The Frankfurt Major 2015 Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Frankfurt Major 2015 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Valve/ESL
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-10-10
End Date:
2015-10-13
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

The Southeast Asia qualifier consists of ten teams competing in a round robin group stage followed by a double-elimination bracket for two spots in the Frankfurt Major.

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • 10 teams in two groups of five teams each, played in a round-robin format
  • All matches are played in a best-of-two
    • A 2-0 win gives 3 points
    • A draw of 1-1 gives 1 points
    • A 0-2 loss gives 0 points
  • The top two teams of each group advance to the Playoffs

Playoffs

  • Four teams in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played in a best-of-three
  • The top two teams are qualified to the Frankfurt Major

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Germany Black^ 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Philippines DJ 
4Malaysia Ohaiyo 
5Malaysia Net 
Mineski
1Philippines Kuku 
2Philippines ryOyr 
3Philippines JessieVash 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines Jay 
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea March 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea Heen 
MVP HOT6ix
1South Korea Sagun 
2South Korea Doctor 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Reisen 
5South Korea DuBu 
Rex Regum
1Indonesia KoaLa 
2Indonesia SCL 
3Indonesia Panda 
4Indonesia Nafari 
5Indonesia bubu 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Jab 
5Thailand oy 
Team SatuDuaTiga
1Malaysia Ben 
2Malaysia Yamateh 
3Malaysia KaNG 
4Malaysia 343 
5Indonesia Minerva 
TnC Gaming
1Philippines Polo 
2Philippines gnoji 
3Philippines sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines xLucky 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Fnatic 4-0-0 8-0 12p
2. Team SatuDuaTiga 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. 4Hate 1-2-1 4-4 5p
4. TNC Pro Team 1-1-2 3-5 4p
5. MVP HOT6ix 0-0-4 0-8 0p

Cross Table[edit]

0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Matches
October 10, 2015 - 10:05 SGT
TNC 1
October 10, 2015 - 10:05 SGT
Dark Seer Dazzle Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Night Stalker
Tusk Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Leshrac Chaos Knight
67m38s
Dark Seer Dazzle Doom Templar Assassin Slardar
Night Stalker Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Juggernaut
44m36s
1 4Hate
123 2
October 10, 2015 - 10:10 SGT
Queen of Pain Dazzle Anti-Mage Winter Wyvern Legion Commander
Tusk Dark Seer Templar Assassin Skywrath Mage Slardar
37m30s
Queen of Pain Disruptor Spirit Breaker Phoenix Alchemist
Tusk Doom Dragon Knight Necrophos Ancient Apparition
30m42s
0 MVP.H
Series 2[edit]
Matches
October 10, 2015 - 12:30 SGT
Fnatic 2
October 10, 2015 - 12:30 SGT
Io Tiny Shadow Demon Clockwerk Mirana
Tusk Dazzle Drow Ranger Undying Huskar
40m07s
Dazzle Shadow Fiend Sand King Broodmother Alchemist
Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Disruptor Earthshaker Drow Ranger
32m53s
0 TNC
4Hate 1
October 10, 2015 - 12:45 SGT
Alchemist Earthshaker Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Puck
Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Io Tiny Gyrocopter
32m44s
Tusk Undying Shadow Demon Alchemist Venomancer
Io Tiny Mirana Bane Batrider
36m26s
1 123
Series 3[edit]
Matches
October 10, 2015 - 17:05 SGT
123 0
October 10, 2015 - 17:05 SGT
Tusk Techies Phantom Lancer Windranger Winter Wyvern
Shadow Fiend Undying Dazzle Sven Timbersaw
52m31s
Shadow Fiend Tusk Gyrocopter Doom Lich
Dazzle Windranger Naga Siren Nature's Prophet Jakiro
53m12s
2 Fnatic
MVP.H 0
October 10, 2015 - 17:05 SGT
Dazzle Undying Lina Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter
Night Stalker Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Disruptor Windranger
43m26s
Io Disruptor Bristleback Brewmaster Windranger
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Slardar Meepo
29m11s
2 4Hate
Series 4[edit]
Matches
October 11, 2015 - 10:05 SGT
TNC 0
October 11, 2015 - 10:10 SGT
Dark Seer Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Disruptor Naga Siren
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Doom Jakiro Alchemist
54m56s
Tusk Dark Seer Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Venomancer
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Disruptor Windranger Zeus
51m08s
2 123
Fnatic 2
October 11, 2015 - 10:05 SGT
Io Tiny Clockwerk Shadow Demon Lina
Dark Seer Witch Doctor Earthshaker Templar Assassin Spectre
33m05s
Io Tiny Shadow Demon Mirana Night Stalker
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Lina
31m43s
0 MVP.H
Series 5[edit]
Matches
October 11, 2015 - 14:30 SGT
4Hate 0
October 11, 2015 - 14:30 SGT
Venomancer Alchemist Gyrocopter Disruptor Pudge
Dazzle Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Clinkz Dark Seer
37m46s
Shadow Demon Magnus Anti-Mage Kunkka Axe
Io Tiny Rubick Queen of Pain Tidehunter
22m28s
2 Fnatic
MVP.H 0
October 11, 2015 - 14:40 SGT
Tusk Undying Juggernaut Bane Shadow Fiend
Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Rubick Luna
32m44s
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Clockwerk Medusa
Tusk Spirit Breaker Leshrac Shadow Fiend Sven
45m43s
2 TNC

Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Mineski 3-0-1 6-2 9p
2. Signature.Trust 3-0-1 6-2 9p
3. MVP Phoenix 3-0-1 6-2 9p
4. Spac_ Creators 1-0-3 2-6 3p
5. Rex Regum Qeon 0-0-4 0-8 0p

Tiebreaker[edit]

1st-3rd Place Tiebreaker
1. Mineski 3-1
2. Signature.Trust 2-2
3. MVP Phoenix 1-3

Cross Table[edit]

2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-10

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Matches
October 10, 2015 - 14:55 SGT
Sig 2
October 10, 2015 - 14:55 SGT
Dazzle Tusk Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger Batrider
Alchemist Undying Keeper of the Light Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker
30m23s
Tusk Queen of Pain Clockwerk Medusa Nyx Assassin
Dazzle Undying Zeus Keeper of the Light Timbersaw
36m08s
0 RR.Q
Mski 2
October 10, 2015 - 14:55 SGT
Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Slardar Ancient Apparition
Dazzle Doom Earthshaker Windranger Leshrac
45m38s
Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Tusk Ember Spirit Invoker
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Disruptor Beastmaster Tiny
28m38s
0 ScT
Series 2[edit]
Matches
October 10, 2015 - 19:20 SGT
MVP.P 0
October 10, 2015 - 19:45 SGT
Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Bristleback Witch Doctor Slark
Dazzle Tusk Slardar Alchemist Shadow Demon
38m10s
Dark Seer Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Gyrocopter
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Ogre Magi Alchemist Centaur Warrunner
34m42s
2 Mski
ScT 0
October 10, 2015 - 19:20 SGT
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Spirit Breaker Disruptor Ember Spirit
Tusk Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Doom Omniknight
67m13s
Doom Earthshaker Windranger Disruptor Lina
Io Tiny Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
55m04s
2 Sig
Series 3[edit]
Matches
October 11, 2015 - 12:20 SGT
RR.Q 0
October 11, 2015 - 12:50 SGT
Dazzle Shadow Fiend Io Necrophos Beastmaster
Doom Tusk Templar Assassin Lina Witch Doctor
30m40s
Juggernaut Disruptor Magnus Windranger Sand King
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Dazzle Shadow Fiend Spectre
30m11s
2 ScT
Sig 0
October 11, 2015 - 12:20 SGT
Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Doom Lich Lina
Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Disruptor
20m09s
Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Beastmaster
Ogre Magi Alchemist Doom Venomancer Ancient Apparition
49m19s
2 MVP.P
Series 4[edit]
Matches
October 11, 2015 - 16:40 SGT
MVP.P 2
October 11, 2015 - 16:40 SGT
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Disruptor Ogre Magi Drow Ranger
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Windranger Doom Enigma
36m59s
Io Bristleback Disruptor Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Phantom Lancer Mirana
24m55s
0 RR.Q
Mski 0
October 11, 2015 - 16:50 SGT
Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Windranger Disruptor Doom
Tusk Undying Io Tiny Razor
35m15s
Dark Seer Night Stalker Lina Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer
Tusk Winter Wyvern Witch Doctor Doom Ember Spirit
53m13s
2 Sig
Series 5[edit]
Matches
October 11, 2015 - 18:45 SGT
MVP.P 2
October 11, 2015 - 18:45 SGT
Alchemist Tusk Ancient Apparition Venomancer Beastmaster
Spirit Breaker Dazzle Ember Spirit Queen of Pain Ursa
49m08s
Alchemist Venomancer Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Clinkz
Tusk Ancient Apparition Razor Pudge Huskar
33m06s
0 ScT
RR.Q 0
October 11, 2015 - 19:10 SGT
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Disruptor Witch Doctor Doom
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Viper
14m41s
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Ursa Ogre Magi Axe
Alchemist Dazzle Earthshaker Huskar Lion
32m26s
2 Mski
Tiebreakers[edit]
Tiebreakers
October 12, 2015 - 10:00 SGT
Mski 1
October 12, 2015 - 10:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Tusk Shadow Fiend Jakiro Doom
Alchemist Venomancer Ogre Magi Dark Seer Witch Doctor
30m49s
0 MVP.P
Sig 1
October 12, 2015 - 11:15 SGT
Io Tiny Night Stalker Earthshaker Windranger
Tusk Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Bristleback
33m55s
0 Mski
MVP.P 1
October 12, 2015 - 12:30 SGT
Spirit Breaker Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Disruptor Sniper
Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Doom Beastmaster Shadow Shaman
28m09s
0 Sig
Mski 1
October 12, 2015 - 13:15 SGT
Death Prophet Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Huskar Dazzle
Doom Tusk Lycan Silencer Windranger
54m33s
0 MVP.P
Sig 0
October 12, 2015 - 14:30 SGT
Winter Wyvern Windranger Spirit Breaker Undying Spectre
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Ember Spirit Silencer Timbersaw
29m14s
1 Mski
MVP.P 0
October 12, 2015 - 15:25 SGT
Io Bristleback Lion Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Disruptor Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Night Stalker Earthshaker
49m58s
1 Sig

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Fnatic
2
October 12, 2015 - 17:10 SGT
Dazzle Shadow Fiend Gyrocopter Broodmother Vengeful Spirit
Undying Windranger Doom Axe Bounty Hunter
42m05s
Io Tiny Clockwerk Lina Rubick
Disruptor Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Witch Doctor
26m21s
Signature.Trust
0
Mineski
2
October 12, 2015 - 16:50 SGT
Winter Wyvern Tusk Slardar Templar Assassin Bounty Hunter
Night Stalker Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Jakiro Phantom Lancer
26m13s
Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Windranger Ogre Magi
Tusk Undying Disruptor Anti-Mage Zeus
33m26s
Team SatuDuaTiga
0
Winners' Finals
Fnatic
1
October 13, 2015 - 17:15 SGT
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Venomancer
Tusk Night Stalker Windranger Disruptor Spectre
44m04s
Io Tiny Shadow Demon Mirana Batrider
Winter Wyvern Bristleback Spirit Breaker Undying Phantom Lancer
25m40s
Windranger Nature's Prophet Jakiro Rubick Doom
Tusk Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter Drow Ranger
21m28s
Mineski
2
Losers' Round 1
Signature.Trust
1
October 12, 2015 - 19:10 SGT
Tusk Undying Disruptor Leshrac Anti-Mage
Dazzle Dark Seer Ember Spirit Gyrocopter Naga Siren
51m08s
Tusk Undying Disruptor Gyrocopter Leshrac
Dark Seer Dazzle Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Razor
31m11s
Tusk Anti-Mage Winter Wyvern Lina Clockwerk
Dazzle Dark Seer Windranger Slardar Clinkz
47m39s
Team SatuDuaTiga
2
Losers' Finals
Fnatic
2
October 13, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Tusk Undying Shadow Demon Lina Medusa
Dark Seer Night Stalker Shadow Fiend Razor Lich
57m44s
Alchemist Bounty Hunter Clockwerk Shadow Demon Lina
Dazzle Slardar Dark Seer Windranger Spectre
32m28s
Team SatuDuaTiga
0
Qualified
Mineski
Fnatic

References[edit]