joinDOTA Masters XV

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]joinDOTA Masters XV
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Single-elimination
Prize pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-01-22
End Date:
2015-01-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

Eight teams are invited to compete over a prize pool of $15,000.

Format[edit]

  • 8-team Invitational SE
    • 8 teams invited into a single-elimination bracket
    • Best of 3 series
    • Grand finals is a best of 5 series

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Empire
2
January 22, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Dazzle Storm Spirit Bristleback
Juggernaut Lion Bloodseeker Sand King Zeus
Io Tiny Dazzle Slardar Clockwerk
Bloodseeker Zeus Vengeful Spirit Sand King Broodmother
Axe Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Magnus Phantom Assassin
Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Phoenix Venomancer Bloodseeker
MeePwn'd
1
Moscow Five Int.
2
January 23, 2015 - 18:00 CET
GameOnline
0
4 Anchors + SC
1
January 22, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Skywrath Mage Axe Medusa Ogre Magi Bloodseeker
Faceless Void Lion Ancient Apparition Necrophos Tidehunter
30m36s
Juggernaut Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Timbersaw Enigma
Io Bristleback Chen Tiny Storm Spirit
24m20s
Skywrath Mage Slark Beastmaster Templar Assassin Abaddon
Juggernaut Chen Lion Leshrac Legion Commander
15m18s
Alliance
2
Team Tinker
1
January 23, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Album Sheets
2
Semifinals
Team Empire
2
January 24, 2015 - 18:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Slark Dazzle Invoker Magnus
Juggernaut Brewmaster Night Stalker Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend
32m36s
Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Shadow Demon Magnus Mirana
Omniknight Slark Storm Spirit Witch Doctor Tidehunter
Moscow Five Int.
0
Alliance
2
January 24, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Magnus Puck Witch Doctor Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
Troll Warlord Chen Lion Nature's Prophet Slardar
36m04s
Io Bristleback Vengeful Spirit Puck Medusa
Juggernaut Magnus Doom Disruptor Crystal Maiden
50m47s
Juggernaut Io Lion Brewmaster Tiny
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Lycan Puck
57m21s
Album Sheets
1
Finals
Team Empire
3
January 25, 2015 - 18:00 CET
Ancient Apparition Doom Rubick Brewmaster Phantom Assassin
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Visage Storm Spirit
28m18s
Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Magnus Viper Abaddon
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Sand King Slardar Sniper
27m06s
Vengeful Spirit Slark Magnus Lion Invoker
Dazzle Puck Spirit Breaker Naga Siren Nature's Prophet
Alliance
0

External Links[edit]