The Kiev Major 2017: Open Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Kiev Major 2017:
Open Qualifiers
KievMajor.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
FaceIt / Perfect World
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2017-03-06
End Date:
2017-03-09
Links

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in Bo1
    • North America: Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Round of 16 are played in Bo1
    • South America: Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Round of 32 are played in Bo1
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in Bo3
    • North America: Quarterfinals and Semifinals are played in Bo3
    • South America: Round of 16 and Quarterfinals are played in Bo3
  • Top team of each qualifier advance to their respective regional Main Qualifier
    • North America: Top 2 teams of each qualifier advance to Regional Qualifiers
    • South America: Top 4 teams of each qualifier advance to Regional Qualifiers

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

North America Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
1
Dotalogo std.png Scintillate
0
Dotalogo std.png is GG
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Horizon
0
Teamredlogo std.png Team Red
1
Dotalogo std.png Starboyz
0
Dotalogo std.png The Meme Regime
0
Dotalogo std.png SquirrelCollege
1
Dotalogo std.png NEW DOTA PLAYER
1
Dotalogo std.png Aca Lukas
0
Dotalogo std.png F-
0
Dotalogo std.png PlasmaNation
1
Dotalogo std.png The Big Egos
1
Dotalogo std.png vZ
0
Dotalogo std.png EvilEmpire
1
Dotalogo std.png Autism United69
0
VegetablesEsportsClubLogo std.png Vegetables eClub
1
Dotalogo std.png ZeusGaming
0
Dotalogo std.png Go Easy on us
1
Dotalogo std.png Anomaly Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png Pub Stomp Boyz
0
Dotalogo std.png JasonPan Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png MORTAL ONLINE
1
Dotalogo std.png Tempest
0
Firelogo std.png FIRE
1
Dotalogo std.png Subtlety Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png Viva Laa Vida
0
Dotalogo std.png Cacas for wat
1
Wwwwlogo std.png Wheel Whreck
1
Dotalogo std.png MetacutionerZ
0
Dotalogo std.png Fresh Name
1
Dotalogo std.png SPLASH GAMING
0
Round of 16
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
1
Dotalogo std.png is GG
0
Teamredlogo std.png Team Red
1
Dotalogo std.png SquirrelCollege
0
Dotalogo std.png NEW DOTA PLAYER
1
Dotalogo std.png PlasmaNation
0
Dotalogo std.png The Big Egos
1
Dotalogo std.png EvilEmpire
0
VegetablesEsportsClubLogo std.png Vegetables eClub
1
Dotalogo std.png Go Easy on us
0
Dotalogo std.png JasonPan Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png MORTAL ONLINE
0
Firelogo std.png FIRE
0
Dotalogo std.png Cacas for wat
1
Wwwwlogo std.png Wheel Whreck
1
Dotalogo std.png Fresh Name
0
Round of 8
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
2
Keeper of the Light Slardar Chen Bristleback Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Night Stalker Rubick Weaver Viper
26m15s
Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Silencer Slark Magnus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Invoker Io Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage
20m55s
Teamredlogo std.png Team Red
0
Dotalogo std.png NEW DOTA PLAYER
0
NEW DOTA PLAYER Dotalogo std.png
Dotalogo std.png The Big Egos
Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit Shadow Demon Luna Oracle
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Invoker Rubick Legion Commander
44m14s
Disruptor Nyx Assassin Axe Templar Assassin Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Doom Pudge Alchemist
23m00s
Dotalogo std.png The Big Egos
2
VegetablesEsportsClubLogo std.png Vegetables eClub
W
Dotalogo std.png JasonPan Gaming
-
Dotalogo std.png Cacas for wat
1
Cacas for wat Dotalogo std.png
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Ursa Undying Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Magnus Rubick Sven Tinker
37m25s
Dazzle Clockwerk Axe Vengeful Spirit Alchemist
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Ember Spirit Sand King Omniknight Medusa
34m45s
Sand King Juggernaut Dazzle Medusa Rubick
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Disruptor Ember Spirit Abaddon Slark Weaver
32m39s
Wwwwlogo std.png Wheel Whreck
2
Round of 4
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
2
Dotalogo std.png The Big Egos
Slardar Axe Rubick Sniper Troll Warlord
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Silencer Chen Alchemist
28m42s
Lone Druid Warlock Rubick Undying Necrophos
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Winter Wyvern Clinkz Timbersaw
20m38s
Dotalogo std.png The Big Egos
0
VegetablesEsportsClubLogo std.png Vegetables eClub
1
Warlock Slardar Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Abaddon Sand King Gyrocopter Medusa
34m32s
Abaddon Silencer Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Pudge
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Sand King Clockwerk Sniper Juggernaut
24m15s
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Crystal Maiden
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Sand King Axe Troll Warlord Meepo
50m07s
Vegetables Esports Club forfeited game 3 because their players had to fulfill casting contracts for the regional qualifiers.
Wwwwlogo std.png Wheel Whreck
2
Qualified
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
Wwwwlogo std.png Wheel Whreck

 Click here for more information about the matches.

North America Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Dotalogo std.png DarkshiftGaming
0
Dotalogo std.png maplestory gods
1
Dotalogo std.png is GG
1
Dotalogo std.png Go Next Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png United69
0
Dotalogo std.png MORTAL ONLINE
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Horizon
1
Dotalogo std.png Colon V
0
Dotalogo std.png MetacutionerZ
1
Dotalogo std.png Nevermore
0
Dotalogo std.png PlasmaNation
1
Dotalogo std.png HonokaFanClub
0
Teamredlogo std.png Team Red
1
Dotalogo std.png Planet Hype
0
Dotalogo std.png EarthRootGaming
0
Dotalogo std.png Fresh Name
1
Firelogo std.png FIRE
1
Dotalogo std.png team retard
0
Dotalogo std.png SlayerssSS
1
Dotalogo std.png The Big Egos
0
Dotalogo std.png Meow111USA
0
Dotalogo std.png The Meme Regime
1
Dotalogo std.png Remember
1
Dotalogo std.png Ninja Dotards
0
Dotalogo std.png Cornell Big Red
0
Dotalogo std.png VeniVidiVici
1
Dotalogo std.png Team_Fear
1
Dotalogo std.png vZ Ti7
0
Dotalogo std.png Starboyz
1
Dotalogo std.png SquirrelCollege
0
Dotalogo std.png EvilEmpire
1
Dotalogo std.png Fid lovers xd
0
Round of 16
Dotalogo std.png maplestory gods
0
Dotalogo std.png is GG
1
Dotalogo std.png MORTAL ONLINE
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Horizon
0
Dotalogo std.png MetacutionerZ
1
Dotalogo std.png PlasmaNation
0
Teamredlogo std.png Team Red
1
Dotalogo std.png Fresh Name
0
Firelogo std.png FIRE
1
Dotalogo std.png SlayerssSS
0
Dotalogo std.png The Meme Regime
1
Dotalogo std.png Remember
0
Dotalogo std.png VeniVidiVici
1
Dotalogo std.png Team_Fear
0
Dotalogo std.png Starboyz
1
Dotalogo std.png EvilEmpire
0
Round of 8
Dotalogo std.png is GG
2
Dotalogo std.png MORTAL ONLINE
Sniper Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Pudge Warlock Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
19m47s
Witch Doctor Juggernaut Abaddon Windranger Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Slardar Dazzle Outworld Devourer Terrorblade
16m28s
Dotalogo std.png MORTAL ONLINE
0
Dotalogo std.png MetacutionerZ
0
MetacutionerZ Dotalogo std.png
Disruptor Ogre Magi Faceless Void Lone Druid Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sniper Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Earthshaker Sand King
23m39s
Sand King Rubick Luna Batrider Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Axe Earthshaker Silencer Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
43m32s
Teamredlogo std.png Team Red
2
Firelogo std.png FIRE
2
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Wraith King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Axe Silencer Troll Warlord Tinker
37m21s
Troll Warlord Warlock Earthshaker Ember Spirit Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Ursa Enigma Lone Druid Spirit Breaker
24m20s
Dotalogo std.png The Meme Regime
0
Dotalogo std.png VeniVidiVici
1
VeniVidiVici Dotalogo std.png
Dotalogo std.png Starboyz
Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Troll Warlord Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Sniper Phantom Assassin Slardar Silencer
28m35s
Ogre Magi Silencer Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Nyx Assassin
33m56s
Slardar Lifestealer Ogre Magi Legion Commander Troll Warlord
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Silencer Axe Slark Spirit Breaker Necrophos
29m11s
Dotalogo std.png Starboyz
2
Round of 4
Dotalogo std.png is GG
2
Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Lifestealer Windranger Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Dazzle Slark
29m04s
Lone Druid Lifestealer Witch Doctor Windranger Abaddon
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Axe Vengeful Spirit Invoker Ursa
27m21s
Teamredlogo std.png Team Red
0
Firelogo std.png FIRE
2
Dotalogo std.png Starboyz
Gyrocopter Warlock Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ursa Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Omniknight Silencer
14m25s
Weaver Warlock Earthshaker Ursa Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Ember Spirit Lion Axe Keeper of the Light
19m34s
Dotalogo std.png Starboyz
0
Qualified
Dotalogo std.png is GG
Firelogo std.png FIRE

 Click here for more information about the matches.

South America Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Dotalogo std.png Team Gorilla
0
Prelude logo std.png Prelude
1
UG BO logo std.png Union Gaming BO
1
Dotalogo std.png Trinity Dota
0
Ekeepo std.png eKeepo
0
Dotalogo std.png Feed Squad
1
Uniongaminglogo std.png Union Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png Torus Gaming
0
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
1
Dotalogo std.png Los Teletubies
0
Dotalogo std.png Monstros Vivos
1
Dotalogo std.png mcAe
0
Dotalogo std.png motoca_123
-
UnknownLogo2017 std.png Team Unknown
W
Dotalogo std.png Game TeamXtreme
0
Dotalogo std.png ZONA VIP
1
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
1
Dotalogo std.png Troll-Team
0
Dotalogo std.png SanGerman R
1
Dotalogo std.png Bilso Allstars
0
Dotalogo std.png PutaSexAlcohl
0
Dotalogo std.png OldSchool123
1
Dotalogo std.png Audacity Black
0
Mad kings small.png Mad Kings
1
Dotalogo std.png BabyRage_
0
Dotalogo std.png Volcania Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png sacola de lixo
0
Vulturlogo std.png Vultur
1
Dotalogo std.png Banana Reborn
1
Dotalogo std.png Lazzy Gamers
0
Dotalogo std.png Grande Lider +4
0
Dotalogo std.png Secretbase
1
Round of 16
Prelude logo std.png Prelude
0
UG BO logo std.png Union Gaming BO
2
Dotalogo std.png Feed Squad
0
Uniongaminglogo std.png Union Gaming
2
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
2
Dotalogo std.png Monstros Vivos
0
UnknownLogo2017 std.png Team Unknown
2
Dotalogo std.png ZONA VIP
0
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
2
Dotalogo std.png SanGerman R
1
Dotalogo std.png OldSchool123
0
Mad kings small.png Mad Kings
2
Dotalogo std.png Volcania Gaming
0
Vulturlogo std.png Vultur
2
Dotalogo std.png Banana Reborn
0
Dotalogo std.png Secretbase
2
Quarterfinals
UG BO logo std.png Union Gaming BO
1
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Oracle Sand King Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Axe Invoker Slark
56m22s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Omniknight Ember Spirit Terrorblade
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Weaver Luna Puck
25m37s
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Silencer Tinker Pudge
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Keeper of the Light Lone Druid Windranger Bristleback
41m58s
Uniongaminglogo std.png Union Gaming
2
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
0
Abaddon Ogre Magi Warlock Shadow Fiend Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Terrorblade
51m04s
Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Abaddon Windranger Medusa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Luna Slardar Lone Druid Enigma
43m50s
UnknownLogo2017 std.png Team Unknown
2
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
0
Weaver Axe Rubick Disruptor Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Silencer Timbersaw
33m31s
Slardar Ember Spirit Rubick Sand King Viper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Ursa Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner
48m31s
Mad kings small.png Mad Kings
2
Vulturlogo std.png Vultur
2
Dotalogo std.png Secretbase
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Invoker Necrophos
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Pudge Chaos Knight Beastmaster
64m55s
Slardar Rubick Shadow Fiend Ursa Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Magnus Medusa Sand King
36m29s
Dotalogo std.png Secretbase
0
Qualified
Uniongaminglogo std.png Union Gaming
UnknownLogo2017 std.png Team Unknown
Mad kings small.png Mad Kings
Vulturlogo std.png Vultur

 Click here for more information about the matches.

South America Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Dotalogo std.png TIBUNET E-SPORT
1
Dotalogo std.png BlueRampage
0
Apolo Gaminglogo std.png Apolo Gaming
1
Sgr-minlog.png San German Rejects
0
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
1
Dotalogo std.png No-Sponsors-On
0
UG BO logo std.png Union Gaming BO
1
Dotalogo std.png Rising Team
0
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Jayce NG
0
Dotalogo std.png PEBELNET
1
Dotalogo std.png OTAKUS
0
Dotalogo std.png Autism Squad
1
Dotalogo std.png andy-4
0
Warchiefs small.png Warchiefs
1
Dotalogo std.png RPGGGG
0
Dotalogo std.png Team Gorilla
0
Dotalogo std.png Gamer Star VIP
1
Dotalogo std.png ZonaVip- Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png sacola de lixo
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Locuaz
0
Zonagaminglogo std.png Zona Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png un mix
0
Pichau logo std.png Pichau
1
Dotalogo std.png RES NON VERBA
0
Dotalogo std.png OldSchool123
1
Luccinilogo.png Luccini
1
Dotalogo std.png Dinasty black
0
Dotalogo std.png TEAM ANTHRAX
1
Dotalogo std.png Tanke Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png motoca_123
1
Dotalogo std.png Leafre
0
Round of 16
Dotalogo std.png TIBUNET E-SPORT
0
Apolo Gaminglogo std.png Apolo Gaming
2
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
2
UG BO logo std.png Union Gaming BO
0
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
2
Dotalogo std.png PEBELNET
0
Dotalogo std.png Autism Squad
2
Warchiefs small.png Warchiefs
0
Dotalogo std.png Gamer Star VIP
0
Dotalogo std.png sacola de lixo
2
Zonagaminglogo std.png Zona Gaming
2
Pichau logo std.png Pichau
0
Dotalogo std.png OldSchool123
0
Luccinilogo.png Luccini
2
Dotalogo std.png TEAM ANTHRAX
1
Dotalogo std.png motoca_123
2
Quarterfinals
Apolo Gaminglogo std.png Apolo Gaming
0
Keeper of the Light Dark Seer Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Meepo
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Night Stalker Rubick Invoker Anti-Mage
28m01s
Underlord Weaver Invoker Winter Wyvern Undying
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ursa Silencer Rubick Meepo Axe
24m43s
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
2
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
2
Dotalogo std.png Autism Squad
Timbersaw Undying Rubick Alchemist Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Meepo Earthshaker Weaver Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light
27m28s
Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Rubick Weaver Magnus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Terrorblade
23m32s
Dotalogo std.png Autism Squad
0
Dotalogo std.png Sacola de Lixo
2
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Pudge Outworld Devourer Razor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Timbersaw Shadow Demon Leshrac Sven Windranger
41m22s
Weaver Warlock Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Rubick Underlord Storm Spirit
37m17s
Zonagaminglogo std.png Zona Gaming
0
Luccinilogo.png Luccini
2
Dotalogo std.png motoca_123
Huskar Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Axe Dazzle
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Timbersaw Windranger Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Keeper of the Light
28m19s
Rubick Axe Silencer Troll Warlord Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Tinker Slardar
49m46s
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Disruptor Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Rubick Tinker Wraith King
36m33s
Dotalogo std.png motoca_123
1
Qualified
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
Dotalogo std.png Sacola de Lixo
Luccinilogo.png Luccini

 Click here for more information about the matches.

European Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Dotalogo std.png BeanBoys
1
Dotalogo std.png simpLicity Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png Yosen
0
Going in logo std.png Going in
1
Dotalogo std.png Team ZHB
0
Zrespectlogo std.png Zero Respect
1
Dotalogo std.png Silent Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png UeberMonarchen
1
Dotalogo std.png UKDOTA
0
Dotalogo std.png Ownedme 1vs9
1
Dotalogo std.png MixFaiter
0
Meow111 logo std.png meow 111
1
Dotalogo std.png TEAMTRASHTALK
0
Eeriness small.png eEriness
1
Dotalogo std.png Dogs
1
Dotalogo std.png Spotnet
0
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
W
Dotalogo std.png muted 168h
Dotalogo std.png Digital Geniuses
Dotalogo std.png Euls
W
Dotalogo std.png Shovel Reborn
1
Dotalogo std.png INXY
0
Dotalogo std.png TokyoAnime
0
Dotalogo std.png TOTALLY GUS
1
Bogazici small.png Bogazici
0
Hordelogo std.png Horde
1
Dotalogo std.png PokemonTrainer
0
Dotalogo std.png Sadfrog Boys
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Entelechy
1
Oh Well small.png Oh Well
0
SliceNDicelogo std.png Slice N' Dice
1
Dotalogo std.png Juicy KEK
0
Round of 16
Dotalogo std.png BeanBoys
0
Going in logo std.png Going in
1
Zrespectlogo std.png Zero Respect
1
Dotalogo std.png UeberMonarchen
0
Dotalogo std.png Ownedme 1vs9
1
Meow111 logo std.png meow 111
0
Eeriness small.png eEriness
1
Dotalogo std.png Dogs
0
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png Euls
0
Dotalogo std.png Shovel Reborn
1
Dotalogo std.png TOTALLY GUS
0
Hordelogo std.png Horde
1
Dotalogo std.png Sadfrog Boys
0
Dotalogo std.png Team Entelechy
0
SliceNDicelogo std.png Slice N' Dice
1
Quarterfinals
Going in logo std.png Going in
1
Zrespectlogo std.png Zero Respect
0
Dotalogo std.png Ownedme 1vs9
1
Eeriness small.png eEriness
0
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png Shovel Reborn
0
Hordelogo std.png Horde
0
SliceNDicelogo std.png Slice N' Dice
1
Semifinals
Going in logo std.png Going in
2
Dotalogo std.png Ownedme 1vs9
0
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
2
SliceNDicelogo std.png Slice N' Dice
0
Finals
Going in logo std.png Going in
0
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

European Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Dotalogo std.png BeanBoys
1
Dotalogo std.png BlueBlood
0
Dotalogo std.png Asap
0
Zrespectlogo std.png Zero Respect
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Entelechy
1
Dotalogo std.png Sm4sH
0
Dotalogo std.png wiN.reborn
0
Dotalogo std.png Ownedme 1vs9
1
Dotalogo std.png Nemt
0
Dotalogo std.png SimpLicity Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png Buhal Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png Take it Easy
0
Dotalogo std.png The Rock
1
Dotalogo std.png Circle of Trust
0
Dotalogo std.png Ceckaci
0
Dotalogo std.png fish
1
NoLogicGamingLogo std.png No Logic Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png UgandaTaskForce
0
Dotalogo std.png Deadly Sins
0
Dotalogo std.png Team Barton
1
Dotalogo std.png Spotnet
0
SliceNDicelogo std.png Slice N' Dice
1
Dotalogo std.png HL-DeadlyFive
0
Dotalogo std.png UeberMonarchen
1
Hordelogo std.png Horde
1
Bogazici small.png Bogazici
0
Myinsanitylogo std.png mYinsanity
0
Going in logo std.png Going in
1
Dotalogo std.png Sadfrog Boys
0
Dotalogo std.png NOVA eSport
1
Oh Well small.png Oh Well
0
Dotalogo std.png Sure
1
Round of 16
Dotalogo std.png BeanBoys
1
Zrespectlogo std.png Zero Respect
0
Dotalogo std.png Team Entelechy
0
Dotalogo std.png Ownedme 1vs9
1
Dotalogo std.png SimpLicity Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png Buhal Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png The Rock
1
Dotalogo std.png fish
0
NoLogicGamingLogo std.png No Logic Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Barton
0
SliceNDicelogo std.png Slice N' Dice
1
Dotalogo std.png UeberMonarchen
0
Hordelogo std.png Horde
1
Going in logo std.png Going in
0
Dotalogo std.png NOVA eSport
0
Dotalogo std.png Sure
1
Quarterfinals
Dotalogo std.png BeanBoys
1
Dotalogo std.png Ownedme 1vs9
0
Dotalogo std.png Buhal Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png The Rock
0
NoLogicGamingLogo std.png No Logic Gaming
0
SliceNDicelogo std.png Slice N' Dice
1
Hordelogo std.png Horde
1
Dotalogo std.png Sure
0
Semifinals
Dotalogo std.png BeanBoys
2
Dotalogo std.png Buhal Gaming
0
SliceNDicelogo std.png Slice N' Dice
0
Hordelogo std.png Horde
2
Finals
Dotalogo std.png BeanBoys
2
Hordelogo std.png Horde
0

 Click here for more information about the matches.

CIS Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Dotalogo std.png SFTe-sports
1
Dotalogo std.png cali gari
0
Dotalogo std.png Comeback
1
Dotalogo std.png team_Desse
0
Dotalogo std.png earthworldflame
1
Dotalogo std.png Heroic
0
Digital Company small.png Digital Company
1
Dotalogo std.png Semochki
0
Dotalogo std.png VahShiDOTO
0
Hivelogo std.png Hive
1
ZERO ONE small.png ZERO ONE
1
GUSGamingLogo std.png GUS Gaming
0
Lq small.png LQ
1
Dotalogo std.png Cerberus
0
Dotalogo std.png Mad Dogs Team
1
Dotalogo std.png OdessaTeam
0
Doubledimensionlogo std.png Double Dimension
1
Dotalogo std.png OnlyBoys
0
Dotalogo std.png NoName-
0
Dotalogo std.png Room Factory
1
Dotalogo std.png Team KPRF
0
Dotalogo std.png Dogge
1
Dotalogo std.png Bounty Travel
1
Dotalogo std.png Whites
0
Dotalogo std.png Santaklaussssss
0
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
1
Dotalogo std.png Falcon Esports
0
Mvplogo std.png MVP Revolution
1
Dotalogo std.png Coliseum
1
Dotalogo std.png roadtokiev
0
Dotalogo std.png Vita est Ludus
0
Feive logo small.png Feive
1
Round of 16
Dotalogo std.png SFTe-sports
1
Dotalogo std.png Comeback
0
Dotalogo std.png earthworldflame
1
Digital Company small.png Digital Company
0
Hivelogo std.png Hive
0
ZERO ONE small.png ZERO ONE
1
Lq small.png LQ
0
Dotalogo std.png Mad Dogs Team
1
Doubledimensionlogo std.png Double Dimension
1
Dotalogo std.png Room Factory
0
Dotalogo std.png Dogge
1
Dotalogo std.png Bounty Travel
0
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
1
Mvplogo std.png MVP Revolution
0
Dotalogo std.png Coliseum
0
Feive logo small.png Feive
1
Quarterfinals
Dotalogo std.png SFTe-sports
0
Dotalogo std.png earthworldflame
1
ZERO ONE small.png ZERO ONE
0
Dotalogo std.png Mad Dogs Team
1
Doubledimensionlogo std.png Double Dimension
1
Dotalogo std.png Dogge
0
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
0
Feive logo small.png Feive
1
Semifinals
Dotalogo std.png earthworldflame
2
Dotalogo std.png Mad Dogs Team
1
Doubledimensionlogo std.png Double Dimension
2
Feive logo small.png Feive
0
Finals
Dotalogo std.png earthworldflame
1
Doubledimensionlogo std.png Double Dimension
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

CIS Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Sfte-sports small.png SFTe-sports
1
Dotalogo std.png LUNA
0
Dotalogo std.png Dogge
0
Zoken gaming small.png ZOKEN GAMING
1
Mvplogo std.png MVP Revolution
1
Evil Corporation logo std.png Evil Corporation
0
Hivelogo std.png Hive
1
Dotalogo std.png Melancholy1
0
Dotalogo std.png vperedkpobede
1
Dotalogo std.png VlzGame
0
Dotalogo std.png Digital Geniuses
0
Dotalogo std.png KBU
1
HalaAresLogo std.png Hala Ares
1
Dotalogo std.png Back to Wreck
0
ZERO ONE small.png ZERO ONE
0
Dotalogo std.png Whites
1
Dotalogo std.png LP Huters
0
Dotalogo std.png cali gari
1
Dotalogo std.png Nine Lifes
1
Dotalogo std.png ZHB
0
Dotalogo std.png COREoke Team
1
Iplay logo std.png Iplay
0
Dotalogo std.png Fidus eSports
1
Dotalogo std.png earthworldflame
0
Dotalogo std.png BL4CKGLORY
0
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
1
Dotalogo std.png RvG Y
1
Dotalogo std.png Mad Dogs Team
0
Lq small.png LQ
0
Dotalogo std.png easypogubam
1
Dotalogo std.png Room Factory
0
Dotalogo std.png YourTA
1
Round of 16
Sfte-sports small.png SFTe-sports
1
Zoken gaming small.png ZOKEN GAMING
0
Mvplogo std.png MVP Revolution
0
Hivelogo std.png Hive
1
Dotalogo std.png vperedkpobede
0
Dotalogo std.png KBU
1
HalaAresLogo std.png Hala Ares
1
Dotalogo std.png Whites
0
Dotalogo std.png cali gari
1
Dotalogo std.png Nine Lifes
0
Dotalogo std.png COREoke Team
1
Dotalogo std.png Fidus eSports
0
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
1
Dotalogo std.png RvG Y
0
Dotalogo std.png easypogubam
0
Dotalogo std.png YourTA
1
Quarterfinals
Sfte-sports small.png SFTe-sports
0
Centaur Warrunner Invoker Silencer Lifestealer Tusk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Sand King Brewmaster Luna Dragon Knight
28m03s
Hivelogo std.png Hive
1
Dotalogo std.png KBU
0
KBU Dotalogo std.png
Rubick Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Batrider Lion
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Disruptor Dark Seer Clockwerk Templar Assassin Lifestealer
35m58s
HalaAresLogo std.png Hala Ares
1
Dotalogo std.png cali gari
1
cali gari Dotalogo std.png
Dotalogo std.png COREoke Team
Slardar Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Silencer Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dazzle Axe Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Alchemist
24m38s
Dotalogo std.png COREoke Team
0
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
0
Dotalogo std.png YourTA
Keeper of the Light Warlock Nyx Assassin Luna Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Weaver Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Templar Assassin
32m17s
Dotalogo std.png YourTA
1
Semifinals
Hivelogo std.png Hive
2
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Witch Doctor Juggernaut Jakiro Legion Commander Templar Assassin
36m20s
Keeper of the Light Weaver Ogre Magi Axe Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Rubick Night Stalker Lifestealer Alchemist
73m15s
HalaAresLogo std.png Hala Ares
0
Dotalogo std.png cali gari
2
cali gari Dotalogo std.png
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Silencer Ember Spirit Necrophos
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Sand King Rubick Mirana Juggernaut
32m00s
Vengeful Spirit Silencer Abaddon Sniper Wraith King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Warlock Shadow Fiend Axe Anti-Mage
31m27s
Dotalogo std.png YourTA
0
Finals
Hivelogo std.png Hive
2
Dotalogo std.png cali gari
March 09, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Witch Doctor Slark Magnus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Weaver Rubick Earthshaker Axe Ember Spirit
34m03s
Sand King Silencer Outworld Devourer Weaver Brewmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ember Spirit Necrophos Rubick Earthshaker Mirana
44m51s
Weaver Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Oracle Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Slark
49m59s
Dotalogo std.png cali gari
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

China Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
Dotalogo std.png CDEC.Begin
0
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
1
Wings Red Gaming std.png Wings.Red
0
Dotalogo std.png Pipixia
1
Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club
1
Dotalogo std.png wolves
0
Newbeeboss std.png Newbee Boss
1
WeAreYoung std.png We Are Young
0
Dotalogo std.png rock123
1
Max logo std.png Team MAX
0
Rush B std.png RUSH B
0
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1
Cdecavengerlogo std.png CDEC Avenger
0
PGC logo std.png PGC
1
FTD A logo std.png FTD club A
1
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
0
Quarter-finals
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png Pipixia
0
Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club
0
Newbeeboss std.png Newbee Boss
1
Dotalogo std.png rock123
0
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1
PGC logo std.png PGC
0
FTD A logo std.png FTD club A
1
Semi-finals
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
2
Newbeeboss std.png Newbee Boss
1
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
2
FTD A logo std.png FTD club A
1
Finals
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
2
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

China Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
CDEC Chase logo std.png CDEC Chase
1
Dotalogo std.png Pipixia
0
Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club
0
PGC logo std.png PGC
1
LYG logo std.png LYG Gaming
1
Ehome Luminous logo std.png EHOME.Luminous
0
Dotalogo std.png ULrica
0
Max logo std.png Team MAX
1
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
0
VDuoBao logo std.png VDuoBao
0
T.O.T logo std.png T.O.T
1
Dotalogo std.png Wolf.Z
0
Wings Red Gaming std.png Wings.Red
1
Rush B std.png RUSH B
1
FTD A logo std.png FTD club A
0
Quarter-finals
CDEC Chase logo std.png CDEC Chase
0
9 March 2017 - 10:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Terrorblade Shadow Demon Warlock
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lifestealer Slardar Earth Spirit Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit
34m23s
PGC logo std.png PGC
1
LYG logo std.png LYG Gaming
0
9 March 2017 - 10:00 CST
Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Disruptor Weaver Sniper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Rubick Undying Templar Assassin Sven
25m36s
Max logo std.png Team MAX
1
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1
9 March 2017 - 10:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Sand King Luna Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Axe Invoker
17m47s
T.O.T logo std.png T.O.T
0
Wings Red Gaming std.png Wings.Red
0
9 March 2017 - 10:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Disruptor Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Rubick Underlord Templar Assassin Terrorblade
35m42s
Rush B std.png RUSH B
1
Semi-finals
PGC logo std.png PGC
1
9 March 2017 - 12:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Disruptor Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Shadow Demon Timbersaw Terrorblade Dragon Knight
50m52s
Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Riki Oracle Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Lone Druid Batrider Pudge Ursa
29m55s
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Disruptor Clockwerk Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Lone Druid Legion Commander Undying Templar Assassin
45m57s
Max logo std.png Team MAX
2
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
2
9 March 2017 - 12:30 CST
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Nyx Assassin Ursa Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Pudge Underlord Juggernaut Templar Assassin
34m59s
Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Axe Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Dazzle Weaver Batrider Outworld Devourer
53m51s
Rush B std.png RUSH B
0
Finals
Max logo std.png Team MAX
2
9 March 2017 - 15:30 CST
Rubick Juggernaut Dark Seer Pudge Ursa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Magnus Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden
27m41s
Slardar Rubick Nyx Assassin Invoker Ursa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Dazzle Shadow Fiend Undying Phantom Assassin
40m23s
Rubick Juggernaut Batrider Phoenix Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Magnus Faceless Void Lifestealer Riki Lion
45m33s
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
See You Again logo std.png See You Again
0
Panglima5Logo std.png Panglima(5)
1
Dotalogo std.png SoLucky
0
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
1
Dotalogo std.png be yourself
0
Dotalogo std.png Team Maven
1
Dotalogo std.png Gigas
0
Dotalogo std.png Aca
1
Eagles-eye Logo std.png Eagles-eye
0
Teros E-Sportlogo std.png Teros E-Sport
1
Dotalogo std.png Pacific Blue
1
Kanaya gaming small.png Kanaya Gaming
0
EVOS Esports small.png EVOS Esports
1
Dotalogo std.png BOOM ID
0
Dotalogo std.png Gengar Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png xD-
1
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
1
Dotalogo std.png Against All Odds
0
Entity small.png Entity eSports
1
Dotalogo std.png ViKings
0
Teambazaarlogo std.png Team Bazaar.Youth
1
Dotalogo std.png Fantastic Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png Sw-Empire
0
Clicknsearch std.png Click 'N Search
1
Dotalogo std.png InteractivePH
1
Dotalogo std.png HawkG
0
Dotalogo std.png Noobfrompenang
0
Nextgenerationlogo std.png Next Generation
1
HappyFeet Logo 2017 std.png HappyFeet
0
Dotalogo std.png New Beginning
1
Teambazaarlogo std.png Team Bazaar
1
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon E-sports
0
Round of 16
Panglima5Logo std.png Panglima(5)
0
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Maven
1
Dotalogo std.png Aca
0
Teros E-Sportlogo std.png Teros E-Sport
0
Dotalogo std.png Pacific Blue
1
EVOS Esports small.png EVOS Esports
1
Dotalogo std.png xD-
0
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
1
Entity small.png Entity eSports
0
Teambazaarlogo std.png Team Bazaar.Youth
1
Clicknsearch std.png Click 'N Search
0
Dotalogo std.png InteractivePH
1
Nextgenerationlogo std.png Next Generation
0
Dotalogo std.png New Beginning
0
Teambazaarlogo std.png Team Bazaar
1
Quarterfinals
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
0
Dotalogo std.png Team Maven
1
Dotalogo std.png Pacific Blue
0
EVOS Esports small.png EVOS Esports
1
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
1
Teambazaarlogo std.png Team Bazaar.Youth
0
Dotalogo std.png InteractivePH
0
Teambazaarlogo std.png Team Bazaar
1
Semifinals
Dotalogo std.png Team Maven
0
EVOS Esports small.png EVOS Esports
2
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
1
Teambazaarlogo std.png Team Bazaar
2
Finals
EVOS Esports small.png EVOS Esports
1
Teambazaarlogo std.png Team Bazaar
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

References[edit]