joinDOTA League/Season 2/Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Tournament-stub.pngThis article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.


[e][h]joinDOTA League 2014 Season 2 Asia
JoinDOTA League.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Start Date:
2014-04-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Premier Division[edit]

Premier Division Asia (edit)
1. Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports 5-4-0 14-4
2. Titanlogo std.png Titan 5-3-1 13-5
3. Scythelogo std.png Scythe Gaming 5-3-1 13-5
4. Arrowlogo std.png Arrow Gaming 5-3-1 13-5
5. Mithtrust std.png MiTH.Trust 4-3-2 11-7
6. Zerolatitudelogo std.png Zero Latitude 4-2-3 10-8
7. Mineskilogo std.png Mineski 4-2-3 10-8
8. Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure* 0-0-7 0-14
9. Execrationlogo std.png Execration* 0-0-7 0-14
10. Orangelogo std.png Orange Esports* 0-0-7 0-14
Group legend
Advanced to the Finals
Stays in Premier Division
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 2

Division 1-2 Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

 

 

Semifinals
Immunitylogo std.png Team Immunity
 
Assaillogo std.png Assail
0
Insidiousdotalogo std.png Insidious Idol
2
Winners' Finals
Immunitylogo std.png Team Immunity
1
Insidiousdotalogo std.png Insidious Idol
2
Losers' Round 1
Dotalogo std.png ImpreZa
2
Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys
1
Dotalogo std.png Oblique Gaming.CM
0
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
2
Losers' Round 2
Assaillogo std.png Assail
 
Dotalogo std.png ImpreZa
0
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
2
Losers' Round 3
Assaillogo std.png Assail
1
Dotalogo std.png Kingdom
2
Losers' Finals
Immunitylogo std.png Team Immunity
Q
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
Q
Grand Finals
Insidiousdotalogo std.png Insidious Idol
Q
 


Division 2[edit]


Group legend
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Stays in Division 2
Goes into Div 2-3 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 3


Asia 2.1 (edit)
1. Assaillogo std.png Assail 7-2-0 16-2
2. Dotalogo std.png Avant Garde: OCE 5-2-1 14-4
3. Dotalogo std.png ImpreZa 5-2-1 14-4
4. Dotalogo std.png AG-Arvore 4-4-1 12-6
5. Dotalogo std.png Team Nameless 3-2-4 8-10
6. Dotalogo std.png +2 4-0-5 8-10
7. Dotalogo std.png iL'Vincitore 3-1-5 7-11
8. Dotalogo std.png Team RevivaL.bn 3-1-5 7-11
9. Dotalogo std.png Pandawa.5 2-0-7 4-14
10. Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum Qeon* 0-0-9 0-18
Asia 2.2 (edit)
1. Immunitylogo std.png Team Immunity 9-0-0 18-0
2. Dotalogo std.png Oblique Gaming.CM 7-1-1 15-3
3. Dotalogo std.png NeckBreak esports 5-1-3 11-7
4. Dotalogo std.png Repellian 4-2-3 10-8
5. Dotalogo std.png After Life x 3-3-3 9-9
6. MahameruID std.png Mahameru.ID 3-2-4 8-10
7. Dotalogo std.png MEKA.Tt eSPORTS 2-3-4 7-11
8. Dotalogo std.png supercalifragilisticexpialidocious 1-4-4 6-12
9. Dotalogo std.png Team FiFty9 2-2-5 6-12
10. MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix* 0-0-9 0-18
Asia 2.3 (edit)
1. Insidiousdotalogo std.png Insidious Idol 7-2-0 16-2
2. Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys 7-1-1 15-3
3. Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom 7-1-1 15-3
4. Zephyrlogo std.png Zephyr 7-0-2 14-4
5. Dotalogo std.png Neverflat EmpireZ 4-1-4 9-9
6. Dotalogo std.png Insidious Gaming 4-0-5 8-10
7. Dotalogo std.png Quintet Gaming 3-0-6 6-12
8. Medan wolves small.png Medan Wolves 2-1-6 5-13
9. Dotalogo std.png Naseon* 0-0-8 0-16
10. Dotalogo std.png FATKIDinside* 0-0-8 0-16

Lower division[edit]

For a detailed view of the other divisions see the official bracket.