joinDOTA League/Season 4/Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Tournament-stub.pngThis article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.


[e][h]joinDOTA League 2014 Season 4 Asia
JoinDOTA League.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Start Date:
2014-10-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Premier Division[edit]

Premier Division Asia (edit)
1. Gguardlogo std.png G Guard Esports 7-1-1 15-3
2. Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports 4-5-0 13-5
3. Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys 4-4-1 12-6
4. Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure1 3-3-2 9-7
4. Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips1 3-3-2 9-7
6. Insidiousdotalogo std.png Insidious Idol 2-4-3 8-10
7. Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom 2-3-3 7-9
8. Mineskilogo std.png Mineski 2-3-4 7-11
9. Mithtrust std.png MiTH.Trust 1-2-5 4-14
10. Execrationlogo std.png Execration 0-2-6 2-14

1 First Departure won the tiebreaker 1-0 vs Can't Say Wips.

Group legend
Advanced to the Finals
Stays in Premier Division
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 2

Division 1-2 Playoffs[edit]


Winner Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Assaillogo std.png Assail
2
Dotalogo std.png Garuda Infinity Blinx
0
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
2
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
0
Ravelogo std.png Rave
2
Mithtrust std.png MiTH.Trust
1
Awakelogo std.png Awake
0
Underminerlogo std.png Underminer
2
Semifinals
Assaillogo std.png Assail
1
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
2
Ravelogo std.png Rave
2
Underminerlogo std.png Underminer
1
Finals
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
Q
Ravelogo std.png Rave
Q

Awake was invited.

Loser Bracket[edit]

Losers' Round 1
Dotalogo std.png Garuda Infinity Blinx
0
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
2
Mithtrust std.png MiTH.Trust
2
Awakelogo std.png Awake
1
Losers' Round 2
Underminerlogo std.png Underminer
2
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
0
Assaillogo std.png Assail
1
Mithtrust std.png MiTH.Trust
2
Losers' Round 3
Underminerlogo std.png Underminer
1
Mithtrust std.png MiTH.Trust
2
Losers' Finals
 
Mithtrust std.png MiTH.Trust
Q


Division 2[edit]

Asia 2.1 (edit)
1. Underminerlogo std.png Underminer 6-2-0 14-2
2. Dotalogo std.png Garuda Infinity Blinx 4-3-1 11-5
3. Dotalogo std.png ImpreZa 4-3-1 11-5
4. Dotalogo std.png Volan Turtures 4-3-1 11-5
4. Dotalogo std.png Oblique Gaming.CM 5-1-2 11-5
6. Dotalogo std.png iL`Vincitore 3-1-4 7-9
7. Dotalogo std.png Red Viperz 2-1-5 5-11
8. Dotalogo std.png Eurynomos 0-0-7 0-14
8. Dotalogo std.png Colorless December 0-0-7 0-14
Asia 2.2 (edit)
1. Assaillogo std.png Assail 8-1-0 17-1
2. Ravelogo std.png Rave1 6-3-0 15-3
3. Awakelogo std.png Awake1 7-1-1 15-3
4. Gsevenlogo std.png Gse7en 4-3-2 11-7
5. Zerolatitudelogo std.png Zero Latitude 4-2-3 10-8
6. Dotalogo std.png Erudite2 3-1-5 7-11
7. Dotalogo std.png Beer Bintang2 3-1-5 7-11
8. Dotalogo std.png NeckBreak Esports 2-2-5 6-12
9. Dotalogo std.png Face Everything And Rise 1-0-8 2-16
10. Dotalogo std.png Team Nv 0-0-7 0-18

1 Rave won the tiebreaker vs Awake.
2 Erudite won the tiebreaker vs Beer Bintang.

Group legend
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Stays in Division 2
Goes into Div 2-3 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 3