ESL One Manila 2016 Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Manila Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

4 qualified teams join 8 invited teams in battling for 1 slot to the ESL One Manila 2016.

Format[edit]

  • Tier 1 teams start in quarterfinals
  • Tier 2 teams start in round 1
  • Open bracket winners start in round 1
  • All games besides the final are best-of-3, final is best-of-5

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea DuBu 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Jabz 
5Thailand boombell 
First Departure
1Singapore Meracle 
2Singapore weddingcrash 
3Singapore Hana 
4Singapore Kai 
5Singapore Lubby 
Fnatic
1Malaysia 343 
2Malaysia Miduan 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5Malaysia Net 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Malaysia ah fu 
2Malaysia Ah Jit 
3Malaysia NaNa 
4Malaysia Wenn 
5Malaysia ZacKy 
Mineski-X
1Malaysia nicxh 
2Philippines Jacko 
3Malaysia WinteR 
4Malaysia XtiNcT 
5Malaysia xNova- 
Wu Jie
1Malaysia JoHnNy 
2Malaysia KaNG 
3Malaysia GGsmd 
4Malaysia BBK 
5Malaysia liang 
Taring
1Malaysia Jny 
2Malaysia Syeonix 
3Malaysia YamateH 
4Malaysia Ice 
5Malaysia ling 
The Mongolz
1Mongolia Retribution 
2Mongolia SANKE 
3Mongolia Masquerade 
4Mongolia Johny 
5Mongolia Crystal 

Phase Two Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Taring
1
22 March 2016 - 11:00 CET
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Disruptor Windranger Juggernaut
Invoker Lion Dark Seer Spectre Night Stalker
43m07s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Spectre Dark Seer Doom
Nature's Prophet Invoker Lion Chen Lycan
48m07s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Dark Seer Alchemist
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Drow Ranger Visage
54m27s
WG.Unity
2
Mineski-X
0
22 March 2016 - 14:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Ursa Batrider
Lion Faceless Void Phoenix Gyrocopter Meepo
28m27s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Witch Doctor Slark Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Lion Tidehunter Alchemist
30m40s
Next Generation
2
Can't Say Wips
0
23 March 2016 - 11:00 CET
Invoker Doom Disruptor Ursa Beastmaster
Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Broodmother Enigma
16m33s
Invoker Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Spirit Breaker Spectre
Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Batrider Doom Jakiro
18m37s
The Mongolz
2
Wu Jie
0
23 March 2016 - 14:00 CET
Doom Invoker Slark Enchantress Lion
Nature's Prophet Chen Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Bane
16m51s
Doom Enchantress Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Razor
Faceless Void Gyrocopter Chen Shadow Shaman Puck
25m04s
Beyond Infinity
2
Quarterfinals
MVP Phoenix
0
26 March 2016 - 11:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Lion Bane Juggernaut
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Doom Dark Seer Slark
37m25s
Slark Disruptor Tiny Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit
Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Tinker Beastmaster Enigma
42m45s
WG.Unity
2
Signature.Trust
1
29 March 2016 - 12:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Phoenix
Vengeful Spirit Alchemist Jakiro Viper Lich
20m53s
Io Chaos Knight Earthshaker Necrophos Doom
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Zeus Spectre Tusk
20m42s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Earthshaker Bounty Hunter
Outworld Devourer Meepo Lion Earth Spirit Faceless Void
26m19s
Next Generation
2
First Departure
0
27 March 2016 - 12:00 CET
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Oracle Invoker Phantom Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Io Tidehunter Slark
38m06s
Lone Druid Oracle Shadow Demon Puck Lycan
Beastmaster Invoker Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet
31m56s
The Mongolz
2
Fnatic
2
29 March 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Witch Doctor Ursa Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Templar Assassin
Faceless Void Gyrocopter Chen Shadow Shaman Lina
25m23s
Invoker Chen Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Rubick
Night Stalker Zeus Dark Seer Ember Spirit Treant Protector
22m17s
Beyond Infinity
0
Semifinals
WG.Unity
2
30 March 2016 - 12:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Enigma Dark Seer
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Lion Templar Assassin Earth Spirit
26m23s
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Lion Dark Seer Juggernaut
Meepo Vengeful Spirit Doom Tidehunter Zeus
18m38s
Next Generation
0
The Mongolz
0
30 March 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Dark Seer Lion Slark
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Chen Beastmaster Sven
36m25s
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Doom Disruptor Phantom Lancer
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Batrider Spectre Night Stalker
31m03s
Fnatic
2
Finals
WG.Unity
0
31 March 2016 - 12:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Zeus Necrophos Jakiro
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Slardar Templar Assassin Earthshaker
42m58s
Outworld Devourer Io Lion Juggernaut Lone Druid
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Gyrocopter Zeus Night Stalker
40m12s
Outworld Devourer Oracle Dark Seer Spectre Bounty Hunter
Vengeful Spirit Puck Sven Nyx Assassin Lina
33m04s
Fnatic
3