joinDOTA League/Season 3/Europe

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards and prize info. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
This article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.


[e][h]joinDOTA League 2014 Season 3 Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Start Date:
2014-07-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Premier Division[edit]

Premier Division Europe (edit)
1. Power Rangers 6-3-0 15-3
2. sQreen's Squad 6-2-1 14-4
3. xGame.kz 5-3-1 13-5
4. Team Coast2 5-2-2 12-6
5. hehe united2 4-4-1 12-6
6. mYinsanity2 4-4-1 12-6
7. GOOMBA Gaming 3-0-6 6-12
8. Cede Nullis 2-0-7 4-14
9. Meet Your Makers 1-0-8 2-16
10. Virtus.pro1 0-0-9 0-18

1 Virtus.pro forfeited their games.
2 Team Coast won the tiebreakers 2-0, hehe united finished with
a 1-1 score and mYinsanity lost 0-2.

Group legend
Advanced to the Finals
Stays in Premier Division
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 2

Division 1-2 Playoffs[edit]

Winner Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
GOOMBA Gaming
2
House of Gamers
0
euforia
0
Moscow Five
2
Finals
GOOMBA Gaming
Q
Moscow Five
Q

Loser Bracket[edit]

Losers' Round 1
Kompas.Gaming
1
Bened + 5
2
Album Sheets
2
Fabulous 5
1
Losers' Round 2
House of Gamers
2
Bened + 5
0
euforia
0
Album Sheets
2
Losers' Round 3
House of Gamers
Q
Album Sheets
Q


Division 2[edit]

Europe 2.1 (edit)
1. euforia 6-3-0 15-3
2. Kompas.Gaming 5-4-0 14-4
3. Cleave Gaming 5-3-1 13-5
4. When in Mood 3-5-1 11-7
5. Cyclones 3-3-3 9-9
6. Chilly Willy 2-4-3 8-10
7. 4 standins and Baron1 2-3-4 7-11
8. Team CrayC1 2-3-4 7-11
9. Naix Gondar 2-2-5 6-12
10. No Pain No Gain 0-0-9 0-18

1 4 standins and Baron won the tiebreaker 1-0 against Team CrayC.

Europe 2.2 (edit)
1. House of Gamers 6-2-1 14-4
2. Fabulous 5 4-3-2 11-7
3. Northern Lions 3-4-2 10-8
4. Central of Fear 1-6-2 8-10
5. Micare in tenebris 1-6-2 8-10
6. XtremeXPC International 3-2-3 8-8
7. MCCBT Kawaii 2-4-3 8-10
5. UrsaStroitHram 1-6-2 8-10
9. 4 Friends + Chrillee 1-5-1 7-7
10. neXt!Please Gaming 0-4-4 4-12
Europe 2.3 (edit)
1. Moscow Five1 7-1-0 15-1
2. Album Sheets 5-3-1 13-5
3. Bened + 5 5-2-2 12-6
4. Duza Gaming 4-3-2 11-7
5. Balkan Bears 4-2-3 10-8
6. your_family 3-4-2 10-8
7. Team Træls 2-2-5 6-12
8. Team EUropean Love'Story 2-2-4 6-10
9. Bananas in Pajamas 1-3-5 5-13
10. The Scourge 0-0-9 0-18

1 Moscow Five replaced DreamTeam168.

Group legend
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Stays in Division 2
Goes into Div 2-3 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 3

Lower divisions[edit]

For a detailed view of the other divisions see the official bracket.