Mineski Pro-Gaming League Season 8 Championship

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Mineski Pro-Gaming League Season 8 Championship
League Information
Series:
Mineski Pro Gaming League Mineski Pro-Gaming League
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Philippines Mandaluyong
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Group stage into single elimination
Prize pool:
₱ 235,000 PHP
(≃ $4,715 USD)
Start Date:
2016-11-26
End Date:
2016-11-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round robin group stage
  • Single elimination playoffs

Participants[edit]

Mineski.GGNetwork
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Singapore Meracle 
3Philippines RR 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
Execration
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Abed 
3Philippines DJ 
4Malaysia 343 
5Philippines Kim0 
Acion Arena
1Philippines Skemberlu 
2Philippines Armel 
3Philippines Mrndgz 
4Philippines Kirito 
5Philippines Gobas 
Skyville
1Philippines Sirc 
2Philippines Rgee 
3Philippines Takz 
4Philippines Efking 
5Philippines JL 
S1 Lykos
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines PauL 
3Philippines BYB 
4Philippines Erice 
5Philippines Yabish 
Team Sikrit
1Philippines Mac 
2Philippines Prince 
3Philippines NeySidney 
4Philippines Boombacs 
5Philippines JobJobJob 
Cryptex Gaming
1Philippines MightySavior 
2Philippines PlayHar 
3Philippines Tyrant 
4Philippines Air 
5Philippines Jyu Viole Grace 
Rave
1Philippines Ab1ng 
2Philippines Kevz 
3Philippines WHPH 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines flysolo 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Mineski.GGNetwork 3-0-0 9p
2. Acion Arena 2-0-1 6p
3. Cryptex Gaming 0-1-2 1p
3. s1 Lykos 0-1-2 1p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Rave 2-1-0 7p
2. Execration 2-1-0 7p
3. Team Sikrit 0-1-2 1p
3. Skyville 0-1-2 1p

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Rave
0
27 November 2016 - 11:00 SGT
Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Sand King Rubick Gyrocopter
Shadow Demon Luna Slardar Dark Seer Dragon Knight
49m36s
Slardar Keeper of the Light Sven Earth Spirit Lifestealer
Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Batrider Warlock Dark Seer
38m08s
Acion Arena
2
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
27 November 2016 - 14:00 SGT
Shadow Demon Sniper Dazzle Nyx Assassin Faceless Void
Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Lion Axe Anti-Mage
22m26s
Ogre Magi Omniknight Naga Siren Jakiro Batrider
Shadow Demon Luna Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight Enchantress
35m04s
Ogre Magi Venomancer Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Weaver
Batrider Naga Siren Lifestealer Warlock Sniper
36m02s
Execration
1
Finals
Acion Arena
0
27 November 2016 - 17:00 SGT
Shadow Demon Luna Nyx Assassin Kunkka Ember Spirit
Dark Seer Rubick Mirana Night Stalker Spectre
49m35s
Batrider Dazzle Treant Protector Axe Meepo
Rubick Juggernaut Sand King Timbersaw Ancient Apparition
30m56s
Mineski.GGNetwork
2

References[edit]

External Links[edit]