MSI Beat IT GosuCup June

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]MSI Beat IT GosuCup June
MSI Beat IT gosucup.jpeg
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
SEA
Format:
Single elimination into double elimination
Start Date:
2013-06-07
End Date:
2013-06-08
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Titanlogo std.png
Silver.png Arrowgaminglogo std.png
Bronze.png Kingdomlogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
170

Overview[edit]

MSI Beat IT GosuCup June is the 12th edition of GosuCup Asia. This time together with MSI Beat IT to crown another champion in June.

Prizepool[edit]

A total of $2,000 is split among the teams as seen below:

Prize Distribution[edit]

Place $ USD Team
Gold.png 1st $1,200 Titanlogo std.png Titan
Silver.png 2nd $500 Arrowgaminglogo std.png Arrow Gaming
Bronze.png 3rd $300 Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
Copper.png 4th - Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports

Format[edit]

  • Stage One - June 6
    • Open bracket, up to 384 teams, single elimination, best-of-one
      • Default server is Singapore
      • All players need to be registered at GosuGamers and connected to the team to participate
      • Out of the registered teams, only the teams checked-in will play, see rules for more details
    • Top 24 qualifies to Stage Two
  • Stage Two - June 7
    • 32 teams, single elimination bracket, best-of-one
      • 24 teams from Stage One
      • 8 invited teams
    • Top 4 qualifies to Stage Three
  • Stage Three - June 7-8
    • 4 teams, double elimination
      • Best-of-one - WB round 1, LB round 1
      • Best-of-three - WB finals, LB finals, Grand final (no advantage)

Results[edit]

Top 4 Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
Arrowgaminglogo std.png Arrow Gaming
0
07 June 2014, 12:00 CEST
Invoker Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Mirana Faceless Void
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Viper Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit
41m25s
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
1
Titanlogo std.png Titan
1
07 June 2014, 14:00 CEST
Lycan Lich Invoker Shadow Shaman Bristleback
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Tiny Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Doom
48m51s
Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports
0
Winners' Finals
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
0
08 June 2014, 11:00 CEST
Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Puck Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dragon Knight Leshrac Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Batrider
31m57s
Viper Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker Slardar
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Razor Enchantress Ursa
34m16s
Titanlogo std.png Titan
2
Losers' Round 1
Arrowgaminglogo std.png Arrow Gaming
1
08 June 2014, 09:00 CEST
Rubick Disruptor Weaver Razor Nyx Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Doom Enchantress Lion Shadow Fiend
41m04s
Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports
0
Losers' Finals
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
0
08 June 2014, 12:30 CEST
Doom Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Silencer Pudge
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Rubick Dark Seer Wraith King Templar Assassin
41m01s
Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Tinker Earthshaker Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Brewmaster Jakiro Tidehunter Chen
35m01s
Arrowgaminglogo std.png Arrow Gaming
2
Grand Finals
Titanlogo std.png Titan
2
08 June 2014, 15:10 CEST
Lycan Enchantress Tidehunter Lion Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Ancient Apparition Rubick Razor Dark Seer
22m09s
Batrider Ancient Apparition Shadow Shaman Morphling Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Treant Protector Naga Siren Puck
39m02s
Arrowgaminglogo std.png Arrow Gaming
0

View Games[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]