The Kiev Major 2017: Open Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Kiev Major 2017:
Open Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
FaceIt / Perfect World
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2017-03-06
End Date:
2017-03-09
Links

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in Bo1
    • North America: Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Round of 16 are played in Bo1
    • South America: Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Round of 32 are played in Bo1
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in Bo3
    • North America: Quarterfinals and Semifinals are played in Bo3
    • South America: Round of 16 and Quarterfinals are played in Bo3
  • Top team of each qualifier advance to their respective regional Main Qualifier
    • North America: Top 2 teams of each qualifier advance to Regional Qualifiers
    • South America: Top 4 teams of each qualifier advance to Regional Qualifiers

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

North America Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
compLexity
1
Scintillate
0
is GG
1
Team Horizon
0
Team Red
1
Starboyz
0
The Meme Regime
0
SquirrelCollege
1
NEW DOTA PLAYER
1
Aca Lukas
0
F-
0
PlasmaNation
1
The Big Egos
1
vZ
0
EvilEmpire
1
Autism United69
0
Vegetables eClub
1
ZeusGaming
0
Go Easy on us
1
Anomaly Gaming
0
Pub Stomp Boyz
0
JasonPan Gaming
1
MORTAL ONLINE
1
Tempest
0
FIRE
1
Subtlety Gaming
0
Viva Laa Vida
0
Cacas for wat
1
Wheel Whreck
1
MetacutionerZ
0
Fresh Name
1
SPLASH GAMING
0
Round of 16
compLexity
1
is GG
0
Team Red
1
SquirrelCollege
0
NEW DOTA PLAYER
1
PlasmaNation
0
The Big Egos
1
EvilEmpire
0
Vegetables eClub
1
Go Easy on us
0
JasonPan Gaming
1
MORTAL ONLINE
0
FIRE
0
Cacas for wat
1
Wheel Whreck
1
Fresh Name
0
Round of 8
compLexity
2
Keeper of the Light Slardar Chen Bristleback Templar Assassin
Centaur Warrunner Night Stalker Rubick Weaver Viper
26m15s
Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Silencer Slark Magnus
Slardar Invoker Io Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage
20m55s
Team Red
0
NEW DOTA PLAYER
0
NEW DOTA PLAYER
The Big Egos
Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit Shadow Demon Luna Oracle
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Invoker Rubick Legion Commander
44m14s
Disruptor Nyx Assassin Axe Templar Assassin Anti-Mage
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Doom Pudge Alchemist
23m00s
The Big Egos
2
Vegetables eClub
W
JasonPan Gaming
-
Cacas for wat
1
Cacas for wat
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Ursa Undying Medusa
Disruptor Magnus Rubick Sven Tinker
37m25s
Dazzle Clockwerk Axe Vengeful Spirit Alchemist
Warlock Ember Spirit Sand King Omniknight Medusa
34m45s
Sand King Juggernaut Dazzle Medusa Rubick
Disruptor Ember Spirit Abaddon Slark Weaver
32m39s
Wheel Whreck
2
Round of 4
compLexity
2
The Big Egos
Slardar Axe Rubick Sniper Troll Warlord
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Silencer Chen Alchemist
28m42s
Lone Druid Warlock Rubick Undying Necrophos
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Winter Wyvern Clinkz Timbersaw
20m38s
The Big Egos
0
Vegetables eClub
1
Warlock Slardar Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Templar Assassin
Disruptor Abaddon Sand King Gyrocopter Medusa
34m32s
Abaddon Silencer Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Pudge
Warlock Sand King Clockwerk Sniper Juggernaut
24m15s
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Crystal Maiden
Warlock Sand King Axe Troll Warlord Meepo
50m07s
Vegetables Esports Club forfeited game 3 because their players had to fulfill casting contracts for the regional qualifiers.
Wheel Whreck
2
Qualified
compLexity
Wheel Whreck

 Click here for more information about the matches.

North America Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
DarkshiftGaming
0
maplestory gods
1
is GG
1
Go Next Gaming
0
United69
0
MORTAL ONLINE
1
Team Horizon
1
Colon V
0
MetacutionerZ
1
Nevermore
0
PlasmaNation
1
HonokaFanClub
0
Team Red
1
Planet Hype
0
EarthRootGaming
0
Fresh Name
1
FIRE
1
team retard
0
SlayerssSS
1
The Big Egos
0
Meow111USA
0
The Meme Regime
1
Remember
1
Ninja Dotards
0
Cornell Big Red
0
VeniVidiVici
1
Team_Fear
1
vZ Ti7
0
Starboyz
1
SquirrelCollege
0
EvilEmpire
1
Fid lovers xd
0
Round of 16
maplestory gods
0
is GG
1
MORTAL ONLINE
1
Team Horizon
0
MetacutionerZ
1
PlasmaNation
0
Team Red
1
Fresh Name
0
FIRE
1
SlayerssSS
0
The Meme Regime
1
Remember
0
VeniVidiVici
1
Team_Fear
0
Starboyz
1
EvilEmpire
0
Round of 8
is GG
2
MORTAL ONLINE
Sniper Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Sand King
Juggernaut Pudge Warlock Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
19m47s
Witch Doctor Juggernaut Abaddon Windranger Tinker
Centaur Warrunner Slardar Dazzle Outworld Devourer Terrorblade
16m28s
MORTAL ONLINE
0
MetacutionerZ
0
MetacutionerZ
Disruptor Ogre Magi Faceless Void Lone Druid Dark Seer
Sniper Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Earthshaker Sand King
23m39s
Sand King Rubick Luna Batrider Invoker
Axe Earthshaker Silencer Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
43m32s
Team Red
2
FIRE
2
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Wraith King
Slardar Axe Silencer Troll Warlord Tinker
37m21s
Troll Warlord Warlock Earthshaker Ember Spirit Axe
Vengeful Spirit Ursa Enigma Lone Druid Spirit Breaker
24m20s
The Meme Regime
0
VeniVidiVici
1
VeniVidiVici
Starboyz
Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Troll Warlord Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer
Dark Seer Sniper Phantom Assassin Slardar Silencer
28m35s
Ogre Magi Silencer Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Nyx Assassin
33m56s
Slardar Lifestealer Ogre Magi Legion Commander Troll Warlord
Silencer Axe Slark Spirit Breaker Necrophos
29m11s
Starboyz
2
Round of 4
is GG
2
Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Lifestealer Windranger Ember Spirit
Axe Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Dazzle Slark
29m04s
Lone Druid Lifestealer Witch Doctor Windranger Abaddon
Slardar Axe Vengeful Spirit Invoker Ursa
27m21s
Team Red
0
FIRE
2
Starboyz
Gyrocopter Warlock Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Axe
Ursa Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Omniknight Silencer
14m25s
Weaver Warlock Earthshaker Ursa Sand King
Juggernaut Ember Spirit Lion Axe Keeper of the Light
19m34s
Starboyz
0
Qualified
is GG
FIRE

 Click here for more information about the matches.

South America Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Team Gorilla
0
Prelude
1
Union Gaming BO
1
Trinity Dota
0
eKeepo
0
Feed Squad
1
Union Gaming
1
Torus Gaming
0
Infamous
1
Los Teletubies
0
Monstros Vivos
1
mcAe
0
motoca_123
-
Team Unknown
W
Game TeamXtreme
0
ZONA VIP
1
Not Today
1
Troll-Team
0
SanGerman R
1
Bilso Allstars
0
PutaSexAlcohl
0
OldSchool123
1
Audacity Black
0
Mad Kings
1
BabyRage_
0
Volcania Gaming
1
sacola de lixo
0
Vultur
1
Banana Reborn
1
Lazzy Gamers
0
Grande Lider +4
0
Secretbase
1
Round of 16
Prelude
0
Union Gaming BO
2
Feed Squad
0
Union Gaming
2
Infamous
2
Monstros Vivos
0
Team Unknown
2
ZONA VIP
0
Not Today
2
SanGerman R
1
OldSchool123
0
Mad Kings
2
Volcania Gaming
0
Vultur
2
Banana Reborn
0
Secretbase
2
Quarterfinals
Union Gaming BO
1
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Oracle Sand King Outworld Devourer
Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Axe Invoker Slark
56m22s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Omniknight Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Weaver Luna Puck
25m37s
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Silencer Tinker Pudge
Rubick Keeper of the Light Lone Druid Windranger Bristleback
41m58s
Union Gaming
2
Infamous
0
Abaddon Ogre Magi Warlock Shadow Fiend Weaver
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Terrorblade
51m04s
Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Abaddon Windranger Medusa
Rubick Luna Slardar Lone Druid Enigma
43m50s
Team Unknown
2
Not Today
0
Weaver Axe Rubick Disruptor Queen of Pain
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Silencer Timbersaw
33m31s
Slardar Ember Spirit Rubick Sand King Viper
Ogre Magi Ursa Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner
48m31s
Mad Kings
2
Vultur
2
Secretbase
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Invoker Necrophos
Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Pudge Chaos Knight Beastmaster
64m55s
Slardar Rubick Shadow Fiend Ursa Night Stalker
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Magnus Medusa Sand King
36m29s
Secretbase
0
Qualified
Union Gaming
Team Unknown
Mad Kings
Vultur

 Click here for more information about the matches.

South America Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
TIBUNET E-SPORT
1
BlueRampage
0
Apolo Gaming
1
San German Rejects
0
Infamous
1
No-Sponsors-On
0
Union Gaming BO
1
Rising Team
0
Not Today
1
Team Jayce NG
0
PEBELNET
1
OTAKUS
0
Autism Squad
1
andy-4
0
Warchiefs
1
RPGGGG
0
Team Gorilla
0
Gamer Star VIP
1
ZonaVip- Gaming
0
sacola de lixo
1
Team Locuaz
0
Zona Gaming
1
un mix
0
Pichau
1
RES NON VERBA
0
OldSchool123
1
Luccini
1
Dinasty black
0
TEAM ANTHRAX
1
Tanke Gaming
0
motoca_123
1
Leafre
0
Round of 16
TIBUNET E-SPORT
0
Apolo Gaming
2
Infamous
2
Union Gaming BO
0
Not Today
2
PEBELNET
0
Autism Squad
2
Warchiefs
0
Gamer Star VIP
0
sacola de lixo
2
Zona Gaming
2
Pichau
0
OldSchool123
0
Luccini
2
TEAM ANTHRAX
1
motoca_123
2
Quarterfinals
Apolo Gaming
0
Keeper of the Light Dark Seer Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Meepo
Centaur Warrunner Night Stalker Rubick Invoker Anti-Mage
28m01s
Underlord Weaver Invoker Winter Wyvern Undying
Ursa Silencer Rubick Meepo Axe
24m43s
Infamous
2
Not Today
2
Autism Squad
Timbersaw Undying Rubick Alchemist Timbersaw
Meepo Earthshaker Weaver Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light
27m28s
Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Rubick Weaver Magnus
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Terrorblade
23m32s
Autism Squad
0
Sacola de Lixo
2
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Pudge Outworld Devourer Razor
Timbersaw Shadow Demon Leshrac Sven Windranger
41m22s
Weaver Warlock Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Rubick Underlord Storm Spirit
37m17s
Zona Gaming
0
Luccini
2
motoca_123
Huskar Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Axe Dazzle
Timbersaw Windranger Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Keeper of the Light
28m19s
Rubick Axe Silencer Troll Warlord Juggernaut
Warlock Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Tinker Slardar
49m46s
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Disruptor Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Rubick Tinker Wraith King
36m33s
motoca_123
1
Qualified
Infamous
Not Today
Sacola de Lixo
Luccini

 Click here for more information about the matches.

European Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
BeanBoys
1
simpLicity Gaming
0
Yosen
0
Going in
1
Team ZHB
0
Zero Respect
1
Silent Gaming
0
UeberMonarchen
1
UKDOTA
0
Ownedme 1vs9
1
MixFaiter
0
meow 111
1
TEAMTRASHTALK
0
eEriness
1
Dogs
1
Spotnet
0
Prodota Gaming
W
muted 168h
Digital Geniuses
Euls
W
Shovel Reborn
1
INXY
0
TokyoAnime
0
TOTALLY GUS
1
Bogazici
0
Horde
1
PokemonTrainer
0
Sadfrog Boys
1
Team Entelechy
1
Oh Well
0
Slice N' Dice
1
Juicy KEK
0
Round of 16
BeanBoys
0
Going in
1
Zero Respect
1
UeberMonarchen
0
Ownedme 1vs9
1
meow 111
0
eEriness
1
Dogs
0
Prodota Gaming
1
Euls
0
Shovel Reborn
1
TOTALLY GUS
0
Horde
1
Sadfrog Boys
0
Team Entelechy
0
Slice N' Dice
1
Quarterfinals
Going in
1
Zero Respect
0
Ownedme 1vs9
1
eEriness
0
Prodota Gaming
1
Shovel Reborn
0
Horde
0
Slice N' Dice
1
Semifinals
Going in
2
Ownedme 1vs9
0
Prodota Gaming
2
Slice N' Dice
0
Finals
Going in
0
Prodota Gaming
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

European Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
BeanBoys
1
BlueBlood
0
Asap
0
Zero Respect
1
Team Entelechy
1
Sm4sH
0
wiN.reborn
0
Ownedme 1vs9
1
Nemt
0
SimpLicity Gaming
1
Buhal Gaming
1
Take it Easy
0
The Rock
1
Circle of Trust
0
Ceckaci
0
fish
1
No Logic Gaming
1
UgandaTaskForce
0
Deadly Sins
0
Team Barton
1
Spotnet
0
Slice N' Dice
1
HL-DeadlyFive
0
UeberMonarchen
1
Horde
1
Bogazici
0
mYinsanity
0
Going in
1
Sadfrog Boys
0
NOVA eSport
1
Oh Well
0
Sure
1
Round of 16
BeanBoys
1
Zero Respect
0
Team Entelechy
0
Ownedme 1vs9
1
SimpLicity Gaming
0
Buhal Gaming
1
The Rock
1
fish
0
No Logic Gaming
1
Team Barton
0
Slice N' Dice
1
UeberMonarchen
0
Horde
1
Going in
0
NOVA eSport
0
Sure
1
Quarterfinals
BeanBoys
1
Ownedme 1vs9
0
Buhal Gaming
1
The Rock
0
No Logic Gaming
0
Slice N' Dice
1
Horde
1
Sure
0
Semifinals
BeanBoys
2
Buhal Gaming
0
Slice N' Dice
0
Horde
2
Finals
BeanBoys
2
Horde
0

 Click here for more information about the matches.

CIS Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
SFTe-sports
1
cali gari
0
Comeback
1
team_Desse
0
earthworldflame
1
Heroic
0
Digital Company
1
Semochki
0
VahShiDOTO
0
Hive
1
ZERO ONE
1
GUS Gaming
0
LQ
1
Cerberus
0
Mad Dogs Team
1
OdessaTeam
0
Double Dimension
1
OnlyBoys
0
NoName-
0
Room Factory
1
Team KPRF
0
Dogge
1
Bounty Travel
1
Whites
0
Santaklaussssss
0
PENTA Sports
1
Falcon Esports
0
MVP Revolution
1
Coliseum
1
roadtokiev
0
Vita est Ludus
0
Feive
1
Round of 16
SFTe-sports
1
Comeback
0
earthworldflame
1
Digital Company
0
Hive
0
ZERO ONE
1
LQ
0
Mad Dogs Team
1
Double Dimension
1
Room Factory
0
Dogge
1
Bounty Travel
0
PENTA Sports
1
MVP Revolution
0
Coliseum
0
Feive
1
Quarterfinals
SFTe-sports
0
earthworldflame
1
ZERO ONE
0
Mad Dogs Team
1
Double Dimension
1
Dogge
0
PENTA Sports
0
Feive
1
Semifinals
earthworldflame
2
Mad Dogs Team
1
Double Dimension
2
Feive
0
Finals
earthworldflame
1
Double Dimension
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

CIS Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
SFTe-sports
1
LUNA
0
Dogge
0
ZOKEN GAMING
1
MVP Revolution
1
Evil Corporation
0
Hive
1
Melancholy1
0
vperedkpobede
1
VlzGame
0
Digital Geniuses
0
KBU
1
Hala Ares
1
Back to Wreck
0
ZERO ONE
0
Whites
1
LP Huters
0
cali gari
1
Nine Lifes
1
ZHB
0
COREoke Team
1
Iplay
0
Fidus eSports
1
earthworldflame
0
BL4CKGLORY
0
PENTA Sports
1
RvG Y
1
Mad Dogs Team
0
LQ
0
easypogubam
1
Room Factory
0
YourTA
1
Round of 16
SFTe-sports
1
ZOKEN GAMING
0
MVP Revolution
0
Hive
1
vperedkpobede
0
KBU
1
Hala Ares
1
Whites
0
cali gari
1
Nine Lifes
0
COREoke Team
1
Fidus eSports
0
PENTA Sports
1
RvG Y
0
easypogubam
0
YourTA
1
Quarterfinals
SFTe-sports
0
Centaur Warrunner Invoker Silencer Lifestealer Tusk
Rubick Sand King Brewmaster Luna Dragon Knight
28m03s
Hive
1
KBU
0
KBU
Rubick Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Batrider Lion
Disruptor Dark Seer Clockwerk Templar Assassin Lifestealer
35m58s
Hala Ares
1
cali gari
1
cali gari
COREoke Team
Slardar Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Silencer Ember Spirit
Dazzle Axe Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Alchemist
24m38s
COREoke Team
0
PENTA Sports
0
YourTA
Keeper of the Light Warlock Nyx Assassin Luna Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Weaver Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Templar Assassin
32m17s
YourTA
1
Semifinals
Hive
2
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Sniper
Witch Doctor Juggernaut Jakiro Legion Commander Templar Assassin
36m20s
Keeper of the Light Weaver Ogre Magi Axe Invoker
Slardar Rubick Night Stalker Lifestealer Alchemist
73m15s
Hala Ares
0
cali gari
2
cali gari
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Silencer Ember Spirit Necrophos
Warlock Sand King Rubick Mirana Juggernaut
32m00s
Vengeful Spirit Silencer Abaddon Sniper Wraith King
Earth Spirit Warlock Shadow Fiend Axe Anti-Mage
31m27s
YourTA
0
Finals
Hive
2
cali gari
March 09, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Witch Doctor Slark Magnus
Weaver Rubick Earthshaker Axe Ember Spirit
34m03s
Sand King Silencer Outworld Devourer Weaver Brewmaster
Ember Spirit Necrophos Rubick Earthshaker Mirana
44m51s
Weaver Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Oracle Dragon Knight
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Slark
49m59s
cali gari
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

China Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
CDEC.Begin
0
Vici Gaming
1
Wings.Red
0
Pipixia
1
Avalon Club
1
wolves
0
Newbee Boss
1
We Are Young
0
rock123
1
Team MAX
0
RUSH B
0
EHOME.Keen
1
CDEC Avenger
0
PGC
1
FTD club A
1
Newbee Young
0
Quarter-finals
Vici Gaming
1
Pipixia
0
Avalon Club
0
Newbee Boss
1
rock123
0
EHOME.Keen
1
PGC
0
FTD club A
1
Semi-finals
Vici Gaming
2
Newbee Boss
1
EHOME.Keen
2
FTD club A
1
Finals
Vici Gaming
2
EHOME.Keen
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

China Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
CDEC Chase
1
Pipixia
0
Avalon Club
0
PGC
1
LYG Gaming
1
EHOME.Luminous
0
ULrica
0
Team MAX
1
EHOME.Keen
1
Newbee Young
0
VDuoBao
0
T.O.T
1
Wolf.Z
0
Wings.Red
1
RUSH B
1
FTD club A
0
Quarter-finals
CDEC Chase
0
9 March 2017 - 10:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Terrorblade Shadow Demon Warlock
Lifestealer Slardar Earth Spirit Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit
34m23s
PGC
1
LYG Gaming
0
9 March 2017 - 10:00 CST
Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Disruptor Weaver Sniper
Magnus Rubick Undying Templar Assassin Sven
25m36s
Team MAX
1
EHOME.Keen
1
9 March 2017 - 10:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Sand King Luna Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Axe Invoker
17m47s
T.O.T
0
Wings.Red
0
9 March 2017 - 10:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Disruptor Ember Spirit
Slardar Rubick Underlord Templar Assassin Terrorblade
35m42s
RUSH B
1
Semi-finals
PGC
1
9 March 2017 - 12:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Disruptor Invoker
Slardar Shadow Demon Timbersaw Terrorblade Dragon Knight
50m52s
Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Riki Oracle Slark
Rubick Lone Druid Batrider Pudge Ursa
29m55s
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Disruptor Clockwerk Storm Spirit
Rubick Lone Druid Legion Commander Undying Templar Assassin
45m57s
Team MAX
2
EHOME.Keen
2
9 March 2017 - 12:30 CST
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Nyx Assassin Ursa Storm Spirit
Rubick Pudge Underlord Juggernaut Templar Assassin
34m59s
Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Axe Puck
Slardar Dazzle Weaver Batrider Outworld Devourer
53m51s
RUSH B
0
Finals
Team MAX
2
9 March 2017 - 15:30 CST
Rubick Juggernaut Dark Seer Pudge Ursa
Magnus Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden
27m41s
Slardar Rubick Nyx Assassin Invoker Ursa
Sand King Dazzle Shadow Fiend Undying Phantom Assassin
40m23s
Rubick Juggernaut Batrider Phoenix Outworld Devourer
Magnus Faceless Void Lifestealer Riki Lion
45m33s
EHOME.Keen
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
See You Again
0
Panglima(5)
1
SoLucky
0
The Mongolz
1
be yourself
0
Team Maven
1
Gigas
0
Aca
1
Eagles-eye
0
Teros E-Sport
1
Pacific Blue
1
Kanaya Gaming
0
EVOS Esports
1
BOOM ID
0
Gengar Gaming
0
xD-
1
White Fries
1
Against All Odds
0
Entity eSports
1
ViKings
0
Team Bazaar.Youth
1
Fantastic Gaming
0
Sw-Empire
0
Click 'N Search
1
InteractivePH
1
HawkG
0
Noobfrompenang
0
Next Generation
1
HappyFeet
0
New Beginning
1
Team Bazaar
1
Fire Dragoon E-sports
0
Round of 16
Panglima(5)
0
The Mongolz
1
Team Maven
1
Aca
0
Teros E-Sport
0
Pacific Blue
1
EVOS Esports
1
xD-
0
White Fries
1
Entity eSports
0
Team Bazaar.Youth
1
Click 'N Search
0
InteractivePH
1
Next Generation
0
New Beginning
0
Team Bazaar
1
Quarterfinals
The Mongolz
0
Team Maven
1
Pacific Blue
0
EVOS Esports
1
White Fries
1
Team Bazaar.Youth
0
InteractivePH
0
Team Bazaar
1
Semifinals
Team Maven
0
EVOS Esports
2
White Fries
1
Team Bazaar
2
Finals
EVOS Esports
1
Team Bazaar
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

References[edit]