joinDOTA MLG Pro League Season 1: Pro League Europe Group 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]joinDOTA MLG Pro League Season 1: Pro League Europe Group 2
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin
Start Date:
2015-01-26
End Date:
2015-03-22
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Final Standings[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Standings[edit]


Group Table[edit]

Group 2
1. Ninjas in Pyjamas 11-3
2. Team Empire 11-3
3. Moscow Five 9-5
4. MeePwn'd 7-7
5. 4 Anchors + SC 6-8
6. GameOnline 6-8
7. Virtus.pro 6-8
8. sQreen's Squad 0-14
1st Place Tiebreakers
1. Ninjas in Pyjamas 1-0
2. Team Empire 0-1
5-7th Places Tiebreakers
5. 4 Anchors + SC 2-0
6. GameOnline 1-1
7. Virtus.pro1 0-2
Group legend
Advances to finals
Advances to decider
Stays in Division 1
Drops to Division 1/2 Playoffs
Drops to Division 2

Cross Table[edit]

0-2
2015-02-13
2-02-0
2015-02-08
2-0
2015-02-20
2-0
2015-02-19
0-2
2015-02-26
1-1
2015-03-05
2-0
2015-02-13
2-0
2015-02-12
1-1
2015-02-06
0-2
2015-03-14
2-0
2015-02-02
2-02-0
2015-01-26
0-20-2
2015-02-12
0-20-20-20-20-2
0-2
2015-02-08
1-1
2015-02-06
2-00-2
2015-03-03
0-2
2015-02-22
2-0
2015-01-26
1-1
2015-02-15
0-2
2015-02-20
2-0
2015-03-14
2-02-0
2015-03-03
2-0
2015-03-05
1-1
2015-02-18
2-0
2015-03-09
0-2
2015-02-19
0-2
2015-02-02
2-02-0
2015-02-22
0-2
2015-03-05
1-1
2015-02-20
1-1
2015-02-26
2-0
2015-02-26
0-22-00-2
2015-01-26
1-1
2015-02-18
1-1
2015-02-20
1-1
2015-01-27
1-1
2015-03-05
0-2
2015-01-26
2-01-1
2015-02-15
0-2
2015-03-09
1-1
2015-02-26
1-1
2015-01-27
  • 1VP disbanded before the tiebreaker matches were played and forfeited both.
  • AlbumS was replaced by Moscow 5, nullifying their previous record and getting a 1-1 against SS Moscow 5.international was renamed to sQreen's Squad, keeping their previous record sQreen's Squad and Moscow 5 merged, giving sQreen's Squad a 0-14 record


Matches[edit]

January 26[edit]

Match results
M5.Int 0
Axe Invoker Lion Dazzle Sniper
Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Viper Ember Spirit
61m00s
Brewmaster Witch Doctor Spectre Zeus Lich
Magnus Slark Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Puck
31m44s
This series was annulled because album sheets dropped out
2 AS
4ASC 0
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Queen of Pain Sand King Broodmother
Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Visage Centaur Warrunner
41m48s
Axe Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Doom Medusa
Viper Witch Doctor Earthshaker Storm Spirit Clockwerk
58m19s
2 NiP
MEEP 0
Troll Warlord Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Sand King Nyx Assassin
Juggernaut Dazzle Brewmaster Centaur Warrunner Medusa
57m51s
Zeus Vengeful Spirit Batrider Drow Ranger Invoker
Axe Juggernaut Dazzle Shadow Demon Slark
38m42s
2 GoL

January 27th[edit]

Match results
4ASC 1 1 MEEP

January 31st[edit]

Match results
Empire 2
January 31, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Slark Axe Dazzle Bristleback Disruptor
Io Tiny Witch Doctor Clockwerk Invoker
42m53s
Troll Warlord Slark Ancient Apparition Magnus Rubick
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Tusk Tidehunter
46m37s
0 M5.Int

February 2nd[edit]

Match results
NiP 2
2 February 2015, 18:02 UTC
Ancient Apparition Venomancer Storm Spirit Earthshaker Phoenix
Lycan Dazzle Clockwerk Lion Viper
46m14s
Vengeful Spirit Viper Lion Batrider Slark
Ancient Apparition Lycan Witch Doctor Tidehunter Warlock
43m41s
0 VP

February 6th[edit]

Match results
NiP 1
6 February 2015, 18:03 CET
Vengeful Spirit Viper Drow Ranger Visage Puck
Io Brewmaster Legion Commander Dazzle Phantom Assassin
39m02s
Axe Shadow Fiend Dazzle Earthshaker Warlock
Vengeful Spirit Puck Night Stalker Enigma Razor
15m44s
1 GoL

February 8th[edit]

Match results
GoL 0
8 February 2015, 17:09 CET
Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Magnus Witch Doctor Queen of Pain
Juggernaut Dazzle Tusk Tidehunter Viper
39m06s
Io Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Zeus Spectre
Bristleback Dazzle Lycan Tusk Pugna
36m17s
2 M5.Int

February 11th[edit]

Match results
SS 0
11 February 2015, 17:00 CET
Witch Doctor Juggernaut Lion Invoker Batrider
Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Earthshaker
49m33s
Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Phoenix Sand King
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Witch Doctor Tidehunter Wraith King
30m21s
2 MEEP

February 12th[edit]

Match results
NiP 2
12 February 2015, 16:07 UTC
Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Chen Luna Clockwerk
Bristleback Dazzle Brewmaster Slark Omniknight
14m42s
Axe Dazzle Lion Warlock Lycan
Vengeful Spirit Magnus Disruptor Juggernaut Batrider
34m06s
0 SS

February 13th[edit]

Match results
M5 0
February 13, 2015 - 19:00 CET
Juggernaut Tusk Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Timbersaw
Chen Witch Doctor Luna Queen of Pain Clockwerk
13m44s
Lycan Viper Tidehunter Disruptor Witch Doctor
Io Tiny Ogre Magi Venomancer Bloodseeker
31m33s
2 NiP

February 15th[edit]

Match results
4ASC 1
15 February 2015, 18:06 UTC
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Tidehunter
Chen Clockwerk Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Luna
54m04s
Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Doom Necrophos
Storm Spirit Lion Shadow Fiend Rubick Batrider
26m07s
1 GoL

February 18th[edit]

Match results
Empire 1
February 18, 2015 - 19:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Doom Silencer Puck Phantom Assassin
Dazzle Storm Spirit Enigma Beastmaster Lone Druid
43m05s
Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Rubick Zeus Necrophos
Axe Shadow Fiend Dazzle Lion Viper
56m29s
1 MEEP

February 19th[edit]

Match results
M5 2
February 19, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Jakiro Undying Naga Siren
Witch Doctor Chen Clockwerk Weaver Zeus
44m33s
Vengeful Spirit Broodmother Shadow Fiend Slardar Tusk
Bane Chen Bristleback Lina Clockwerk
40m54s
0 VP

February 20th[edit]

Match results
M5 2
February 20, 2015 - 16:00 CET
Dazzle Brewmaster Night Stalker Bristleback Lina
Vengeful Spirit Lycan Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Puck
60m56s
Juggernaut Clockwerk Lion Sniper Night Stalker
Batrider Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Phantom Assassin
37m06s
0 Empire
VP 1
February 20, 2015 - 18:00 CET
Axe Dazzle Nyx Assassin Bristleback Templar Assassin
Zeus Witch Doctor Lina Lone Druid Brewmaster
47m33s
Earthshaker Axe Shadow Fiend Lion Phoenix
Sniper Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Sand King Templar Assassin
42m56s
Game 2 played on February 26 at 20:30 CET.
1 MEEP

February 22nd[edit]

Match results
GoL 0
February 22, 2015 - 18:00 CET
Axe Ancient Apparition Rubick Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Witch Doctor Lina
34m41s
Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin Disruptor Storm Spirit
Io Clockwerk Bane Shadow Fiend Omniknight
34m55s
2 VP

February 26th[edit]

Match results
MEEP 2
February 22, 2015 - 19:00 CET
Naga Siren Enigma Bloodseeker Dazzle Sven
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Lycan Pugna Tidehunter
48m34s
Naga Siren Dazzle Queen of Pain Phoenix Meepo
Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend Lion Doom Timbersaw
49m33s
0 M5
VP 1
February 22, 2015 - 21:30 CET
Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain
Enigma Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit Sniper Tidehunter
34m13s
Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Witch Doctor Clockwerk Medusa
Enigma Skywrath Mage Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Ember Spirit
49m49s
1 4ASC

March 3rd[edit]

Match results
Empire 2
March 3, 2015 - 18:00 CET
Earthshaker Brewmaster Shadow Fiend Dazzle Pudge
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin Wraith King
28m23s
Dazzle Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Sand King Ember Spirit
Juggernaut Batrider Lina Abaddon Jakiro
25m56s
0 GoL

March 5th[edit]

Match results
Empire 2
March 5, 2015 - 18:00 CET
Troll Warlord Tusk Vengeful Spirit Lina Storm Spirit
Sniper Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Bristleback Puck
31m57s
Troll Warlord Tusk Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Puck
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Lina Skywrath Mage Tidehunter
34m04s
0 VP
4ASC 1
5 March 2015, 18:59 UTC
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Slark
Sniper Spirit Breaker Rubick Dark Seer Lone Druid
81m18s
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Lina Drow Ranger Lich
Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Earthshaker Batrider Venomancer
34m30s
1 M5

March 9th[edit]

Match results
Empire 2
9 March 2015, 17:04 UTC
Earthshaker Brewmaster Shadow Fiend Lion Timbersaw
Bristleback Dazzle Night Stalker Lina Undying
43m19s
Earthshaker Troll Warlord Dazzle Morphling Zeus
Axe Skywrath Mage Necrophos Tinker Lion
31m40s
0 4ASC

March 14th[edit]

Match results
Empire 2
March 14, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Juggernaut Dazzle Zeus Beastmaster Venomancer
Troll Warlord Axe Vengeful Spirit Tusk Storm Spirit
25m00s
Brewmaster Zeus Dazzle Lycan Rubick
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Lion Anti-Mage Enigma
21m03s
0 NiP

Tiebreaker Matches[edit]

Match Results
NiP 1
March 14, 2015 - 18:00 CET
Troll Warlord Lina Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner
Brewmaster Zeus Vengeful Spirit Sand King Spectre
46m50s
0 Empire
4ASC 1
22 March 2015, 19:00 UTC
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Treant Protector Anti-Mage Beastmaster
Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit Slark Ogre Magi
64m28s
0 GoL

References[edit]