joinDOTA League/Season 3/Europe

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Tournament-stub.pngThis article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.


[e][h]joinDOTA League 2014 Season 3 Europe
JoinDOTA League.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Start Date:
2014-07-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Premier Division[edit]

Premier Division Europe (edit)
1. Prlogo std.png Power Rangers 6-3-0 15-3
2. Sqreenssquadlogo std.png sQreen's Squad 6-2-1 14-4
3. Xgamelogo std.png xGame.kz 5-3-1 13-5
4. Coastlogo std.png Team Coast2 5-2-2 12-6
5. Hehelogo std.png hehe united2 4-4-1 12-6
6. Myinsanitylogo std.png mYinsanity2 4-4-1 12-6
7. Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming 3-0-6 6-12
8. Cedenullislogo std.png Cede Nullis 2-0-7 4-14
9. Mymlogo std.png Meet Your Makers 1-0-8 2-16
10. Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro1 0-0-9 0-18

1 Virtus.pro forfeited their games.
2 Team Coast won the tiebreakers 2-0, hehe united finished with
a 1-1 score and mYinsanity lost 0-2.

Group legend
Advanced to the Finals
Stays in Premier Division
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 2

Division 1-2 Playoffs[edit]

Winner Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming
2
Hoglogo std.png House of Gamers
0
Dotalogo std.png euforia
0
M5logo std.png Moscow Five
2
Finals
Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming
Q
M5logo std.png Moscow Five
Q

Loser Bracket[edit]

Losers' Round 1
Kompaslogo std.png Kompas.Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png Bened + 5
2
Albumslogo std.png Album Sheets
2
Dotalogo std.png Fabulous 5
1
Losers' Round 2
Hoglogo std.png House of Gamers
2
Dotalogo std.png Bened + 5
0
Dotalogo std.png euforia
0
Albumslogo std.png Album Sheets
2
Losers' Round 3
Hoglogo std.png House of Gamers
Q
Albumslogo std.png Album Sheets
Q


Division 2[edit]

Europe 2.1 (edit)
1. Dotalogo std.png euforia 6-3-0 15-3
2. Kompaslogo std.png Kompas.Gaming 5-4-0 14-4
3. Cleavelogo std.png Cleave Gaming 5-3-1 13-5
4. Dotalogo std.png When in Mood 3-5-1 11-7
5. Dotalogo std.png Cyclones 3-3-3 9-9
6. Dotalogo std.png Chilly Willy 2-4-3 8-10
7. Dotalogo std.png 4 standins and Baron1 2-3-4 7-11
8. Dotalogo std.png Team CrayC1 2-3-4 7-11
9. Dotalogo std.png Naix Gondar 2-2-5 6-12
10. Dotalogo std.png No Pain No Gain 0-0-9 0-18

1 4 standins and Baron won the tiebreaker 1-0 against Team CrayC.

Europe 2.2 (edit)
1. Hoglogo std.png House of Gamers 6-2-1 14-4
2. Dotalogo std.png Fabulous 5 4-3-2 11-7
3. Dotalogo std.png Northern Lions 3-4-2 10-8
4. Dotalogo std.png Central of Fear 1-6-2 8-10
5. Dotalogo std.png Micare in tenebris 1-6-2 8-10
6. Dotalogo std.png XtremeXPC International 3-2-3 8-8
7. Kawaiilogo std.png MCCBT Kawaii 2-4-3 8-10
5. Dotalogo std.png UrsaStroitHram 1-6-2 8-10
9. 4fclogo std.png 4 Friends + Chrillee 1-5-1 7-7
10. Dotalogo std.png neXt!Please Gaming 0-4-4 4-12
Europe 2.3 (edit)
1. M5logo std.png Moscow Five1 7-1-0 15-1
2. Albumslogo std.png Album Sheets 5-3-1 13-5
3. Dotalogo std.png Bened + 5 5-2-2 12-6
4. Duzalogo std.png Duza Gaming 4-3-2 11-7
5. BalkanBearslogo std.png Balkan Bears 4-2-3 10-8
6. Dotalogo std.png your_family 3-4-2 10-8
7. Dotalogo std.png Team Træls 2-2-5 6-12
8. Dotalogo std.png Team EUropean Love'Story 2-2-4 6-10
9. Dotalogo std.png Bananas in Pajamas 1-3-5 5-13
10. Dotalogo std.png The Scourge 0-0-9 0-18

1 Moscow Five replaced DreamTeam168.

Group legend
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Stays in Division 2
Goes into Div 2-3 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 3

Lower divisions[edit]

For a detailed view of the other divisions see the official bracket.