joinDOTA League/Season 4/Europe

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Tournament-stub.pngThis article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.


[e][h]joinDOTA League 2014 Season 4 Europe
JoinDOTA League.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Start Date:
2014-10-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Premier Division[edit]

Premier Division Europe (edit)
1. Myinsanitylogo std.png mYinsanity 5-4-0 14-4
2. M5logo std.png Moscow Five Int1,3 3-4-2 10-8
3. Hoglogo std.png House of Gamers3 2-6-1 10-8
4. Albumslogo std.png Album Sheets3 2-6-1 10-8
5. Lajonslogo std.png LAJONS2 2-5-2 9-9
6. Deniallogo std.png Denial eSports2 3-3-3 9-9
7. Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming 1-6-2 8-10
8. M5logo std.png Moscow Five 1-5-3 7-11
9. Xgamelogo std.png xGame.kz 1-4-3 6-10
10. Hehelogo std.png hehe united 0-5-3 5-11

1 sQreen's Squad was acquired by Moscow Five International.
2 Denial eSports forfeited the tiebreaker.
3 All three teams finished 1-1 after a first set of tiebreakers.
In the 2nd set, Moscow Five International won 2-0,
House of Gamers finished 1-1 while Album Sheets lost the two
games for an overall score of 0-2.

Group legend
Advanced to the Finals
Stays in Premier Division
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 2

Division 1-2 Playoffs[edit]


Winner Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
Deniallogo std.png Denial eSports
2
Dotalogo std.png Donkey Dota
1
Dotalogo std.png Five IDIOTS
0
BalkanBearslogo std.png Balkan Bears
2
Dotalogo std.png Fabulous 5
0
Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy
2
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
2
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
0
Gplaylogo std.png Gplay
1
Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown
2
Hehelogo std.png hehe united
1
Kawaiilogo std.png Kawaii
2
Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming
2
Xgamelogo std.png xGame.kz
0
Kompaslogo std.png Kompas.Gaming
0
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
2
Quarter-finals
Deniallogo std.png Denial eSports
0
BalkanBearslogo std.png Balkan Bears
2
Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy
2
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
0
Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown
2
Kawaiilogo std.png Kawaii
1
Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming
0
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
2
Semi-finals
BalkanBearslogo std.png Balkan Bears
0
Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy
2
Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown
1
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
2
Finals
Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy
Q
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
Q

Adventure of Five IDIOTS replaced Space Soldiers. Donkey Dota replaced #section80.
Vega Squadron, Power Rangers, Gplay, Basically Unknown and Kompas Gaming were invited.

Loser Bracket[edit]

Losers' Round 1
Dotalogo std.png Donkey Dota
2
Dotalogo std.png Five IDIOTS
1
Dotalogo std.png Fabulous 5
1
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
Gplaylogo std.png Gplay
0
Hehelogo std.png hehe united
2
Xgamelogo std.png xGame.kz
2
Kompaslogo std.png Kompas.Gaming
0
Losers' Round 2
Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming
2
Dotalogo std.png Donkey Dota
0
Kawaiilogo std.png Kawaii
W
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
-
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
1
Hehelogo std.png hehe united
2
Deniallogo std.png Denial eSports
Xgamelogo std.png xGame.kz
W
Losers' Round 3
Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming
2
Kawaiilogo std.png Kawaii
0
Hehelogo std.png hehe united
0
Xgamelogo std.png xGame.kz
2
Losers' Round 4
BalkanBearslogo std.png Balkan Bears
2
Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming
0
Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown
2
Xgamelogo std.png xGame.kz
0
Losers' Round 5
BalkanBearslogo std.png Balkan Bears
2
Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown
0
Losers' Finals
 
BalkanBearslogo std.png Balkan Bears
Q


Division 2[edit]

Europe 2.1 (edit)
1. Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy1 6-1-2 13-5
2. Dotalogo std.png Space Soldiers1 5-3-1 13-5
3. Duzalogo std.png Duza Gaming1 5-3-1 13-5
4. Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown 3-5-1 11-7
5. 4b1tlogo std.png 4 Bunnies 1 Turtle 4-2-3 10-8
6. Dotalogo std.png Bened+5 3-2-4 8-10
7. Cleavelogo std.png Cleave Gaming2 2-3-4 7-11
8. Dotalogo std.png The Angry Army2 2-3-4 7-11
9. Dotalogo std.png Adorable GamerS2 2-3-4 7-11
10. Dotalogo std.png MOUNTAIN GOAT 0-1-8 1-17

1 London Conspiracy won the tiebreakers 2-0. Space Soldiers
finished 1-1 and Duza Gaming lost both games.
2 Cleave won the tiebreakers 2-0. The Angry Army finished
1-1 and Adorable GamerS lost both games.

Europe 2.2 (edit)
1. BalkanBearslogo std.png Balkan Bears 6-2-1 14-4
2. Dotalogo std.png section801 5-2-2 12-6
3. Dotalogo std.png QWERT123451 4-4-1 12-6
4. Asperalogo std.png aSpera 3-4-2 10-8
4. Dotalogo std.png Frequently Winning Team 4-2-3 10-8
6. Dotalogo std.png Northern Lions2 3-2-4 8-10
7. Dotalogo std.png premade 52 2-4-3 8-10
8. Dotalogo std.png Jamaica Bejbe 2-3-4 7-11
9. Dotalogo std.png Celadon Sports 0-5-4 5-13
10. Dotalogo std.png Team CrayC 1-2-6 4-14

1 #section80 won the tiebreaker 1-0 against QWERT12345.
2 Northern Lions won the tiebreaker 1-0 against premade 5.

Europe 2.3 (edit)
1. Dotalogo std.png Fabulous 5 7-1-1 15-3
1. Kawaiilogo std.png MCCBT Kawaii 7-1-1 15-3
3. Kompaslogo std.png Kompas.Gaming 6-2-1 14-4
4. Dotalogo std.png rizeGaming 4-3-2 11-7
5. Dotalogo std.png Chilly Willy 3-3-3 9-9
6. Dotalogo std.png Natum Spes1 4-0-5 8-10
7. Dotalogo std.png Genuine1 2-4-3 8-10
8. Dotalogo std.png Quenching my Desire1 3-2-4 8-10
9. Dotalogo std.png When in Mood 1-0-8 2-16
10. Dotalogo std.png your_family 0-0-9 0-18

1 All three teams finished 1-1 after a first set of tiebreakers.
In the 2nd set, Natum Spes won 2-0, Genuine finished 1-1 while
Quenching my Desire lost the two games for an overall score of 0-2.

Group legend
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Stays in Division 2
Goes into Div 2-3 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 3