joinDOTA MLG Pro League Season 2 Finals

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  1. Season 2 of the League will conclude with a global Championship that begins with GSL format groups and ends with a Single Elimination Bracket.
  2. The Group Stage will support 2 groups of 4 Teams each in a Bo1 GSL format.
  3. The Teams finishing 1st and 2nd in the Groups will qualify for the Single Elimination Finals Bracket.
  4. All Single Elimination Finals Bracket Matches will be Best of 3 Games.

Results[edit]


Stage One[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Alliance 2-0
2. London Conspiracy 2-1
3. Evil Geniuses 1-2
4. Summer's Rift 0-2


Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Ninjas in Pyjamas 2-0
2. Fnatic 2-1
3. Virtus.pro 1-2
4. mousesports 0-2

Stage Two[edit]

Semifinals
Alliance
2
June 6, 2015 - 14:15 CDT
Leshrac Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Broodmother
Rubick Gyrocopter Tusk Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
58m59s
Queen of Pain Rubick Keeper of the Light Dragon Knight Bristleback
Visage Drow Ranger Lion Shadow Fiend Earthshaker
50m06s
Leshrac Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Slardar Bane
Rubick Lina Bristleback Phoenix Windranger
31m11s
Fnatic
1
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
June 6, 2015 - 18:00 CDT
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Disruptor Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
Phantom Lancer Dark Seer Dazzle Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin
31m26s
Io Tiny Witch Doctor Clockwerk Axe
Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Lina Tusk Disruptor
34m12s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Dazzle Lion
Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Spirit Breaker Mirana Clinkz
49m36s
London Conspiracy
1
Finals
Alliance
1
June 7, 2015 - 13:55 CDT
Shadow Fiend Disruptor Phoenix Chen Pugna
Leshrac Witch Doctor Lion Queen of Pain Gyrocopter
56m18s
Io Tiny Bane Windranger Enigma
Leshrac Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Bristleback Earthshaker
31m09s
Shadow Fiend Disruptor Dazzle Slardar Enigma
Leshrac Witch Doctor Axe Omniknight Slark
46m02s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
3rd Place Match
Fnatic
2
June 7, 2015 - 11:15 CDT
Beastmaster Pugna Disruptor Weaver Lion
Queen of Pain Leshrac Tusk Gyrocopter Clockwerk
47m19s
Leshrac Beastmaster Phantom Lancer Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit
Undying Pugna Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter Disruptor
37m59s
London Conspiracy
0

References[edit]