Game Show League Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Game Show League Season 1
Game Show League.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Game Show
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Number of Teams:
6
Format:
Round Robin Group Stage,
Single Elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2014-09-11
End Date:
2014-09-13
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Gold.png Nvmilogo std.png
Silver.png Navilogo std.png
SF.png Empirelogo orig std.png
SF.png Virtuslogo std.png

Overview[edit]

On 11-13 September six European teams will compete in the Game Show League Season 1 for the prize pool of $50,000. The tournament will be cast in six languages. Final matches will be played at DreamHack Moscow.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool is $50,000, with $30,000 additional for travel expenses.

Participating Teams[edit]

Invited Teams[1][edit]

Virtus.pro
1Russia Bzz 
2Russia God 
3Russia Sedoy 
4Russia JotM 
5Russia yol 
NVMI
1Russia Illidan 
2Russia Scandal 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Ukraine Goblak 
5Ukraine Lil 

Qualified Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin
1. Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire 4-1
2. Nvmilogo std.png NVMI 3-2
3. Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro 3-2
4. Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere 2-3
5. M5logo std.png Moscow Five 2-3
6. Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers 1-4

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
1
September 13, 2014 - 10:00 MSK
Viper Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Wraith King Ancient Apparition
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tinker Io Elder Titan Sven Enchantress
58m36s
Razor Centaur Warrunner Io Dragon Knight Disruptor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Bane Drow Ranger Puck
39m06s
Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Wraith King Enigma
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Razor Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter Treant Protector Lich
48m36s
Nvmilogo std.png NVMI
2
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
1
September 13, 2014 - 13:00 MSK
Lycan Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Jakiro Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter Puck Treant Protector
39m31s
Gyrocopter Skywrath Mage Magnus Faceless Void Io
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bane Brewmaster Bristleback Mirana Razor
37m26s
Lycan Silencer Clockwerk Storm Spirit Abaddon
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tinker Mirana Nature's Prophet Bane Lion
25m25s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Finals
Nvmilogo std.png NVMI
2
September 13, 2014 - 16:00 MSK
Chen Chaos Knight Io Razor Centaur Warrunner
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lycan Leshrac Magnus Nature's Prophet Rubick
45m34s
Drow Ranger Puck Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Lich
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lycan Razor Venomancer Undying Enchantress
53m45s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
0

View Games[edit]

Official casters for the tournament are:

References[edit]