The Kiev Major 2017: Main Event

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


Format[edit]

  • 16 teams in a single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3 except the Grand Finals.
    • Grand Finals is played in a Bo5.

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
Invictus Gaming
2
27 April 2017 - 10:00 EEST
Magnus Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend
Treant Protector Beastmaster Disruptor Timbersaw Templar Assassin
51m33s
Juggernaut Magnus Lina Ogre Magi Treant Protector
Riki Abaddon Templar Assassin Lycan Bane
45m32s
Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Warlock Sand King Medusa
Bounty Hunter Abaddon Disruptor Lina Phantom Lancer
45m40s
mousesports
1
Team Liquid
2
27 April 2017 - 13:30 EEST
Treant Protector Lion Spectre Doom Tinker
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Omniknight
40m17s
Doom Tusk Dazzle Spectre Templar Assassin
Legion Commander Juggernaut Warlock Ember Spirit Sand King
42m36s
Tusk Lycan Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Death Prophet
Legion Commander Sven Silencer Ember Spirit Earth Spirit
38m18s
Newbee
1
Digital Chaos
0
27 April 2017 - 19:15 EEST
Monkey King Warlock Spectre Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet
Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Treant Protector Medusa Phoenix
52m18s
Nyx Assassin Invoker Magnus Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit
Warlock Lifestealer Monkey King Centaur Warrunner Lina
40m12s
VGJ.Thunder
2
Virtus.pro
2
27 April 2017 - 22:10 EEST
Ursa Crystal Maiden Slardar Dark Seer Shadow Fiend
Omniknight Riki Warlock Ember Spirit Sven
32m58s
Warlock Ursa Io Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Omniknight Crystal Maiden Sand King Spectre Ember Spirit
35m00s
iG Vitality
0
TNC Pro Team
1
28 April 2017 - 10:00 EEST
Nyx Assassin Slardar Dazzle Spectre Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Abaddon Slark Storm Spirit
25m23s
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Slark Axe Windranger
Treant Protector Witch Doctor Omniknight Anti-Mage Tiny
41m35s
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Troll Warlord
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Nyx Assassin Slark Medusa
49m06s
Team Faceless
2
OG
2
28 April 2017 - 13:30 EEST
Monkey King Shadow Shaman Spectre Timbersaw Enigma
Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Leshrac Alchemist Weaver
48m24s
Dazzle Brewmaster Tusk Ember Spirit Arc Warden
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Death Prophet
39m39s
Treant Protector Alchemist Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Ember Spirit
Monkey King Nature's Prophet Rubick Lina Anti-Mage
32m08s
Team Random
1
Thunderbirds
0
28 April 2017 - 18:30 EEST
Bounty Hunter Sand King Dazzle Luna Death Prophet
Riki Crystal Maiden Abaddon Spectre Storm Spirit
42m20s
Beastmaster Rubick Phoenix Medusa Puck
Io Treant Protector Legion Commander Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
29m46s
Evil Geniuses
2
Team Secret
1
28 April 2017 - 21:30 EEST
Warlock Juggernaut Tusk Ember Spirit Dark Seer
Clockwerk Kunkka Disruptor Troll Warlord Alchemist
29m07s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Spirit Breaker Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
Riki Lina Lifestealer Dark Seer Disruptor
41m17s
Bounty Hunter Io Invoker Timbersaw Beastmaster
Warlock Undying Sand King Storm Spirit Slark
57m22s
SG e-sports
2
Quarter-finals
Invictus Gaming
2
29 April 2017 - 10:00 EEST
Crystal Maiden Monkey King Batrider Ember Spirit Morphling
Tusk Nature's Prophet Visage Templar Assassin Weaver
36m35s
Monkey King Warlock Legion Commander Anti-Mage Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Spectre Dark Seer Invoker
48m32s
Monkey King Ember Spirit Dark Seer Phoenix Wraith King
Spectre Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
36m09s
Team Liquid
1
VGJ.Thunder
1
29 April 2017 - 17:00 EEST
Warlock Monkey King Lifestealer Lina Sand King
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Ursa Visage Puck
43m11s
Omniknight Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Lina Phantom Assassin
Magnus Ursa Crystal Maiden Rubick Templar Assassin
29m05s
Omniknight Ember Spirit Treant Protector Lifestealer Pugna
Dark Seer Slardar Ursa Disruptor Slark
44m00s
Virtus.pro
2
Team Faceless
1
29 April 2017 - 13:30 EEST
Crystal Maiden Slark Abaddon Ogre Magi Morphling
Alchemist Batrider Shadow Shaman Enigma Outworld Devourer
27m59s
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Ogre Magi Morphling Outworld Devourer
Naga Siren Disruptor Pudge Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
35m56s
Alchemist Crystal Maiden Kunkka Bristleback Tiny
Naga Siren Disruptor Axe Terrorblade Elder Titan
42m47s
OG
2
Evil Geniuses
2
29 April 2017 - 21:30 EEST
Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Slark Queen of Pain
Treant Protector Lina Juggernaut Disruptor Sand King
66m46s
Riki Rubick Abaddon Invoker Lycan
Crystal Maiden Enigma Night Stalker Terrorblade Puck
66m35s
Treant Protector Spectre Legion Commander Puck Dazzle
Clockwerk Warlock Juggernaut Lina Batrider
54m57s
SG e-sports
1
Semi-finals
Invictus Gaming
0
30 April 2017 - 10:00 EEST
Riki Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Morphling
Magnus Spirit Breaker Phoenix Faceless Void Venomancer
47m48s
Warlock Sand King Riki Sven Ember Spirit
Magnus Juggernaut Disruptor Io Templar Assassin
45m08s
Virtus.pro
2
OG
2
30 April 2017 - 13:30 EEST
Phoenix Ember Spirit Treant Protector Legion Commander Terrorblade
Warlock Queen of Pain Magnus Monkey King Spectre
51m41s
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Timbersaw Axe
Io Legion Commander Rubick Slark Death Prophet
60m39s
Evil Geniuses
0
Finals
Virtus.pro
2
30 April 2017 - 17:00 EEST
Warlock Magnus Ursa Tusk Slark
Monkey King Terrorblade Phoenix Batrider Invoker
49m14s
Warlock Magnus Sand King Terrorblade Ursa
Monkey King Phoenix Spectre Batrider Templar Assassin
35m09s
Warlock Axe Lifestealer Dragon Knight Night Stalker
Magnus Phoenix Elder Titan Storm Spirit Medusa
48m22s
Magnus Crystal Maiden Monkey King Juggernaut Silencer
Warlock Terrorblade Earth Spirit Enigma Ember Spirit
33m58s
Warlock Legion Commander Enchantress Alchemist Outworld Devourer
Treant Protector Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Timbersaw
59m32s
OG
3
For detailed results of the Grand Finals, click here.