joinDOTA League/Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
Start Date:
2014-01-26
Liquipedia Tier:
This article is a stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.

Overview[edit]

Winners[edit]

Leagues Teams Winner
joinDOTA League Season 1 Europe 1365 Team Empire Team Empire
joinDOTA League Season 1 America 663 Evil Geniuses Evil Geniuses
joinDOTA League Season 1 Asia 524 Titan Titan

League Divisions[edit]

Premier Divisions[edit]

Group legend
Advanced to the Finals
Stays in Premier Division
Goes into Div 1-2 Playoffs
Drops down to Division 2

Europe[edit]

Premier Division Europe
1. Team Empire Team Empire 6-2-1 14-4
2. Cloud9 Cloud9 4-4-1 12-6
3. Power Rangers Power Rangers 3-5-1 11-7
4. RoX RoX.KIS 3-5-1 11-7
5. Fnatic/Fnatic.EU Fnatic.EU 3-4-2 10-8
6. Sigma.int Sigma.int 3-3-3 9-9
7. Meet Your Makers Meet Your Makers 1-5-3 7-11
8. Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 1-4-4 6-12
9. Hehe united hehe united 1-3-5 5-13
10. NEXT.kz NEXT.kz 1-3-5 5-13

America[edit]

Premier Division America
1. Team Liquid Team Liquid 7-2-0 16-2
2. Evil Geniuses Evil Geniuses 7-1-1 15-3
3. Team eHug Team eHug 3-5-1 11-7
4. Team wild witch doctors team wild witch doctors 3-3-3 9-9
5. CNB e-Sports Club CNB e-Sports Club 3-3-3 9-9
6. Revenge eSports Revenge eSports 2-4-3 8-10
7. The House is Down The House is Down 2-3-4 7-11
8. Union Gaming Union Gaming 2-3-4 7-11
9. Top5 Top5 1-2-6 4-14
10. Denial eSports Denial eSports 0-4-5 4-14

Asia[edit]

Premier Division Asia
1. Arrow Gaming Arrow Gaming 7-2-0 16-2
2. Titan Titan 6-2-1 14-4
3. Scythe Gaming Scythe Gaming 4-4-1 12-6
4. MiTH MiTH.Trust 4-2-3 10-8
5. Orange Esports/Orange Esports Orange Esports 4-1-4 9-9
6. Mineski/Mineski Mineski 4-1-4 9-9
7. First Departure First Departure 2-3-4 7-11
8. Execration Execration 1-5-3 7-11
9. Rex Regum QEON Rex Regum QEON 2-1-6 5-13
10. Spirit Gaming Spirit Gaming 0-1-8 1-17

League Playoffs[edit]

European Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Power Rangers
1
RoX.KIS
2
Round 2
Cloud9
2
RoX.KIS
1
Finals
Team Empire
2
Cloud9
0

American Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Team eHug
1
Sneaky Nyx Assassins
2
Round 2
Evil Geniuses
2
Sneaky Nyx Assassins
0
Finals
Team Liquid
0
Evil Geniuses
2

Asian Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Scythe Gaming
2
MiTH.Trust
0
Round 2
Titan
2
Scythe Gaming
1
Finals
Arrow Gaming
0
Titan
2

VODs[edit]

joinDOTA League Season 1 VODs - Europe | America | Asia @ DotaVODs