i-league Season 3 Americas Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]i-league Season 3 Americas Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ImbaTV
Type:
Online
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2015-04-05
End Date:
2015-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Team Tinker

Overview[edit]

Qualifier for i-League Season 3 for the Americas. Of note is that Evil Geniuses have announced that they will not be participating. [1]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination Bo3 bracket.
  • Winner qualifies to the main event

Prize Distribution[edit]

Place Qualified Team
1st I-league/Season 3 Team Tinker Team Tinker
2nd - Champions of Summer's Rift Summer's Rift
3rd-4th - Not Today Not Today
CompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming
5th-8th - Wheel Whreck While Whistling Wheel Whreck
Void Boys Void Boys
TongFu/TongFu.NA TongFu.NA
Team eHug Team eHug

Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Participating Teams
Not Today Not Today Wheel Whreck While Whistling Wheel Whreck Void Boys Void Boys Champions of Summer's Rift Summer's Rift
TongFu/TongFu.NA TongFu.NA Team Tinker Team Tinker CompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming Team eHug Team eHug

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Not Today
2
April 6, 2015 - 21:00 EDT
Axe Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Queen of Pain Slark
Shadow Fiend Zeus Venomancer Lion Bloodseeker
44m58s
Zeus Earthshaker Dazzle Lycan Broodmother
Shadow Fiend Lina Morphling Storm Spirit Treant Protector
23m00s
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition Slark Centaur Warrunner
Sniper Axe Skywrath Mage Omniknight Faceless Void
49m30s
Wheel Whreck
1
Void Boys
1
April 7, 2015 - 21:00 EDT
Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Windranger Phoenix Spectre
Axe Lion Zeus Silencer Slark
63m05s
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Windranger Tinker Morphling
Night Stalker Axe Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Juggernaut
29m51s
Enigma Lion Queen of Pain Clockwerk Sniper
Shadow Fiend Io Axe Huskar Centaur Warrunner
45m19s
Summer's Rift
2
TongFu.NA
0
April 8, 2015 - 21:00 EDT
Axe Lion Omniknight Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Troll Warlord Earthshaker Zeus Shadow Demon Magnus
40m56s
Zeus Earthshaker Silencer Storm Spirit Faceless Void
Enigma Lion Phoenix Phantom Assassin Nyx Assassin
23m01s
Team Tinker
2
compLexity
2
April 7, 2015 - 18:00 EDT
Troll Warlord Zeus Storm Spirit Sand King Broodmother
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Chen Lycan
36m39s
Batrider Zeus Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman
Lion Storm Spirit Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
48m32s
Team eHug
0
Semifinals
Not Today
0
April 14, 2015 - 14:00 EDT
Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Lina Faceless Void Spectre
Templar Assassin Earthshaker Silencer Batrider Slark
36m03s
Sniper Lion Brewmaster Morphling Slardar
Earthshaker Zeus Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Night Stalker
37m47s
Summer's Rift
2
Team Tinker
2
April 11, 2015 - 18:15 EDT
Treant Protector Queen of Pain Disruptor Anti-Mage Broodmother
Sniper Phoenix Jakiro Lion Juggernaut
33m29s
Treant Protector Storm Spirit Lina Clockwerk Juggernaut
Axe Jakiro Shadow Fiend Disruptor Ogre Magi
29m40s
compLexity
0
Finals
Summer's Rift
0
April 14, 2015 - 17:00 EDT
Io Axe Skywrath Mage Sniper Slark
Storm Spirit Phoenix Witch Doctor Clockwerk Anti-Mage
37m44s
Io Batrider Earthshaker Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
Storm Spirit Treant Protector Disruptor Nyx Assassin Morphling
45m57s
Team Tinker
2

References[edit]