The Kiev Major 2017: Main Event

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


Format[edit]

  • 16 teams in a single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3 except the Grand Finals.
    • Grand Finals is played in a Bo5.

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2
27 April 2017 - 10:00 EEST
Magnus Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Treant Protector Beastmaster Disruptor Timbersaw Templar Assassin
51m33s
Juggernaut Magnus Lina Ogre Magi Treant Protector
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Riki Abaddon Templar Assassin Lycan Bane
45m32s
Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Warlock Sand King Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bounty Hunter Abaddon Disruptor Lina Phantom Lancer
45m40s
Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports
1
Liquid2017logo std.png Team Liquid
2
27 April 2017 - 13:30 EEST
Treant Protector Lion Spectre Doom Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Omniknight
40m17s
Doom Tusk Dazzle Spectre Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Legion Commander Juggernaut Warlock Ember Spirit Sand King
42m36s
Tusk Lycan Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Death Prophet
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Legion Commander Sven Silencer Ember Spirit Earth Spirit
38m18s
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
1
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
0
27 April 2017 - 19:15 EEST
Monkey King Warlock Spectre Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Treant Protector Medusa Phoenix
52m18s
Nyx Assassin Invoker Magnus Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Lifestealer Monkey King Centaur Warrunner Lina
40m12s
Team VG.J logo std.png Team VGJ
2
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
2
27 April 2017 - 22:10 EEST
Ursa Crystal Maiden Slardar Dark Seer Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Omniknight Riki Warlock Ember Spirit Sven
32m58s
Warlock Ursa Io Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Omniknight Crystal Maiden Sand King Spectre Ember Spirit
35m00s
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
0
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
28 April 2017 - 10:00 EEST
Nyx Assassin Slardar Dazzle Spectre Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Abaddon Slark Storm Spirit
25m23s
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Slark Axe Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Treant Protector Witch Doctor Omniknight Anti-Mage Tiny
41m35s
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Troll Warlord
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Nyx Assassin Slark Medusa
49m06s
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
2
OGLogo std.png OG
2
28 April 2017 - 13:30 EEST
Monkey King Shadow Shaman Spectre Timbersaw Enigma
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Leshrac Alchemist Weaver
48m24s
Dazzle Brewmaster Tusk Ember Spirit Arc Warden
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Death Prophet
39m39s
Treant Protector Alchemist Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Monkey King Nature's Prophet Rubick Lina Anti-Mage
32m08s
Team Random logo std.png Team Random
1
Thunderbirdslogo std.png Thunderbirds
0
28 April 2017 - 18:30 EEST
Bounty Hunter Sand King Dazzle Luna Death Prophet
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Riki Crystal Maiden Abaddon Spectre Storm Spirit
42m20s
Beastmaster Rubick Phoenix Medusa Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Treant Protector Legion Commander Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
29m46s
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
2
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
1
28 April 2017 - 21:30 EEST
Warlock Juggernaut Tusk Ember Spirit Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Kunkka Disruptor Troll Warlord Alchemist
29m07s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Spirit Breaker Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Riki Lina Lifestealer Dark Seer Disruptor
41m17s
Bounty Hunter Io Invoker Timbersaw Beastmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Undying Sand King Storm Spirit Slark
57m22s
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
2
Quarter-finals
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2
29 April 2017 - 10:00 EEST
Crystal Maiden Monkey King Batrider Ember Spirit Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tusk Nature's Prophet Visage Templar Assassin Weaver
36m35s
Monkey King Warlock Legion Commander Anti-Mage Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Spectre Dark Seer Invoker
48m32s
Monkey King Ember Spirit Dark Seer Phoenix Wraith King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Spectre Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
36m09s
Liquid2017logo std.png Team Liquid
1
Team VG.J logo std.png Team VGJ
1
29 April 2017 - 17:00 EEST
Warlock Monkey King Lifestealer Lina Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Ursa Visage Puck
43m11s
Omniknight Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Lina Phantom Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Ursa Crystal Maiden Rubick Templar Assassin
29m05s
Omniknight Ember Spirit Treant Protector Lifestealer Pugna
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Slardar Ursa Disruptor Slark
44m00s
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
2
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
1
29 April 2017 - 13:30 EEST
Crystal Maiden Slark Abaddon Ogre Magi Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Alchemist Batrider Shadow Shaman Enigma Outworld Devourer
27m59s
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Ogre Magi Morphling Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Naga Siren Disruptor Pudge Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
35m56s
Alchemist Crystal Maiden Kunkka Bristleback Tiny
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Naga Siren Disruptor Axe Terrorblade Elder Titan
42m47s
OGLogo std.png OG
2
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
2
29 April 2017 - 21:30 EEST
Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Slark Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Treant Protector Lina Juggernaut Disruptor Sand King
66m46s
Riki Rubick Abaddon Invoker Lycan
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Enigma Night Stalker Terrorblade Puck
66m35s
Treant Protector Spectre Legion Commander Puck Dazzle
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Warlock Juggernaut Lina Batrider
54m57s
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
1
Semi-finals
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
0
30 April 2017 - 10:00 EEST
Riki Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Spirit Breaker Phoenix Faceless Void Venomancer
47m48s
Warlock Sand King Riki Sven Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Juggernaut Disruptor Io Templar Assassin
45m08s
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
2
OGLogo std.png OG
2
30 April 2017 - 13:30 EEST
Phoenix Ember Spirit Treant Protector Legion Commander Terrorblade
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Queen of Pain Magnus Monkey King Spectre
51m41s
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Timbersaw Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Legion Commander Rubick Slark Death Prophet
60m39s
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
0
Finals
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
2
30 April 2017 - 17:00 EEST
Warlock Magnus Ursa Tusk Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Monkey King Terrorblade Phoenix Batrider Invoker
49m14s
Warlock Magnus Sand King Terrorblade Ursa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Monkey King Phoenix Spectre Batrider Templar Assassin
35m09s
Warlock Axe Lifestealer Dragon Knight Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Magnus Phoenix Elder Titan Storm Spirit Medusa
48m22s
Magnus Crystal Maiden Monkey King Juggernaut Silencer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Terrorblade Earth Spirit Enigma Ember Spirit
33m58s
Warlock Legion Commander Enchantress Alchemist Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Treant Protector Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Timbersaw
59m32s
OGLogo std.png OG
3
For detailed results of the Grand Finals, click here.