The Kiev Major 2017 CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Kiev Major 2017 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Kiev Major/2017 The Kiev Major
Organizer:
Valve/PGL
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-03-10
End Date:
2017-03-13
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro
 Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere
 Team Empire
 Team Spirit
Teams
Number of Teams:
10

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • One group played in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in Bo1.
  • The top four teams advance to the Playoffs.
  • In case of a tie for fourth place, the head-to-head score is disregarded and an additional match is being played.

Playoffs

  • 1st placed seed from groups chooses their opponent from the 3rd/4th placed team.
  • Four teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in Bo3.
  • The top team is qualified to the Kiev Major.

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 9-0
2. Team Spirit Team Spirit 7-2
3. Team Empire Team Empire 6-3
4. Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 5-4
5. Comanche Comanche 5-4
6. Effect Effect 4-5
7. Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 4-5
8. F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S. 3-6
9. Hive Hive 1-8
10. Double Dimension Double Dimension 1-8
4th Place Tiebreaker
4. Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 1-0
5. Comanche Comanche 0-1

Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
Vega Vega Squadron 0
March 10, 2017 - 10:00 CET
Rubick Chen Ursa Magnus Invoker
Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Sniper Doom
67m58s
1 Effect EF
VP Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro 1
March 10, 2017 - 10:00 CET
Dark Seer Disruptor Ursa Dragon Knight Enchantress
Sand King Silencer Luna Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer
26m21s
0 Hive Hive
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
TSpirit Team Spirit 1
March 10, 2017 - 11:00 CET
Io Tiny Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Magnus
Slardar Witch Doctor Razor Dark Seer Shadow Fiend
30m28s
0 F.R.I.E.N.D.S. Friends
Empire Team Empire 1
March 10, 2017 - 11:00 CET
Slardar Axe Oracle Alchemist Shadow Fiend
Dazzle Terrorblade Dark Seer Earth Spirit Ursa
37m54s
0 Comanche Comanche
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
Empire Team Empire 1
March 10, 2017 - 12:30 CET
Lone Druid Night Stalker Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Invoker
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Slark
37m45s
0 Vega Squadron Vega
Na`Vi Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere 1
March 10, 2017 - 12:05 CET
Juggernaut Rubick Invoker Ogre Magi Legion Commander
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Slark
21m58s
0 Double Dimension DD
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
Friends F.R.I.E.N.D.S. 1
March 10, 2017 - 13:30 CET
Slardar Rubick Invoker Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter
Weaver Sven Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Beastmaster
32m20s
0 Hive Hive
Comanche Comanche 0
March 10, 2017 - 12:55 CET
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Legion Commander
Slardar Disruptor Juggernaut Sand King Weaver
19m12s
1 Double Dimension DD
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
Na`Vi Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere 0
March 10, 2017 - 14:40 CET
Rubick Luna Tusk Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker
Slardar Silencer Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Juggernaut
32m50s
1 Effect EF
VP Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro 1
March 10, 2017 - 13:35 CET
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Troll Warlord Warlock Slark
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Bounty Hunter Invoker
31m40s
0 Team Spirit TSpirit
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
Na`Vi Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere 0
March 10, 2017 - 16:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Invoker Tusk Keeper of the Light Juggernaut
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Rubick Night Stalker Ember Spirit
43m37s
1 Team Spirit TSpirit
Friends F.R.I.E.N.D.S. 0
March 10, 2017 - 14:35 CET
Centaur Warrunner Invoker Silencer Brewmaster Doom
Rubick Pudge Omniknight Troll Warlord Slark
30m08s
1 Comanche Comanche
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
VP Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro 1
March 10, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Dark Seer Slardar Dazzle Troll Warlord Sniper
Keeper of the Light Sand King Juggernaut Outworld Devourer Rubick
48m20s
0 Team Empire Empire
EF Effect 1
March 10, 2017 - 16:10 CET
Slardar Weaver Dazzle Ursa Puck
Lifestealer Io Silencer Legion Commander Storm Spirit
25m42s
0 Double Dimension DD
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
Vega Vega Squadron 1
March 10, 2017 - 18:30 CET
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Warlock Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
Slardar Disruptor Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Alchemist
48m51s
0 Hive Hive
TSpirit Team Spirit 1
March 10, 2017 - 16:45 CET
Juggernaut Ogre Magi Sniper Disruptor Spirit Breaker
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Silencer
34m20s
0 Double Dimension DD
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
VP Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro 1
March 10, 2017 - 19:30 CET
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Sniper Chen Lifestealer
Rubick Invoker Earth Spirit Night Stalker Gyrocopter
43m38s
0 Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere Na`Vi
Vega Vega Squadron 1
March 10, 2017 - 19:30 CET
Lone Druid Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Chen Lycan
Earth Spirit Clockwerk Rubick Troll Warlord Timbersaw
64m49s
0 Comanche Comanche
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
EF Effect 0
March 10, 2017 - 20:40 CET
Slardar Warlock Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Timbersaw
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Gyrocopter Terrorblade Rubick
38m18s
1 F.R.I.E.N.D.S. Friends
Empire Team Empire 1
March 10, 2017 - 20:50 CET
Meepo Dazzle Kunkka Tidehunter Juggernaut
Slardar Winter Wyvern Silencer Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
26m43s
0 Hive Hive
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
TSpirit Team Spirit 1
March 10, 2017 - 21:45 CET
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Ursa Sniper Earthshaker
Slardar Lifestealer Warlock Outworld Devourer Enigma
42m41s
0 Effect EF
DD Double Dimension 0
March 10, 2017 - 22:00 CET
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Ember Spirit Magnus
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Pudge Outworld Devourer Necrophos
31m09s
1 Hive Hive

Day 2[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
Na`Vi Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere 0
March 11, 2017 - 10:00 CET
Lone Druid Dazzle Sand King Invoker Ogre Magi
Slardar Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Weaver Troll Warlord
67m24s
1 Comanche Comanche
Empire Team Empire 1
March 11, 2017 - 10:00 CET
Rubick Axe Shadow Demon Terrorblade Magnus
Dazzle Slardar Gyrocopter Beastmaster Ember Spirit
38m29s
0 F.R.I.E.N.D.S. Friends
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
VP Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro 1
March 11, 2017 - 11:25 CET
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Slark
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Alchemist Lina
31m49s
0 Vega Squadron Vega
Empire Team Empire 1
March 11, 2017 - 11:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Earth Spirit Terrorblade Troll Warlord
Slardar Lifestealer Ember Spirit Pudge Legion Commander
37m14s
0 Double Dimension DD
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
Na`Vi Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere 1
March 11, 2017 - 12:30 CET
Leshrac Slardar Night Stalker Phantom Assassin Sniper
Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Necrophos Dragon Knight
13m04s
0 Hive Hive
TSpirit Team Spirit 0
March 11, 2017 - 12:10 CET
Dark Seer Slardar Rubick Weaver Invoker
Lone Druid Dazzle Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker
56m19s
1 Comanche Comanche
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
VP Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro 1
March 11, 2017 - 13:30 CET
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Weaver Drow Ranger Warlock
Slardar Silencer Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin Sniper
30m27s
0 Effect EF
Vega Vega Squadron 1
March 11, 2017 - 13:30 CET
Earth Spirit Warlock Shadow Fiend Batrider Wraith King
Dazzle Gyrocopter Sand King Clockwerk Terrorblade
40m57s
0 F.R.I.E.N.D.S. Friends
Series 16[edit]
Series 16
Na`Vi Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere 1
March 11, 2017 - 14:00 CET
Slardar Leshrac Ember Spirit Ursa Beastmaster
Axe Dazzle Sniper Rubick Luna
44m19s
0 Team Empire Empire
Vega Vega Squadron 1
March 11, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Io Ursa Disruptor Axe Invoker
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Weaver Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
58m30s
0 Double Dimension DD
Series 17[edit]
Series 17
VP Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro 1
March 11, 2017 - 16:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Ursa Vengeful Spirit Meepo
Io Lifestealer Sand King Outworld Devourer Rubick
48m08s
0 F.R.I.E.N.D.S. Friends
TSpirit Team Spirit 1
March 11, 2017 - 16:00 CET
Io Tiny Ursa Witch Doctor Broodmother
Slardar Disruptor Pudge Wraith King Outworld Devourer
36m40s
0 Hive Hive
Series 18[edit]
Series 18
Na`Vi Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere 1
March 11, 2017 - 17:30 CET
Slardar Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Underlord Sniper
Shadow Demon Leshrac Abaddon Luna Alchemist
49m11s
0 Vega Squadron Vega
EF Effect 0
March 11, 2017 - 17:30 CET
Rubick Juggernaut Sand King Puck Beastmaster
Crystal Maiden Pudge Templar Assassin Clockwerk Weaver
25m41s
1 Comanche Comanche
Series 19[edit]
Series 19
Empire Team Empire 0
March 11, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Dazzle Meepo Sand King Keeper of the Light Lycan
Slardar Disruptor Ursa Shadow Fiend Jakiro
38m14s
1 Team Spirit TSpirit
EF Effect 1
March 11, 2017 - 18:10 CET
Slardar Brewmaster Troll Warlord Warlock Ursa
Centaur Warrunner Oracle Mirana Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
24m20s
0 Hive Hive
Series 20[edit]
Series 20
Friends F.R.I.E.N.D.S. 1
March 11, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Io Ursa Disruptor Beastmaster Lycan
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Weaver Tusk Bloodseeker
22m19s
0 Double Dimension DD
VP Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro 1
March 11, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Tusk Zeus Spectre Batrider
Pudge Rubick Clockwerk Templar Assassin Juggernaut
44m43s
0 Comanche Comanche
Series 21[edit]
Series 21
TSpirit Team Spirit 1
March 11, 2017 - 19:50 CET
Slardar Shadow Demon Ursa Mirana Doom
Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Wraith King
43m21s
0 Vega Squadron Vega
Empire Team Empire 1
March 11, 2017 - 20:15 CET
Lone Druid Rubick Earth Spirit Ursa Night Stalker
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Warlock Troll Warlord
24m47s
0 Effect EF
Series 22[edit]
Series 22
Na`Vi Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere 1
March 11, 2017 - 21:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Earth Spirit Clockwerk Invoker
Night Stalker Rubick Ursa Legion Commander Alchemist
56m32s
0 F.R.I.E.N.D.S. Friends
VP Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro 1
March 11, 2017 - 21:00 CET
Brewmaster Visage Winter Wyvern Axe Meepo
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Clockwerk Tinker
32m47s
0 Double Dimension DD
Series 23[edit]
Series 23
Comanche Comanche 1
March 11, 2017 - 22:30 CET
Pudge Rubick Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Timbersaw
Slardar Troll Warlord Dazzle Brewmaster Dragon Knight
26m38s
0 Hive Hive
Tiebreaker[edit]
Tiebreaker
Na`Vi Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere 1
March 11, 2017 - 23:20 CET
Slardar Juggernaut Chen Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Rubick Weaver Templar Assassin
26m03s
0 Comanche Comanche


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Virtus.pro
2
March 12, 2017 - 11:00 CET
Slardar Dark Seer Disruptor Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
Dazzle Sand King Sniper Luna Nyx Assassin
48m55s
Rubick Omniknight Ursa Crystal Maiden Alchemist
Magnus Ogre Magi Leshrac Enigma Slark
36m43s
Dark Seer Night Stalker Troll Warlord Disruptor Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Earth Spirit Underlord Invoker
27m47s
Natus Vincere
1
Team Spirit
1
March 12, 2017 - 14:30 CET
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Weaver Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
Lone Druid Ogre Magi Disruptor Meepo Batrider
16m34s
Slardar Ursa Disruptor Templar Assassin Dark Seer
Shadow Demon Clockwerk Leshrac Magnus Chaos Knight
33m23s
Ursa Rubick Dazzle Terrorblade Earthshaker
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Kunkka Outworld Devourer Troll Warlord
41m05s
Team Empire
2
Winners' Finals
Virtus.pro
2
March 12, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Batrider Timbersaw
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Warlock Phantom Assassin Magnus
34m49s
Slardar Rubick Ursa Enchantress Templar Assassin
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Luna Mirana
21m14s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Troll Warlord Chen Lifestealer
Slardar Ursa Disruptor Alchemist Night Stalker
19m17s
Team Empire
1
Losers' Round 1
Natus Vincere
2
March 13, 2017 - 11:00 CET
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Batrider Leshrac Shadow Fiend
Slardar Ursa Disruptor Dark Seer Weaver
30m50s
Slardar Leshrac Shadow Fiend Enigma Vengeful Spirit
Dazzle Troll Warlord Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Broodmother
26m31s
Team Spirit
0
Losers' Finals
Team Empire
1
March 13, 2017 - 13:30 CET
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Earth Spirit Invoker
Ogre Magi Leshrac Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit
41m34s
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Invoker Pudge
Ogre Magi Batrider Ursa Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord
35m20s
Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Alchemist Ursa
Slardar Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Dark Seer
43m06s
Natus Vincere
2
Grand Finals
Virtus.pro
2
March 13, 2017 - 17:30 CET
Dark Seer Ursa Rubick Sand King Outworld Devourer
Ogre Magi Batrider Slark Oracle Troll Warlord
26m36s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Troll Warlord Sven Silencer
Slardar Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Enigma Ember Spirit
24m46s
Natus Vincere
0


References[edit]