i-League Season 1: Southeast Asia Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards and prize info. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.

[e][h]i-League Southeast Asia Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
ImbaTV
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
64
Start Date:
2014-08-18
End Date:
2014-08-21
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • The winner qualifies for the Main Event.
  • All matches are played in Bo1.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notable Teams
MVP Phoenix Johnny's Revenge Execration
First Departure Titan Mineski
Invasion e-Sports AEONSports Rave
MVP HOT6ix Awake MiTH.Trust

Results[edit]

Finals[edit]

Finals
Rave
1
MVP HOT6ix
0

Side A[edit]

Round of 32
Team True Spirits
1
Team DL
0
YOLOSWAGBUTTERFLY
-
Team Myth
W
The Prime
 
foxkidS
0
Typhoon Gaming
1
Johnny's Revenge
W
PUHLY GAMING
-
 
MVP Phoenix
Dasig Gaming
 
SoulBrothers
0
Assail
1
LOSERBOYS
 
Platinum.OS
1
Faceless Gamers
0
Kingdom
1
Oblique Gaming.CM
0
 
MiTH.Trust
DancingBear
1
Fusion Of Five
0
AnarchyGaming
0
Rave
1
 
SerangoonFit
EL Gato
0
First Departure
1
Round of 16
Team True Spirits
1
Team Myth
0
The Prime
0
Typhoon Gaming
1
Johnny's Revenge
1
MVP Phoenix
0
Dasig Gaming
0
Assail
1
LOSERBOYS
1
Platinum.OS
0
Kingdom
0
MiTH.Trust
1
DancingBear
0
Rave
1
SerangoonFit
1
First Departure
0
Quarterfinals
Team True Spirits
1
Typhoon Gaming
0
Johnny's Revenge
1
Assail
0
LOSERBOYS
0
MiTH.Trust
1
Rave
1
SerangoonFit
0
Semifinals
Team True Spirits
0
Johnny's Revenge
1
MiTH.Trust
0
Rave
1
Finals
Johnny's Revenge
0
Rave
1

Side B[edit]

Round of 32
O-16
0
Er Gaming
1
 
Titan
Ghanta Gaming
0
Awake
1
 
Sky Garden
1ManTeam
 
rofl
0
wNAT
1
Grean Can Fly
0
SVentures Gaming
1
Kamikaze
1
Team Rhythm
0
Execration
1
Spirit Mansion
0
 
Mineski
Team Stars
 
Underminer
1
HeavenGuardian
0
AEONSports
 
Regula Fractoribus
0
Invasion e-Sports
1
MVP HOT6ix
 
Tengen
-
s7
W
Round of 16
Er Gaming
0
Er Gaming
August 19, 2014
Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Chaos Knight Tinker Bane
Viper Rubick Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Juggernaut
17m51s
Titan
1
Awake
1
Sky Garden
0
1ManTeam
1
wNAT
0
SVentures Gaming
1
Kamikaze
August 19, 2014
Doom Skywrath Mage Lich Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
Bane Wraith King Viper Pugna Slark
18m31s
Kamikaze
0
Execration
1
Mineski
0
Team Stars
0
Underminer
1
AEONSports
0
Invasion e-Sports
1
MVP HOT6ix
1
August 19, 2014
Razor Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Wraith King Mirana
Viper Timbersaw Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Earthshaker
15m20s
s7
0
Quarterfinals
Titan
1
August 20, 2014
Viper Ancient Apparition Sand King Wraith King Lion
Morphling Lich Doom Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet
20m08s
Awake
0
1ManTeam
0
1ManTeam
August 20, 2014
Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Silencer Ursa
Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Witch Doctor Doom
27m06s
SVentures Gaming
1
Execration
1
Underminer
0
Invasion e-Sports
0
August 20, 2014
Viper Shadow Shaman Tinker Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker
Doom Death Prophet Mirana Wraith King Skywrath Mage
25m12s
MVP HOT6ix
1
Semifinals
Titan
1
August 20, 2014
Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner
Skywrath Mage Lich Bristleback Death Prophet Viper
24m28s
SVentures Gaming
0
Execration
0
MVP HOT6ix
1
Finals
Titan
0
August 21, 2014
Invoker Ancient Apparition Sand King Wraith King Omniknight
Viper Death Prophet Mirana Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit
45m35s
MVP HOT6ix
1