joinDOTA League/Season 3/Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards and prize info. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
This article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.


[e][h]joinDOTA League 2014 Season 3 Asia
League Information
Organizer:
Start Date:
2014-07-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Premier Division[edit]

Premier Division Asia (edit)
1. Titan 6-2-1 14-4
2. First Departure1 5-2-2 12-6
3. Invasion e-Sports1 4-4-1 12-6
4. Insidious Idol2 5-1-3 11-7
5. MiTH.Trust2 4-3-2 11-7
6. Arrow Gaming 3-4-2 10-8
7. Mineski 2-5-2 9-9
8. Kingdom 1-4-4 6-12
9. Team Immunity 1-2-6 4-14
10. Zero Latitude 0-1-8 1-17

1 First Departure won the tiebreak 1-0 against Invasion e-Sports.
2 Insidious Idol won the tiebreak 1-0 against MiTH.Trust.

Group legend
Advanced to the Finals
Stays in Premier Division
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 2

Division 1-2 Playoffs[edit]

Winner Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
Assail
0
Kingdom
2
Arcanys
1
Can't Say Wips
2
Finals
Kingdom
Q
Can't Say Wips
Q

Can't Say Wips replaced Team Immunity.

Loser Bracket[edit]

Losers' Round 1
Underminer
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
ImpreZa
W
Losers' Round 2
Assail
0
Underminer
2
Arcanys
2
ImpreZa
0
Losers' Round 3
Underminer
1
Arcanys
2
Losers' Finals
 
Arcanys
Q


Division 2[edit]

Asia 2.1 (edit)
1. Assail2 8-0-1 16-2
2. ImpreZa2 8-0-1 16-2
3. NeckBreak esports 5-1-3 11-7
4. Red Viperz 4-2-3 10-8
5. Face Everything And Rise 3-3-3 9-9
6. Team Nv 4-1-4 9-9
7. After Life X 3-2-4 8-10
8. pLatinum.OS 2-2-5 6-12
9. The AsteriskB Experience 1-3-5 5-13
10. Fusion of Five1 0-0-9 0-18

1 Fusion of Five forfeited their games.
2 Team Assail won the tiebreaker 1-0 against ImpreZa.

Asia 2.2 (edit)
1. Arcanys 8-1-0 17-1
2. Underminer 5-3-1 13-5
3. Gse7en 5-2-2 12-6
4. Oblique Gaming.CM 4-2-3 10-8
5. Colorless December 4-2-3 10-8
6. TP.Arvore1 3-3-3 9-9
7. Mahameru.ID1 2-5-2 9-9
8. Volan Turtures 3-2-4 8-10
9. Insidious Gaming 1-0-8 2-16
10. Repellian 0-0-9 0-18

1 TP.Arvore won the tiebreaker 1-0 against Mahameru.ID.

Group legend
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Stays in Division 2
Goes into Div 2-3 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 3

Lower division[edit]

For a detailed view of the other divisions see the official bracket.