i-league Season 3 South East Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]i-league Season 3 South East Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ImbaTV
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2015-04-06
End Date:
2015-04-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Team Malaysia

Overview[edit]

Open Qualifier for i-League Season 3 for South East Asia.

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination Bo3 bracket.
  • Winner qualifies to the main event

Prize Distribution[edit]

Place Qualified Team
1st I-league/Season 3 Team Malaysia Team Malaysia
2nd - Mineski/Mineski Mineski
3rd-4th - Signature.Trust Signature.Trust
Can't Say Wips Can't Say Wips
5th-8th - MVP/MVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix
5eva 5eva
Invasion e-Sports Invasion e-Sports
Arcanys Arcanys

Bracket[edit]

Participants[edit]

Participating Teams
Mineski/Mineski Mineski MVP/MVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix Invasion e-Sports Invasion e-Sports Team Malaysia Team Malaysia
5eva 5eva Signature.Trust Signature.Trust Can't Say Wips Can't Say Wips Arcanys Arcanys

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Mineski
2
April 16, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Axe Troll Warlord Lina Silencer Rubick
Witch Doctor Zeus Storm Spirit Omniknight Phantom Lancer
27m13s
Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Earthshaker Dazzle Meepo
Io Batrider Skywrath Mage Slark Ember Spirit
51m34s
MVP Phoenix
0
5eva
0
April 15, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Earthshaker Zeus Elder Titan Puck Morphling
Troll Warlord Clockwerk Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Nyx Assassin
41m06s
Io Legion Commander Beastmaster Earthshaker Invoker
Troll Warlord Magnus Shadow Demon Lina Storm Spirit
29m30s
Signature.Trust
2
Invasion e-Sports
0
April 14, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Sniper Leshrac Silencer
Io Tiny Mirana Earthshaker Nature's Prophet
32m38s
Axe Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Shadow Fiend Morphling
Sniper Disruptor Phoenix Clockwerk Windranger
22m36s
Team Malaysia
2
Can't Say Wips
2
April 13, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Troll Warlord Phoenix Clockwerk Lina Earthshaker
Axe Lich Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Meepo
38m08s
Queen of Pain Lion Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Bloodseeker
Juggernaut Lich Razor Meepo Shadow Shaman
39m42s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Storm Spirit Abaddon Bloodseeker
Troll Warlord Lich Axe Shadow Shaman Lycan
29m50s
Arcanys
1
Semifinals
Mineski
2
April 17, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Io Axe Skywrath Mage Puck Slark
Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Magnus Enigma
25m15s
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Rubick Storm Spirit
Io Earthshaker Ember Spirit Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
50m59s
Queen of Pain Io Earthshaker Magnus Sven
Axe Witch Doctor Disruptor Anti-Mage Lina
36m57s
Signature.Trust
1
Team Malaysia
2
April 18, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Troll Warlord Dazzle Nyx Assassin Tiny Night Stalker
Storm Spirit Zeus Lion Lycan Sand King
36m11s
Sniper Disruptor Zeus Shadow Shaman Spectre
Phoenix Tinker Spirit Breaker Abaddon Queen of Pain
43m23s
Can't Say Wips
0
Finals
Mineski
1
April 19, 2015 - 22:00 SGT
Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Bristleback Sniper Broodmother
Viper Disruptor Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet
41m49s
Bristleback Witch Doctor Magnus Leshrac Abaddon
Io Tiny Mirana Shadow Demon Tidehunter
67m19s
Io Storm Spirit Earthshaker Tiny Magnus
Sniper Bristleback Undying Lion Leshrac
56m35s
Team Malaysia
2

References[edit]