Electronic Sports Prime Shock Therapy Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Electronic Sports Prime Shock Therapy Cup
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2014-01-31
End Date:
2014-02-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

A total of $10,000 is spread as seen bellow.

Format[edit]

  • 8 invited teams
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Best of one first round (winner's and loser's bracket)
  • Best of three until grand finals
  • Best of five grand finals (with the team coming from winner's bracket having 1 game advantage)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
RoX.KIS
0
January 31, 2014
Invoker Venomancer Alchemist Luna Elder Titan
Dazzle Crystal Maiden Weaver Dark Seer Earthshaker
24m32s
S A D B O Y S
1
Speed Gaming.int
1
January 31, 2014
Visage Luna Earthshaker Storm Spirit Batrider
Elder Titan Alchemist Dazzle Keeper of the Light Magnus
34m10s
Team eHug
0
Team Empire
1
February 1, 2014
Venomancer Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Doom
Visage Enchantress Slark Gyrocopter Mirana
59m33s
Sigma.int
0
Team Liquid
1
February 1, 2014
Venomancer Nyx Assassin Chen Ursa Death Prophet
Luna Pugna Crystal Maiden Dazzle Batrider
33m58s
Fnatic
0
Semifinals
S A D B O Y S
2
January 31, 2014
Dazzle Doom Abaddon Slark Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Bane Gyrocopter Io Mirana
56m57s
Visage Crystal Maiden Bristleback Bounty Hunter Sven
Chen Bane Puck Doom Lycan
34m09s
Speed Gaming.int
0
Team Empire
1
February 1, 2014
Venomancer Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Puck Gyrocopter
Nyx Assassin Chen Luna Storm Spirit Shadow Shaman
30m42s
Visage Clockwerk Luna Rubick Invoker
Nyx Assassin Chen Dragon Knight Shadow Shaman Viper
25m46s
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Silencer Batrider Ancient Apparition
Venomancer Chen Luna Dragon Knight Tusk
34m22s
Team Liquid
2
Winners' Finals
S A D B O Y S
2
February 4, 2014
Timbersaw Naga Siren Crystal Maiden Doom Bane
Elder Titan Enchantress Venomancer Dragon Knight Death Prophet
34m53s
Visage Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Spectre Lion
Elder Titan Enchantress Bane Storm Spirit Slark
20m10s
Team Liquid
0
Losers' Round 1
RoX.KIS
0
January 31, 2014
Bristleback Outworld Devourer Pugna Shadow Shaman Enigma
Timbersaw Dazzle Luna Enchantress Dragon Knight
27m36s
Team eHug
1
Sigma.int
0
February 2, 2014
Invoker Shadow Demon Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Nature's Prophet
Venomancer Luna Alchemist Ancient Apparition Clockwerk
48m19s
Fnatic
1
Losers' Round 2
Speed Gaming.int
2
February 2, 2014
Luna Visage Crystal Maiden Mirana Puck
Chen Dragon Knight Bane Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter
30m54s
Clockwerk Doom Crystal Maiden Leshrac Anti-Mage
Slark Rubick Dazzle Lifestealer Timbersaw
39m30s
Team eHug
0
Team Empire
2
February 2, 2014
Visage Clockwerk Invoker Gyrocopter Bane
Luna Alchemist Dazzle Bristleback Chen
37m01s
Visage Nyx Assassin Rubick Doom Puck
Invoker Bane Lich Slark Night Stalker
37m07s
Fnatic
0
Losers' Round 3
Speed Gaming.int
0
February 3, 2014
Visage Timbersaw Bane Shadow Fiend Slardar
Crystal Maiden Doom Mirana Lich Batrider
36m24s
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Chen Lifestealer Shadow Shaman
Luna Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Dazzle
48m03s
Team Empire
2
Losers' Finals
Team Liquid
0
February 4, 2014
Luna Enchantress Shadow Shaman Alchemist Tusk
Invoker Clockwerk Dazzle Gyrocopter Disruptor
31m23s
Nyx Assassin Enchantress Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
Luna Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Shadow Demon Storm Spirit
44m13s
Team Empire
2
Grand Finals
S A D B O Y S
3
February 8, 2014
Crystal Maiden Naga Siren Mirana Lion Timbersaw
Clockwerk Invoker Disruptor Gyrocopter Rubick
31m29s
Dazzle Nature's Prophet Bristleback Chen Weaver
Crystal Maiden Doom Lich Batrider Lifestealer
17m40s
Team Empire
0

View Games[edit]