i-League Season 1: Europe-Americas Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]i-League Europe-Americas Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
ImbaTV
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2014-08-11
End Date:
2014-08-17
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
128

Format[edit]

  • Two groups
  • A single-elimination bracket for each group
  • The winner of each groups qualifies for the Main Event.
  • All matches are played in Bo1.

Participants[edit]

Notable Teams
Union Gaming Union Gaming Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere North America Na`Vi North America Sneaky Nyx Assassins Sneaky Nyx Assassins
CNB e-Sports Club CNB e-Sports Club ROOT Gaming ROOT Gaming Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro Virtus.pro
Team Coast Team Coast XGame.kz xGame.kz Power Rangers Power Rangers
Team Tinker Team Tinker Not Today Not Today DreamTeam168 DreamTeam168
Balkan Bears Balkan Bears Cleave Gaming Cleave Gaming Kompas.Gaming Kompas.Gaming
Flipsid3 Tactics Flipsid3 Tactics Dagon Five Dagon Five

Results[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals
Union Gaming
0
Power Rangers
1
Virtus.pro
1
Kompas.Gaming
0
Finals
Power Rangers
Q
Virtus.pro
Q

Group A[edit]

Side A[edit]

Round of 32
Only Plan "B"
0
Only Plan "B"
August 11, 2014
Doom Disruptor Sven Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer
Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Wraith King Puck Shadow Shaman
19m18s
Union Gaming
1
Report Trubs
0
Report Trubs
August 11, 2014
Tidehunter Death Prophet Wraith King Mirana Bane
Shadow Shaman Razor Brewmaster Earthshaker Lifestealer
22m29s
Sneaky Nyx Assassins
1
SedulitY
0
August 11, 2014
Brewmaster Venomancer Pugna Undying Silencer
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Death Prophet Dazzle Ancient Apparition
18m59s
Na`Vi North America
1
DROP
-
Power of Friendship
W
Vie`Ta
0
FootBall
1
South American Rejects
1
CNB e-Sports Club
0
The Thundercats!
0
August 11, 2014
Razor Viper Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Alchemist
Shadow Shaman Lycan Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Dark Seer
48m32s
Tengen Gaming
1
#Arizona Tears
0
ROOT Gaming
1
California games
0
Black Punishers
1
HighSkillPlayers
0
August 11, 2014
Death Prophet Tidehunter Earthshaker Silencer Morphling
Lycan Brewmaster Rubick Nature's Prophet Enchantress
35m44s
xGame.kz
1
AFIVE YOLO
0
AFIVE YOLO
August 12, 2014
Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Mirana Night Stalker
Leshrac Jakiro Dazzle Witch Doctor Wraith King
9m38s
Balkan Bears
1
Glasy Gaming
0
Glasy Gaming
HollyMouse
August 11, 2014
Bristleback Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Razor Dazzle
Lina Magnus Lich Queen of Pain Sven
46m48s
HollyMouse
1
Infinite ISkyI
1
THE RACOONS
0
wipe and sleep
1
EuropeanChopSquad
0
Team Coast
1
ChayVdvoem
0
Just^Kings
W
atata
-
Round of 16
Union Gaming
1
Sneaky Nyx Assassins
0
Na`Vi North America
1
Power of Friendship
August 13, 2014
Pugna Nyx Assassin Skywrath Mage Wraith King Faceless Void
Shadow Shaman Huskar Medusa Nature's Prophet Earthshaker
41m33s
Power of Friendship
0
FootBall
0
South American Rejects
1
Tengen Gaming
0
ROOT Gaming
1
Black Punishers
0
Black Punishers
August 13, 2014
Viper Lich Queen of Pain Earthshaker Chaos Knight
Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Witch Doctor Enigma
17m54s
xGame.kz
1
Balkan Bears
1
HollyMouse
August 13, 2014
Necrophos Nature's Prophet Enigma Jakiro Shadow Shaman
Windranger Skywrath Mage Venomancer Doom Shadow Fiend
12m13s
HollyMouse
0
Infinite ISkyI
0
wipe and sleep
1
Team Coast
1
August 12, 2014
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Earthshaker Puck
Clockwerk Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner
43m29s
Just^Kings
0
Quarterfinals
Union Gaming
1
August 15, 2014
Faceless Void Shadow Demon Wraith King Viper Invoker
Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet
37m48s
Na`Vi North America
0
South American Rejects
0
ROOT Gaming
1
xGame.kz
1
August 15, 2014
Lycan Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Enchantress Rubick
Death Prophet Tidehunter Witch Doctor Lich Necrophos
24m52s
Balkan Bears
0
wipe and sleep
1
Team Coast
0
Semifinals
Union Gaming
1
ROOT Gaming
0
xGame.kz
1
wipe and sleep
0
Finals
Union Gaming
1
xGame.kz
0

Side B[edit]

Round of 32
D4N+4noobs
0
Force of Five Men
1
Special Reaction Team
1
Desna
0
S3aSiD3
0
S3aSiD3
August 11, 2014
Ancient Apparition Weaver Pugna Drow Ranger Lion
Lycan Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit Batrider Enigma
23m58s
Power Rangers
1
v10ku
0
FiveGamingWinners
August 11, 2014
Shadow Shaman Pugna Lion Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner
Skywrath Mage Wraith King Weaver Tinker Brewmaster
31m23s
FiveGamingWinners
1
DROJIb
0
Kingdoom
1
Nomad.GG
0
eStar Club
1
Zero Gaming
1
Zero Gaming
Project'X
August 11, 2014
Abaddon Viper Sand King Timbersaw Kunkka
Wraith King Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Puck Juggernaut
23m26s
Project'X
0
DoubleDamageTeaM
0
Nasty Project
1
Evil.Quizz
1
Evil.Quizz
Posterizes
August 12, 2014
Disruptor Earthshaker Tinker Clockwerk Lifestealer
Shadow Shaman Skywrath Mage Jakiro Sand King Slardar
33m05s
Posterizes
0
It's a numbers game
1
Shakal Team
0
Novus Potentia
1
Novus Potentia
August 12, 2014
Enigma Skywrath Mage Viper Faceless Void Rubick
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Mirana Clinkz
20m34s
UnEPiLs
0
LastG Gaming
0
Cleave
1
Alien Crystal
2015
IgorDelaetSalat
0
IgorDelaetSalat
kleva^gaming
August 12, 2014
Naga Siren Disruptor Tinker Tidehunter Dragon Knight
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit
25m02s
kleva^gaming
1
DreamTeam168
1
Sick Arrow
August 12, 2014
Shadow Demon Mirana Clockwerk Enigma Venomancer
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Viper Treant Protector Windranger
28m08s
Sick Arrow
0
Moonbeam
0
Mighty Ducks
1
Round of 16
Force of Five Men
0
Special Reaction Team
1
Power Rangers
1
FiveGamingWinners
August 14, 2014
Earthshaker Razor Tinker Shadow Shaman Mirana
Skywrath Mage Wraith King Weaver Windranger Storm Spirit
23m21s
FiveGamingWinners
0
Kingdoom
0
Kingdoom
eStar Club
August 14, 2014
Venomancer Viper Brewmaster Jakiro Tinker
Rubick Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Puck Anti-Mage
26m32s
eStar Club
1
Zero Gaming
1
Nasty Project
0
Evil.Quizz
1
Evil.Quizz
It's a numbers game
August 14, 2014
Razor Centaur Warrunner Io Enchantress Slark
Viper Jakiro Wraith King Sand King Nature's Prophet
23m51s
It's a numbers game
0
Novus Potentia
0
Novus Potentia
August 14, 2014
Warlock Earthshaker Pugna Faceless Void Witch Doctor
Templar Assassin Razor Skywrath Mage Wraith King Batrider
11m52s
Cleave
1
 
kleva^gaming
W
DreamTeam168
1
Might Ducks
August 14, 2014
Razor Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet
Mirana Clockwerk Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Faceless Void
11m11s
Might Ducks
0
Quarterfinals
Special Reaction Team
0
Special Reaction Team
August 15, 2014
Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Treant Protector Razor Doom
Dark Seer Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter Earthshaker Viper
16m11s
Power Rangers
1
eStar Club
1
Zero Gaming
0
Evil.Quizz
0
Evil.Quizz
August 15, 2014
Shadow Demon Viper Chen Bristleback Lone Druid
Skywrath Mage Weaver Alchemist Witch Doctor Faceless Void
34m40s
Cleave
1
kleva^gaming
0
DreamTeam168
1
Semifinals
Power Rangers
1
eStar Club
0
Cleave
0
DreamTeam168
1
Finals
Power Rangers
1
DreamTeam168
0

Group B[edit]

Side A[edit]

Round of 32
ONCE
1
Allstars
0
TEMPO
1
August 12, 2014
Brewmaster Venomancer Bane Pugna Bristleback
Skywrath Mage Wraith King Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger
17m38s
GosuGamers.Russia
0
TMNT
1
Just^Kings
0
ASDASDA
0
VPV
1
Wraith Dream
0
Wraith Dream
Tims Team
August 12, 2014
Wraith King Ancient Apparition Weaver Elder Titan Shadow Fiend
Skywrath Mage Viper Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Queen of Pain
9m4s
Tims Team
1
Antiqua Tutor
1
DND Gaming.int
0
Smart 13
1
slight insanity
0
Bratva^Nur1ka
1
Now One
0
pound4pound
0
NODG
1
Vicelsug Gaming
1
NumberOne#1
0
Evil Arthas Fans
1
Evil Arthas Fans
DazeD's
August 12, 2014
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter
Ancient Apparition Weaver Vengeful Spirit Slardar Silencer
18m49s
DazeD's
0
ThePressure
1
3,5 Stars
0
SFZ
1
DNS.khv
0
First_Blood
0
CelestialBeing Team
1
Easy For Aladdin
1
Easy For Aladdin
Siberia.Five
August 12, 2014
Faceless Void Earthshaker Disruptor Razor Luna
Skywrath Mage Silencer Wraith King Bristleback Kunkka
16m07s
Siberia.Five
0
Virtus.pro
1
August 12, 2014
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Mirana Jakiro Lina
Lycan Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Dazzle Silencer
15m45s
YSB
0
Round of 16
ONCE
0
TEMPO
1
TMNT
1
VPV
0
Tims Team
1
Antiqua Tutor
0
Smart 13
0
Smart 13
Bratva^Nur1ka
August 14, 2014
Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Brewmaster Undying Luna
Lich Enigma Faceless Void Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain
20m26s
Bratva^Nur1ka
1
NODG
0
NODG
Viclesug Gaming
August 14, 2014
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Weaver Dragon Knight Disruptor
Jakiro Razor Death Prophet Wraith King Beastmaster
20m01s
Viclesug Gaming
1
Evil Arthas Fans
0
Evil Arthas Fans
ThePressure
August 14, 2014
Skywrath Mage Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Rubick
Pugna Jakiro Enigma Death Prophet Batrider
20m41s
ThePressure
1
SFZ
1
CelestialBeing Team
0
Easy For Aladdin
0
Easy For Aladdin
August 14, 2014
Centaur Warrunner Razor Invoker Chen Disruptor
Faceless Void Tinker Mirana Viper Ancient Apparition
30m45s
Virtus.pro
1
Quarterfinals
TEMPO
1
TMNT
0
Tims Team
0
Bratva^Nur1ka
1
Viclesug Gaming
0
ThePressure
1
SFZ
0
Virtus.pro
1
Semifinals
TEMPO
0
Bratva^Nur1ka
1
ThePressure
0
Virtus.pro
1
Finals
Bratva^Nur1ka
0
Virtus.pro
1

Side B[edit]

Round of 32
Shaman+4
1
Anasha Gaming
0
Click-storm
1
air gaming
0
Team Rise
1
Thugs In Fury
0
Arzamas Five
1
BY.back
0
Scenario
0
Kompas.Gaming
1
disare
1
The Team Legion
0
CreativeGaming
1
JuventusDota
0
Mundi Optimum
1
Team Merry Games
0
hmm
1
Head the Call
0
Double Damage
0
Double Damage
August 13, 2014
Death Prophet Sven Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Treant Protector
Lycan Brewmaster Dazzle Alchemist Batrider
09m06s
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Babalu Gaming
0
Legion13
1
Phoneix
0
Phoneix
August 13, 2014
Mirana Sand King Sniper Zeus Faceless Void
Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Windranger Tinker Vengeful Spirit
31m47s
Team Tinker
1
Not Today
1
Des.mc
0
SCOBlackSun
0
YorinJumbo
1
Road to Red Bull
0
Dagon Five
1
Green Pandas
0
The Acid Wolf
1
Round of 16
Shaman+4
0
Click-storm
1
Team Rise
1
Team Rise
Arzamas Five
August 14, 2014
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Earthshaker Anti-Mage
Weaver Ogre Magi Death Prophet Tidehunter Skywrath Mage
25m23s
Arzamas Five
0
Kompas.Gaming
1
disare
August 14, 2014
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Luna Death Prophet
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Viper
15m23s
disare
0
CreativeGaming
1
CreativeGaming
Mundi Optimum
August 14, 2014
Invoker Doom Ancient Apparition Enigma Juggernaut
Disruptor Wraith King Tinker Lone Druid Sand King
68m01s
Mundi Optimum
0
hmm
0
August 14, 2014
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Zeus Tidehunter Lina
Razor Death Prophet Alchemist Rubick Axe
21m25s
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Legion13
0
Legion13
August 14, 2014
Doom Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Wraith King Silencer
Razor Earthshaker Faceless Void Invoker Mirana
18m53s
Team Tinker
1
Not Today
1
YorinJumbo
August 14, 2014
Wraith King Brewmaster Mirana Shadow Shaman Razor
Viper Clockwerk Faceless Void Visage Skywrath Mage
04m49s
YorinJumbo
0
Dagon Five
1
The Acide Wolf
August 14, 2014
Lich Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Puck Brewmaster
Silencer Tidehunter Earthshaker Ember Spirit Disruptor
20m58s
The Acide Wolf
0
Quarterfinals
Click-storm
0
Team Rise
1
Kompas.Gaming
1
CreativeGaming
0
Flipsid3 Tactics
0
August 15, 2014
Pudge Troll Warlord Axe Skywrath Mage Death Prophet
Earthshaker Viper Mirana Razor Bane
22m07s
Team Tinker
1
Not Today
1
August 15, 2014
Shadow Shaman Venomancer Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Bristleback
Lich Witch Doctor Tinker Tidehunter Faceless Void
35m58s
Dagon Five
0
Semifinals
Team Rise
0
Kompas.Gaming
1
Team Tinker
1
August 15, 2014
Earthshaker Viper Wraith King Razor Bane
Rubick Death Prophet Doom Mirana Faceless Void
22m42s
Not Today
0
Finals
Kompas.Gaming
1
Team Tinker
0