i-League Season 1: Chinese Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]i-League Chinese Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
ImbaTV
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Start Date:
2014-08-22
End Date:
2014-08-31
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
192

Format[edit]

  • 3 groups
  • A single-elimination bracket for each group
  • The winner of each group qualifies for the Main Event.
  • All matches are played in Bo1.

Participants[edit]

Notable Teams
Invictus Gaming/Invictus Gaming Invictus Gaming Newbee/Newbee Newbee LGD Gaming/LGD Gaming LGD Gaming
LGD Gaming/LGD.CDEC LGD.CDEC TongFu/TongFu.WanZhou TongFu.WanZhou HyperGloryTeam HyperGloryTeam
Speed Gaming/Speed Gaming.cn Speed Gaming.cn CIS Game CIS Game Old Boys Old Boys

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
Newbee
1
Magic Dream
August 30, 2014
Lycan Puck Brewmaster Lich Earthshaker
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Dazzle Medusa Huskar
17m02s
Magic Dream
0
LGD.CDEC
1
August 30, 2014
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Witch Doctor Wraith King Nyx Assassin
Faceless Void Mirana Batrider Undying Lifestealer
63m50s
HyperGloryTeam
0
Finals
Newbee
0
LGD.CDEC
1

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
Green Shoots Gaming
0
Green Shoots Gaming
August 30, 2014
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Wraith King Outworld Devourer
Doom Alchemist Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Batrider
20m40s
Invictus Gaming
1
TongFu.WanZhou
1
Quiets U fears
August 30, 2014
Doom Death Prophet Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Enchantress
Invoker Naga Siren Jakiro Dark Seer Pudge
13m52s
Quiets U fears
0
Finals
Invictus Gaming
1
August 31, 2014
Razor Rubick Bristleback Leshrac Tinker
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Slark Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage
35m23s
TongFu.WanZhou
0

Group C[edit]

Semifinals
Old Boys
1
S.Nine.G
August 30, 2014 - 21:20 CST
Faceless Void Death Prophet Witch Doctor Earthshaker Pugna
Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Brewmaster Dazzle Enchantress
32m29s
S.Nine.G
0
LGD Gaming
1
August 30, 2014 - 21:14 CST
Faceless Void Death Prophet Witch Doctor Earthshaker Pugna
Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Brewmaster Dazzle Enchantress
32m29s
Wings Gaming
0
Finals
Old Boys
1
August 31, 2014 - 21:40 CST
Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker Rubick Juggernaut
Invoker Skywrath Mage Razor Tidehunter Sand King
45m26s
LGD Gaming
0
Playoff Round Robin
1. Newbee/Newbee Newbee 2-0
2. LGD Gaming/LGD Gaming LGD Gaming 1-1
3. HyperGloryTeam HyperGloryTeam 0-2

Side A[edit]

Round of 32
wVnclan
0
wVnclan
Sbwen
August 22, 2014
Tidehunter Viper Mirana Enchantress Ursa
Lycan Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain
10m33s
Sbwen
1
dai liao tao tao
 
Five Personal Beliefs
1
Five Personal Beliefs
TyR
August 23, 2014
Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Viper Luna Alchemist
Venomancer Invoker Faceless Void Witch Doctor Omniknight
16m29s
TyR
0
 
Newbee
Sharp Knife
0
Sharp Knife
INVINCICIBLLE
August 22, 2014
Death Prophet Ember Spirit Chaos Knight Kunkka Keeper of the Light
Brewmaster Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Alchemist Juggernaut
42m19s
INVINCICIBLLE
1
Immortal Magneto
 
Ghost.Return.cn
 
XyBx-Gaming
 
BFLS
 
New Origin
0
New Origin
Tryhard
August 22, 2014
Tidehunter Viper Sand King Morphling Lich
Razor Mirana Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight
18m00s
Tryhard
1
ShangYu God
 
Roi-Mo
1
Tyf
0
Tian Chao
 
SuZhou Professional KengBi
0
SuZhou Professional KengBi
TheHopeDream
August 22, 2014
Wraith King Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Kunkka Mirana
Doom Death Prophet Batrider Sand King Vengeful Spirit
34m35s
TheHopeDream
1
Magic Dream
 
XiaoXian
 
Round of 16
Sbwen
1
Sbwen
dai liao tao tao
August 24, 2014
Lycan Viper Nyx Assassin Venomancer Disruptor
Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Batrider Earthshaker Tinker
27m33s
dai liao tao tao
0
Five Personal Beliefs
0
Five Personal Beliefs
August 27, 2014
Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Enigma Mirana
Doom Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Rubick Pugna
33m36s
Newbee
1
INVINCICIBLLE
0
INVINCICIBLLE
August 24, 2014
Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Wraith King Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Centaur Warrunner Invoker Sand King Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit
42m43s
Immortal Magneto
1
Ghost.Return.cn
1
Ghost.Return.cn
XyBx-Gaming
August 24, 2014
Tidehunter Pugna Clockwerk Warlock Anti-Mage
Skywrath Mage Razor Death Prophet Bristleback Earthshaker
53m20s
XyBx-Gaming
0
BFLS
0
Tryhard
1
ShangYu God
0
ShangYu God
Roi-Mo
August 24, 2014
Tidehunter Viper Earthshaker Silencer Weaver
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Morphling Batrider Io
24m24s
Roi-Mo
1
Tian Chao
1
Tian Chao
TheHopeDream
August 24, 2014
Invoker Venomancer Silencer Spectre Clockwerk
Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Sand King Tidehunter Gyrocopter
42m17s
TheHopeDream
0
Magic Dream
1
Magic Dream
XiaoXian
August 24, 2014
Lycan Razor Enchantress Batrider Disruptor
Skywrath Mage Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Alchemist Ember Spirit
16m48s
XiaoXian
0
Quarterfinals
Sbwen
0
Sbwen
August 29, 2014
Lycan Viper Enigma Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden
Shadow Shaman Razor Tidehunter Ember Spirit Lich
24m55s
Newbee
1
Immortal Magneto
1
Ghost.Return.cn
August 29, 2014
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Earthshaker Shadow Fiend
Tidehunter Dragon Knight Pugna Venomancer Kunkka
28m36s
Ghost.Return.cn
0
Tryhard
1
Tryhard
Roi-Mo
August 26, 2014
Viper Skywrath Mage Rubick Beastmaster Morphling
Razor Tidehunter Alchemist Dazzle Shadow Fiend
39m57s
Roi-Mo
0
Tian Chao
0
Tian Chao
Magic Dream
August 26, 2014
Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Silencer Lion Ursa
Doom Shadow Shaman Viper Enchantress Lifestealer
24m32s
Magic Dream
1
Semifinals
Newbee
1
August 29, 2014
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Mirana Nature's Prophet
Skywrath Mage Viper Invoker Wraith King Templar Assassin
28m22s
Immortal Magneto
0
Tryhard
0
Tryhard
Magic Dream
August 28, 2014
Viper Mirana Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain
Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Death Prophet Undying Lich
29m14s
Magic Dream
1
Finals
Newbee
1
Magic Dream
August 30, 2014
Lycan Puck Brewmaster Lich Earthshaker
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Dazzle Medusa Huskar
17m02s
Magic Dream
0

Side B[edit]

Round of 32
wondersea
0
wondersea
Choose the victory
August 22, 2014
Sniper Axe Jakiro Juggernaut Shadow Shaman
Tidehunter Batrider Abaddon Weaver Death Prophet
58m01s
Choose the victory
1
Shadow Knight
 
LGD.CDEC
 
Uk-Gaming
 
AvengerS
1
AvengerS
KingForce
August 22, 2014
Razor Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Witch Doctor Ember Spirit
Bristleback Viper Ancient Apparition Sand King Silencer
13m03s
KingForce
0
ORacle.B
 
Final Destination
 
nogggggggggg
1
nogggggggggg
FTD_Club
August 22, 2014
Death Prophet Batrider Skywrath Mage Morphling Undying
Tidehunter Enchantress Puck Jakiro Slark
15m29s
FTD_Club
0
TSM!
 
BaiYunBian
1
BaiYunBian
Darkness S
August 22, 2014
Shadow Shaman Mirana Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
Death Prophet Skywrath Mage Bristleback Earthshaker Slardar
37m14s
Darkness S
0
Arts
 
Game.Boy
 
Globe Trekker
0
choke slam
1
Regolith Gaming
 
HyperGloryTeam
 
Unbelivable Gaming
0
Unbelivable Gaming
InVinCibleFlamezonE
August 22, 2014
Viper Silencer Skywrath Mage Bristleback Ember Spirit
Tidehunter Enigma Death Prophet Slark Lich
50m16s
InVinCibleFlamezonE
1
Round of 16
Choose the victory
0
Choose the victory
Shadow Knight
August 24, 2014
Death Prophet Earthshaker Undying Razor Enigma
Lycan Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Invoker Ancient Apparition
40m33s
Shadow Knight
1
LGD.CDEC
1
Uk-Gaming
August 24, 2014
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Skywrath Mage Wraith King Queen of Pain
Doom Viper Earthshaker Bristleback Sand King
22m17s
Uk-Gaming
0
AvengerS
1
AvengerS
ORacle.B
August 24, 2014
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Invoker Razor Silencer
Enigma Gyrocopter Ember Spirit Treant Protector Tidehunter
35m24s
ORacle.B
0
Final Destination
1
Final Destination
nogggggggggg
August 24, 2014
Death Prophet Faceless Void Abaddon Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor
Doom Rubick Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
57m25s
nogggggggggg
0
TSM!
1
TSM!
BaiYunBian
August 24, 2014
Tidehunter Viper Juggernaut Earthshaker Pugna
Faceless Void Mirana Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Invoker
12m00s
BaiYunBian
0
Arts
1
Arts
Game.Boy
August 24, 2014
Razor Nature's Prophet Io Tiny Enigma
Brewmaster Venomancer Weaver Treant Protector Phantom Assassin
19m43s
Game.Boy
0
choke slam
1
choke slam
Regolith Gaming
August 24, 2014
Razor Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Lifestealer Enigma
Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Visage Drow Ranger Windranger
22m05s
Regolith Gaming
0
HyperGloryTeam
1
InVinCibleFlamezonE
August 24, 2014
Death Prophet Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Undying Bounty Hunter
Enigma Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Clockwerk Bristleback
16m29s
InVinCibleFlamezonE
0
Quarterfinals
Shadow Knight
0
Shadow Knight
August 26, 2014
Tidehunter Invoker Wraith King Disruptor Tinker
Lycan Death Prophet Rubick Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner
18m24s
LGD.CDEC
1
AvengerS
1
AvengerS
Final Destination
August 26, 2014
Razor Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Viper Undying
Batrider Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Silencer Centaur Warrunner
22m45s
Final Destination
0
TSM!
1
TSM!
Arts
August 26, 2014
Viper Death Prophet Juggernaut Earthshaker Venomancer
Brewmaster Lich Io Tiny Invoker
29m05s
Arts
0
choke slam
0
HyperGloryTeam
1
Semifinals
LGD.CDEC
1
AvengerS
August 28, 2014
Lycan Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Rubick Templar Assassin
Razor Viper Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Undying
15m50s
AvengerS
0
TSM!
0
August 28, 2014
Viper Tidehunter Juggernaut Pugna Earthshaker
Doom Shadow Shaman Invoker Mirana Alchemist
34m13s
HyperGloryTeam
1
Finals
LGD.CDEC
1
August 30, 2014
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Witch Doctor Wraith King Nyx Assassin
Faceless Void Mirana Batrider Undying Lifestealer
63m50s
HyperGloryTeam
0

Side A[edit]

Round of 32
HolleKitty
0
For the dream dy
1
Funny Gaming
 
CIS Game
 
The One
1
Ph620
0
Happy Boys
 
Lea' inst1en.int
 
SK.Yan
 
Green Shoots Gaming
 
Super Danger
 
 
 
Invictus Gaming
 
Fancy trick show
 
大奶嘟嘟
0
SEEDTEAM
1
Dream Gaming
 
Arrogance Team
 
港城榮耀
 
Round of 16
For the dream dy
0
Funny Gaming
1
CIS Game
1
The One
0
Happy Boys
1
Lea' inst1en.int
0
SK.Yan
Green Shoots Gaming
Super Danger
 
Invictus Gaming
1
Fancy trick show
0
SEEDTEAM
0
Dream Gaming
1
Arrogance Team
1
港城榮耀
0
Quarterfinals
Funny Gaming
0
CIS Game
1
Happy Boys
0
Green Shoots Gaming
1
Super Danger
0
Invictus Gaming
1
Dream Gaming
1
Arrogance Team
0
Semifinals
CIS Game
0
Green Shoots Gaming
1
Invictus Gaming
1
Dream Gaming
0
Finals
Green Shoots Gaming
0
Invictus Gaming
1

Side B[edit]

Round of 32
TongFu.WanZhou
 
ym
0
Sluttyouth
1
1w2w
 
FST.Gaming
 
Massacre Away
1
SongMuGua
0
ChangZhouLongChengClub
 
NeverGiveIn
0
Fucking Beautiful
1
U5
 
 
 
 
 
Big world
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round of 16
TongFu.WanZhou
1
Sluttyouth
0
1w2w
1
FST.Gaming
0
Massacre Away
1
ChangZhouLongChengClub
0
Fucking Beautiful
0
U5
1
 
 
Big world
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
TongFu.WanZhou
1
1w2w
0
Massacre Away
0
U5
1
 
Big world
 
 
Semifinals
TongFu.WanZhou
1
U5
0
 
 
Finals
TongFu.WanZhou
1
Quiets U fears
0

Side A[edit]

Round of 32
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Old Boys
 
 
 
AWuLuan
0
Running fast
1
 
 
EM.Game
 
In My Way
0
S.Nine.G
1
SPG
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round of 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
Old Boys
 
Running fast
 
EM.Game
0
S.Nine.G
1
SPG
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
Old Boys
Running fast
0
S.Nine.G
1
SPG
 
Semifinals
 
Old Boys
S.Nine.G
1
SPG
0
Finals
Old Boys
1
S.Nine.G
0

Side B[edit]

Round of 32
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round of 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Finals