joinDOTA League/Season 4/America

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards and prize info. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
This article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.


[e][h]joinDOTA League 2014 Season 4 America
League Information
Organizer:
Start Date:
2014-10-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Premier Division[edit]

Premier Division America (edit)
1. Wheel Whreck 7-2-0 16-2
2. paiN Gaming 3-6-0 12-6
3. Union Gaming 3-5-1 11-7
3. Void Boys 4-3-2 11-7
5. The House is Down 3-4-2 10-8
5. Team Leviathan 3-4-2 10-8
5. Boreal eSports 3-4-2 10-8
8. Together We Did It 2-2-5 6-12
9. ROOT Gaming 1-2-6 4-14
10. Not Today1 0-0-9 0-18

1 Not Today forfeited all their games.

Group legend
Advanced to the Finals
Stays in Premier Division
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 2

Division 1-2 Playoffs[edit]


Winner Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
compLexity
2
TheBusinessGaming
0
The House is Down
0
TeamTeamTeam
2
Boreal eSports
2
Team Leviathan
0
Team Pineapple
1
Team eHug
2
Semifinals
compLexity
2
TeamTeamTeam
0
Boreal eSports
0
Team eHug
2
Finals
compLexity
Q
Team eHug
Q

compLexity Gaming was invited while Team eHug replaced Megalodon Gaming.

Loser Bracket[edit]

Losers' Round 1
TheBusinessGaming
2
The House is Down
0
Team Leviathan
2
Team Pineapple
1
Losers' Round 2
Boreal eSports
2
TheBusinessGaming
0
TeamTeamTeam
2
Team Leviathan
1
Losers' Round 3
Boreal eSports
0
TeamTeamTeam
2
Losers' Finals
 
TeamTeamTeam
Q


Division 2[edit]

North America 2.1 (edit)
1. TeamTeamTeam 9-0-0 18-0
2. TheBusinessGaming 6-2-1 14-4
3. No Fear Dota 5-2-2 12-6
4. Next Level Bad Asses 5-1-3 11-7
5. Make It Happen 4-2-3 10-8
6. Glimpse 4-1-4 9-9
7. Team Eatz 3-2-4 8-10
8. Found New Friends 2-1-6 5-13
9. Third Tier 1-1-7 3-15
10. Tengen Gaming1 0-0-9 0-18

1 Tengen forfeited all their games.

South America 2.1 (edit)
1. Team Pineapple 7-2-0 16-2
2. Megalodon Gaming 6-2-1 14-4
3. Argentinian Rejects 5-2-2 12-6
4. FailQQ 3-5-1 11-7
5. JOYKO 4-2-3 10-8
5. Isurus Gaming 3-4-2 10-8
7. BoraDota TEAM 3-3-3 9-9
8. New Star Com 1-3-5 5-13
9. Luxizito Net Gaming 0-2-7 2-16
10. Outplay 0-1-8 1-17
Group legend
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Stays in Division 2
Goes into Div 2-3 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 3