joinDOTA League Season 11 America

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 11 America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Round-robin league
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-10-05
End Date:
2017-12-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single round robin
  • Best-of-two

Prize Pool[edit]

The total prize pool for the season is $4,000

Teams[edit]

Luccini
1Peru Madara 
2Peru Jeimari 
3Peru gianDK 
4Peru Jericho 
5Peru Kaze 
6Peru KACHE 
7Peru FFs 
Midas Club Victory1
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Morty
1Canada BBTM 
2USA Dark 
3USA mjawn 
4USA sasquatch 
5USA ChucKurry 
VRFG4
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 Midas Club Victory forfeits all matches.
2 Team Snake forfeits all matches.
3 White Dragons rebranded as Sacred.
4 VRFG forfeits all matches.

Results[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings[edit]

Table
1. Team Leviathan 15-3
2. Wheel Whreck 15-3
3. Sacred 12-6
4. Luccini 12-6
5. Very Good 12-6
6. Infamous 10-6
7. Morty 6-12
8. VRFG4 4-12
9. Team Snake2 2-16
10. Midas Club Victory1 0-18

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1
Very Good 1
October 5, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Silencer Batrider Monkey King
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Faceless Void Mirana Weaver
37m57s
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Bloodseeker Brewmaster Puck
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Lycan Enigma Invoker
37m35s
1 INF
Wheel 2
October 6, 2017 - 16:30 EDT
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Jakiro Sven Dragon Knight
Spirit Breaker Puck Disruptor Juggernaut Invoker
24m33s
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Pugna Alchemist Tiny
Spirit Breaker Puck Winter Wyvern Silencer Ursa
37m19s
0 Snake
LvT 2
October 6, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
0 VRFG
Morty 0
October 9, 2017 - 16:30 EDT
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Silencer Sven Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Nature's Prophet Monkey King Dragon Knight
24m31s
Jakiro Night Stalker Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Puck
Rubick Spirit Breaker Terrorblade Mirana Legion Commander
28m18s
2 Luccini
Sacred W
October 27, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
defwin
- MCV
Round 2[edit]
Round 2
INF 2
October 9, 2017- 19:00 EDT
25m23s
0 LvT
Luccini W
October 10, 2017- 16:30 EDT
defwin
- Sacred
VRFG -
October 10, 2017- 19:00 EDT
VRFG forfeits due to not being present at the scheduled match time.
W Morty
Wheel 2
October 12, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Earthshaker Legion Commander Puck
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Jakiro Silencer Queen of Pain
31m21s
Puck Night Stalker Rubick Underlord Anti-Mage
Venomancer Jakiro Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Lifestealer
37m30s
0 Very Good
Snake W
October 13, 2017 - 16:30 EDT
defwin
- MCV
Round 3[edit]
Round 3
Morty -
October 12, 2017 - 22:30 EDT
defwin
W INF
Sacred W
October 16, 2017 - 16:30 EDT
defwin
- VRFG
LvT 2
October 16, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Viper Lycan
Nyx Assassin Puck Witch Doctor Monkey King Jakiro
28m37s
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Mirana
Night Stalker Pugna Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Lina
37m04s
0 Wheel
MCV -
October 20, 2017 - 16:30 EDT
defwin
W Luccini
Very Good W
October 20, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
defwin
- Snake
Round 4[edit]
Round 4
INF 0
October 14, 2017 - 16:30 EDT
2 Sacred
Wheel 2
October 19, 2017 - 16:30 EDT
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Pugna Juggernaut Puck
Spirit Breaker Underlord Nyx Assassin Weaver Queen of Pain
28m31s
Crystal Maiden Tiny Rubick Phantom Assassin Earth Spirit
Spirit Breaker Jakiro Monkey King Silencer Queen of Pain
29m25s
0 Morty
Very Good 0
October 19, 2017 - 19:00EDT
Venomancer Ancient Apparition Batrider Earth Spirit Queen of Pain
Pugna Enchantress Rubick Weaver Abaddon
22m56s
Spirit Breaker Bloodseeker Jakiro Brewmaster Storm Spirit
Lich Necrophos Clockwerk Razor Beastmaster
26m50s
2 LvT
VRFG W
October 22, 2017 - 16:00EDT
- MCV
Snake -
October 17, 2017 - 16:30 EDT
defwin
W Luccini
Round 5[edit]
Round 5
Sacred 1
October 23, 2017 19:00 EDT
Jakiro Kunkka Pugna Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw
Nyx Assassin Oracle Mirana Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
27m17s
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Faceless Void Terrorblade Sniper
Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Jakiro Ember Spirit Outworld Devourer
49m37s
1 Wheel
LvT W
October 29, 2017 17:00 EDT
- Snake
Luccini W
October 29, 2017 17:00 EDT
- VRFG
MCV -
October 29, 2017 17:00 EDT
W INF
Morty 0
November 10, 2017 16:30 EST
Shadow Fiend Lion Luna Earthshaker Earth Spirit
Brewmaster Silencer Sand King Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
21m57s
Crystal Maiden Slardar Clinkz Tidehunter Medusa
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Phantom Assassin Puck Ursa
43m28s
2 Very Good
Round 6[edit]
Round 6
Very Good W
October 31, 2017 - 01:00 CET
- Sacred
Wheel W
November 5, 2017 16:00 EDT
- MCV
INF 1
November 1, 2017 18:00 EDT
Night Stalker Bloodseeker Chen Broodmother Pugna
Jakiro Venomancer Tusk Death Prophet Tidehunter
24m56s
Io Beastmaster Spirit Breaker Mirana Lone Druid
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Bane Puck Brewmaster
32m52s
Match 2 was postponed to the above time as players had to update to patch 7.07.
1 Luccini
Snake -
November 5, 2017 16:00 EDT
W VRFG
LvT 2
November 21, 2017 19:00 EST
Winter Wyvern Mirana Earth Spirit Lifestealer Batrider
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Pugna Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit
18m03s
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Puck Storm Spirit Weaver
Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Tusk Juggernaut Nyx Assassin
33m20s
0 Morty
Round 7[edit]
Round 7
MCV -
November 12, 2017 16:00 EST
W Very Good
Morty W
November 12, 2017 16:00 EST
- Snake
VRFG 0
October 23, 2017 22:30 CEST
Match canceled.
0 INF
Sacred 1
November 7, 2017 19:00 EST
Spirit Breaker Silencer Puck Sven Enchantress
Winter Wyvern Broodmother Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Ember Spirit
15m49s
1 LvT
Luccini 0
November 14, 2017 19:00 EST
Puck Jakiro Earthshaker Brewmaster Razor
Mirana Earth Spirit Rubick Tiny Viper
32m04s
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Brewmaster Puck
Mirana Sand King Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
26m16s
2 Wheel
Round 8[edit]
Round 8
Snake -
November 19, 2017 16:00 EST
W INF
LvT W
November 19, 2017 16:00 EST
- MCV
Very Good 1
October 24, 2017 19:00 EDT
Puck Silencer Sand King Lifestealer Legion Commander
Jakiro Night Stalker Doom Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
53m43s
Silencer Lifestealer Pugna Earth Spirit Timbersaw
Jakiro Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Chaos Knight Medusa
31m31s
1 Luccini
Wheel W
October 30, 2017 - 17:30 EDT
- VRFG
Morty 0
November 13, 2017 16:30 EST
Clockwerk Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Windranger
Lich Batrider Earth Spirit Ursa Medusa
33m00s
Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Silencer Pugna Windranger
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Puck Ursa Shadow Fiend
16m19s
2 Sacred
Round 9[edit]
Round 9
Sacred W
November 26, 2017 16:00 EST
- Snake
MCV -
November 26, 2017 16:00 EST
W Morty
VRFG -
November 26, 2017 16:00 EST
W Very Good
Luccini 0
November 7, 2017 16:30 EST
Jakiro Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin Death Prophet
Winter Wyvern Broodmother Clockwerk Ember Spirit Terrorblade
20m46s
Brewmaster Jakiro Monkey King Tusk Dragon Knight
Rubick Doom Beastmaster Viper Weaver
23m50s
2 LvT
INF 0
November 9, 2017 19:00 EST
Earth Spirit Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Lone Druid
Disruptor Omniknight Mirana Viper Sand King
36m25s
Rubick Beastmaster Clockwerk Necrophos Storm Spirit
Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Mirana Earth Spirit Queen of Pain
38m00s
2 Wheel
Tiebreak[edit]
Tiebreak
Very Good -
November 22, 2017 2:30 CET
W Sacred
Very Good -
November 25, 2017 11:00 CET
W Luccini
Sacred W
November 23, 2017 02:30 CET
- Luccini
LvT W
November 29, 2017 03:30 CET
- Wheel

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinal
Luccini
0
30 November 2017 - 01:00 CET
Bane Enchantress Timbersaw Medusa Sand King
Rubick Clockwerk Brewmaster Ursa Outworld Devourer
27m46s
Ancient Apparition Puck Tusk Weaver Luna
Rubick Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Tiny Omniknight
20m01s
Sacred
2
Semifinal
Wheel Whreck
2
1 December 2017 - 19:00 EST
Slardar Witch Doctor Elder Titan Mirana Razor
Night Stalker Lion Sven Centaur Warrunner Invoker
67m35s
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Medusa Chaos Knight
Rubick Ogre Magi Puck Legion Commander Luna
29m20s
Winter Wyvern Sand King Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Terrorblade
Lich Medusa Earthshaker Razor Doom
35m07s
Sacred
1
Final
Team Leviathan
3
2 December 2017 - 15:00 EST
Sand King Mirana Rubick Leshrac Terrorblade
Witch Doctor Brewmaster Slardar Viper Lifestealer
28m13s
Sand King Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Terrorblade Earth Spirit
Mirana Rubick Kunkka Nyx Assassin Medusa
32m51s
Rubick Puck Undying Luna Timbersaw
Sand King Nyx Assassin Bane Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
22m19s
Wheel Whreck
0

External Links[edit]

References[edit]