ESL One New York 2015 Southeast Asian Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ESL One‎ | New York‎ | 2015

[e][h]ESL One New York - Southeast Asian Qualifier
ESL One NY 2015.png
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
SEA
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Online Qualifiers
Start Date:
2015-09-01
End Date:
2015-09-06
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Fnaticlogo std.png
Silver.png MVPPhoenixlogo std.png
SF.png Tnclogo std.png
SF.png Mineskilogo std.png

Overview[edit]

The ESL One New York 2015 Southeast Asian Qualifier features 4 qualified teams and 8 invited teams battling for 1 slot to the upcoming ESL One New York.

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Teams are seeded into the bracket based on their invite level.[1]
    • Qualified teams & Level 2 invites start in Round 1
    • Level 1 invites teams start in Round 2

Qualifier[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Level 1 Invites[edit]

MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea March 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea Heen 
Fnatic
1Germany Black^ 
2Philippines Chrissy 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Malaysia Mushi 
5Malaysia Net 
Mineski
1Philippines Kuku 
2Philippines ryOyr 
3Philippines JessieVash 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines Jay 

Level 2 Invites[edit]

Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Jab 
5Thailand oy 
TnC Gaming
1Philippines Polo 
2Philippines gnoji 
3Philippines sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines xLucky 
Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Ewe 
3Philippines Primo 
4Philippines Leumik 
5Philippines Foxx 

Qualified teams[edit]

Underminer
1Malaysia C1ouD 
2Malaysia BakriAnwar 
3Malaysia Jny 
4Malaysia FzFz 
5Malaysia BOyZ 
TeamB eSports
1Philippines Jed 
2Philippines Sirc 
3Philippines Deejay 
4Philippines Rara 
5Philippines Wootz 
BackTick
1Malaysia ks8888 
2Malaysia Hanb 
3Malaysia Loki 
4Malaysia MikeCY 
5Malaysia Steph 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
2
September 1, 2015 - 20:10 SGT
Naga Siren Rubick Zeus Bloodseeker Windranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
40m19s
Dark Seer Dazzle Disruptor Puck Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Windranger
44m53s
Lina Undying Phantom Lancer Silencer Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tusk Dazzle Ember Spirit Clockwerk Weaver
63m06s
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
1
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
2
September 2, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Gyrocopter Dark Seer Dazzle Naga Siren Jakiro
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Templar Assassin Clockwerk Silencer Phantom Lancer
19m58s
Earthshaker Gyrocopter Dazzle Storm Spirit Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Leshrac Dark Seer Naga Siren Disruptor Wraith King
33m01s
TeamBEsportsLogo std.png TeamB eSports
0
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
2
September 2, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Leshrac Bounty Hunter Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tusk Lina Silencer Rubick Huskar
20m23s
Tusk Undying Lina Rubick Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Phoenix Tinker
39m34s
BackTickLogo std.png BackTick
0
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
September 1, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Clockwerk Lion Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Gyrocopter Naga Siren Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Phoenix
46m28s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Broodmother Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Io Tiny Pugna
16m01s
Gyrocopter Rubick Lina Axe Abaddon
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Dazzle Templar Assassin
28m08s
Underminerlogo std.png Underminer
1
Quarterfinals
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
September 3, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Tusk Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Winter Wyvern
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Rubick Puck Disruptor Morphling
31m14s
Rubick Gyrocopter Earthshaker Windranger Clockwerk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lina Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
37m12s
Gyrocopter Lina Silencer Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clinkz Dazzle Winter Wyvern Zeus Undying
26m12s
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
1
Team123logo std.png Team SatuDuaTiga
1
September 4, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Leshrac Rubick Clockwerk Storm Spirit Windranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Dazzle Ember Spirit Undying
46m14s
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Lina Clockwerk Razor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Omniknight Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker
28m25s
Omniknight Rubick Leshrac Lina Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Naga Siren Earthshaker Gyrocopter Dark Seer Templar Assassin
26m32s
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
2
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
2
September 4, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Winter Wyvern Silencer Phantom Lancer Naga Siren
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Storm Spirit Undying Skywrath Mage
79m13s
Earthshaker Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Naga Siren
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Phoenix Morphling
35m14s
Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Disruptor Omniknight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Leshrac Lion Io Tiny Magnus
27m11s
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
1
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
September 3, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Clockwerk Lina Dazzle Anti-Mage Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition Lion
44m53s
Windranger Tusk Gyrocopter Disruptor Undying
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Dark Seer
36m36s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
0
Semifinals
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
September 5, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Phantom Lancer Dazzle Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Undying Ember Spirit Dark Seer Lina Sven
45m22s
Leshrac Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Disruptor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Gyrocopter Dark Seer Dazzle Storm Spirit Night Stalker
48m31s
Leshrac Witch Doctor Io Bristleback Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Undying Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Phoenix Templar Assassin
33m24s
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
0
September 5, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Anti-Mage Dark Seer Skywrath Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Leshrac Tusk Undying Dazzle Faceless Void
59m05s
Bounty Hunter Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker Dazzle Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tusk Undying Phantom Lancer Lion Venomancer
36m53s
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
Finals
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
September 6, 2015 - 18:00 SGT
Bristleback Earthshaker Leshrac Ember Spirit Dazzle
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer Rubick Bounty Hunter Tusk
36m13s
Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Leshrac Clockwerk Dazzle Anti-Mage Bane
42m28s
Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit Witch Doctor Io
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Leshrac Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Lion Medusa
35m33s
Io Bristleback Lina Earthshaker Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Undying Crystal Maiden Weaver Magnus
34m50s
Io Spirit Breaker Lina Undying Drow Ranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Bristleback Winter Wyvern Lion Clinkz Medusa
47m01s
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
3

References[edit]

  1. guardiangel07 (August 27, 2015). "We unveil the invited teams for ESL One NY's SEA main qualifiers". Joindota.com. Retrieved August 27, 2015.