Gigabyte Dota 2 Masters

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Gigabyte Dota 2 Masters
League Information
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Number of Teams:
24
Format:
Group Play
Double-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$5,000
Start Date:
2012-04-30
End Date:
2012-06-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Gold.png Lgdlogo std.png
Silver.png Zenithlogo std.png
Bronze.png Orangelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Prizepool[edit]

A total of prizepool of $5,000 is spread as seen below.

Format[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Participating Teams
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME Orangelogo std.png Orange Esports Icelogo std.png Ice Zenithlogo std.png Team Zenith
Aeonlogo std.png AEONSports Mufclogo std.png MUFC Tongfulogo std.png TongFu Welogo std.png World Elite
DKlogo std.png Team DK Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming Dotalogo std.png Big Plays Sequentiallogo std.png Sequential Gaming
Absolutelegendslogo std.png Absolute Legends IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming Dotalogo std.png Giggles Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports
Mithtrust std.png MiTH.Trust Dotalogo std.png Space Monkeys Mineskilogo std.png Mineski Duskbinlogo std.png Duskbin
Artlogo std.png Art-Gaming Starsbobalogo std.png StarsBoba Dreamzlogo std.png Ledion Dreamz Neolution E-Sportlogo std.png Neolution E-Sport
Full team rosters are available here.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Ehomelogo std.png EHOME 5-0
2. Aeonlogo std.png AEONSports 3-2
3. DKlogo std.png Team DK 3-2
4. Absolutelegendslogo std.png Absolute Legends 3-2
5. Mithtrust std.png MiTH.Trust 1-4
6. Dotalogo std.png Ritter 0-5

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Orangelogo std.png Orange Esports 4-1
2. Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming 4-1
3. Mufclogo std.png MUFC 4-1
4. IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming 2-3
5. Dotalogo std.png Space Monkeys 1-4
6. Starsbobalogo std.png StarsBoba 0-5

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Icelogo std.png Ice 5-0
2. Tongfulogo std.png TongFu 4-1
3. Dotalogo std.png Big Plays 3-2
4. Dotalogo std.png Giggles 2-3
5. Mineskilogo std.png Mineski 1-4
6. Dreamzlogo std.png Ledion Dreamz 0-5

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Zenithlogo std.png Team Zenith 5-0
2. Welogo std.png World Elite 3-2
3. Sequentiallogo std.png Sequential Gaming 3-2
4. Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports 3-2
5. Duskbinlogo std.png Duskbin 1-4
6. Neolution E-Sportlogo std.png Neolution E-Sport 0-5

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Winners' Round 1
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
0
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
2
Icelogo std.png Ice
0
Welogo std.png World Elite
2
Orangelogo std.png Orange Esports
2
Aeonlogo std.png AEONSports
1
Zenithlogo std.png Team Zenith
2
Tongfulogo std.png TongFu
1
Winners' Round 2
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
2
Welogo std.png World Elite
0
Orangelogo std.png Orange Esports
2
Zenithlogo std.png Team Zenith
1
Winners' Finals
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
2
Orangelogo std.png Orange Esports
0
Losers' Round 1
DKlogo std.png Team DK
1
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2
Dotalogo std.png Big Plays
0
Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports
2
Mufclogo std.png MUFC
2
Absolutelegendslogo std.png Absolute Legends
1
Sequentiallogo std.png Sequential Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png Giggles
2
Losers' Round 2
Icelogo std.png Ice
0
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
2
Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports
0
Tongfulogo std.png TongFu
2
Mufclogo std.png MUFC
0
Aeonlogo std.png AEONSports
2
Dotalogo std.png Giggles
0
Losers' Round 3
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
0
Tongfulogo std.png TongFu
2
Aeonlogo std.png AEONSports
0
Losers' Round 4
Zenithlogo std.png Team Zenith
2
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
1
Welogo std.png World Elite
0
Tongfulogo std.png TongFu
2
Losers' Round 5
Zenithlogo std.png Team Zenith
2
Tongfulogo std.png TongFu
1
Losers' Finals
Orangelogo std.png Orange Esports
0
Zenithlogo std.png Team Zenith
2
Grand Finals
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
0
2
Zenithlogo std.png Team Zenith
2
0

References[edit]