The Kiev Major 2017 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]The Kiev Major 2017 China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
The Kiev Major 2017 The Kiev Major
Organizer:
Valve/PGL
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-03-11
End Date:
2017-03-14
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • One group played in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in Bo1.
  • The top four teams advance to the Playoffs.

Playoffs

  • 1st placed seed from groups chooses their opponent from the 3rd/4th placed team.
  • Four teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in Bo3.
  • The top two teams are qualified to the Kiev Major.

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

CAVALRY
1China Mevius 
2China yfsN 
3China Tzy 
4China Xtt 
5China Zx 
Invictus Gaming
1China BurNIng 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Maybe 
3China Yao 
4China Xz 
5China Victoria 
CDEC Gaming
1China Flyby 
2China Inflame 
3China June 
4China demons 
5China Sep 

Qualified Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Invictus Gaming 7-2
2. CDEC Gaming 7-2
3. Vici Gaming 7-2
4. iG Vitality 5-4
5. Vici Gaming Potential 5-4
6. LGD Gaming 5-4
7. LGD.Forever Young 4-5
8. Team MAX 4-5
9. CAVALRY 1-8
10. Young Elite Gaming 0-9
4th Place Tiebreaker
4. iG Vitality 2-0
5. Vici Gaming Potential 0-1
6. LGD Gaming 0-1

Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
CDEC 1
March 11, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Sand King Disruptor Ursa Doom Queen of Pain
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter
33m22s
0 Cavalry
LFY 1
March 11, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Lifestealer Disruptor Earth Spirit Axe Templar Assassin
Centaur Warrunner Weaver Dazzle Invoker Troll Warlord
24m48s
0 YE
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
LGD 0
March 11, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Slardar Warlock Pudge Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Io Omniknight
36m31s
1 VG
iG.V 0
March 11, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Lone Druid Keeper of the Light Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer
Lifestealer Witch Doctor Kunkka Clockwerk Sniper
56m24s
1 MAX
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
iG 1
March 11, 2017 - 12:30 CST
Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Rubick Riki Shadow Fiend
Slardar Weaver Dazzle Axe Alchemist
34m37s
0 VG.P
LFY 1
March 11, 2017 - 12:30 CST
Magnus Juggernaut Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Batrider
Rubick Axe Phoenix Sven Invoker
31m44s
0 MAX
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
Cavalry 0
March 11, 2017 - 13:05 CST
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Ogre Magi Juggernaut Weaver
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Ember Spirit Dark Seer Crystal Maiden
44m21s
1 VG.P
iG 0
March 11, 2017 - 13:15 CST
Lifestealer Slardar Warlock Axe Sniper
Magnus Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Chen
47m15s
1 VG
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
iG.V 0
March 11, 2017 - 14:20 CST
Lifestealer Batrider Io Rubick Sven
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Meepo Vengeful Spirit
27m53s
1 LGD
CDEC 1
March 11, 2017 - 14:40 CST
Rubick Ursa Sand King Doom Sniper
Magnus Disruptor Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
24m10s
0 YE
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
VG.P 1
March 11, 2017 - 15:30 CST
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Ember Spirit Dark Seer Disruptor
Centaur Warrunner Weaver Rubick Juggernaut Tinker
25m44s
0 YE
Cavalry 0
March 11, 2017 - 15:20 CST
Sand King Rubick Shadow Fiend Undying Slark
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Pudge Wraith King Sniper
25m31s
1 VG
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
iG.V 1
March 11, 2017 - 16:20 CST
Nyx Assassin Warlock Vengeful Spirit Invoker Beastmaster
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Sniper
47m31s
0 LFY
CDEC 0
March 11, 2017 - 16:10 CST
Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Sand King Doom Puck
Rubick Juggernaut Pudge Ember Spirit Clockwerk
43m23s
1 MAX
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
LGD 0
March 11, 2017 - 17:30 CST
Lifestealer Warlock Shadow Fiend Axe Clockwerk
Ember Spirit Sand King Earth Spirit Doom Weaver
41m05s
1 iG
YE 0
March 11, 2017 - 17:20 CST
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Silencer Axe Shadow Fiend
Magnus Juggernaut Warlock Riki Wraith King
31m48s
1 VG
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
iG.V 0
March 11, 2017 - 18:50 CST
Slardar Lone Druid Riki Sven Witch Doctor
Lifestealer Ember Spirit Warlock Sand King Doom
29m59s
1 iG
VG.P 1
March 11, 2017 - 18:15 CST
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Meepo
Rubick Juggernaut Lifestealer Batrider Kunkka
44m25s
0 MAX
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
LGD 1
March 11, 2017 - 19:40 CST
Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Sand King Disruptor Invoker
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Doom Tinker Vengeful Spirit
41m40s
0 Cavalry
LFY 0
March 11, 2017 - 19:20 CST
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Weaver Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Kunkka Invoker
34m50s
1 CDEC
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
iG.V 0
March 11, 2017 - 20:40 CST
Lifestealer Dark Seer Warlock Clockwerk Alchemist
Ursa Disruptor Beastmaster Doom Storm Spirit
38m48s
1 CDEC
VG 1
March 11, 2017 - 20:30 CST
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Io Shadow Fiend Batrider
Slardar Dark Seer Witch Doctor Tinker Slark
27m30s
0 MAX

Day 2[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
LFY 0
March 12, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Disruptor Invoker Ogre Magi Tidehunter Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Warlock Tinker Slark
45m32s
1 VG.P
iG 1
March 12, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Rubick Winter Wyvern Razor
Lifestealer Sand King Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Kunkka
28m47s
0 Cavalry
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
LGD 1
March 12, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Storm Spirit Dark Seer
Lifestealer Batrider Keeper of the Light Pudge Ember Spirit
27m58s
0 YE
LFY 0
March 12, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Warlock Batrider Pugna
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Pudge Outworld Devourer Weaver
34m34s
1 VG
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
LGD 1
March 12, 2017 - 11:30 CST
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Ember Spirit Invoker Weaver
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Pudge Outworld Devourer Legion Commander
29m43s
0 MAX
iG 1
March 12, 2017 - 11:30 CST
Lifestealer Ember Spirit Warlock Doom Enigma
Slardar Disruptor Pudge Shadow Fiend Ursa
25m05s
0 YE
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
CDEC 1
March 12, 2017 - 12:20 CST
Disruptor Lifestealer Sand King Sniper Phoenix
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Ember Spirit
57m10s
0 VG.P
iG.V 1
March 12, 2017 - 12:20 CST
Slardar Weaver Dark Seer Juggernaut Weaver
Lifestealer Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Bristleback
32m28s
0 Cavalry
Series 16[edit]
Series 16
LGD 1
March 12, 2017 - 14:20 CST
Centaur Warrunner Silencer Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Timbersaw
Weaver Invoker Witch Doctor Sand King Anti-Mage
59m01s
0 LFY
iG 1
March 12, 2017 - 14:20 CST
Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Warlock Luna Vengeful Spirit
Rubick Lone Druid Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Phoenix
39m57s
0 MAX
Series 17[edit]
Series 17
iG.V 1
March 12, 2017 - 15:45 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Juggernaut Disruptor Morphling
Earth Spirit Weaver Warlock Ember Spirit Legion Commander
38m49s
0 VG.P
CDEC 1
March 12, 2017 - 15:30 CST
Rubick Ursa Kunkka Batrider Juggernaut
Magnus Ember Spirit Warlock Lifestealer Earth Spirit
30m56s
0 VG
Series 18[edit]
Series 18
LFY 1
March 12, 2017 - 16:45 CST
Slardar Ursa Rubick Doom Medusa
Lifestealer Ember Spirit Rubick Doom Enigma
29m55s
0 iG
Cavalry 1
March 12, 2017 - 16:30 CST
Lifestealer Magnus Riki Juggernaut Disruptor
Pudge Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner
38m17s
0 YE
Series 19[edit]
Series 19
LGD 0
March 12, 2017 - 17:45 CST
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Earth Spirit Invoker Slark
Disruptor Ursa Batrider Riki Outworld Devourer
42m57s
1 CDEC
Cavalry 0
March 12, 2017 - 17:30 CST
Lifestealer Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Invoker Nyx Assassin
Sand King Dazzle Rubick Ursa Templar Assassin
26m58s
1 MAX
Series 20[edit]
Series 20
VG.P 0
March 12, 2017 - 18:55 CST
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Rubick Night Stalker Queen of Pain
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Keeper of the Light Wraith King Shadow Fiend
33m35s
1 VG
iG.V 1
March 12, 2017 - 18:15 CST
Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Shadow Demon Terrorblade Earth Spirit
Lifestealer Ogre Magi Rubick Ember Spirit Legion Commander
30m20s
0 YE
Series 21[edit]
Series 21
LFY 1
March 12, 2017 - 19:55 CST
Disruptor Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Lina Lycan
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Pudge Invoker Crystal Maiden
31m50s
0 Cavalry
YE 0
March 12, 2017 - 19:15 CST
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Ursa Vengeful Spirit Invoker
Rubick Juggernaut Batrider Ogre Magi Sniper
18m23s
1 MAX
Series 22[edit]
Series 22
iG 1
March 12, 2017 - 21:00 CST
Magnus Juggernaut Earth Spirit Tinker Witch Doctor
Pudge Centaur Warrunner Silencer Axe Medusa
49m21s
0 CDEC
iG.V 1
March 12, 2017 - 20:00 CST
Slardar Dark Seer Warlock Sniper Weaver
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Pudge Outworld Devourer Clockwerk
29m08s
0 VG
LGD 0
March 12, 2017 - 22:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Shadow Fiend Doom Timbersaw
Rubick Magnus Ember Spirit Pudge Tinker
45m06s
1 VG.P
Tiebreaker[edit]
Tiebreaker
VG.P 0
March 12, 2017 - 23:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Kunkka Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord
Rubick Juggernaut Warlock Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer
41m11s
1 iG.V
LGD 0
March 13, 2017 - 00:20 CST
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Sand King Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit
Slardar Weaver Disruptor Batrider Juggernaut
55m27s
1 iG.V


Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Invictus Gaming
2
March 13, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Lone Druid Slardar Riki Rubick Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Meepo
29m39s
Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Dazzle Kunkka Luna
Slardar Rubick Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Terrorblade
32m58s
Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Sand King Storm Spirit
Slardar Dazzle Juggernaut Templar Assassin Rubick
57m56s
Vici Gaming
1
CDEC Gaming
0
March 13, 2017 - 14:15 CST
Juggernaut Disruptor Doom Sand King Sniper
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Vengeful Spirit Invoker Pudge
31m34s
Juggernaut Dazzle Kunkka Underlord Death Prophet
Centaur Warrunner Weaver Disruptor Timbersaw Pudge
29m11s
iG Vitality
2
Winners' Finals
Invictus Gaming
1
March 13, 2017 - 16:15 CST
Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Undying
Rubick Juggernaut Earth Spirit Dark Seer Invoker
34m27s
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Axe
Juggernaut Warlock Pudge Sniper Tidehunter
48m13s
Lone Druid Warlock Earth Spirit Sand King Outworld Devourer
Juggernaut Batrider Disruptor Weaver Bounty Hunter
53m08s
iG Vitality
2
Losers' Round 1
Vici Gaming
2
March 14, 2017 - 12:00 CST
Lifestealer Disruptor Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Sand King
Slardar Riki Dazzle Terrorblade Tinker
45m06s
Slardar Warlock Batrider Wraith King Invoker
Lifestealer Disruptor Riki Magnus Ember Spirit
32m29s
CDEC Gaming
0
Losers' Finals
Invictus Gaming
2
March 14, 2017 - 15:00 CST
Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Batrider
Slardar Dazzle Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Ursa
50m50s
Slardar Warlock Lone Druid Sand King Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Batrider
47m20s
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Undying
Slardar Earth Spirit Juggernaut Disruptor Ember Spirit
24m04s
Vici Gaming
1
Qualified
iG Vitality
Invictus Gaming


References[edit]