MSI Beat IT GosuCup June

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]MSI Beat IT GosuCup June
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
SEA
Number of Teams:
170
Format:
Single elimination into double elimination
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2013-06-07
End Date:
2013-06-08
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

MSI Beat IT GosuCup June is the 12th edition of GosuCup Asia. This time together with MSI Beat IT to crown another champion in June.

Prizepool[edit]

A total of $2,000 is split among the teams as seen below:

Prize Distribution[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Stage One - June 6
    • Open bracket, up to 384 teams, single elimination, best-of-one
      • Default server is Singapore
      • All players need to be registered at GosuGamers and connected to the team to participate
      • Out of the registered teams, only the teams checked-in will play, see rules for more details
    • Top 24 qualifies to Stage Two
  • Stage Two - June 7
    • 32 teams, single elimination bracket, best-of-one
      • 24 teams from Stage One
      • 8 invited teams
    • Top 4 qualifies to Stage Three
  • Stage Three - June 7-8
    • 4 teams, double elimination
      • Best-of-one - WB round 1, LB round 1
      • Best-of-three - WB finals, LB finals, Grand final (no advantage)

Participants[edit]

Arrow Gaming
1Malaysia Lance 
2Malaysia ddz 
3Malaysia JoHnNy 
4Malaysia MoZuN 
5Malaysia xiangzai 
SThailand Nokky 
SSingapore Chibix 
Kingdom
1Singapore Tudi 
2Singapore FiXeRs 
3Singapore Smashy 
4Singapore Ndrakan 
5Singapore Fruits 
Titan
1Malaysia kYxY 
2Malaysia YamateH 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Malaysia Net 
5Malaysia XtiNcT 

Results[edit]

Top 4 Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
Arrow Gaming
0
07 June 2014, 12:00 CEST
Invoker Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Mirana Faceless Void
Viper Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit
41m25s
Kingdom
1
Titan
1
07 June 2014, 14:00 CEST
Lycan Lich Invoker Shadow Shaman Bristleback
Io Tiny Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Doom
48m51s
Invasion e-Sports
0
Winners' Finals
Kingdom
0
08 June 2014, 11:00 CEST
Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Puck Razor
Dragon Knight Leshrac Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Batrider
31m57s
Viper Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker Slardar
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Razor Enchantress Ursa
34m16s
Titan
2
Losers' Round 1
Arrow Gaming
1
08 June 2014, 09:00 CEST
Rubick Disruptor Weaver Razor Nyx Assassin
Batrider Doom Enchantress Lion Shadow Fiend
41m04s
Invasion e-Sports
0
Losers' Finals
Kingdom
0
08 June 2014, 12:30 CEST
Doom Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Silencer Pudge
Ancient Apparition Rubick Dark Seer Wraith King Templar Assassin
41m01s
Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Tinker Earthshaker Puck
Invoker Brewmaster Jakiro Tidehunter Chen
35m01s
Arrow Gaming
2
Grand Finals
Titan
2
08 June 2014, 15:10 CEST
Lycan Enchantress Tidehunter Lion Queen of Pain
Invoker Ancient Apparition Rubick Razor Dark Seer
22m09s
Batrider Ancient Apparition Shadow Shaman Morphling Night Stalker
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Treant Protector Naga Siren Puck
39m02s
Arrow Gaming
0

View Games[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]