joinDOTA League/Season 2/Europe

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards and prize info. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
This article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.


[e][h]joinDOTA League 2014 Season 2 Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Start Date:
2014-04-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Division movements[edit]

This table shows the team movements compared to the previous season.

Premier 6 Teams unchanged
X 4 Teams left
GOOMBA Gaming mYinsanity Relax Cede Nullis
Division 2 16 Teams unchanged
X 11 Teams left
TBD TBD TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBD TBD
Division 4 Flying Frying Frogs

Premier Division[edit]

Premier Division Europe (edit)
1. Meet Your Makers 6-1-2 13-5
2. Virtus.pro 6-1-2 13-5
3. Power Rangers 5-2-2 12-6
4. hehe united 4-4-1 12-6
5. Relax 5-1-3 11-7
6. GOOMBA Gaming 4-2-3 10-8
7. xGame.kz 2-3-4 7-11
8. Cede Nullis 2-3-4 7-11
9. mYinsanity 1-3-5 5-13
10. Sigma.int* 0-0-9 0-18
Group legend
Advanced to the Finals
Stays in Premier Division
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 2

Division 1-2 Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

 

 

Semifinals
Cede Nullis
2
DreamTeam168
1
sQreen's Squad
2
Micare in tenebris
0
Winners' Finals
Cede Nullis
Q
sQreen's Squad
Q
Losers' Round 1
mYinsanity
2
Oslik Gaming
0
House of Gamers
1
Aware Gaming
2
Losers' Round 2
Micare in tenebris
0
mYinsanity
2
DreamTeam168
0
Aware Gaming
2
Losers' Round 3
mYinsanity
2
Aware Gaming
0
Losers' Finals
 
mYinsanity
Q
Grand Finals
 
 


Division 2[edit]


Group legend
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Stays in Division 2
Goes into Div 2-3 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 3


Europe 2.1 (edit)
1. DreamTeam168 7-2-0 16-2
2. Oslik Gaming 5-3-1 13-5
3. Kompas.Gaming 4-5-0 13-5
4. your_family 5-3-1 13-5
5. Turtle Masters 4-3-2 11-7
6. Naix Gondar 3-3-3 9-9
7. 4 Friends + Chrillee 3-2-4 8-10
8. Cela+4 2-1-6 5-13
9. Annie 1-0-8 2-16
10. K1ck eSports Club* 0-0-9 0-18
Europe 2.2 (edit)
1. sQreen's Squad 8-1-0 17-1
2. House of Gamers 6-2-1 14-4
3. Team Coast 6-1-2 13-5
4. neXt!Please Gaming 4-3-2 11-7
5. MaxFloPlaY 4-2-3 10-8
6. Central of Fear 3-3-3 9-9
7. CounterHelix 2-3-4 7-11
8. Wond5 2-3-4 7-11
9. Team Red 1-0-8 2-16
10. Zero Respect* 0-0-9 0-18
Europe 2.3 (edit)
1. Micare in tenebris 8-0-1 16-2
2. Aware Gaming 5-4-0 14-4
3. Komanda_5 4-3-2 11-7
4. MCCBT Kawaii 3-4-2 10-8
5. uebelst gamynG 3-3-3 9-9
6. Gabe pls 3-2-4 8-10
7. Vhoul Assassins 3-1-5 7-11
8. UrsaStroitHram 2-2-5 6-12
9. Team Infused 2-2-5 6-12
10. Decerto.Ozone 0-3-6 3-15

Starter Division[edit]

Group legend
Goes into Div 5
Goes into Div 5-6 Playoffs
Goes into Div 6 Playoffs
Stays in Starter Division


Turkey S.12 (edit)
1. We Have Brain 7-1-0 15-1
2. Sanctum eSports Club 5-3-0 13-3
3. Bukra'And'Sangal 4-2-1 10-4
4. TakeS 3-2-2 8-6
5. There's No Tomorrow 4-1-3 9-7
6. PREDATOR 3-1-4 7-9
7. Albatross 3-0-5 6-10
8. Lightning Revenant 1-0-7 2-14
9. Kebap Power 0-0-8 0-16

Lower divisions[edit]

For a detailed view of the other divisions see the official bracket.