joinDOTA MLG Pro League Season 1: Pro League America

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]joinDOTA MLG Pro League Season 1: Pro League America
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Round Robin
Start Date:
2015-01-24
End Date:
2015-03-16
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Final Standings[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]


Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Evil Geniuses 15-3
2. Not Today 13-5
3. paiN Gaming 12-6
4. Summer's Rift1 11-7
5. Wheel Whreck 10-8
6. compLexity Gaming 10-8
7. Void Boys 7-11
8. ROOT Gaming3 7-11
9. Team eHug 5-13
10. Union Gaming2 0-18

1Summer's Rift took Fire's spot, keeping their previous record.
2After Union Gaming cheated in the Canada Cup, they were disqualified.[1]
3Root acquired the roster of Thundercats in the middle of the tournament.

 [edit]

Group legend
Advances to finals
Stays in Division 1
Drops to Division 1/2 Playoffs
Drops to Division 2


Tiebreaker[edit]

5th and 6th Place Tiebreaker
5. Wheel Whreck 1-0
6. compLexity Gaming 0-1


Cross Table[edit]

2-0
2015-02-21
1-1
2015-03-10
1-1
2015-02-28
2-02-0
2015-02-23
2-0
2015-03-05
1-1
2015-03-06
2-0
2015-03-08
2-0
2015-02-24
0-2
2015-02-21
1-1
2015-02-15
1-1
2015-02-22
2-00-2
2015-03-12
0-2
2015-03-16
0-2
2015-02-02
1-1
2015-02-20
0-2
2015-03-01
1-1
2015-03-10
1-1
2015-02-15
2-0
2015-03-03
2-00-2
2015-01-24
1-1
2015-02-07
1-1
2015-03-15
0-2
2015-03-02
2-0
2015-03-11
1-1
2015-02-28
1-1
2015-02-22
0-2
2015-03-03
2-01-1
2015-02-01
0-2
2015-02-12
0-2
2015-03-05
0-2
2015-02-12
2-0
2015-01-30
0-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-2
0-2
2015-02-23
2-0
2015-03-12
2-0
2015-01-24
1-1
2015-02-01
2-01-1
2015-03-12
1-1
2015-02-24
0-2
2015-03-13
1-1
2015-02-20
0-2
2015-03-05
2-0
2015-03-16
1-1
2015-02-07
2-0
2015-02-12
2-01-1
2015-03-12
1-1
2015-03-07
2-0
2015-02-01
1-1
2015-02-26
1-1
2015-03-06
2-0
2015-02-02
1-1
2015-03-15
2-0
2015-03-05
2-01-1
2015-02-24
1-1
2015-03-07
2-0
2015-02-17
1-1
2015-02-13
0-2
2015-03-08
1-1
2015-02-20
2-0
2015-03-02
2-0
2015-02-12
2-02-0
2015-03-13
0-2
2015-02-01
0-2
2015-02-17
2-0
2015-02-27
0-2
2015-02-24
2-0
2015-03-01
0-2
2015-03-11
0-2
2015-01-30
2-01-1
2015-02-20
1-1
2015-02-26
1-1
2015-02-13
0-2
2015-02-27

Matches[edit]

January 24th[edit]

Match results
coL 0
24 January 2015
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Drow Ranger Visage Puck
Juggernaut Earthshaker Sniper Dazzle Nyx Assassin
39m34s
Lion Brewmaster Enigma Lycan Broodmother
Io Slark Clockwerk Rubick Tinker
58m43s
2 Wheel
uG 2
24 January 2015
Brewmaster Earthshaker Enigma Razor Storm Spirit
Lion Axe Anti-Mage Zeus Invoker
41m45s
Juggernaut Axe Rubick Ogre Magi Storm Spirit
Lion Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Naga Siren Timbersaw
57m51s
Following Union Gaming's disqualification, this match was awarded as a defwin for paiN Gaming.
0 paiN

January 30th[edit]

Match results
EHUG 0
30 January 2015, 16:00 PST
Slark Lion Chen Shadow Fiend Beastmaster
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Puck Templar Assassin Enigma
39m01s
Axe Dazzle Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Storm Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Razor Shadow Fiend Venomancer Invoker
37m08s
Following Union Gaming's disqualification, this match was awarded as a defwin for eHug.
2 uG
Tc 0
30 January 2015, 18:00 PST
Lion Slark Puck Wraith King Sniper
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Beastmaster Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
41m48s
Lion Slark Dazzle Puck Storm Spirit
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Nature's Prophet
21m07s
2 VB

January 31st[edit]

Match results
paiN 2
31 January 2015, 14:00 PST
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Viper Sniper Earthshaker
Chaos Knight Rubick Axe Io Puck
43m39s
Bristleback Lion Zeus Faceless Void Ancient Apparition
Shadow Fiend Rubick Chen Venomancer Beastmaster
33m18s
0 FIRE

February 1st[edit]

Match results
VB 1
2 February 2015, 00:37 UTC
Lion Batrider Razor Spectre Enigma
Chen Earthshaker Dazzle Nyx Assassin Medusa
48m16s
Shadow Fiend Lion Earthshaker Puck Slark
Omniknight Witch Doctor Tidehunter Huskar Gyrocopter
29m01s
1 Wheel

February 2nd[edit]

Match results
EHUG 0
February 2 2015, 16:00 PST
Lion Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker Undying
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Earthshaker Night Stalker Medusa
23m43s
Axe Disruptor Silencer Faceless Void Sniper
Ancient Apparition Lion Brewmaster Slark Meepo
31m06s
2 NoT

February 6th[edit]

Match results
NoT 2
6 February 2015, 22:04 UTC
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Lion Broodmother Magnus
Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Io Tiny Legion Commander
27m44s
Axe Troll Warlord Lion Dazzle Bristleback
Juggernaut Earthshaker Rubick Queen of Pain Viper
46m16s
Following Union Gaming's disqualification, this match was awarded as a defwin for Not Today.
0 uG
FIRE 2
7 February 2015, 00:08 UTC
Lion Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Queen of Pain Zeus
Batrider Witch Doctor Bristleback Sand King Medusa
44m53s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Shadow Fiend Chen Zeus
Sniper Earthshaker Bristleback Rubick Razor
33m13s
0 VB

February 7th[edit]

Match results
coL 1
7 February 2015, 20:00 UTC
Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Io Viper Gyrocopter
Axe Lion Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Sand King
34m15s
Io Bristleback Dazzle Anti-Mage Gyrocopter
Clockwerk Lion Queen of Pain Shadow Fiend Enigma
52m58s
1 paiN

February 12th[edit]

Match results
VB 0
February 12, 2015 - 15:30 PST
Juggernaut Viper Rubick Sand King Razor
Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Visage Lycan Windranger
60m46s
Dazzle Tidehunter Medusa Faceless Void Skywrath Mage
Lion Clockwerk Anti-Mage Troll Warlord Treant Protector
31m39s
2 paiN

February 13th[edit]

Match results
Tc 1
February 13, 2015 - 14:00 PST
Lion Clockwerk Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Medusa Earthshaker Witch Doctor
40m50s
Disruptor Viper Axe Dazzle Spectre
Batrider Earthshaker Enigma Lion Sniper
54m11s
1 NoT

February 15th[edit]

Match results
EHUG 1
15 February 2015, 20:10 UTC
Sniper Earthshaker Lion Nyx Assassin Razor
Batrider Skywrath Mage Queen of Pain Viper Bloodseeker
41m03s
Lion Batrider Drow Ranger Invoker Shadow Demon
Axe Skywrath Mage Enigma Slark Zeus
40m25s
1 coL

February 16th[edit]

Match results
FIRE 2
16 February 2015, 19:04 UTC
Lion Vengeful Spirit Lycan Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin
Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Chen Storm Spirit
47m32s
Chen Lion Brewmaster Anti-Mage Axe
Vengeful Spirit Huskar Mirana Necrophos Nature's Prophet
17m54s
Following Union Gaming's disqualification, this match was awarded as a defwin for Fire.
0 uG

February 17th[edit]

Match results
FIRE 0
17 February 2015, 18:57 UTC
Sniper Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Axe Io
Earthshaker Clockwerk Troll Warlord Phoenix Ember Spirit
37m55s
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Lycan Dazzle Nyx Assassin
Earthshaker Medusa Shadow Fiend Phoenix Enigma
31m09s
2 NoT

February 20th[edit]

Match results
Tc 1
February 20, 2015 - 16:30 PST
Batrider Skywrath Mage Axe Dazzle Shadow Fiend
Juggernaut Lion Tidehunter Disruptor Medusa
54m13s
Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner Dazzle
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Witch Doctor Tinker
29m51s
1 Wheel
FIRE 1
February 20, 2015 - 18:30 PST
Chen Centaur Warrunner Lion Queen of Pain Spectre
Axe Sniper Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Nature's Prophet
36m34s
Batrider Sniper Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Enigma
Earthshaker Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Zeus Phantom Assassin
65m07s
1 EHUG

February 21st[edit]

Match results
coL 0
February 21, 2015 - 12:00 PST
Earthshaker Puck Rubick Venomancer Phantom Lancer
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Viper Templar Assassin Disruptor
47m00s
Sniper Witch Doctor Earthshaker Dark Seer Huskar
Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Viper Storm Spirit Enigma
25m37s
Following Union Gaming's disqualification, this match was awarded as a defwin for CompLexity.
2 uG
EHUG 0
22 February 2015, 00:02 UTC
Batrider Skywrath Mage Viper Sand King Phantom Assassin
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Lion Phantom Lancer Abaddon
41m18s
Lion Axe Bane Queen of Pain Juggernaut
Storm Spirit Sniper Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Treant Protector
29m04s
2 EG

February 22nd[edit]

Match results
EHUG 1
February 22, 2015 - 14:00 PST
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Bristleback Storm Spirit Io
Sniper Earthshaker Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Beastmaster
48m41s
Sniper Clockwerk Troll Warlord Rubick Lone Druid
Batrider Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Spectre Viper
47m40s
1 VB

February 23rd[edit]

Match results
Wheel 0
24 February 2015, 00:02 UTC
Juggernaut Earthshaker Puck Disruptor Medusa
Vengeful Spirit Sniper Axe Lone Druid Enigma
43m48s
Batrider Lion Naga Siren Spectre Gyrocopter
Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer
15m56s
2 EG

February 24th[edit]

Match results
Tc -
February 22, 2015 - 14:00 PST
Thundercats was not able to show up, as they were playing in ESL qualifiers. [2]
W EG
Wheel 1
25 February 2015, 00:04 UTC
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Troll Warlord Alchemist
Lion Earthshaker Slark Phoenix Tinker
30m46s
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Rubick Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Dazzle Ember Spirit
63m30s
1 NoT

February 26th[edit]

Match results
Tc 1
27 February 2015, 00:31 UTC
Earthshaker Clockwerk Queen of Pain Enigma Medusa
Lion Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Rubick Lycan
34m38s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Dazzle Axe Juggernaut
Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage Witch Doctor Windranger
37m17s
1 paiN

February 27th[edit]

Match results
SumsRift 2
February 27, 2015 - 15:00 PST
Shadow Fiend Lion Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage
Sniper Clockwerk Enigma Witch Doctor Medusa
28m16s
Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Abaddon Razor Treant Protector
Batrider Skywrath Mage Queen of Pain Faceless Void Ancient Apparition
23m05s
0 Tc

February 28th[edit]

Match results
EG 1
February 28, 2015 - 14:05 PST
Shadow Fiend Lion Abaddon Beastmaster Weaver
Batrider Earthshaker Viper Ancient Apparition Spectre
55m35s
Sniper Clockwerk Troll Warlord Chen Disruptor
Axe Slark Skywrath Mage Viper Spirit Breaker
27m15s
1 VB

March 1st[edit]

Match results
EHUG 0
March 1, 2015 - 14:00 PST
Shadow Fiend Enigma Crystal Maiden Broodmother Mirana
Lion Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Windranger Storm Spirit
60m11s
Zeus Lion Razor Tidehunter Ancient Apparition
Batrider Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Windranger Anti-Mage
43m20s
2 Tc

March 2nd[edit]

Match results
coL 0
March 2, 2015 - 15:30 PST
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Slark
Sniper Disruptor Clockwerk Lycan Rubick
34m06s
Axe Dazzle Disruptor Nature's Prophet Medusa
Lion Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin
19m50s
2 SumsRift

March 3rd[edit]

Match results
VB 0
3 March 2015, 20:12 UTC
Earthshaker Batrider Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Medusa
Sniper Clockwerk Juggernaut Chen Rubick
45m18s
Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Clockwerk Magnus
Lion Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger Visage Medusa
35m52s
2 coL

March 5th[edit]

Match results
NoT W
March 6, 2015 - 01:00 CET
Due to being scheduled at the same time as a match in The Summit, Void Boys forfeited this series.
- VB
EG 2
6 March 2015, 01:56 UTC
Lion Chen Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Nyx Assassin
Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Tinker Alchemist
24m30s
Vengeful Spirit Sniper Lion Faceless Void Spirit Breaker
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Queen of Pain Enigma
38m40s
0 paiN

March 6th[edit]

Match results
EG 1
March 6, 2015 - 23:00 CET
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Sand King Anti-Mage
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Earthshaker Slark Medusa
42m50s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Beastmaster Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer
Lion Batrider Troll Warlord Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker
34m04s
1 NoT

March 7th[edit]

Match results
paiN 1
7 March 2015, 22:06 UTC
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Lich
Lion Ancient Apparition Zeus Spectre Ember Spirit
62m28s
Lion Sniper Dazzle Phoenix Faceless Void
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Ursa Lycan
34m42s
1 NoT

March 8th[edit]

Match results
SumsRift 0
March 8, 2015 - 23:00 CET
Sniper Juggernaut Phoenix Abaddon Vengeful Spirit
Spectre Batrider Treant Protector Lion Zeus
21m35s
Storm Spirit Faceless Void Clockwerk Lion Skywrath Mage
Lone Druid Axe Ogre Magi Enigma Invoker
30m47s
2 EG

March 10th[edit]

Match results
coL 1
10 March 2015, 21:07 UTC
Enigma Disruptor Zeus Lycan Razor
Lion Sand King Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Bristleback
29m17s
Sniper Enigma Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer
Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Treant Protector Rubick
40m43s
1 EG

March 11th[edit]

Match results
ROOT 0
11 March 2015, 22:11 UTC
Earthshaker Lion Ember Spirit Windranger Centaur Warrunner
Sniper Disruptor Phoenix Troll Warlord Treant Protector
51m18s
Lion Batrider Ember Spirit Windranger Mirana
Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Enigma Disruptor Nyx Assassin
28m34s
2 coL

March 12th[edit]

Match results
EHUG 0
March 12, 2015 - 15:00 PDT
Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Lion Queen of Pain Drow Ranger
Sniper Earthshaker Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Lina
36m04s
Shadow Fiend Lion Enigma Broodmother Slardar
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Earthshaker Beastmaster Ember Spirit
30m10s
2 Wheel
paiN 1
March 12, 2015 - 17:00 PDT
Batrider Lion Ancient Apparition Slark Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Razor Bristleback
59m44s
Clockwerk Lion Enigma Slark Invoker
Sniper Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Beastmaster Disruptor
44m56s
1 Wheel

March 13th[edit]

Match results
SumsRift 2
14 March 2015, 01:05 UTC
Shadow Fiend Lion Queen of Pain Enigma Faceless Void
Clockwerk Sniper Juggernaut Earthshaker Silencer
38m41s
Lion Centaur Warrunner Lycan Spirit Breaker Sniper
Nyx Assassin Earthshaker Rubick Slardar Windranger
41m41s
0 Wheel

March 15th[edit]

Match results
NoT 1
March 15, 2015 - 15:00 PDT
Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Bristleback Chen Razor
Queen of Pain Omniknight Shadow Fiend Lion Batrider
23m08s
Enigma Invoker Lion Razor Faceless Void
Juggernaut Axe Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Warlock
24m09s
1 coL

March 16th[edit]

Match results
paiN W
March 16, 2015 - 16:00 PDT
eHug did not show up and paiN were awarded a default win.
- EHUG

References[edit]