GEST SEA Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< GEST

[e][h]GEST SEA Cup
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$3,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-03-19
End Date:
2015-04-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 

Overview[edit]

The GEST SEA Cup is a tournament where 7 qualified teams face 9 invited teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $3,000.

Participants[edit]

Team Malaysia EHOME Malaysia

Team Malaysia2
1Malaysia kYxY 
2Malaysia Kecik Imba 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Malaysia JoHnNy 
5Malaysia Mushi 
5eva
1Singapore Meracle- 
2Singapore Poloson 
3Singapore Ysaera 
4Singapore chibix 
5Singapore KS 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Kaneki 
5Thailand boombell 
The Prime
1Indonesia monangg 
2Indonesia SCL 
3Indonesia fahreza 
4Indonesia Bubu 
5Indonesia NFR 
Can't Say Wips
1Singapore weddingcrash 
2Singapore Chains 
3Singapore Tudi 
4Malaysia 343 
5Australia Godot 
Mineski
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines JessieVash 
4Philippines Gio 
5Philippines Owa 
iDeal eSports
1Thailand Toy 
2Thailand SoLotic 
3Thailand KyT 
4Thailand tnt 
5Thailand Nokky 
G Guard Esports1
1Malaysia YamateH 
2Malaysia Syeonix 
3Malaysia WinteR 
4Malaysia net 
5Malaysia Ice 
Lostboys.Ozone
1Thailand Pichu-san 
2Thailand wmn 
3Thailand fading 
4Thailand Dva 
5Thailand Mikasa 
TNC Gaming
1Philippines Gnoji 
2Philippines teehee 
3Philippines sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines Seven 
First Departure
1Singapore EHWAAH 
2Singapore FiXeRs 
3Singapore SCripted 
4Singapore Kai 
5Singapore Lubby 
Aces Gaming
1Vietnam 77 
2Vietnam Fox 
3Vietnam Misa 
4Vietnam SuperHieu 
5Vietnam Tove Lo 
Gse7en
1Myanmar Showti 
2Myanmar Kenji 
3Myanmar LuN94 
4Myanmar Linger 
5Myanmar kalay 

1Natit Gaming's roster, with the exception of Nj, was picked up by G Guard Esports with Net replacing Nj.[1]
2EHOME dropped their sponsorship of their Malaysian squad after the first round, who kept playing together under the name of Team Malaysia.[2]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
EHOME Malaysia
2
March 19, 2015 - 22:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Lion Juggernaut Phoenix Spirit Breaker
Troll Warlord Earthshaker Rubick Doom Tinker
34m49s
Juggernaut Disruptor Beastmaster Pudge Invoker
Lion Phoenix Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Death Prophet
First Departure
0
5eva
2
March 24, 2015 - 22:00 SGT
Bristleback Lion Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Invoker
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Necrophos Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight
Batrider Skywrath Mage Disruptor Anti-Mage Lina
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Slark Witch Doctor Meepo
Gse7en
0
Signature.Trust
2
March 20, 2015 - 22:00 SGT
Earthshaker Troll Warlord Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage
Lion Phoenix Dazzle Lycan Lina
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Io Beastmaster Chaos Knight
Chen Lion Invoker Bristleback Broodmother
22m15s
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Drow Ranger Visage Storm Spirit
Lion Lina Chen Phantom Lancer Broodmother
33m05s
The Prime
1
Arcanys
2
Lostboys.Ozone
March 19, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Bristleback Enigma Zeus Templar Assassin Abaddon
Vengeful Spirit Axe Queen of Pain Silencer Bloodseeker
Batrider Lina Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Enigma
Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Ember Spirit Abaddon Huskar
Lostboys.Ozone
0
Can't Say Wips
2
March 25, 2015 - 23:00 SGT
Chen Sniper Shadow Demon Earthshaker Viper
Bristleback Queen of Pain Dazzle Treant Protector Invoker
34m19s
Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Faceless Void Zeus Lich
Sniper Vengeful Spirit Lina Bristleback Lion
39m38s
iDeal eSports
0
Mineski
2
Garuda Infinity
March 22, 2015 - 23:00 SGT
Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Anti-Mage Witch Doctor
Vengeful Spirit Sniper Tidehunter Drow Ranger Doom
Axe Rubick Disruptor Brewmaster Troll Warlord
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Lina Drow Ranger Wraith King
Garuda Infinity
0
Invasion e-Sports
2
March 23, 2015 - 22:00 SGT
Batrider Earthshaker Sniper Dazzle Axe
Drow Ranger Disruptor Nature's Prophet Clinkz Rubick
39m57s
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Lion Phantom Lancer Zeus
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Disruptor Nature's Prophet Meepo
Vengeful Spirit Sniper Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Brewmaster
Witch Doctor Undying Phantom Lancer Dazzle Viper
TNC Pro Team
1
Aces Gaming
2
March 23, 2015 - 22:00 SGT
Axe Skywrath Mage Warlock Juggernaut Undying
Dazzle Bristleback Phoenix Viper Phantom Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Slark Dazzle Meepo
Batrider Witch Doctor Ancient Apparition Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner
G Guard Esports
0
Quarter-finals
Team Malaysia
2
March 30, 2015 - 21:00 SGT
Lycan Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Storm Spirit Earthshaker
Batrider Witch Doctor Io Magnus Sven
39m43s
Juggernaut Lion Queen of Pain Venomancer Tinker
Bristleback Ancient Apparition Shadow Fiend Axe Skywrath Mage
61m02s
5eva
0
Signature.Trust
2
March 28, 2015
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Storm Spirit Razor Zeus
Axe Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Dazzle Slardar
25m57s
Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Juggernaut Beastmaster Rubick
Lycan Batrider Razor Shadow Shaman Undying
21m57s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Beastmaster Phoenix Windranger
Batrider Axe Shadow Shaman Undying Meepo
28m14s
Arcanys
1
Can't Say Wips
2
March 28, 2015
Enigma Lion Lina Bristleback Invoker
Queen of Pain Axe Rubick Ancient Apparition Drow Ranger
28m08s
Enigma Phoenix Faceless Void Silencer Puck
Queen of Pain Rubick Lina Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger
48m29s
Storm Spirit Batrider Phoenix Tinker Queen of Pain
Vengeful Spirit Lina Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Sniper
37m16s
Mineski
1
Invasion e-Sports
2
March 27, 2015 - 23:00 SGT
Batrider Sniper Witch Doctor Abaddon Bristleback
Shadow Demon Mirana Drow Ranger Warlock Windranger
Earthshaker Lina Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Treant Protector Phoenix Storm Spirit
Aces Gaming
0
Semi-finals
Team Malaysia
2
April 2, 2015 - 13:00 CEST
Batrider Viper Shadow Demon Leshrac Timbersaw
Axe Queen of Pain Earthshaker Dazzle Weaver
31m09s
Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Zeus Ember Spirit
Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Invoker Phoenix Undying
49m34s
Signature.Trust
0
Can't Say Wips
2
April 2, 2015 - 16:00 CEST
Troll Warlord Beastmaster Phoenix Lion Viper
Axe Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Lina Ember Spirit
37m34s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Sniper Clockwerk Skywrath Mage
Lion Axe Silencer Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
31m40s
Batrider Troll Warlord Phoenix Leshrac Bane
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Treant Protector Windranger Beastmaster
46m31s
Invasion e-Sports
1
Finals
Team Malaysia
2
April 3, 2015 - 15:00 CEST
Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Phoenix Leshrac
Troll Warlord Earthshaker Chen Silencer Nyx Assassin
47m24s
Beastmaster Ember Spirit Dazzle Invoker Venomancer
Sniper Treant Protector Axe Skywrath Mage Juggernaut
56m16s
Can't Say Wips
0

References[edit]