InsideDOTA Challenge/2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
This article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]InsideDOTA Challenge
League Information
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-04-27
End Date:
2015-05-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

Eight teams are invited to compete over a prize pool of $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • 8-team Invitational DE
    • 8 teams invited into a double-elimination bracket
    • Best of 3 series WB Series
    • LR Series are Best of 1 except LB Final
    • Grand finals is a best of 5 series

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Participating Teams
Mineski Invasion e-Sports G Guard Esports 5eva
Can't Say Wips Underminer Arcanys Signature.Trust

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Mineski
2
April 27, 2015 - 13:00 CEST
Invasion e-Sports
0
G Guard Esports
1
April 27, 2015 - 16:00 CEST
Axe Disruptor Phoenix Shadow Fiend Night Stalker
Lina Juggernaut Puck Ogre Magi Tidehunter
Axe Witch Doctor Disruptor Shadow Fiend Bristleback
Juggernaut Magnus Zeus Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit
29m05s
5eva
2
Can't Say Wips
2
April 28, 2015 - 13:00 CEST
Sniper Phoenix Storm Spirit Bristleback Io
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger
Juggernaut Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Abaddon
Skywrath Mage Axe Dazzle Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
Underminer
0
Arcanys
1
April 28, 2015 - 16:00 CEST
40m36s
Signature.Trust
2
Semifinals
Mineski
1
April 29, 2015 - 13:00 CEST
Io Axe Lina Phantom Assassin Juggernaut
Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Earthshaker Puck Clockwerk
Troll Warlord Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Puck Clockwerk
Shadow Demon Lina Axe Tinker Spectre
Axe Troll Warlord Lina Rubick Ogre Magi
Juggernaut Magnus Beastmaster Witch Doctor Earthshaker
41m41s
5eva
2
Can't Say Wips
0
April 29, 2015 - 16:00 CEST
Signature.Trust
2
Winners' Finals
5eva
0
May 2, 2015 - 13:00 CEST
Sniper Clockwerk Disruptor Lina Axe
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Zeus
Juggernaut Magnus Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Beastmaster
Troll Warlord Axe Witch Doctor Phoenix Dragon Knight
Signature.Trust
2
Losers' Round 1
Invasion e-Sports
0
April 30, 2015 - 14:00 CEST
G Guard Esports
1
Underminer
1
April 30, 2015 - 15:00 CEST
Arcanys
0
Losers' Round 2
Mineski
1
May 1, 2015 - 13:00 CEST
G Guard Esports
0
Can't Say Wips
1
May 1, 2015 - 14:00 CEST
Underminer
0
Losers' Round 3
Mineski
0
May 1, 2015 - 15:00 CEST
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Puck
Leshrac Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Lich Lone Druid
Can't Say Wips
1
Losers' Finals
5eva
0
May 2, 2015 - 15:15 CEST
19m43s
Phoenix Dragon Knight Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Zeus
Winter Wyvern Leshrac Earthshaker Slark Mirana
47m07s
Can't Say Wips
2
Grand Finals
Signature.Trust
3
May 3, 2015 - 14:00 CEST
Default
Troll Warlord Magnus Phoenix Zeus Nyx Assassin
Leshrac Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Enchantress Morphling
37m03s
Earthshaker Troll Warlord Phoenix Witch Doctor Sniper
Leshrac Lion Axe Undying Phantom Lancer
52m24s
Troll Warlord Axe Phoenix Storm Spirit Witch Doctor
Earthshaker Leshrac Gyrocopter Lich Abaddon
33m24s
Signature.Trust has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Can't Say Wips
1

References[edit]