The Kiev Major 2017 Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Kiev Major 2017 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Kiev Major/2017 The Kiev Major
Organizer:
Valve/PGL
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-03-10
End Date:
2017-03-13
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Team Faceless
 TNC Pro Team
 Mineski/Mineski
 Clutch Gamers
Teams
Number of Teams:
10

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • One group played in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in Bo1.
  • The top four teams advance to the Playoffs.

Playoffs

  • 1st placed seed from groups chooses their opponent from the 3rd/4th placed team.
  • Four teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in Bo3.
  • The top two teams are qualified to the Kiev Major.

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Team Faceless
1Germany Black^ 
2Thailand Jabz 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Singapore xy- 
5Singapore NutZ 
CMalaysia WinteR 
Execration
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Nando 
3Philippines DJ 
4Philippines Owa 
5Philippines Kim0 
TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines ryOyr 

Qualified Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Clutch Gamers Clutch Gamers 7-2
2. TNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team 7-2
3. Team Faceless Team Faceless 7-2
4. Mineski/Mineski Mineski.GGNetwork 6-3
5. Team Bazaar Team Bazaar 5-4
6. Execration Execration 4-5
7. Geek Fam Geek Fam 4-5
8. Team Bazaar.Youth Team Bazaar.Youth 3-6
9. Rex Regum QEON Rex Regum QEON 2-7
10. Prestige World Wide Prestige World Wide 0-9

Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
fL Team Faceless 1
March 10, 2017 - 10:00 SGT
Warlock Ember Spirit Elder Titan Clockwerk Anti-Mage
Dark Seer Ogre Magi Silencer Tinker Juggernaut
46m32s
0 Clutch Gamers CG
Bazaar Team Bazaar 0
March 10, 2017 - 10:00 SGT
Slardar Timbersaw Ember Spirit Invoker Dazzle
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Warlock Sven Silencer
77m39s
1 Execration XctN
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
TNC TNC Pro Team 0
March 10, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Crystal Maiden Invoker Slark
Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Sand King Alchemist
61m34s
1 Geek Fam GeekFam
PWW Prestige World Wide 0
March 10, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Lifestealer Legion Commander
Earth Spirit Warlock Lone Druid Timbersaw Tinker
32m55s
1 Rex Regum QEON RR.Qeon
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
fL Team Faceless 1
March 10, 2017 - 12:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Invoker Crystal Maiden Faceless Void
Nyx Assassin Weaver Disruptor Ember Spirit Ursa
57m41s
0 Mineski/Mineski Mski
PWW Prestige World Wide 0
March 10, 2017 - 12:30 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Brewmaster Sniper
Disruptor Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Axe Timbersaw
35m24s
1 Team Bazaar Bazaar
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
TNC TNC Pro Team 1
March 10, 2017 - 13:30 SGT
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Warlock Sven Queen of Pain
Lone Druid Slardar Dazzle Dark Seer Tinker
34m12s
0 Execration XctN
Bazaar.Y Team Bazaar.Youth 0
March 10, 2017 - 13:30 SGT
Disruptor Sand King Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Warlock Invoker Lycan
50m19s
1 Mineski/Mineski Mski
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
CG Clutch Gamers 1
March 10, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Lone Druid Crystal Maiden Elder Titan Axe Outworld Devourer
Underlord Weaver Sand King Disruptor Razor
54m12s
0 Geek Fam GeekFam
Bazaar.Y Team Bazaar.Youth 1
March 10, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Rubick Weaver Timbersaw Juggernaut Ogre Magi
Beastmaster Ember Spirit Lion Io Morphling
18m35s
0 Rex Regum QEON RR.Qeon
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
CG Clutch Gamers 1
March 10, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Disruptor Dark Seer Sand King Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Rubick Juggernaut Magnus Nyx Assassin Puck
28m37s
0 Execration XctN
GeekFam Geek Fam 0
March 10, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Slardar Crystal Maiden Luna Axe Razor
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Ursa Alchemist Dazzle
36m38s
1 Mineski/Mineski Mski
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
fL Team Faceless 1
March 10, 2017 - 17:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Warlock Invoker Slark
Alchemist Keeper of the Light Silencer Timbersaw Clockwerk
39m40s
0 Rex Regum QEON RR.Qeon
Bazaar Team Bazaar 0
March 10, 2017 - 17:30 SGT
Disruptor Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Magnus Anti-Mage
Lone Druid Rubick Centaur Warrunner Io Morphling
46m20s
1 TNC Pro Team TNC
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
Mski Mineski/Mineski 1
March 10, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Warlock Mirana
Rubick Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
36m15s
0 Execration XctN
PWW Prestige World Wide 0
March 10, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Brewmaster Leshrac Abaddon
Weaver Disruptor Shadow Fiend Sand King Keeper of the Light
33m30s
1 Team Bazaar.Youth Bazaar.Y
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
Bazaar.Y Team Bazaar.Youth 0
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Lone Druid Slardar Rubick Centaur Warrunner Luna
Ogre Magi Magnus Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Chaos Knight
36m03s
1 Team Faceless fL
GeekFam Geek Fam 1
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Weaver Batrider Phantom Lancer
Sand King Windranger Invoker Timbersaw Lion
33m18s
0 Rex Regum QEON RR.Qeon
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
PWW Prestige World Wide 0
March 10, 2017 - 20:40 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Rubick Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Slardar Dark Seer Brewmaster Abaddon Legion Commander
30m08s
1 TNC Pro Team TNC
Bazaar Team Bazaar 0
March 10, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Lone Druid Rubick Legion Commander Alchemist Keeper of the Light
Crystal Maiden Elder Titan Axe Ember Spirit Clinkz
49m15s
1 Clutch Gamers CG
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
TNC TNC Pro Team 0
March 10, 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Rubick Juggernaut Timbersaw
Lone Druid Kunkka Weaver Oracle Batrider
41m58s
1 Clutch Gamers CG
Bazaar.Y Team Bazaar.Youth 0
March 10, 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Rubick Invoker Ogre Magi Axe Slark
Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Crystal Maiden Batrider Shadow Fiend
31m24s
1 Geek Fam GeekFam

Day 2[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
XctN Execration 1
March 11, 2017 - 10:00 SGT
Lone Druid Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Rubick Templar Assassin
Sand King Windranger Vengeful Spirit Invoker Weaver
40m58s
0 Rex Regum QEON RR.Qeon
PWW Prestige World Wide 0
March 11, 2017 - 10:00 SGT
Weaver Dazzle Omniknight Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
Ogre Magi Timbersaw Rubick Gyrocopter Tinker
19m57s
1 Team Faceless fL
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
fL Team Faceless 1
March 11, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Alchemist Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter
Juggernaut Dazzle Silencer Meepo Omniknight
36m42s
0 Geek Fam GeekFam
Bazaar Team Bazaar 0
March 11, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Spirit Breaker Slark Magnus
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Ursa Shadow Fiend Silencer
33m26s
1 Mineski/Mineski Mski
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
TNC TNC Pro Team 1
March 11, 2017 - 12:30 SGT
Weaver Ogre Magi Magnus Disruptor Troll Warlord
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Slark Elder Titan Templar Assassin
31m20s
0 Mineski/Mineski Mski
Bazaar.Y Team Bazaar.Youth 1
March 11, 2017 - 12:30 SGT
Slardar Crystal Maiden Luna Axe Outworld Devourer
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Templar Assassin
37m20s
0 Execration XctN
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
PWW Prestige World Wide 0
March 11, 2017 - 13:30 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Elder Titan Outworld Devourer Drow Ranger
Slardar Rubick Dark Seer Ember Spirit Clinkz
41m40s
1 Clutch Gamers CG
Bazaar Team Bazaar 1
March 11, 2017 - 13:30 SGT
Slardar Dazzle Outworld Devourer Io Drow Ranger
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Invoker Pudge Weaver
23m34s
0 Rex Regum QEON RR.Qeon
Series 16[edit]
Series 16
TNC TNC Pro Team 1
March 11, 2017 - 14:15 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Io Weaver Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi
Rubick Disruptor Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Silencer
26m52s
0 Rex Regum QEON RR.Qeon
Bazaar Team Bazaar 1
March 11, 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Invoker Morphling
Weaver Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Batrider
36m00s
0 Team Bazaar.Youth Bazaar.Y
Series 17[edit]
Series 17
CG Clutch Gamers 1
March 11, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Weaver Elder Titan Axe Medusa
Slardar Underlord Disruptor Ember Spirit Mirana
59m12s
0 Mineski/Mineski Mski
PWW Prestige World Wide 0
March 11, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Disruptor Weaver Brewmaster Abaddon Outworld Devourer
Centaur Warrunner Slardar Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
22m53s
1 Geek Fam GeekFam
Series 18[edit]
Series 18
fL Team Faceless 1
March 11, 2017 - 16:45 SGT
Ogre Magi Alchemist Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Gyrocopter
Rubick Magnus Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit
76m10s
0 Execration XctN
Bazaar.Y Team Bazaar.Youth 0
March 11, 2017 - 17:30 SGT
Disruptor Dark Seer Ogre Magi Invoker Faceless Void
Lone Druid Slardar Rubick Chen Tinker
29m16s
1 TNC Pro Team TNC
Series 19[edit]
Series 19
GeekFam Geek Fam 0
March 11, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Slardar Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Silencer Meepo Juggernaut Undying Pugna
34m00s
1 Execration XctN
CG Clutch Gamers 0
March 11, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Lone Druid Rubick Dark Seer Weaver Naga Siren
Magnus Juggernaut Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Anti-Mage
48m28s
1 Rex Regum QEON RR.Qeon
Series 20[edit]
Series 20
Bazaar Team Bazaar 1
March 11, 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Silencer Meepo Riki Lifestealer Clockwerk
Earth Spirit Warlock Dark Seer Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
52m11s
0 Team Faceless fL
PWW Prestige World Wide 0
March 11, 2017 - 18:15 SGT
Dark Seer Disruptor Slardar Weaver Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden
30m06s
1 Mineski/Mineski Mski
Series 21[edit]
Series 21
PWW Prestige World Wide 0
March 11, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Disruptor Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Lycan
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Arc Warden
51m19s
1 Execration XctN
Bazaar Team Bazaar 1
March 11, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Slardar Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Tinker Terrorblade
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend Crystal Maiden Juggernaut
40m36s
0 Geek Fam GeekFam
Series 22[edit]
Series 22
TNC TNC Pro Team 1
March 11, 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Omniknight Bounty Hunter Alchemist
Nyx Assassin Invoker Undying Faceless Void Ancient Apparition
49m52s
0 Team Faceless fL
Mski Mineski/Mineski 1
March 11, 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Slardar Nyx Assassin Rubick Ursa Outworld Devourer
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Underlord Shadow Fiend Chen
30m31s
0 Rex Regum QEON RR.Qeon
Series 23[edit]
Series 23
Bazaar.Y Team Bazaar.Youth 0
March 11, 2017 - 23:00 SGT
Slardar Dark Seer Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Ursa
Sand King Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Batrider Magnus
37m49s
1 Clutch Gamers CG


Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Clutch Gamers
0
March 12, 2017 - 10:15 SGT
Kunkka Slardar Oracle Tinker Terrorblade
Weaver Ogre Magi Sand King Storm Spirit Silencer
60m08s
Slardar Weaver Crystal Maiden Axe Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Rubick Ursa Omniknight
32m01s
Mski.GGNetwork
2
Team Faceless
2
March 12, 2017 - 12:30 SGT
Warlock Timbersaw Lone Druid Disruptor Vengeful Spirit
Rubick Outworld Devourer Io Tidehunter Drow Ranger
70m53s
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Warlock Ember Spirit Slark
Ogre Magi Lone Druid Underlord Vengeful Spirit Ursa
34m59s
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Warlock Ember Spirit Clinkz
Io Centaur Warrunner Rubick Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
34m51s
TNC Pro Team
1
Winners' Finals
Mski.GGNetwork
1
March 12, 2017 - 17:40 SGT
Slardar Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Underlord Outworld Devourer
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Invoker Earth Spirit Juggernaut
41m17s
Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Lone Druid Dazzle Juggernaut
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Alchemist Disruptor Vengeful Spirit
30m33s
Nyx Assassin Ursa Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Sand King
Ogre Magi Disruptor Lone Druid Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord
36m10s
Team Faceless
2
Losers' Round 1
Clutch Gamers
1
March 13, 2017 - 12:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Rubick Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
Slardar Dark Seer Weaver Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin
47m51s
Ogre Magi Dark Seer Disruptor Sven Alchemist
Slardar Rubick Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord
26m18s
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Omniknight
Slardar Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Dazzle Sniper
31m20s
TNC Pro Team
2
Losers' Finals
Mski.GGNetwork
1
March 13, 2017 - 15:30 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Dazzle Alchemist Clinkz
Slardar Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit
44m51s
Earth Spirit Weaver Nyx Assassin Ursa Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Rubick Juggernaut Magnus
59m41s
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Mirana Shadow Fiend
Ogre Magi Weaver Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Juggernaut
29m58s
TNC Pro Team
2
Qualified
Team Faceless
TNC Pro Team


References[edit]