i-league Season 3 South East Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]i-league Season 3 South East Asia Qualifier
I-league S3 logo.png
League Information
Organizer:
ImbaTV
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2015-04-06
End Date:
2015-04-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Malaysialogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Open Qualifier for i-League Season 3 for South East Asia.

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination Bo3 bracket.
  • Winner qualifies to the main event

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participants[edit]

Participating Teams
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports Malaysialogo std.png Team Malaysia
5evalogo std.png 5eva Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
2
April 16, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Axe Troll Warlord Lina Silencer Rubick
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Witch Doctor Zeus Storm Spirit Omniknight Phantom Lancer
27m13s
Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Earthshaker Dazzle Meepo
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Batrider Skywrath Mage Slark Ember Spirit
51m34s
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
0
5evalogo std.png 5eva
0
April 15, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Earthshaker Zeus Elder Titan Puck Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Clockwerk Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Nyx Assassin
41m06s
Io Legion Commander Beastmaster Earthshaker Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Magnus Shadow Demon Lina Storm Spirit
29m30s
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
2
Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports
0
April 14, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Sniper Leshrac Silencer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Mirana Earthshaker Nature's Prophet
32m38s
Axe Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Shadow Fiend Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sniper Disruptor Phoenix Clockwerk Windranger
22m36s
Malaysialogo std.png Team Malaysia
2
Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips
2
April 13, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Troll Warlord Phoenix Clockwerk Lina Earthshaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Axe Lich Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Meepo
38m08s
Queen of Pain Lion Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Bloodseeker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Lich Razor Meepo Shadow Shaman
39m42s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Storm Spirit Abaddon Bloodseeker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Lich Axe Shadow Shaman Lycan
29m50s
Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys
1
Semifinals
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
2
April 17, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Io Axe Skywrath Mage Puck Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Magnus Enigma
25m15s
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Rubick Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Earthshaker Ember Spirit Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
50m59s
Queen of Pain Io Earthshaker Magnus Sven
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Witch Doctor Disruptor Anti-Mage Lina
36m57s
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
1
Malaysialogo std.png Team Malaysia
2
April 18, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Troll Warlord Dazzle Nyx Assassin Tiny Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Storm Spirit Zeus Lion Lycan Sand King
36m11s
Sniper Disruptor Zeus Shadow Shaman Spectre
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Phoenix Tinker Spirit Breaker Abaddon Queen of Pain
43m23s
Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips
0
Finals
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
1
April 19, 2015 - 22:00 SGT
Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Bristleback Sniper Broodmother
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Viper Disruptor Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet
41m49s
Bristleback Witch Doctor Magnus Leshrac Abaddon
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Mirana Shadow Demon Tidehunter
67m19s
Io Storm Spirit Earthshaker Tiny Magnus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sniper Bristleback Undying Lion Leshrac
56m35s
Malaysialogo std.png Team Malaysia
2

References[edit]