i-league Season 3 Chinese Professional Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.

[e][h]i-league Season 3 Chinese Professional Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ImbaTV
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2015-04-20
End Date:
2015-05-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 4 qualified teams join 12 invited teams
  • Teams split into two groups with a double round robin group stage
  • Top 2 of each group qualify for main event

Prize Distribution[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A lrthread
1. Vici Gaming Potential 4-2-1 10-4
1. Energy Pacemaker 4-2-1 10-4
3. Invictus Gaming 3-2-2 8-6
4. EHOME 3-2-2 8-6
5. CDEC Gaming 2-3-2 7-7
6. Newbee.miracle 1-3-3 5-9
6. Old Boys 1-3-3 5-9
8. Brave Heart 1-1-4 3-11

Cross Table[edit]

2-0
05-02
0-2
04-28
0-2
05-03
0-2
04-21
0-2
05-09
1-1
05-08
0-2
04-25
0-2
05-02
1-1
04-26
2-0
05-03
1-1
04-29
1-1
05-08
2-0
04-23
0-2
04-25
2-0
04-28
1-1
04-26
0-2
05-02
0-2
04-20
2-0
04-24
2-0
05-06
1-1
05-07
2-0
05-03
0-2
05-03
2-0
05-02
2-0
05-01
2-0
05-12
1-1
04-23
1-1
04-26
2-0
04-21
1-1
04-29
2-0
04-20
0-2
05-01
1-1
04-29
0-2
05-01
2-0
04-30
2-0
05-09
1-1
05-08
0-2
04-24
0-2
05-12
1-1
04-29
1-1
04-22
0-2
05-10
1-1
05-08
0-2
04-23
0-2
05-06
1-1
04-23
2-0
05-01
1-1
04-22
0-2
05-06
2-0
04-25
2-0
04-25
1-1
05-07
1-1
04-26
0-2
04-30
2-0
05-10
2-0
05-06

Group B[edit]

Group B lrthread
1. Vici Gaming 7-0-0 14-0
2. Newbee 5-1-1 11-3
3. Newbee Young 3-2-2 8-6
4. HyperGloryTeam 2-3-2 7-7
5. TongFu.WanZhou 2-1-4 5-9
6. Team DK 1-2-4 4-10
7. TongFu 2-0-5 4-10
8. Dream Gaming 0-3-4 3-11

Cross Table[edit]

1-1
05-10
0-2
04-26
0-2
05-11
0-2
04-25
2-0
05-10
1-1
05-09
0-2
05-05
1-1
05-10
1-1
05-12
0-2
05-03
1-1
04-26
0-2
04-27
0-2
04-22
0-2
05-04
2-0
04-26
1-1
05-12
1-1
04-25
1-1
04-20
0-2
05-07
2-0
05-05
0-2
05-04
2-0
05-11
2-0
05-03
1-1
04-25
2-0
05-03
2-0
05-11
2-0
04-28
0-2
04-30
2-0
04-25
1-1
04-26
1-1
04-20
0-2
05-03
2-0
04-27
2-0
04-24
0-2
04-21
0-2
05-10
2-0
04-27
2-0
05-07
0-2
05-11
0-2
04-27
0-2
05-09
0-2
05-02
1-1
05-09
2-0
04-22
0-2
05-05
0-2
04-28
0-2
04-24
2-0
05-09
0-2
05-02
2-0
05-05
2-0
05-04
2-0
05-04
2-0
04-30
2-0
04-21
2-0
05-02
2-0
05-02

Matches[edit]

April 20th[edit]

Match results
iG 2
April 20, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Sand King Weaver
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Witch Doctor Lifestealer Tidehunter
46m40s
Io Ancient Apparition Axe Sven Templar Assassin
Shadow Fiend Lion Storm Spirit Earthshaker Timbersaw
47m47s
0 EHOME
NB.Y 1
April 20, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Lina Spirit Breaker Shadow Demon Kunkka Juggernaut
Troll Warlord Treant Protector Rubick Templar Assassin Puck
48m19s
Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Shadow Shaman
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Morphling Lion Juggernaut
36m58s
1 HGT

April 21st[edit]

Match results
iG 2
April 21, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Lion Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Lycan
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Juggernaut Silencer Phoenix
24m00s
Shadow Fiend Rubick Mirana Nyx Assassin Luna
Lion Queen of Pain Lina Windranger Brewmaster
21m27s
0 Bheart
VG 2
April 21, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Lion Tidehunter Slardar Enigma
Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Razor Bounty Hunter
26m48s
Storm Spirit Zeus Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Weaver
Sniper Vengeful Spirit Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Brewmaster
57m39s
0 NB.Y

April 22nd[edit]

Match results
OB 1
April 22, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Storm Spirit Earthshaker Juggernaut Rubick Magnus
Shadow Fiend Lion Morphling Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin
29m21s
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Tiny Lina Beastmaster
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Io Sven Sand King
42m29s
1 Nb.m
DG 0
April 22, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Sand King
Troll Warlord Lion Clockwerk Lina Invoker
39m13s
Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Windranger Night Stalker
Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Tinker Earthshaker
28m44s
2 TF.WZ

April 23rd[edit]

Match results
OB 1
April 23, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Queen of Pain Lion Juggernaut Magnus Silencer
Storm Spirit Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Rubick Phantom Lancer
43m00s
20m04s
1 EP
CDEC 2
April 23, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Lina Rubick Lifestealer
Storm Spirit Clockwerk Lion Witch Doctor Spectre
33m01s
Sniper Treant Protector Lina Axe Undying
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Rubick Zeus Slark
30m13s
0 OB

April 24th[edit]

Match results
Nb.m 0
April 24, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Venomancer Shadow Shaman
Batrider Ancient Apparition Rubick Morphling Lina
17m03s
Batrider Lion Io Tiny Clockwerk
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Lina Weaver
23m17s
2 EHOME
NB.Y 2
April 24, 2015 - 20:35 CST
Troll Warlord Lina Zeus Spirit Breaker Sand King
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Invoker
40m56s
Earthshaker Lina Juggernaut Viper Treant Protector
Queen of Pain Rubick Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin Windranger
32m06s
0 TF.WZ

April 25th[edit]

Match results
Bheart 0
April 25, 2015 - 16:00 CST
Sniper Lion Juggernaut Bristleback Vengeful Spirit
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Night Stalker Rubick Morphling
39m19s
Lion Queen of Pain Lina Brewmaster Templar Assassin
Shadow Fiend Axe Juggernaut Rubick Night Stalker
19m47s
2 VG.P
DK 0
April 25, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Lion Axe Juggernaut Skywrath Mage
Troll Warlord Lina Rubick Tidehunter Templar Assassin
31m18s
Queen of Pain Lion Witch Doctor Spectre Phoenix
Earthshaker Lina Morphling Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin
19m38s
2 NB.Y
VG.P 2
April 25, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Lion Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Zeus Magnus
Sniper Treant Protector Lina Earthshaker Storm Spirit
47m29s
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Lion Bristleback Night Stalker
Sniper Treant Protector Dazzle Broodmother Ember Spirit
25m45s
0 CDEC
HGT 1
April 25, 2015 - 22:00 CST
Io Lina Brewmaster Sven Magnus
Ancient Apparition Axe Viper Bristleback Witch Doctor
25m29s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Lion Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin
Shadow Fiend Rubick Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Slardar
45m44s
1 Newbee

April 26th[edit]

Match results
DG 1
April 26, 2015 - 16:00 CST
Sniper Rubick Axe Omniknight Viper
Lina Spirit Breaker Lion Morphling Juggernaut
29m00s
Viper Lion Earthshaker Templar Assassin Lina
Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Sand King Mirana
67m06s
1 NB.Y
HGT 2
26 April 2015, 10:28 UTC
Io Tiny Lina Brewmaster Axe
Sniper Ancient Apparition Lion Morphling Faceless Void
37m34s
Io Lina Viper Sven Clockwerk
Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Lion Slark
50m44s
0 DK
EP 1
26 April 2015, 12:55 UTC
Batrider Sven Lina Templar Assassin Io
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer
46m11s
Storm Spirit Earthshaker Juggernaut Rubick Undying
Lion Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Night Stalker Luna
41m49s
1 VG.P
EHOME 1
26 April 2015, 15:18 UTC
Sniper Treant Protector Earthshaker Lion Gyrocopter
Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Lina Rubick Undying
46m14s
Earthshaker Lina Axe Juggernaut Skywrath Mage
Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Zeus Magnus Nyx Assassin
25m50s
1 CDEC

April 27th[edit]

Match results
NB.Y 2
April 27, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Batrider Earthshaker Juggernaut Witch Doctor Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Bristleback Spectre
25m33s
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Rubick Morphling Brewmaster
Shadow Fiend Lina Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Phoenix
48m58s
0 TongFu
DG 0
April 27, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Lina Rubick Axe Anti-Mage Skywrath Mage
Storm Spirit Lion Phoenix Undying Luna
23m31s
Zeus Clockwerk Rubick Mirana Enigma
Sniper Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Bristleback Brewmaster
32m36s
2 TongFu

April 28th[edit]

Match results
EHOME 2
April 28, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Lina Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Axe Mirana
Troll Warlord Lion Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Tinker
43m16s
Viper Io Rubick Phantom Assassin Undying
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Shadow Shaman
39m14s
0 Bheart
TF.WZ 0
April 28, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Lion Beastmaster Tinker
Shadow Fiend Rubick Tidehunter Lycan Nyx Assassin
47m03s
Storm Spirit Clockwerk Witch Doctor Zeus Templar Assassin
Lina Earthshaker Axe Juggernaut Skywrath Mage
46m11s
2 Newbee

April 29th[edit]

Match results
iG 1
April 29, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Storm Spirit Lion Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Earthshaker
Queen of Pain Lina Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Night Stalker
44m09s
Shadow Fiend Treant Protector Rubick Luna Broodmother
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Lion Slark Clockwerk
56m51s
1 Nb.m
iG 1
April 29, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Storm Spirit Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Enigma
Lina Spirit Breaker Lion Juggernaut Invoker
47m46s
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Venomancer
Queen of Pain Lina Axe Rubick Undying
34m23s
1 CDEC

April 30th[edit]

Match results
VG 2
April 30, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Rubick Faceless Void
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Magnus Juggernaut Skywrath Mage
27m23s
Sniper Lion Morphling Sand King Broodmother
Clockwerk Lina Viper Rubick Slark
27m36s
0 Newbee
iG 2
April 30, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Queen of Pain Lycan Rubick Axe Dazzle
Lion Juggernaut Undying Templar Assassin Clockwerk
22m00s
Lion Shadow Fiend Bristleback Earthshaker Skywrath Mage
Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Night Stalker Tidehunter
36m37s
0 VG.P

May 1st[edit]

Match results
iG 0
May 1, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Rubick Bristleback Jakiro Gyrocopter
Undying Spirit Breaker Leshrac Templar Assassin Shadow Shaman
32m55s
Storm Spirit Lion Tidehunter Sniper Witch Doctor
Earthshaker Lone Druid Chen Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner
30m13s
2 OB
iG 0
May 1, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Leshrac Shadow Shaman Axe Io Invoker
Dragon Knight Phoenix Lycan Lina Bounty Hunter
51m05s
Invoker Lion Dragon Knight Earthshaker Ursa
Spirit Breaker Bounty Hunter Enchantress Brewmaster Slark
39m10s
2 EP

May 2nd[edit]

Match results
EP 2
May 2, 2015 - 16:00 CST
Lina Phantom Lancer Spirit Breaker Night Stalker Magnus
Enchantress Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Tidehunter
39m32s
Undying Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Brewmaster Disruptor
Bristleback Lina Rubick Leshrac Sven
39m26s
0 EHOME
Bheart 2
May 2, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Bristleback Night Stalker Invoker
Spirit Breaker Lina Zeus Lifestealer Tidehunter
27m53s
Centaur Warrunner Bristleback Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend
Rubick Axe Lina Ursa Storm Spirit
34m36s
0 CDEC
VG 2
May 2, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Magnus Juggernaut Chen Dragon Knight Shadow Demon
Phantom Lancer Zeus Bristleback Lina Death Prophet
43m34s
Lion Shadow Fiend Visage Drow Ranger Puck
Lina Storm Spirit Bristleback Magnus Phoenix
13m06s
0 TongFu
VG 2
May 2, 2015 - 22:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Alchemist
Batrider Phoenix Spirit Breaker Brewmaster Zeus
35m30s
Lion Invoker Io Night Stalker Storm Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Beastmaster Tinker Queen of Pain
22m09s
0 TF.WZ

May 3rd[edit]

Match results
CDEC 2
May 3, 2015 - 16:00 CST
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Leshrac Chen Vengeful Spirit
Phantom Lancer Lina Centaur Warrunner Night Stalker Keeper of the Light
36m55s
Bristleback Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Viper Io
Spirit Breaker Enchantress Invoker Ursa Timbersaw
62m20s
0 EP
Newbee 2
May 3, 2015 - 18:15 CST
Earthshaker Rubick Bristleback Slark Skywrath Mage
Lina Bounty Hunter Dragon Knight Beastmaster Invoker
40m40s
Shadow Fiend Rubick Tidehunter Leshrac Slardar
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit
39m40s
0 NB.Y
EP 2
May 3, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Dragon Knight Enchantress Lone Druid
Clockwerk Lina Lion Juggernaut Bounty Hunter
23m50s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Enchantress Phoenix Dragon Knight
Lina Night Stalker Rubick Bristleback Juggernaut
21m30s
0 Bheart
Newbee 2
May 3, 2015 - 22:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Rubick Centaur Warrunner Bristleback Skywrath Mage
Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Night Stalker Kunkka Lifestealer
44m56s
Lina Lion Storm Spirit Brewmaster Lifestealer
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Skywrath Mage Slark
25m45s
0 DG

May 4th[edit]

Match results
VG 2
May 4, 2015 - 19:10 CST
Lion Dragon Knight Chen Gyrocopter Earthshaker
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Bristleback Lina
29m41s
Lion Invoker Visage Drow Ranger Puck
Earthshaker Lina Rubick Templar Assassin Slark
24m04s
0 DG
VG 2
May 4, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Broodmother Disruptor
Phantom Lancer Lion Brewmaster Bounty Hunter Night Stalker
21m53s
Lion Phantom Lancer Morphling Io Dragon Knight
Spirit Breaker Lina Bounty Hunter Night Stalker Centaur Warrunner
31m59s
0 HGT

May 5th[edit]

Match results
VG 2
May 5, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Tusk Puck Enigma
Phantom Lancer Lion Phoenix Invoker Dragon Knight
25m02s
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Elder Titan Pugna Nature's Prophet
Phantom Lancer Lion Lina Sniper Invoker
22m02s
0 DK
TF.WZ 0
May 5, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Rubick Earthshaker Slark Timbersaw
Lina Io Brewmaster Axe Phantom Lancer
18m00s
Lina Clockwerk Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Sand King
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer Crystal Maiden
25m30s
2 HGT

May 6th[edit]

Match results
VG.P 2
May 6, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Spirit Breaker Bounty Hunter Leshrac Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner
Lone Druid Chen Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Invoker
24m11s
Bounty Hunter Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Invoker Clockwerk
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Rubick Luna
22m52s
0 OB
OB 0
May 6, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Earthshaker Gyrocopter Lina Shadow Fiend Crystal Maiden
Undying Spirit Breaker Rubick Lifestealer Queen of Pain
24m19s
Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger Templar Assassin Disruptor
Rubick Queen of Pain Visage Slark Leshrac
32m57s
2 EHOME

May 7th[edit]

Match results
EHOME 1
May 7, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Tidehunter Gyrocopter Lion Witch Doctor Templar Assassin
Spirit Breaker Night Stalker Rubick Centaur Warrunner Leshrac
38m04s
Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Skywrath Mage Queen of Pain Ogre Magi
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Night Stalker Luna Shadow Fiend
23m27s
1 VG.P
TongFu 2
May 7, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Visage Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Witch Doctor Luna
Io Tiny Brewmaster Lion Batrider
54m12s
Visage Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner
Io Tiny Lina Puck Slark
31m05s
0 HGT

May 8th[edit]

Match results
CDEC 1
May 8, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Rubick Leshrac Storm Spirit
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Visage Phantom Lancer Zeus
46m37s
Shadow Fiend Visage Witch Doctor Magnus Ember Spirit
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Templar Assassin
35m34s
1 Nb.m
OB 1
May 8, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Lina Centaur Warrunner Huskar
Undying Earthshaker Invoker Zeus Clinkz
43m46s
Earthshaker Leshrac Lycan Crystal Maiden Viper
Queen of Pain Lina Rubick Phoenix Slardar
27m31s
1 Bheart

May 9th[edit]

Match results
TF.WZ 1
May 9, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Lion Gyrocopter Lina Dragon Knight Queen of Pain
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Tidehunter Phantom Lancer
48m06s
Lina Clockwerk Templar Assassin Ember Spirit Leshrac
Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Spirit Breaker
33m21s
1 DK
Bheart 0
May 9, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Earthshaker Lina Zeus Lifestealer Night Stalker
Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Rubick Storm Spirit Enigma
27m38s
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Bristleback Night Stalker Centaur Warrunner
Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Witch Doctor
24m24s
2 Nb.m
TongFu 0
May 9, 2015 - 22:00 CST
Gyrocopter Visage Tidehunter Puck Bounty Hunter
Lina Clockwerk Rubick Invoker Naga Siren
76m49s
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Leshrac Phantom Lancer Nyx Assassin
Lina Lion Brewmaster Storm Spirit Juggernaut
45m48s
2 TF.WZ

May 10th[edit]

Match results
DK 1
May 10, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter Slark Broodmother
Rubick Gyrocopter Visage Viper Brewmaster
40m13s
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Doom
Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Lina Lifestealer Spirit Breaker
33m01s
1 DG
VG.P 2
May 10, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Doom
Shadow Fiend Lina Lion Ember Spirit Magnus
25m27s
Shadow Fiend Lion Pugna Chen Broodmother
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Axe
33m51s
0 Nb.m
TongFu 0
May 10, 2015 - 22:00 CST
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Visage Dragon Knight Lich
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Tidehunter
31m01s
Gyrocopter Rubick Puck Spirit Breaker Enigma
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Lion Faceless Void
57m30s
2 DK

May 11th[edit]

Match results
Newbee 2
May 11, 2015 - 19:15 CST
Shadow Fiend Lion Tidehunter Lifestealer Chen
Spirit Breaker Viper Luna Winter Wyvern Sand King
31m34s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Rubick Phantom Lancer Enchantress
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Witch Doctor Disruptor Sven
67m56s
0 TongFu
Newbee 2
May 11, 2015 - 21:45 CST
Gyrocopter Rubick Clockwerk Ember Spirit Sand King
Phantom Lancer Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Magnus Invoker
36m51s
Earthshaker Gyrocopter Lion Dragon Knight Crystal Maiden
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Bristleback Witch Doctor
25m34s
0 DK

May 12th[edit]

Match results
HGT 1
May 12, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Gyrocopter Lina Viper Io Nyx Assassin
Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Tinker
37m25s
Earthshaker Lina Puck Huskar Omniknight
Queen of Pain Rubick Tidehunter Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer
18m37s
1 DG
EP 2
May 12, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Gyrocopter Rubick Leshrac Tidehunter Disruptor
Clockwerk Invoker Tusk Storm Spirit Earthshaker
24m48s
Queen of Pain Venomancer Luna Disruptor Enigma
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Dark Seer Tusk Warlock
34m28s
0 Nb.m

Replacement Match[edit]

mousesports are unable to attend the main event due to visa issues. They will be replaced by the winner of a match between the two group runner ups, Invictus Gaming and Newbee.Y. [1]

Match results
iG 2
May 20, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Rubick Dark Seer Leshrac Lifestealer
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Lina Clockwerk Templar Assassin
29m01s
Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Razor
Rubick Clockwerk Dragon Knight Windranger Enchantress
51m12s
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Witch Doctor Chen Phantom Lancer
Lina Rubick Enchantress Earthshaker Brewmaster
37m01s
1 NB.Y

References[edit]

  1. JD (May 18, 2015). "Mousesports unable to participate in i-League S3". Liquiddota.com. Retrieved May 18, 2015.