Enigma
50m11s
2 LGD
Newbee 0
May 8, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Earthshaker Lion Storm Spirit Slardar Dark Seer
Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Bounty Hunter Night Stalker Skywrath Mage
60m42s
Spirit Breaker Rubick Visage Lifestealer Templar Assassin
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Lina Clockwerk Razor
46m39s
2 HGT
EHOME 1
May 8, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Rubick Spirit Breaker Visage Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Puck Shadow Shaman Doom
32m24s
Rubick Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Dark Seer
Visage Gyrocopter Clockwerk Queen of Pain Sand King
40m35s
1 LGD

May 9th[edit]

Match results
LGD 2
May 9, 2015 - 14:00 CST
Visage Dragon Knight Magnus Lion Troll Warlord
Phantom Lancer Earthshaker Phoenix Invoker Shadow Fiend
28m53s
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Rubick Lina Lone Druid
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Puck Slark Doom
29m09s
0 DK
HGT 0
May 9, 2015 - 16:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Rubick Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner
Visage Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Batrider
45m00s
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Disruptor Dragon Knight Enigma
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Lina Phantom Lancer Zeus
52m08s
2 CDEC
IMG 1
May 9, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Lina Bounty Hunter Juggernaut
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Sand King Night Stalker
32m45s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Rubick Lycan Dark Seer
Gyrocopter Lion Puck Tidehunter Bounty Hunter
52m40s
1 TongFu
Newbee 1
May 9, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Queen of Pain Faceless Void
Rubick Dragon Knight Phoenix Ancient Apparition Spectre
48m55s
Dragon Knight Lion Tidehunter Enchantress Lifestealer
Spirit Breaker Visage Rubick Invoker Luna
19m20s
1 LGD

May 10th[edit]

Match results
EHOME 2
May 10, 2015 - 14:00 CST
Rubick Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit Lifestealer Zeus
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Invoker
60m17s
Visage Drow Ranger Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Windranger
Gyrocopter Rubick Clockwerk Leshrac Tinker
30m07s
0 DK
EHOME 2
May 10, 2015 - 16:20 CST
Lion Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Chen Puck
Queen of Pain Rubick Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Juggernaut
51m08s
Gyrocopter Rubick Clockwerk Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Lina Phantom Lancer Batrider
47m08s
0 CDEC
HGT 1
May 10, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Visage Luna Beastmaster
Io Tiny Centaur Warrunner Nyx Assassin Skywrath Mage
36m13s
38m52s
1 TongFu
IMG 0
May 10, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Gyrocopter Rubick Lina Tidehunter Juggernaut
Visage Queen of Pain Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet
28m44s
Spirit Breaker Lina Io Sven Magnus
Gyrocopter Tidehunter Rubick Treant Protector Pugna
22m19s
2 EHOME

May 14th[edit]

Match results
DK 0
May 14, 2015 - 14:00 CST
Spirit Breaker Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Invoker
Lion Storm Spirit Puck Drow Ranger Phoenix
20m12s
Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Sand King
Lion Storm Spirit Luna Chen Magnus
39m51s
2 TongFu
DK 0
May 14, 2015 - 16:00 CST
Clockwerk Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern
Visage Phantom Lancer Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight Axe
60m20s
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Crystal Maiden
Earthshaker Lina Gyrocopter Disruptor Phoenix
49m59s
2 CDEC
TongFu 1
May 14, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Drow Ranger Storm Spirit Puck Phoenix Vengeful Spirit
Visage Phantom Lancer Lion Invoker Spirit Breaker
51m20s
Io Magnus Lion Luna Shadow Fiend
Rubick Earthshaker Bounty Hunter Lina Gyrocopter
42m20s
1 CDEC
Newbee 0
May 14, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Gyrocopter Lion Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend
Queen of Pain Lifestealer Lina Witch Doctor Batrider
57m00s
Gyrocopter Lina Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Dark Seer
Visage Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Dazzle Windranger
51m08s
2 EHOME

May 15th[edit]

Match results
HGT 2
May 15, 2015 - 14:00 CST
Visage Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Luna Lion
Spirit Breaker Lina Rubick Juggernaut Magnus
22m48s
Visage Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Lifestealer Lion
Gyrocopter Rubick Lina Dark Seer Ember Spirit
37m17s
0 IMG
CDEC 2
May 15, 2015 - 16:00 CST
Visage Drow Ranger Clockwerk Disruptor Puck
Queen of Pain Lina Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Tiny
23m09s
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Phoenix
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Viper Witch Doctor Enigma
18m07s
0 IMG
DK 0
May 15, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Phoenix
Lina Clockwerk Brewmaster Sven Keeper of the Light
45m55s
Shadow Fiend Lion Witch Doctor Slark Axe
Queen of Pain Rubick Juggernaut Leshrac Broodmother
18m56s
2 IMG
Newbee 2
May 15, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Gyrocopter Beastmaster Lion Chen Nature's Prophet
Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Lina Shadow Demon Legion Commander
31m27s
Visage Drow Ranger Rubick Invoker Enigma
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Ember Spirit Mirana Templar Assassin
22m09s
0 DK

May 18th[edit]

Match results
Newbee 2
May 18, 2015 - 14:00 CST
Gyrocopter Rubick Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Puck
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Chen Shadow Demon Leshrac
37m42s
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Rubick Beastmaster Lifestealer
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Disruptor Keeper of the Light
36m22s
0 TongFu
TongFu 1
May 18, 2015 - 16:00 CST
Drow Ranger Dazzle Lion Invoker Puck
Visage Phantom Lancer Brewmaster Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin
28m16s
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Templar Assassin
Rubick Lina Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin Drow Ranger
41m38s
1 EHOME
EHOME 1
May 18, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Chen Dark Seer Shadow Shaman
Undying Rubick Dragon Knight Leshrac Bounty Hunter
33m54s
Lina Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Shadow Demon Kunkka
Visage Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet Morphling Viper
18m22s
1 HGT
Newbee 1
May 18, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Dragon Knight Lion Nature's Prophet
Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Zeus Earthshaker Disruptor
39m20s
Queen of Pain Shadow Fiend Rubick Dark Seer Witch Doctor
Earthshaker Bounty Hunter Leshrac Bristleback Lion
39m13s
1 CDEC

Tiebreaker[edit]

Match results
Newbee 0
May 18, 2015 - 14:00 CST
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Morphling Lich Rubick
Earthshaker Viper Disruptor Broodmother Leshrac
53m24s
Since Newbee and CDEC ended with the same number of points, a tiebreaker match was played between the two to determine which team was third and which was fourth.[1]
1 CDEC
LGD 1
May 21, 2015 - 16:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Bristleback
Rubick Lina Undying Windranger Weaver
23m19s
Since LGD and EHOME ended with the same number of points, a tiebreaker match was played between the two to determine which team was first and which was second. [2]
0 EHOME

References[edit]