The Kiev Major 2017: Open Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Kiev Major 2017:
Open Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
FaceIt / Perfect World
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2017-03-06
End Date:
2017-03-09
Links

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in Bo1
    • North America: Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Round of 16 are played in Bo1
    • South America: Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Round of 32 are played in Bo1
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in Bo3
    • North America: Quarterfinals and Semifinals are played in Bo3
    • South America: Round of 16 and Quarterfinals are played in Bo3
  • Top team of each qualifier advance to their respective regional Main Qualifier
    • North America: Top 2 teams of each qualifier advance to Regional Qualifiers
    • South America: Top 4 teams of each qualifier advance to Regional Qualifiers

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

North America Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
compLexity
1
Scintillate
0
is GG
1
Team Horizon
0
Team Red
1
Starboyz
0
The Meme Regime
0
SquirrelCollege
1
NEW DOTA PLAYER
1
Aca Lukas
0
F-
0
PlasmaNation
1
The Big Egos
1
vZ
0
EvilEmpire
1
Autism United69
0
Vegetables eClub
1
ZeusGaming
0
Go Easy on us
1
Anomaly Gaming
0
Pub Stomp Boyz
0
JasonPan Gaming
1
MORTAL ONLINE
1
Tempest
0
Team FIRE
1
Subtlety Gaming
0
Viva Laa Vida
0
Cacas for wat
1
Wheel Whreck
1
MetacutionerZ
0
Fresh Name
1
SPLASH GAMING
0
Round of 16
compLexity
1
is GG
0
Team Red
1
SquirrelCollege
0
NEW DOTA PLAYER
1
PlasmaNation
0
The Big Egos
1
EvilEmpire
0
Vegetables eClub
1
Go Easy on us
0
JasonPan Gaming
1
MORTAL ONLINE
0
Team FIRE
0
Cacas for wat
1
Wheel Whreck
1
Fresh Name
0
Round of 8
compLexity
2
Team Red
0
NEW DOTA PLAYER
0
The Big Egos
2
Vegetables eClub
W
JasonPan Gaming
-
Cacas for wat
1
Wheel Whreck
2
Round of 4
compLexity
2
The Big Egos
0
Vegetables eClub
1
Wheel Whreck
2
Qualified
compLexity
Wheel Whreck

 Click here for more information about the matches.

North America Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
DarkshiftGaming
0
maplestory gods
1
is GG
1
Go Next Gaming
0
United69
0
MORTAL ONLINE
1
Team Horizon
1
Colon V
0
MetacutionerZ
1
Nevermore
0
PlasmaNation
1
HonokaFanClub
0
Team Red
1
Planet Hype
0
EarthRootGaming
0
Fresh Name
1
Team FIRE
1
team retard
0
SlayerssSS
1
The Big Egos
0
Meow111USA
0
The Meme Regime
1
Remember
1
Ninja Dotards
0
Cornell Big Red
0
VeniVidiVici
1
Team_Fear
1
vZ Ti7
0
Starboyz
1
SquirrelCollege
0
EvilEmpire
1
Fid lovers xd
0
Round of 16
maplestory gods
0
is GG
1
MORTAL ONLINE
1
Team Horizon
0
MetacutionerZ
1
PlasmaNation
0
Team Red
1
Fresh Name
0
Team FIRE
1
SlayerssSS
0
The Meme Regime
1
Remember
0
VeniVidiVici
1
Team_Fear
0
Starboyz
1
EvilEmpire
0
Round of 8
is GG
2
MORTAL ONLINE
0
MetacutionerZ
0
Team Red
2
Team FIRE
2
The Meme Regime
0
VeniVidiVici
1
Starboyz
2
Round of 4
is GG
2
Team Red
0
Team FIRE
2
Starboyz
0
Qualified
is GG
Team FIRE

 Click here for more information about the matches.

South America Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Team Gorilla
0
Prelude
1
Union Gaming BO
1
Trinity Dota
0
eKeepo
0
Feed Squad
1
Union Gaming
1
Torus Gaming
0
Infamous
1
Los Teletubies
0
Monstros Vivos
1
mcAe
0
motoca_123
-
Team Unknown
W
Game TeamXtreme
0
ZONA VIP
1
Not Today
1
Troll-Team
0
SanGerman R
1
Bilso Allstars
0
PutaSexAlcohl
0
OldSchool123
1
Audacity Black
0
Mad Kings
1
BabyRage_
0
Volcania Gaming
1
sacola de lixo
0
Vultur
1
Banana Reborn
1
Lazzy Gamers
0
Grande Lider +4
0
Secretbase
1
Round of 16
Prelude
0
Union Gaming BO
2
Feed Squad
0
Union Gaming
2
Infamous
2
Monstros Vivos
0
Team Unknown
2
ZONA VIP
0
Not Today
2
SanGerman R
1
OldSchool123
0
Mad Kings
2
Volcania Gaming
0
Vultur
2
Banana Reborn
0
Secretbase
2
Quarterfinals
Union Gaming BO
1
Union Gaming
2
Infamous
0
Team Unknown
2
Not Today
0
Mad Kings
2
Vultur
2
Secretbase
0
Qualified
Union Gaming
Team Unknown
Mad Kings
Vultur

 Click here for more information about the matches.

South America Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
TIBUNET E-SPORT
1
BlueRampage
0
Apolo Gaming
1
San German Rejects
0
Infamous
1
No-Sponsors-On
0
Union Gaming BO
1
Rising Team
0
Not Today
1
Team Jayce NG
0
PEBELNET
1
OTAKUS
0
Autism Squad
1
andy-4
0
Warchiefs
1
RPGGGG
0
Team Gorilla
0
Gamer Star VIP
1
ZonaVip- Gaming
0
sacola de lixo
1
Team Locuaz
0
Zona Gaming
1
un mix
0
Pichau
1
RES NON VERBA
0
OldSchool123
1
Luccini
1
Dinasty black
0
TEAM ANTHRAX
1
Tanke Gaming
0
motoca_123
1
Leafre
0
Round of 16
TIBUNET E-SPORT
0
Apolo Gaming
2
Infamous
2
Union Gaming BO
0
Not Today
2
PEBELNET
0
Autism Squad
2
Warchiefs
0
Gamer Star VIP
0
sacola de lixo
2
Zona Gaming
2
Pichau
0
OldSchool123
0
Luccini
2
TEAM ANTHRAX
1
motoca_123
2
Quarterfinals
Apolo Gaming
0
Infamous
2
Not Today
2
Autism Squad
0
Sacola de Lixo
2
Zona Gaming
0
Luccini
2
motoca_123
1
Qualified
Infamous
Not Today
Sacola de Lixo
Luccini

 Click here for more information about the matches.

European Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
BeanBoys
1
simpLicity Gaming
0
Yosen
0
Going in
1
Team ZHB
0
Zero Respect
1
Silent Gaming
0
UeberMonarchen
1
UKDOTA
0
Ownedme 1vs9
1
MixFaiter
0
Meow 111
1
TEAMTRASHTALK
0
eEriness
1
Dogs
1
Spotnet
0
Prodota Gaming
W
muted 168h
-
Digital Geniuses
-
Euls
W
Shovel Reborn
1
INXY.GG
0
TokyoAnime
0
TOTALLY GUS
1
Team Bogazici
0
Horde
1
PokemonTrainer
0
Sadfrog Boys
1
Team Entelechy
1
Oh Well
0
Slice N' Dice
1
Juicy KEK
0
Round of 16
BeanBoys
0
Going in
1
Zero Respect
1
UeberMonarchen
0
Ownedme 1vs9
1
Meow 111
0
eEriness
1
Dogs
0
Prodota Gaming
1
Euls
0
Shovel Reborn
1
TOTALLY GUS
0
Horde
1
Sadfrog Boys
0
Team Entelechy
0
Slice N' Dice
1
Quarterfinals
Going in
1
Zero Respect
0
Ownedme 1vs9
1
eEriness
0
Prodota Gaming
1
Shovel Reborn
0
Horde
0
Slice N' Dice
1
Semifinals
Going in
2
Ownedme 1vs9
0
Prodota Gaming
2
Slice N' Dice
0
Finals
Going in
0
Prodota Gaming
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

European Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
BeanBoys
1
BlueBlood
0
Asap
0
Zero Respect
1
Team Entelechy
1
Sm4sH
0
wiN.reborn
0
Ownedme 1vs9
1
Nemt
0
SimpLicity Gaming
1
Buhal Gaming
1
Take it Easy
0
The Rock
1
Circle of Trust
0
Ceckaci
0
fish
1
No Logic Gaming
1
UgandaTaskForce
0
Deadly Sins
0
Team Barton
1
Spotnet
0
Slice N' Dice
1
HL-DeadlyFive
0
UeberMonarchen
1
Horde
1
Team Bogazici
0
mYinsanity
0
Going in
1
Sadfrog Boys
0
NOVA eSport
1
Oh Well
0
Sure
1
Round of 16
BeanBoys
1
Zero Respect
0
Team Entelechy
0
Ownedme 1vs9
1
SimpLicity Gaming
0
Buhal Gaming
1
The Rock
1
fish
0
No Logic Gaming
1
Team Barton
0
Slice N' Dice
1
UeberMonarchen
0
Horde
1
Going in
0
NOVA eSport
0
Sure
1
Quarterfinals
BeanBoys
1
Ownedme 1vs9
0
Buhal Gaming
1
The Rock
0
No Logic Gaming
0
Slice N' Dice
1
Horde
1
Sure
0
Semifinals
BeanBoys
2
Buhal Gaming
0
Slice N' Dice
0
Horde
2
Finals
BeanBoys
2
Horde
0

 Click here for more information about the matches.

CIS Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
SFTe-sports
1
cali gari
0
Comeback
1
team_Desse
0
earthworldflame
1
Heroic
0
Digital Company
1
Semochki
0
VahShiDOTO
0
Hive
1
ZERO ONE
1
GUS Gaming
0
LQ
1
Cerberus
0
Mad Dogs Team
1
OdessaTeam
0
Double Dimension
1
OnlyBoys
0
NoName-
0
Room Factory
1
Team KPRF
0
Dogge
1
bh Travel
1
Whites
0
Santaklaussssss
0
PENTA Sports
1
Falcon Esports
0
MVP Revolution
1
Coliseum
1
roadtokiev
0
Vita est Ludus
0
Feive
1
Round of 16
SFTe-sports
1
Comeback
0
earthworldflame
1
Digital Company
0
Hive
0
ZERO ONE
1
LQ
0
Mad Dogs Team
1
Double Dimension
1
Room Factory
0
Dogge
1
bh Travel
0
PENTA Sports
1
MVP Revolution
0
Coliseum
0
Feive
1
Quarterfinals
SFTe-sports
0
earthworldflame
1
ZERO ONE
0
Mad Dogs Team
1
Double Dimension
1
Dogge
0
PENTA Sports
0
Feive
1
Semifinals
earthworldflame
2
Mad Dogs Team
1
Double Dimension
2
Feive
0
Finals
earthworldflame
1
Double Dimension
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

CIS Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
SFTe-sports
1
LUNA
0
Dogge
0
ZOKEN GAMING
1
MVP Revolution
1
Evil Corporation
0
Hive
1
Melancholy1
0
vperedkpobede
1
VlzGame
0
Digital Geniuses
0
KBU
1
Hala Ares
1
Back to Wreck
0
ZERO ONE
0
Whites
1
LP Huters
0
cali gari
1
Nine Lifes
1
ZHB
0
COREoke Team
1
iPlay Gaming
0
Fidus eSports
1
earthworldflame
0
BL4CKGLORY
0
PENTA Sports
1
RvG Y
1
Mad Dogs Team
0
LQ
0
easypogubam
1
Room Factory
0
YourTA
1
Round of 16
SFTe-sports
1
ZOKEN GAMING
0
MVP Revolution
0
Hive
1
vperedkpobede
0
KBU
1
Hala Ares
1
Whites
0
cali gari
1
Nine Lifes
0
COREoke Team
1
Fidus eSports
0
PENTA Sports
1
RvG Y
0
easypogubam
0
YourTA
1
Quarterfinals
SFTe-sports
0
Hive
1
KBU
0
Hala Ares
1
cali gari
1
COREoke Team
0
PENTA Sports
0
YourTA
1
Semifinals
Hive
2
Hala Ares
0
cali gari
2
YourTA
0
Finals
Hive
2
cali gari
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

China Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
CDEC Begin
0
Vici Gaming
1
Wings.Red
0
Pipixia
1
Avalon Club
1
wolves
0
Newbee Boss
1
We Are Young
0
rock123
1
Team MAX
0
RUSH B
0
EHOME.Keen
1
CDEC Avenger
0
PGC
1
FTD club A
1
Newbee Young
0
Quarter-finals
Vici Gaming
1
Pipixia
0
Avalon Club
0
Newbee Boss
1
rock123
0
EHOME.Keen
1
PGC
0
FTD club A
1
Semi-finals
Vici Gaming
2
Newbee Boss
1
EHOME.Keen
2
FTD club A
1
Finals
Vici Gaming
2
EHOME.Keen
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

China Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
CDEC Chase
1
Pipixia
0
Avalon Club
0
PGC
1
LYG Gaming
1
EHOME.Luminous
0
ULrica-
0
Team MAX
1
EHOME.Keen
1
Newbee Young
0
VDuoBao
0
To.be.or.not.to.be
1
Wolf.Z
0
Wings.Red
1
RUSH B
1
FTD club A
0
Quarter-finals
CDEC Chase
0
PGC
1
LYG Gaming
0
Team MAX
1
EHOME.Keen
1
To.be.or.not.to.be
0
Wings.Red
0
RUSH B
1
Semi-finals
PGC
1
Team MAX
2
EHOME.Keen
2
RUSH B
0
Finals
Team MAX
2
EHOME.Keen
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
See You Again
0
Panglima(5)
1
SoLucky
0
The Mongolz
1
be yourself
0
Team Maven
1
Gigas
0
Aca
1
Eagles-eye
0
Teros E-Sport
1
Pacific Blue
1
Kanaya Gaming
0
EVOS Esports
1
BOOM ID
0
Gengar Gaming
0
XIAODIAN
1
White Fries
1
Against All Odds
0
Entity eSports
1
Vikings
0
Team Bazaar.Youth
1
Fantastic Gaming
0
Sw-Empire
0
Click 'N Search
1
Interactive PH
1
Hawk Gaming
0
Noobfrompenang
0
Next Generation
1
HappyFeet
0
New Beginning
1
Team Bazaar
1
Fire Dragoon
0
Round of 16
Panglima(5)
0
The Mongolz
1
Team Maven
1
Aca
0
Teros E-Sport
0
Pacific Blue
1
EVOS Esports
1
XIAODIAN
0
White Fries
1
Entity eSports
0
Team Bazaar.Youth
1
Click 'N Search
0
Interactive PH
1
Next Generation
0
New Beginning
0
Team Bazaar
1
Quarterfinals
The Mongolz
0
Team Maven
1
Pacific Blue
0
EVOS Esports
1
White Fries
1
Team Bazaar.Youth
0
Interactive PH
0
Team Bazaar
1
Semifinals
Team Maven
0
EVOS Esports
2
White Fries
1
Team Bazaar
2
Finals
EVOS Esports
1
Team Bazaar
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
See You Again
0
New Beginning
1
Devious Gaming
1
Team Test
0
Intelligence Quotient
1
SCARZ
0
Pacific Blue
0
The Prime NND
1
Young Minds
1
Kappaa
0
BOOM ID
1
Baby Build House
0
Team Bazaar.Youth
1
Skyville
0
SoLucky
0
NeXT Esports
1
Mineski-X
1
Fantastic Gaming
0
CuttingBoys-
1
Panglima(5)
0
White Fries
1
Cryptex Gaming
0
Eagles-eye
1
5Ninjas
0
EVOS Esports
0
Click 'N Search
1
Teros E-Sport
0
HappyFeet
1
WiNeedSponsor
0
Nasty Potatoes
1
Interactive PH
1
GarudaKotaHujan
0
Round of 16
New Beginning
1
Devious Gaming
0
Intelligence Quotient
1
The Prime NND
0
Young Minds
0
BOOM ID
1
Team Bazaar.Youth
1
NeXT Esports
0
Mineski-X
1
CuttingBoys-
0
White Fries
1
Eagles-eye
0
Click 'N Search
0
HappyFeet
1
Nasty Potatoes
1
Interactive PH
0
Quarterfinals
New Beginning
1
Intelligence Quotient
0
BOOM ID
0
Team Bazaar.Youth
1
Mineski-X
0
White Fries
1
HappyFeet
0
Nasty Potatoes
1
Semifinals
New Beginning
1
Team Bazaar.Youth
2
White Fries
2
Nasty Potatoes
1
Finals
Team Bazaar.Youth
2
White Fries
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

References[edit]