joinDOTA League Season 11 Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 11 Asia
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Round-robin league
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-10-02
End Date:
2017-12-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single round robin
  • Best-of-two

Prize Pool[edit]

The total prize pool for the season is $4,000

Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings[edit]

Table
1. HappyFeet 14-4
2. Entity Gaming 12-6
3. WarriorsGaming.Unity 10-8
4. Fire Dragoon 10-8
5. 496 Gaming 10-8
6. Rex Regum Qeon 9-9
7. EVOS Esports 9-9
8. Signify 9-9
9. Young Minds 5-13
10. The Mongolz 2-16

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1
HF 1
October 2, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Earthshaker Weaver Witch Doctor Pugna Monkey King
Jakiro Enchantress Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
44m17s
Night Stalker Necrophos Disruptor Puck Venomancer
Spirit Breaker Enchantress Dark Seer Juggernaut Visage
31m17s
1 RR.Q
YM 1
October 2, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Lich Ursa Earth Spirit Dark Seer Queen of Pain
Enchantress Shadow Shaman Batrider Monkey King Necrophos
42m05s
57m52s
1 EVOS
496 0
October 5, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Necrophos Faceless Void Disruptor Dark Seer
Io Clockwerk Mirana Doom Shadow Fiend
28m56s
Jakiro Faceless Void Clockwerk Magnus Visage
Dark Seer Slardar Nature's Prophet Rubick Medusa
29m33s
2 WG.U
Signify 0
October 9, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Doom Vengeful Spirit Mirana Bounty Hunter Ursa
Lich Tusk Legion Commander Lone Druid Juggernaut
29m24s
Winter Wyvern Doom Lion Ursa Viper
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Monkey King Pugna Lone Druid
43m22s
2 FDG
Entity 2
October 13, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Earthshaker Puck Rubick Batrider Sven
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Legion Commander
32m06s
Shadow Shaman Batrider Spirit Breaker Chaos Knight Sniper
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Oracle Huskar Invoker
27m13s
0 Mongolz
Round 2[edit]
Round 2
Mongolz 1
October 3, 2017, 18:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Silencer Bloodseeker Zeus Beastmaster
Dark Seer Slardar Mirana Bane Queen of Pain
45m20s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Jakiro Visage Outworld Devourer
Sand King Monkey King Ancient Apparition Puck Timbersaw
52m07s
1 WG.U
Entity 2
October 3, 2017, 21:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Jakiro Kunkka Necrophos Monkey King
Night Stalker Mirana Rubick Omniknight Viper
39m57s
Queen of Pain Jakiro Earth Spirit Lifestealer Timbersaw
Night Stalker Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Weaver Phantom Lancer
26m23s
0 YM
EVOS 1
October 5, 2017, 21:00 SGT
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Weaver Nature's Prophet Monkey King
Night Stalker Mirana Bane Earthshaker Phantom Lancer
34m13s
Night Stalker Necrophos Bane Mirana Timbersaw
Jakiro Batrider Pudge Abaddon Phantom Lancer
35m55s
1 HF
RR.Q 0
October 6, 2017, 21:00 SGT
Jakiro Earth Spirit Dark Seer Sven Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Doom Luna Bounty Hunter Tinker
21m51s
Lich Doom Monkey King Puck Shadow Shaman
Winter Wyvern Mirana Rubick Bloodseeker Zeus
35m51s
2 Signify
FDG 2
October 10, 2017, 18:30 SGT
Nyx Assassin Rubick Legion Commander Anti-Mage Tinker
Venomancer Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Lifestealer
37m25s
Tusk Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Ursa Lina
Jakiro Faceless Void Sand King Doom Ember Spirit
27m06s
0 496
Round 3[edit]
Round 3
YM 2
October 9, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
26m18s
Omniknight Sand King Puck Witch Doctor Troll Warlord
Ursa Shadow Shaman Tusk Viper Queen of Pain
26m00s
0 Mongolz
Signify 1
October 10, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Lion Juggernaut Tinker Bounty Hunter
Lich Nature's Prophet Sand King Ursa Ember Spirit
30m09s
Underlord Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Mirana Luna
Lich Timbersaw Enchantress Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet
47m32s
1 EVOS
496 1
October 12, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Faceless Void Jakiro Slardar Tinker Lifestealer
Nyx Assassin Magnus Dazzle Ember Spirit Wraith King
42m32s
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Silencer Batrider Sven
Earthshaker Jakiro Dazzle Monkey King Viper
48m57s
1 RR.Q
HF 2
October 12, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Earthshaker Venomancer Mirana Jakiro Pugna
Shadow Shaman Necrophos Sand King Juggernaut Dark Seer
39m02s
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Rubick Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Shadow Shaman Venomancer Kunkka Mirana Lifestealer
54m55s
0 Entity
WG.U 1
November 17, 2017 22:00 SGT
Clockwerk Bane Brewmaster Chaos Knight Invoker
Tiny Tusk Doom Tinker Slark
39m38s
Clockwerk Brewmaster Disruptor Tinker Timbersaw
Puck Earthshaker Phantom Assassin Winter Wyvern Invoker
43m22s
1 FDG
Round 4[edit]
Round 4
YM -
October 17, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
defwin
W HF
Mongolz 1
October 19, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Pugna Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Mirana
Jakiro Nyx Assassin Weaver Monkey King Legion Commander
38m15s
Earth Spirit Lich Pugna Viper Faceless Void
Venomancer Earthshaker Disruptor Anti-Mage Ogre Magi
36m14s
1 FDG
Entity 1
November 24, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Shadow Demon Razor Kunkka Morphling Leshrac
Tusk Underlord Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Viper
30m29s
Shadow Demon Puck Medusa Gyrocopter Leshrac
Night Stalker Disruptor Clockwerk Tinker Phantom Lancer
36m24s
1 Signify
RR.Q 1
November 16, 2017 19:30 SGT
Clockwerk Shadow Demon Lifestealer Timbersaw Disruptor
Tiny Sand King Shadow Shaman Chaos Knight Tinker
30m57s
Winter Wyvern Monkey King Underlord Bounty Hunter Meepo
Tiny Shadow Demon Sand King Razor Outworld Devourer
35m58s
1 WG.U
EVOS 1
November 10, 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Slardar Omniknight Ursa Witch Doctor Storm Spirit
Brewmaster Tinker Razor Rubick Bounty Hunter
50m08s
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Disruptor Doom Phantom Assassin
Ogre Magi Puck Rubick Terrorblade Slardar
31m05s
1 496
Round 5[edit]
Round 5
496 2
October 16, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Visage Jakiro Terrorblade Legion Commander
Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Bloodseeker
31m27s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Faceless Void Phoenix Sniper
Venomancer Batrider Earthshaker Disruptor Monkey King
37m44s
0 Entity
FDG 2
October 19, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Tusk Ancient Apparition Razor Nature's Prophet Necrophos
Night Stalker Disruptor Clockwerk Monkey King Ember Spirit
16m06s
Venomancer Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Doom Meepo
Earth Spirit Pugna Rubick Weaver Sven
31m44s
0 RR.Q
HF 2
October 20, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Earthshaker Disruptor Monkey King Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet
Silencer Anti-Mage Earth Spirit Pugna Razor
22m40s
Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Legion Commander Pugna Bane
Lich Anti-Mage Broodmother Omniknight Tusk
25m00s
0 Mongolz
Signify 0
October 20, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Lich Nature's Prophet Chen Lone Druid Lycan
Night Stalker Pugna Jakiro Queen of Pain Witch Doctor
29m50s
Venomancer Naga Siren Mirana Disruptor Omniknight
Nyx Assassin Pugna Puck Rubick Lifestealer
45m25s
2 YM
WG.U 2
November 6, 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Venomancer Spirit Breaker Death Prophet Queen of Pain Clockwerk
Earthshaker Brewmaster Rubick Gyrocopter Invoker
25m07s
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Doom
Sand King Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Juggernaut Lina
28m35s
0 EVOS
Round 6[edit]
Round 6
Mongolz 0
October 23, 2017 21:00 SGT
Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Batrider Io Morphling
Venomancer Jakiro Earthshaker Phantom Assassin Clockwerk
44m41s
Venomancer Io Riki Beastmaster Bloodseeker
Winter Wyvern Pugna Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage Timbersaw
22m04s
2 RR.Q
WG.U 0
October 23, 2017 18:30 SGT
Nyx Assassin Pugna Visage Viper Luna
Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Monkey King Underlord Phantom Lancer
33m37s
Night Stalker Puck Doom Disruptor Anti-Mage
Earthshaker Razor Monkey King Shadow Shaman Beastmaster
29m15s
2 Entity
EVOS W
October 24, 2017 18:30 SGT
defwin
- FDG
HF W
November 6, 2017 - 12:30 CET
- Signify
YM 0
November 9, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Witch Doctor Legion Commander Tusk Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Disruptor Puck Spectre
35m20s
Omniknight Sand King Disruptor Queen of Pain Death Prophet
Earth Spirit Rubick Razor Leshrac Clockwerk
31m55s
2 496
Round 7[edit]
Round 7
FDG -
October 24, 2017 21:00 SGT
defwin
W Entity
496 1
November 14, 2017 22:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Clockwerk Riki Faceless Void Invoker
Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Puck Tusk Tidehunter
28m28s
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Razor Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
Winter Wyvern Sand King Mirana Invoker Tiny
36m22s
1 HF
RR.Q 1
November 9, 2017 22:00 SGT
Venomancer Jakiro Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Omniknight
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Rubick Underlord Monkey King
45m08s
Spirit Breaker Jakiro Weaver Bloodseeker Monkey King
Night Stalker Batrider Disruptor Ember Spirit Lifestealer
34m41s
1 EVOS
WG.U 2
November 13, 2017 19:30 SGT
Tiny Clockwerk Razor Disruptor Tinker
Earth Spirit Puck Omniknight Rubick Anti-Mage
27m32s
Undying Pugna Mirana Bane Monkey King
Jakiro Sand King Puck Gyrocopter Naga Siren
34m13s
0 YM
Signify 2
November 23, 2017 22:00 SGT
Tiny Nyx Assassin Tinker Shadow Demon Vengeful Spirit
Io Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Storm Spirit Sven
22m06s
Tiny Tusk Winter Wyvern Mirana Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk Beastmaster Jakiro Razor Gyrocopter
30m07s
0 Mongolz
Round 8[edit]
Round 8
RR.Q 1
October 17, 2017 18:30 SGT
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Puck Tiny Anti-Mage
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Silencer Templar Assassin Faceless Void
23m02s
Jakiro Queen of Pain Bloodseeker Underlord Disruptor
Earthshaker Puck Dazzle Pugna Lifestealer
39m39s
1 Entity
YM 0
November 14, 2017 19:30 SGT
Bane Mirana Ogre Magi Axe Anti-Mage
Puck Earthshaker Clockwerk Lifestealer Medusa
50m39s
Rubick Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Lone Druid
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Doom Sven Ember Spirit
25m51s
2 FDG
Signify 1
November 16, 2017 22:00 SGT
Clockwerk Mirana Shadow Demon Underlord Puck
Brewmaster Rubick Luna Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer
30m20s
Tiny Shadow Demon Razor Kunkka Storm Spirit
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Sniper Phoenix
26m02s
1 496
Mongolz 0
November 17, 2017 19:30 SGT
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Clockwerk Gyrocopter
Ancient Apparition Omniknight Queen of Pain Sand King Juggernaut
33m57s
Earthshaker Oracle Puck Outworld Devourer Sven
Beastmaster Clockwerk Silencer Sniper Phantom Assassin
18m53s
2 EVOS
HF 1
November 28, 2017 20:00SGT
Ogre Magi Razor Sand King Dragon Knight Legion Commander
Omniknight Slardar Dazzle Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
42m16s
Tusk Puck Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Bristleback
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Doom
32m51s
1 WG.U
Round 9[edit]
Round 9
EVOS 0
November 21, 2017 19:30 SGT
Bane Sand King Nature's Prophet Timbersaw Razor
Shadow Demon Puck Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Magnus
41m13s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Omniknight Lina Phantom Assassin
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Razor Rubick Medusa
27m20s
2 Entity
RR.Q 2
November 21, 2017 22:00 SGT
Jakiro Clockwerk Doom Storm Spirit Phantom Assassin
Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Tiny Medusa Faceless Void
27m19s
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Underlord Meepo
Jakiro Undying Queen of Pain Weaver Sand King
24m28s
0 YM
496 2
November 23, 2017 19:30 SGT
Spirit Breaker Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Leshrac
Ogre Magi Disruptor Magnus Phantom Assassin Phantom Lancer
39m25s
Clockwerk Tinker Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Bounty Hunter
Earth Spirit Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Crystal Maiden Invoker
28m13s
0 Mongolz
WG.U 0
November 24, 2017 22:00 SGT
Rubick Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Enigma
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Tusk Templar Assassin Terrorblade
24m12s
Clockwerk Pugna Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Tiny
Nyx Assassin Night Stalker Puck Shadow Demon Luna
37m11s
2 Signify
FDG 0
November 28, 2017 23:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Sand King Monkey King Legion Commander
Undying Nyx Assassin Tusk Medusa Gyrocopter
47m20s
Tusk Tiny Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Pugna
Undying Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Monkey King Timbersaw
41m16s
2 HF
Tiebreak[edit]
Tiebreak
Signify 0
November 29, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
1 EVOS
RR.Q 0
November 29, 2017 - 19:45 SGT
1 Signify
EVOS -
November 29, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
EVOS Esports forfeited the match.
W RR.Q
FDG 1
November 30, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Doom Puck Kunkka Batrider Drow Ranger
Ogre Magi Tinker Disruptor Lifestealer Tidehunter
31m43s
0 496
496 0
November 30, 2017 - 20:45 SGT
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Rubick Morphling Outworld Devourer
Puck Undying Spirit Breaker Death Prophet Sniper
39m13s
1 WG.U
WG.U 1
November 30, 2017 - 22:00 SGT
0 FDG

</table>

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinal
WG.Unity
2
December 4, 2017 19:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Razor Batrider Sand King Dragon Knight
Doom Queen of Pain Tusk Phantom Lancer Pugna
47m53s
Doom Ogre Magi Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer
Night Stalker Batrider Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Timbersaw
30m30s
Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Ogre Magi Razor Juggernaut
Batrider Earth Spirit Skywrath Mage Outworld Devourer Mirana
35m19s
Fire Dragoon
1
Semifinal
Entity Gaming
0
December 5, 2017 19:00 SGT
Bane Medusa Razor Timbersaw Earthshaker
Undying Ogre Magi Doom Weaver Outworld Devourer
32m53s
Rubick Queen of Pain Juggernaut Tusk Timbersaw
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Mirana
26m21s
WG.Unity
2
Final
HappyFeet
3
December 6, 2017 18:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Tiny Clockwerk Queen of Pain Lone Druid
Sand King Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Mirana Outworld Devourer
36m54s
Razor Rubick Puck Tiny Storm Spirit
Omniknight Bane Weaver Slardar Tinker
56m39s
Ogre Magi Lone Druid Tusk Tidehunter Outworld Devourer
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Puck Dazzle Morphling
23m10s
Rubick Doom Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Timbersaw
Omniknight Clockwerk Disruptor Dragon Knight Tiny
36m40s
WG.Unity
1

External Links[edit]

References[edit]