Frankfurt Major 2015: European Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Frankfurt Major 2015: European Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
FaceIt
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2015-10-06
End Date:
2015-10-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

The Frankfurt Major European Open Qualifier #1 allows one team to qualify to the Europe Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

Semi-finalist Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

HellRaisers Team Empire ScaryFaceZ Fantastic Five
No Logic Gaming PRIES Golden Boys aSpera
Arcade.PowerRangers Kaipi ALTERNATE aTTaX Monkey Freedom Fighters
E-LAB Danish Bears Big Red Machine Lemondogs
Princess Jellopy mYinsanity Siberian Valenki Zero Respect

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

European Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
New Super Team
0
aSpera
1
No Logic Gaming
1
Ancient Warriors
0
Reasonable Doubt
0
Team Slark
1
hard'N'play
1
Fantastic Five
0
Enso
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
morphine
0
XPC Gaming
1
DJ!
1
New Guys
0
Monkey Freedom
0
Big Red Machine
1
HellRaisers
1
Lemondogs
0
FLORIDA.Y
1
Project DotA
0
ScaryFaceZ
0
Danish Bears
1
Siberian Valenki W.
1
Zero Respect
0
Team Empire
1
Prodota Gaming
0
On Top
0
PRIES
1
SYNC
0
Arcade
1
LoL pros
0
Take This Bounty
1
Round of 16
aSpera
0
No Logic Gaming
1
Team Slark
0
hard'N'play
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
XPC Gaming
0
DJ!
0
Big Red Machine
1
HellRaisers
0
FLORIDA.Y
1
Danish Bears
1
Siberian Valenki W.
0
Team Empire
1
PRIES
0
Arcade
1
Take This Bounty
0
Quarterfinals
No Logic Gaming
0
hard'N'play
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Big Red Machine
1
FLORIDA.Y
0
Danish Bears
1
Team Empire
1
Arcade
0
Semifinals
hard'N'play
0
October 7, 2015 - 17:20 CEST
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Lina Silencer Spectre
Tusk Shadow Fiend Bane Clockwerk Razor
25m44s
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Magnus Juggernaut Lich
Doom Shadow Fiend Rubick Wraith King Disruptor
42m03s
Big Red Machine
2
Danish Bears
0
October 7, 2015 - 17:20 CEST
Queen of Pain Visage Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Slardar
Night Stalker Bane Lina Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend
31m43s
Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Windranger Anti-Mage Phoenix
Queen of Pain Rubick Dazzle Wraith King Legion Commander
27m47s
Team Empire
2
Finals
Big Red Machine
1
October 7, 2015 - 19:50 CEST
Tusk Shadow Fiend Bane Tiny Legion Commander
Dark Seer Queen of Pain Wraith King Rubick Disruptor
57m34s
Tiny Bane Undying Luna Beastmaster
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Rubick
26m31s
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Witch Doctor Slardar Sniper
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Rubick Phantom Assassin
27m38s
Team Empire
2