joinDOTA League Season 11 Europe

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 11 Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Round-robin league
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-10-02
End Date:
2017-12-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single round robin
  • Best-of-two

Prize Pool[edit]

The total prize pool for the season is $4,000

Teams[edit]

1 The players of SFTe-sports left the organization on October 16th, 2017.[1]
2 No Rats forfeits all past and future matches.
3 Rocket Scientists were signed by Team Singularity on November 16th.[2]


Results[edit]

No Rats SFTe-sports

Round Robin[edit]

Standings[edit]

Team Singularity Rocket Scientists

Table
1. PENTA Sports 14-4
2. Elements Pro 13-5
3. Team Singularity 11-7
4. Team Doggie 10-8
5. Out of our League 10-8
6. LeftOneTV 10-8
7. NIHL Players 9-9
8. M19 7-11
9. Pajero Esports 6-12
10. No Rats 0-18

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1
PENTA 2
October 2, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Mirana Chaos Knight Legion Commander
Jakiro Nyx Assassin Batrider Bloodseeker Outworld Devourer
30m57s
Bane Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Mirana Wraith King
Ancient Apparition Puck Earth Spirit Visage Juggernaut
24m30s
0 TEDO
NR -
October 2, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
No Rats forfeits all past and future matches
W EPG
M19 0
October 3, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Pugna Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Puck Morphling
Lich Venomancer Clockwerk Sniper Bloodseeker
68m42s
Night Stalker Batrider Bane Mirana Clinkz
Necrophos Ancient Apparition Shadow Demon Clockwerk Slark
35m29s
2 OL
NIHL 0
October 3, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Puck Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Terrorblade
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Rubick Visage Lone Druid
22m10s
Puck Night Stalker Bane Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Earthshaker Legion Commander Weaver
43m28s
2 RS
LOTV 2
October 6, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Enchantress Clockwerk Enigma Weaver Lina
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Venomancer Batrider Alchemist
41m50s
Venomancer Earthshaker Lina Shadow Shaman Jakiro
Lich Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Pugna Legion Commander
34m34s
0 Pajero
Round 2[edit]
Round 2
PENTA 2
October 5, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Lich Necrophos Earthshaker Jakiro Faceless Void
Sand King Crystal Maiden Chaos Knight Enigma Invoker
38m42s
Lich Pugna Chaos Knight Batrider Nyx Assassin
Enchantress Sand King Juggernaut Puck Anti-Mage
28m01s
0 LOTV
OL 0
October 5, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Necrophos Silencer Clockwerk Shadow Demon Phantom Assassin
Nyx Assassin Batrider Disruptor Faceless Void Mirana
66m28s
Spirit Breaker Silencer Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Arc Warden
Night Stalker Puck Ogre Magi Sven Legion Commander
54m15s
2 NIHL
RS W
October 6, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
No Rats forfeits all past and future matches
- NR
Pajero 1
October 13, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Enchantress Doom Oracle Lifestealer Lina
Lich Batrider Earth Spirit Chaos Knight Necrophos
38m31s
Necrophos Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Chaos Knight Doom
Lich Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Pugna Medusa
29m26s
1 M19
TEDO 0
October 13, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Pugna Earthshaker Rubick Batrider Clinkz
Necrophos Sand King Silencer Slark Jakiro
37m19s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Mirana Dark Seer Gyrocopter
Sand King Jakiro Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
54m00s
2 EPG
Round 3[edit]
Round 3
M19 0
October 9, 2017, 17:30 CEST
Lich Faceless Void Sand King Monkey King Magnus
Necrophos Nyx Assassin Jakiro Shadow Demon Queen of Pain
15m28s
Earth Spirit Bane Batrider Pugna Phantom Assassin
Lich Night Stalker Legion Commander Sniper Lifestealer
27m15s
2 PENTA
NIHL 0
October 9, 2017, 20:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Puck Bane Razor Mirana
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Viper Omniknight Clinkz
75m56s
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Brewmaster Shadow Fiend
Earthshaker Enchantress Oracle Monkey King Storm Spirit
34m33s
2 Pajero
NR -
October 10, 2017, 17:30 CEST
No Rats forfeits all past and future matches
W OL
EPG 2
October 12, 2017, 20:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Silencer Underlord Chaos Knight
Venomancer Night Stalker Disruptor Mirana Timbersaw
32m41s
Nyx Assassin Silencer Batrider Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Necrophos Brewmaster Enchantress Lifestealer Slardar
39m59s
0 RS
LOTV 0
October 30, 2017, 17:30 CET
Clockwerk Lich Weaver Ember Spirit Dark Seer
Io Spirit Breaker Batrider Mirana Anti-Mage
40m31s
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Legion Commander Juggernaut Invoker
Night Stalker Batrider Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain
36m17s
2 TEDO
Round 4[edit]
Round 4
PENTA 0
October 10, 2017, 20:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Necrophos Legion Commander Wraith King
Earthshaker Puck Bane Queen of Pain Monkey King
48m56s
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Oracle Queen of Pain Sven
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Jakiro Ember Spirit
34m04s
2 NIHL
OL 0
October 17, 2017, 17:30 CEST
Mirana Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Pudge Winter Wyvern
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Oracle Terrorblade Sand King
27m27s
OL forfeits second match
2 EPG
Pajero W
October 19, 2017, 20:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Puck
Night Stalker Jakiro Gyrocopter Clockwerk Razor
41m14s
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Broodmother
Night Stalker Jakiro Gyrocopter Razor Clockwerk
14m39s
No Rats forfeits all past and future matches
- NR
TEDO 1
October 20, 2017, 20:00 CEST
Chen Spirit Breaker Beastmaster Dragon Knight Lycan
Nature's Prophet Jakiro Mirana Earth Spirit Timbersaw
34m17s
Batrider Night Stalker Mirana Silencer Sven
Jakiro Legion Commander Slardar Windranger Chaos Knight
34m54s
1 RS
LOTV 1
November 17, 2017 17:30 CET
Ogre Magi Jakiro Troll Warlord Slardar Tinker
Tiny Witch Doctor Clockwerk Terrorblade Windranger
42m39s
Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Pudge Chaos Knight Magnus
Doom Disruptor Earth Spirit Lifestealer Tinker
36m33s
1 M19
Round 5[edit]
Round 5
EPG 2
October 16, 2017, 17:30 CEST
Necrophos Earthshaker Silencer Batrider Terrorblade
Keeper of the Light Pugna Bane Viper Omniknight
34m29s
Necrophos Silencer Earth Spirit Anti-Mage Puck
Keeper of the Light Pugna Lina Batrider Chaos Knight
18m25s
0 Pajero
RS 2
October 16, 2017, 20:00 CEST
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Mirana Timbersaw
Lich Venomancer Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Jakiro
58m19s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Bane Ember Spirit Timbersaw
Spirit Breaker Puck Ancient Apparition Broodmother Outworld Devourer
21m14s
0 OL
NR -
October 17, 2017, 20:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Jakiro Wraith King Windranger
Earthshaker Puck Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Ursa
26m43s
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Enchantress Ember Spirit Faceless Void
Clockwerk Mirana Rubick Jakiro Broodmother
21m12s
No Rats forfeits all past and future matches
W PENTA
M19 1
October 24, 2017 17:300 CEST
Earthshaker Enchantress Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Weaver
Clockwerk Jakiro Batrider Mirana Bloodseeker
50m14s
Earth Spirit Disruptor Batrider Death Prophet Troll Warlord
Earthshaker Jakiro Chen Lifestealer Puck
45m08s
1 TEDO
NIHL 0
November 9, 2017 20:00 CET
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Puck Weaver Tinker
Brewmaster Phoenix Sand King Faceless Void Outworld Devourer
32m18s
Sand King Rubick Batrider Lifestealer Viper
Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Bloodseeker Magnus
31m18s
2 LOTV
Round 6[edit]
Round 6
M19 1
October 20, 2017 17:30 CEST
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Broodmother Doom
Bane Venomancer Enchantress Puck Legion Commander
52m07s
Earthshaker Venomancer Earth Spirit Visage Winter Wyvern
Bane Puck Spirit Breaker Lifestealer Sniper
43m00s
1 NIHL
Pajero 1
October 24, 2017 20:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Mirana Doom Phantom Lancer
Venomancer Spirit Breaker Rubick Beastmaster Lone Druid
27m35s
Nature's Prophet Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin
Night Stalker Batrider Puck Bloodseeker Elder Titan
47m50s
1 RS
LOTV W
November 5, 2017 16:00 CET
No Rats forfeits all past and future matches
- NR
PENTA 2
November 6, 2017 20:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Silencer Doom Lycan Monkey King
Bane Sand King Dark Seer Bloodseeker Phantom Lancer
32m57s
Lich Beastmaster Earth Spirit Lifestealer Skywrath Mage
Jakiro Clockwerk Mirana Batrider Medusa
21m59s
0 EPG
TEDO 0
November 10, 2017 20:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Magnus Earth Spirit Chaos Knight Storm Spirit
Jakiro Bounty Hunter Viper Abaddon Timbersaw
23m43s
Oracle Brewmaster Clockwerk Queen of Pain Weaver
Beastmaster Silencer Lich Dragon Knight Clinkz
29m09s
2 OL
Round 7[edit]
Round 7
NR -
November 6, 2017 17:30 CET
Clockwerk Undying Lion Dragon Knight Luna
Doom Anti-Mage Disruptor Pugna Brewmaster
36m45s
Slardar Dazzle Jakiro Death Prophet Chaos Knight
Doom Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Viper Omniknight
20m30s
No Rats forfeits all past and future matches
W M19
OL 2
November 9, 2017 17:30 CET
Ogre Magi Warlock Viper Shadow Demon Anti-Mage
Jakiro Rubick Batrider Invoker Mirana
28m09s
Ancient Apparition Bounty Hunter Magnus Dragon Knight Troll Warlord
Ogre Magi Mirana Queen of Pain Undying Underlord
25m54s
0 Pajero
EPG 1
November 14, 2017 20:00 CET
Bane Tiny Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Abaddon
Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Doom Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
56m16s
Bane Puck Zeus Lycan Mirana
Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Pugna Broodmother
21m57s
1 LOTV
NIHL 0
November 16, 2017 20:00 CET
Witch Doctor Mirana Beastmaster Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin
Io Spirit Breaker Puck Sven Omniknight
22m34s
Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Morphling Queen of Pain Undying
Io Bane Tiny Puck Doom
21m50s
2 TEDO
SNG 0
November 16, 2017 17:30 CET
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Death Prophet
Tiny Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Magnus Venomancer
24m44s
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Weaver Mirana Broodmother
Brewmaster Silencer Spirit Breaker Lycan Shadow Shaman
31m19s
2 PENTA
Round 8[edit]
Round 8
RS 1
October 19, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Earthshaker Pugna Winter Wyvern Batrider Chaos Knight
Lich Clockwerk Queen of Pain Anti-Mage Doom
40m00s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Bane Mirana Weaver
Venomancer Night Stalker Jakiro Bloodseeker Phantom Assassin
34m39s
1 M19
OL -
October 23, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
defwin
W LOTV
Pajero 0
October 30, 2017 20:00 CET
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Puck Weaver
Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Jakiro Phantom Assassin Batrider
39m15s
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Jakiro Pugna Bloodseeker
Bounty Hunter Brewmaster Phantom Assassin Silencer Queen of Pain
38m27s
2 PENTA
EPG 0
October 31, 2017 20:00 CET
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Earth Spirit Tidehunter Terrorblade
Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Puck Troll Warlord Sniper
41m19s
Lich Mirana Kunkka Lifestealer Batrider
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Brewmaster Phantom Lancer
47m06s
2 NIHL
NR -
November 26, 2017 16:00 CET
W TEDO
Round 9[edit]
Round 9
LOTV 0
November 20, 2017 20:00 CET
Doom Phoenix Sand King Troll Warlord Magnus
Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker
50m24s
Winter Wyvern Weaver Pudge Omniknight Razor
Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Sand King Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
25m59s
2 SNG
NIHL W
November 19, 2017 16:00 CET
- NR
PENTA 0
November 21, 2017 17:30 CET
Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Magnus Troll Warlord
Ogre Magi Jakiro Axe Outworld Devourer Ember Spirit
45m43s
Ogre Magi Beastmaster Silencer Skywrath Mage Slark
Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Medusa Chaos Knight
34m04s
2 OL
TEDO 2
November 17, 2017 20:00 CET
Puck Luna Legion Commander Enchantress Rubick
Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Batrider Slardar Death Prophet
22m06s
Bane Earth Spirit Clockwerk Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Winter Wyvern Jakiro Magnus Lifestealer Queen of Pain
20m25s
0 Pajero
M19 -
November 24, 2017 17:30 CET
W EPG
Tiebreaker[edit]
Tiebreaker
OL 0
November 28, 2017 17:30 CET
Beastmaster Undying Jakiro Gyrocopter Medusa
Winter Wyvern Slardar Razor Lifestealer Queen of Pain
34m47s
1 TEDO
LOTV 0
November 28, 2017 19:00 CET
Tiny Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Disruptor
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Omniknight Luna
25m11s
1 TEDO
LOTV 0
November 29, 2017 20:00 CET
Match canceled.
0 OL

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinal
Team Singularity
0
December 13, 2017 19:00 CET
Tusk Nature's Prophet Tiny Witch Doctor Tinker
Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Legion Commander Sven Magnus
33m32s
Shadow Shaman Tusk Puck Weaver Phantom Lancer
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Doom Morphling Mirana
35m38s
Team Doggie
2
Semifinal
Elements Pro
0
December 14, 2017 19:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Underlord Templar Assassin Weaver
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Puck Sven Viper
31m18s
Rubick Ogre Magi Morphling Tidehunter Sniper
Shadow Shaman Kunkka Batrider Razor Luna
41m18s
Team Doggie
2
Final
PENTA Sports
3
December 15, 2017 18:00 CET
Ogre Magi Slardar Morphling Skywrath Mage Timbersaw
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Doom Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
26m42s
Ogre Magi Rubick Puck Viper Lycan
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Legion Commander Chaos Knight
34m53s
Bounty Hunter Rubick Enchantress Tiny Viper
Bane Kunkka Puck Tidehunter Luna
28m34s
Team Doggie
0

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Ilya "Illidan" Pivcaev (2017-09-30). "По поводу СФТ [About SFTe-sports"]. vk.com. Retrieved 2017-10-01.
  2. kvv7Ln (16 November 2017). "Announcing our return to DotA2". teamsingularity.com. Retrieved 16 November 2017.