The Kiev Major 2017 South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

cn



[e][h]The Kiev Major 2017 South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Kiev Major/2017 The Kiev Major
Organizer:
Valve/PGL
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Start Date:
2017-03-10
End Date:
2017-03-13
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 SG e-sports
 Not Today
 Midas Club Elite
 Infamous
Teams
Number of Teams:
10

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • One group played in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in Bo1.
  • The top four teams advance to the Playoffs.

Playoffs

  • 1st placed seed from groups chooses their opponent from the 3rd/4th placed team.
  • Four teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in Bo3.
  • The top team is qualified to the Kiev Major.

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Not Today Not Today 8-1
2. SG e-sports SG e-sports 8-1
3. Infamous Infamous 8-1
4. Midas Club Elite Midas Club Elite 6-3
5. Vultur Vultur 4-5
6. Team Unknown Team Unknown 4-5
7. Mad Kings Mad Kings 3-6
8. Luccini Luccini 2-7
9. Union Gaming Union Gaming 2-7
10. Sacola de Lixo Sacola de Lixo1 0-9

1 Sacola de lixo disbands and are disqualified. [1]

Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
MK Mad Kings 1
March 10, 2017 - 8:00 PST
Keeper of the Light Ursa Earth Spirit Brewmaster Queen of Pain
Axe Ogre Magi Disruptor Terrorblade Storm Spirit
25m39s
0 Luccini Luccini
Vultur Vultur 0
March 10, 2017 - 8:00 PST
Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Windranger Ursa Timbersaw
Lifestealer Axe Ember Spirit Io Bane
31m12s
1 Infamous Inf
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
LIXO Sacola de Lixo 0
March 10, 2017 - 9:00 PST
Slardar Weaver Disruptor Outworld Devourer Axe
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Rubick Terrorblade Invoker
28m41s
1 Not Today NoT
uG Union Gaming 0
March 10, 2017 - 9:00 PST
Rubick Timbersaw Centaur Warrunner Tinker Omniknight
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Disruptor Outworld Devourer Weaver
39m28s
1 Midas Club Elite Midas
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
unknown Team Unknown 0
March 10, 2017 - 10:30 PST
Shadow Demon Lone Druid Faceless Void Riki Lifestealer
Luna Rubick Undying Batrider Sand King
55m59s
1 SG e-sports SG
Inf Infamous 1
March 10, 2017 - 10:30 PST
Axe Rubick Undying Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
Disruptor Faceless Void Oracle Huskar Sniper
35m26s
0 Luccini Luccini
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
Vultur Vultur 0
March 10, 2017 - 11:30 PST
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Ember Spirit Silencer Sand King
Dazzle Clockwerk Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Lycan
37m19s
1 SG e-sports SG
uG Union Gaming 1
March 10, 2017 - 11:30 PST
Abaddon Disruptor Ember Spirit Pudge Shadow Fiend
Rubick Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Luna Sand King
54m46s
0 Team Unknown unknown
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
MK Mad Kings 0
March 10, 2017 - 13:10 PST
Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Dazzle Shadow Demon Alchemist
Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Rubick Invoker Underlord
28m07s
1 Midas Club Elite Midas
Inf Infamous 1
March 10, 2017 - 13:00 PST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ember Spirit Io Slark
Warlock Juggernaut Abaddon Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage
27m00s
0 Sacola de Lixo LIXO
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
NoT Not Today 1
March 10, 2017 - 14:00 PST
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Ember Spirit Dark Seer Sniper
Disruptor Weaver Magnus Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
39m00s
0 Midas Club Elite Midas
unknown Team Unknown 1
March 10, 2017 - 14:05 PST
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Legion Commander Luna
Rubick Weaver Shadow Fiend Omniknight Juggernaut
23m44s
0 Vultur Vultur
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
LIXO Sacola de Lixo -
March 10, 2017 - 15:30 PST
SG e-sports receive default win.
W SG e-sports SG
Luccini Luccini 0
March 10, 2017 - 15:30 PST
Rubick Faceless Void Shadow Fiend Timbersaw Silencer
Sand King Sven Templar Assassin Lich Weaver
27m59s
1 Not Today NoT
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
uG Union Gaming 0
March 10, 2017 - 16:30 PST
Rubick Juggernaut Abaddon Ember Spirit Pudge
Keeper of the Light Ogre Magi Axe Ursa Clinkz
33m14s
1 Mad Kings MK
unknown Team Unknown W
March 10, 2017 - 16:30 PST
Team Unknown receive default win.
- Sacola de Lixo LIXO
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
MK Mad Kings 0
March 10, 2017 - 17:00 PST
Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Axe Sniper
Slardar Lifestealer Silencer Batrider Outworld Devourer
27m57s
1 Not Today NoT
uG Union Gaming 0
March 10, 2017 - 17:15 PST
Rubick Timbersaw Pudge Viper Omniknight
Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Weaver
25m43s
1 Vultur Vultur
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
Luccini Luccini 0
March 10, 2017 - 18:00 PST
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Juggernaut Invoker
Rubick Luna Undying Timbersaw Legion Commander
44m09s
1 SG e-sports SG
Inf Infamous 1
March 10, 2017 - 18:10 PST
Dazzle Juggernaut Magnus Disruptor Invoker
Sand King Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Slark Tinker
50m13s
0 Midas Club Elite Midas
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
MK Mad Kings 0
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 PST
Vengeful Spirit Ursa Undying Timbersaw Viper
Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Rubick Windranger Mirana
33m57s
1 Infamous Inf
unknown Team Unknown 1
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 PST
Rubick Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Winter Wyvern
Slardar Ogre Magi Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Lone Druid
33m16s
0 Luccini Luccini

Day 2[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
SG SG e-sports 1
March 11, 2017 - 8:00 PST
Lone Druid Dazzle Slardar Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Weaver Sniper Spirit Breaker
54m01s
0 Midas Club Elite Midas
uG Union Gaming 0
March 11, 2017 - 8:00 PST
Rubick Vengeful Spirit Tinker Tidehunter Anti-Mage
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Invoker Troll Warlord Witch Doctor
28m52s
1 Not Today NoT
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
Vultur Vultur W
March 11, 2017 - 9:00 PST
Vultur receive default win.
- Sacola de Lixo LIXO
NoT Not Today 1
March 11, 2017 - 9:00 PST
Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Underlord Terrorblade Puck
Axe Dazzle Rubick Invoker Luna
36m10s
0 Infamous Inf
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
Vultur Vultur 1
March 11, 2017 - 10:00 PST
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Beastmaster Dazzle Ember Spirit
Ogre Magi Warlock Dark Seer Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
23m43s
0 Luccini Luccini
MK Mad Kings 0
March 11, 2017 - 10:00 PST
Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Rubick Outworld Devourer Huskar
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Beastmaster Templar Assassin Juggernaut
19m55s
1 SG e-sports SG
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
unknown Team Unknown 0
March 11, 2017 - 10:40 PST
Rubick Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Batrider Alchemist
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Disruptor Invoker Terrorblade
50m03s
1 Midas Club Elite Midas
uG Union Gaming W
March 11, 2017 - 11:30 PST
Union Gaming receive default win.
- Sacola de Lixo LIXO
Series 16[edit]
Series 16
unknown Team Unknown 1
March 11, 2017 - 12:00 PST
Slardar Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Disruptor
Earth Spirit Warlock Lifestealer Tinker Nyx Assassin
57m16s
0 Mad Kings MK
Vultur Vultur 0
March 11, 2017 - 12:00 PST
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Earth Spirit Axe Troll Warlord
Nyx Assassin Rubick Juggernaut Invoker Underlord
40m24s
1 Midas Club Elite Midas
Series 17[edit]
Series 17
uG Union Gaming 0
March 11, 2017 - 13:30 PST
Rubick Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Viper Anti-Mage
Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Io Ember Spirit Lina
23m33s
1 Infamous Inf
NoT Not Today 0
March 11, 2017 - 13:30 PST
Sand King Keeper of the Light Weaver Windranger Alchemist
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Beastmaster Juggernaut Ember Spirit
52m39s
1 SG e-sports SG
Series 18[edit]
Series 18
LIXO Sacola de Lixo -
March 11, 2017 - 15:30 PST
Luccini receive default win.
W Luccini Luccini
MK Mad Kings -
March 11, 2017 - 15:30 PST
Mad Kings are removed from the qualifier.[2]
W Vultur Vultur
Series 19[edit]
Series 19
LIXO Sacola de Lixo -
March 11, 2017 - 16:30 PST
Midas Club Elite receive default win.
W Midas Club Elite Midas
unknown Team Unknown 0
March 11, 2017 - 14:55 PST
Rubick Earth Spirit Weaver Legion Commander Storm Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Warlock Undying Faceless Void Dragon Knight
20m00s
1 Not Today NoT
Series 20[edit]
Series 20
Inf Infamous 1
March 11, 2017 - 14:40 PST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ember Spirit Io Sven
Dazzle Beastmaster Terrorblade Earth Spirit Timbersaw
38m09s
0 SG e-sports SG
uG Union Gaming 0
March 11, 2017 - 16:20 PST
Lion Shadow Demon Axe Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lifestealer Queen of Pain
25m38s
1 Luccini Luccini
Series 21[edit]
Series 21
uG Union Gaming 0
March 11, 2017 - 17:00 PST
Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Undying Disruptor Terrorblade
Lone Druid Io Sand King Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
16m53s
1 SG e-sports SG
MK Mad Kings W
March 11, 2017 - 19:00 PST
Mad Kings receive default win.
- Sacola de Lixo LIXO
Series 22[edit]
Series 22
Luccini Luccini 0
March 11, 2017 - 18:00 PST
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Gyrocopter Rubick Templar Assassin
Slardar Invoker Batrider Dazzle Terrorblade
25m51s
1 Midas Club Elite Midas
unknown Team Unknown 0
March 11, 2017 - 18:00 PST
Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Undying Invoker Ursa
Axe Rubick Dazzle Juggernaut Lifestealer
12m25s
1 Infamous Inf
Series 23[edit]
Series 23
Vultur Vultur 0
March 11, 2017 - 18:45 PST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Clockwerk Clinkz Shadow Fiend
Warlock Vengeful Spirit Undying Timbersaw Templar Assassin
23m42s
1 Not Today NoT
[edit]
Tiebreakers
NoT Not Today 1
March 11, 2017 - 19:00 PST
Warlock Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Night Stalker Viper
Io Beastmaster Disruptor Naga Siren Shadow Fiend
41m51s
0 SG e-sports SG


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Not Today
2
March 12, 2017 - 09:00 PST
Slardar Warlock Undying Weaver Storm Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Keeper of the Light Batrider Invoker Lycan
28m33s
Warlock Vengeful Spirit Undying Abaddon Templar Assassin
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Rubick Lifestealer Ember Spirit
34m35s
Axe Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Warlock Troll Warlord
Dazzle Outworld Devourer Underlord Disruptor Razor
35m30s
Midas Club Elite
1
SG e-sports
2
March 12, 2017 - 12:10 PST
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Sand King Gyrocopter Alchemist
Axe Rubick Juggernaut Silencer Templar Assassin
40m09s
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Earth Spirit Invoker Weaver
Rubick Vengeful Spirit Undying Juggernaut Slark
37m42s
Infamous
0
Winners' Finals
Not Today
2
March 12, 2017 - 14:30 PST
Slardar Dazzle Rubick Juggernaut Timbersaw
Centaur Warrunner Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Io Morphling
33m17s
Lone Druid Enigma Warlock Earth Spirit Morphling
Dazzle Juggernaut Beastmaster Ogre Magi Magnus
29m48s
SG e-sports
0
Losers' Round 1
Midas Club Elite
2
March 13, 2017 - 08:00 PST
Earth Spirit Enigma Shadow Demon Leshrac Shadow Fiend
Centaur Warrunner Silencer Io Sven Batrider
40m14s
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Ursa Shadow Fiend
Lone Druid Dark Seer Witch Doctor Slark Medusa
37m33s
Infamous
0
Losers' Finals
SG e-sports
2
March 13, 2017 - 11:00 PST
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Sand King Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Leshrac
49m44s
Rubick Weaver Ogre Magi Legion Commander Axe
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Spirit Breaker Invoker Timbersaw
61m40s
Rubick Luna Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Legion Commander
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Batrider Juggernaut
30m05s
Midas Club Elite
1
Grand Finals
Not Today
1
March 13, 2017 - 14:40 PST
Weaver Slardar Sven Lich Puck
Rubick Luna Ogre Magi Batrider Necrophos
22m00s
Rubick Slardar Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Weaver Undying Vengeful Spirit Batrider Legion Commander
46m54s
Undying Sand King Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Rubick Luna Dazzle Beastmaster Invoker
38m12s
SG e-sports
2


References[edit]