The Kiev Major 2017 Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]The Kiev Major 2017 Europe Qualifier
League Information
Series:
The Kiev Major 2017 The Kiev Major
Organizer:
Valve/PGL
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
10
Start Date:
2017-03-10
End Date:
2017-03-13
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • One group played in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in Bo1.
  • The top four teams advance to the Playoffs.

Playoffs

  • 1st placed seed from groups chooses their opponent from the 3rd/4th placed team.
  • Four teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in Bo3.
  • The top team is qualified to the Kiev Major.

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

1 IKEA renamed to 4 protect five.[1]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Team Secret 8-1
2. B)ears 7-2
3. Ninjas in Pyjamas 6-3
4. Alliance 6-3
5. Cloud9 5-4
6. Elements Pro 5-4
7. 4 protect five 4-5
8. Prodota Gaming 2-7
9. BeanBoys 2-7
10. ALTERNATE aTTaX 0-9

Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
NiP 1
March 10, 2017 - 10:00 CET
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Sand King Naga Siren
Slardar Invoker Lifestealer Omniknight Warlock
38m06s
0 aTTaX
C9 1
March 10, 2017 - 10:00 CET
Ogre Magi Sniper Disruptor Lifestealer Night Stalker
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Warlock Phantom Assassin Weaver
38m02s
0 4p5
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
Secret 1
March 10, 2017 - 11:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Chaos Knight Enigma
Slardar Night Stalker Juggernaut Rubick Shadow Fiend
28m24s
0 PD
[A] 1
March 10, 2017 - 11:00 CET
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Elder Titan Mirana Spectre
Weaver Rubick Sand King Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit
54m06s
0 Beaned
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
B) 1
March 10, 2017 - 12:12 CET
Slardar Dark Seer Io Morphling Timbersaw
Weaver Rubick Abaddon Juggernaut Slark
22m52s
0 EPG
NiP 1
March 10, 2017 - 12:30 CET
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Invoker Winter Wyvern Ursa
Slardar Rubick Juggernaut Bloodseeker Batrider
42m19s
0 PD
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
EPG 1
March 10, 2017 - 13:05 CET
Invoker Sand King Pudge Crystal Maiden Clinkz
Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Warlock Ember Spirit Ursa
26m10s
0 aTTaX
C9 1
March 10, 2017 - 13:30 CET
Earth Spirit Sniper Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Drow Ranger
Slardar Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Invoker Enigma
28m23s
0 Beaned
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
[A] 1
March 10, 2017 - 13:55 CET
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Magnus Silencer
Centaur Warrunner Slardar Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
51m45s
0 Secret
B) 1
March 10, 2017 - 14:35 CET
Keeper of the Light Invoker Rubick Beastmaster Terrorblade
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Alchemist Crystal Maiden
25m40s
0 4p5
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
[A] 1
March 10, 2017 - 15:20 CET
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Elder Titan Timbersaw Tinker
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Dazzle Terrorblade Storm Spirit
63m31s
0 C9
B) 1
March 10, 2017 - 15:30 CET
Keeper of the Light Invoker Earth Spirit Beastmaster Timbersaw
Lone Druid Juggernaut Disruptor Tusk Earthshaker
29m23s
0 Beaned
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
Secret 1
March 10, 2017 - 16:40 CET
Omniknight Slardar Witch Doctor Timbersaw Weaver
Lone Druid Sand King Dark Seer Ursa Winter Wyvern
42m40s
0 NiP
aTTaX 0
March 10, 2017 - 16:35 CET
Centaur Warrunner Invoker Pudge Witch Doctor Slark
Io Batrider Lifestealer Earth Spirit Leshrac
40m18s
1 4p5
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
[A] 0
March 10, 2017 - 17:50 CET
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Clockwerk Slardar Storm Spirit
Ogre Magi Alchemist Batrider Venomancer Necrophos
24m55s
1 NiP
EPG 1
March 10, 2017 - 17:45 CET
Invoker Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Ogre Magi Clinkz
Rubick Sand King Shadow Fiend Keeper of the Light Lifestealer
49m11s
0 PD
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
Secret 1
March 10, 2017 - 19:05 CET
Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Windranger Terrorblade Broodmother
Slardar Rubick Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin Slark
29m55s
0 EPG
4p5 1
March 10, 2017 - 19:05 CET
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Ogre Magi Magnus Troll Warlord
Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Rubick Pudge Outworld Devourer
30m46s
0 PD
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
C9 0
March 10, 2017 - 20:10 CET
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Disruptor Axe Shadow Fiend
Invoker Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Elder Titan Luna
25m37s
1 B)
aTTaX 0
March 10, 2017 - 20:10 CET
Earth Spirit Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Mirana Clinkz
Rubick Weaver Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Ogre Magi
53m02s
1 Beaned
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
[A] 1
March 10, 2017 - 20:45 CET
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Elder Titan Sniper Nyx Assassin
Dark Seer Slardar Dazzle Outworld Devourer Terrorblade
40m41s
0 B)
Secret 1
March 10, 2017 - 21:30 CET
Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Warlock Juggernaut Chen
Slardar Dark Seer Oracle Silencer Luna
24m18s
0 4p5

Day 2[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
C9 1
March 11, 2017 - 10:00 CET
Ogre Magi Sniper Rubick Timbersaw Night Stalker
Slardar Clockwerk Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Viper
38m58s
0 aTTaX
PD 1
March 11, 2017 - 10:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ogre Magi Invoker Vengeful Spirit
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Io Terrorblade Clockwerk
56m37s
0 Beaned
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
B) 1
March 11, 2017 - 11:15 CET
Keeper of the Light Invoker Rubick Clockwerk Luna
Ogre Magi Night Stalker Phantom Assassin Disruptor Magnus
32m22s
0 aTTaX
NiP 0
March 11, 2017 - 11:30 CET
Centaur Warrunner Slardar Crystal Maiden Vengeful Spirit Tinker
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Dazzle Slark Clockwerk
68m20s
1 EPG
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
C9 1
March 11, 2017 - 12:30 CET
Rubick Sniper Dazzle Nyx Assassin Timbersaw
Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Io Axe Vengeful Spirit
32m55s
0 PD
NiP 1
March 11, 2017 - 13:00 CET
Ogre Magi Dark Seer Venomancer Alchemist Vengeful Spirit
Io Batrider Warlock Sven Anti-Mage
24m31s
0 4p5
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
[A] 0
March 11, 2017 - 13:30 CET
Io Tiny Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
Centaur Warrunner Timbersaw Earth Spirit Clinkz Crystal Maiden
56m34s
1 EPG
Secret 1
March 11, 2017 - 14:00 CET
Ogre Magi Terrorblade Rubick Dark Seer Silencer
Crystal Maiden Weaver Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Nyx Assassin
27m05s
0 Beaned
Series 16[edit]
Series 16
B) 1
March 11, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Invoker Pudge Timbersaw Beastmaster
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Queen of Pain Ursa Enigma
43m14s
0 PD
NiP 1
March 11, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Slardar Lifestealer Mirana
Io Tiny Rubick Earthshaker Outworld Devourer
24m33s
0 Beaned
Series 17[edit]
Series 17
Secret 1
March 11, 2017 - 16:00 CET
Warlock Ember Spirit Pudge Magnus Terrorblade
Earth Spirit Sniper Nyx Assassin Visage Timbersaw
34m33s
0 C9
EPG 0
March 11, 2017 - 16:00 CET
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Disruptor Lifestealer Sand King
Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Troll Warlord
68m41s
1 4p5
Series 18[edit]
Series 18
Secret 1
March 11, 2017 - 17:30 CET
Io Ember Spirit Rubick Enigma Phantom Lancer
Slardar Invoker Dark Seer Lion Gyrocopter
55m17s
0 B)
[A] 1
March 11, 2017 - 17:30 CET
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Pudge Ember Spirit Luna
Ursa Slardar Disruptor Timbersaw Outworld Devourer
53m32s
0 aTTaX
Series 19[edit]
Series 19
EPG 1
March 11, 2017 - 18:30 CET
Slardar Dark Seer Dazzle Slark Ursa
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Silencer Ember Spirit Ursa
29m10s
0 Beaned
aTTaX 0
March 11, 2017 - 18:50 CET
Earth Spirit Rubick Juggernaut Templar Assassin Timbersaw
Invoker Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Ogre Magi Chaos Knight
31m30s
1 PD
Series 20[edit]
Series 20
C9 0
March 11, 2017 - 19:30 CET
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Slardar Terrorblade Necrophos
Ogre Magi Alchemist Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Dark Seer
56m16s
1 NiP
[A] 0
March 11, 2017 - 19:45 CET
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Dazzle Sniper Chaos Knight
Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Spirit Breaker Terrorblade Centaur Warrunner
35m54s
1 4p5
Series 21[edit]
Series 21
NiP 0
March 11, 2017 - 21:00 CET
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Tinker Nyx Assassin
Invoker Slardar Rubick Axe Luna
70m18s
1 B)
4p5 0
March 11, 2017 - 21:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Bristleback Troll Warlord
Rubick Chen Tiny Mirana Timbersaw
46m34s
1 Beaned
Series 22[edit]
Series 22
Secret 1
March 11, 2017 - 22:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Bounty Hunter Windranger Timbersaw Naga Siren
Invoker Slardar Underlord Luna Dazzle
33m51s
0 aTTaX
[A] 1
March 11, 2017 - 22:00 CET
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Alchemist
Keeper of the Light Invoker Rubick Legion Commander Slark
25m34s
0 PD
Series 23[edit]
Series 23
C9 1
March 11, 2017 - 23:40 CET
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Bounty Hunter Bristleback Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit Invoker Dazzle Slark Dark Seer
42m53s
0 EPG


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Team Secret
2
March 12, 2017 - 11:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Invoker Io Timbersaw Nyx Assassin
Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Elder Titan Alchemist Vengeful Spirit
28m36s
Invoker Slardar Rubick Enigma Terrorblade
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Silencer
31m31s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
B)ears
0
March 12, 2017 - 13:00 CET
Invoker Slardar Rubick Lifestealer Batrider
Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
36m53s
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Weaver
Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Rubick Luna Ember Spirit
51m19s
Alliance
2
Winners' Finals
Team Secret
2
March 12, 2017 - 15:45 CET
Io Ember Spirit Rubick Enigma Phantom Lancer
Ogre Magi Clockwerk Silencer Luna Timbersaw
40m08s
Invoker Slardar Crystal Maiden Necrophos Timbersaw
Io Tiny Witch Doctor Legion Commander Lifestealer
34m36s
Alliance
0
Losers' Round 1
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
March 13, 2017 - 14:30 CET
Invoker Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Slark
Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ember Spirit Lifestealer
27m34s
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Venomancer Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light Invoker Rubick Magnus Anti-Mage
55m23s
B)ears
2
Losers' Finals
Alliance
2
March 13, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Juggernaut Ogre Magi Magnus Crystal Maiden Alchemist
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Rubick Slark Queen of Pain
45m23s
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Elder Titan Silencer Clockwerk
Earth Spirit Invoker Rubick Axe Weaver
57m09s
B)ears
0
Grand Finals
Team Secret
2
March 13, 2017 - 20:00 CET
Lone Druid Slardar Ogre Magi Omniknight Terrorblade
Io Lifestealer Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Alchemist
33m32s
Io Rubick Abaddon Huskar Legion Commander
Elder Titan Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Luna
52m29s
Alliance
0


References[edit]

  1. "Valve told us to change name so we are now 4 protect five.". Twitter. 2017-03-09. Retrieved 2017-03-09.