joinDOTA League/Season 3/Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Tournament-stub.pngThis article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.


[e][h]joinDOTA League 2014 Season 3 Asia
JoinDOTA League.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Start Date:
2014-07-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Premier Division[edit]

Premier Division Asia (edit)
1. Titanlogo std.png Titan 6-2-1 14-4
2. Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure1 5-2-2 12-6
3. Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports1 4-4-1 12-6
4. Insidiousdotalogo std.png Insidious Idol2 5-1-3 11-7
5. Mithtrust std.png MiTH.Trust2 4-3-2 11-7
6. Arrowlogo std.png Arrow Gaming 3-4-2 10-8
7. Mineskilogo std.png Mineski 2-5-2 9-9
8. Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom 1-4-4 6-12
9. Immunitylogo std.png Team Immunity 1-2-6 4-14
10. Zerolatitudelogo std.png Zero Latitude 0-1-8 1-17

1 First Departure won the tiebreak 1-0 against Invasion e-Sports.
2 Insidious Idol won the tiebreak 1-0 against MiTH.Trust.

Group legend
Advanced to the Finals
Stays in Premier Division
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 2

Division 1-2 Playoffs[edit]

Winner Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
Assaillogo std.png Assail
0
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
2
Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys
1
Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips
2
Finals
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
Q
Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips
Q

Can't Say Wips replaced Team Immunity.

Loser Bracket[edit]

Losers' Round 1
Underminerlogo std.png Underminer
W
Dotalogo std.png BYE
-
Dotalogo std.png BYE
-
Dotalogo std.png ImpreZa
W
Losers' Round 2
Assaillogo std.png Assail
0
Underminerlogo std.png Underminer
2
Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys
2
Dotalogo std.png ImpreZa
0
Losers' Round 3
Underminerlogo std.png Underminer
1
Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys
2
Losers' Finals
 
Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys
Q


Division 2[edit]

Asia 2.1 (edit)
1. Assaillogo std.png Assail2 8-0-1 16-2
2. Dotalogo std.png ImpreZa2 8-0-1 16-2
3. Dotalogo std.png NeckBreak esports 5-1-3 11-7
4. Dotalogo std.png Red Viperz 4-2-3 10-8
5. Dotalogo std.png Face Everything And Rise 3-3-3 9-9
6. Dotalogo std.png Team Nv 4-1-4 9-9
7. Dotalogo std.png After Life X 3-2-4 8-10
8. Dotalogo std.png pLatinum.OS 2-2-5 6-12
9. Dotalogo std.png The AsteriskB Experience 1-3-5 5-13
10. Dotalogo std.png Fusion of Five1 0-0-9 0-18

1 Fusion of Five forfeited their games.
2 Team Assail won the tiebreaker 1-0 against ImpreZa.

Asia 2.2 (edit)
1. Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys 8-1-0 17-1
2. Underminerlogo std.png Underminer 5-3-1 13-5
3. Gsevenlogo std.png Gse7en 5-2-2 12-6
4. Dotalogo std.png Oblique Gaming.CM 4-2-3 10-8
5. Dotalogo std.png Colorless December 4-2-3 10-8
6. Dotalogo std.png TP.Arvore1 3-3-3 9-9
7. MahameruID std.png Mahameru.ID1 2-5-2 9-9
8. Dotalogo std.png Volan Turtures 3-2-4 8-10
9. Dotalogo std.png Insidious Gaming 1-0-8 2-16
10. Dotalogo std.png Repellian 0-0-9 0-18

1 TP.Arvore won the tiebreaker 1-0 against Mahameru.ID.

Group legend
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Stays in Division 2
Goes into Div 2-3 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 3

Lower division[edit]

For a detailed view of the other divisions see the official bracket.