ESL One Manila 2016 European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ESL One‎ | Manila/2016


[e][h]ESL One Manila European Qualifier
ESL One Manila 2016.png
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination bracket
Start Date:
2016-02-05
End Date:
2016-02-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Empirelogo std.png
Silver.png Navilogo std.png
SF.png Vegalogo std.png
SF.png Ldnconlogo std.png

Overview[edit]

4 qualified teams join 8 invited teams in battling for 1 slot to the ESL One Manila 2016.

Format[edit]

  • Tier 1 teams start in quarterfinals
  • Tier 2 teams start in round 1
  • Open bracket winners start in round 1
  • All games besides the final are best-of-3, final is best-of-5

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Team Empire
1Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine XBOCT 
4Ukraine Funn1k 
5Russia Nofear 
RoX
1Russia TpoH 
2Russia Bzz 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia yol 
5Russia ArsZeeqq 
HellRaisers1
1Russia Illidan 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Russia Ubah 
5Kazakhstan goddam 
Power Rangers
1Russia UnderShock 
2Russia Zara 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Belarus j4 
5Ukraine Bignum 
HWA Gaming
1Turkey Neqroman 
2Turkey klasynky 
3Turkey rnt 
4Turkey mdL 
5Sweden AlexTheFool 
STARK
1Finland mlwhisper 
2Finland nemphy 
3Finland Trixi 
4Finland Vaalix 
5Finland Buugi 
Ad Finem
1Greece Madara 
2Greece ThuG 
3Greece SkyLark 
4Greece Maybe Next Time 
5Greece SsaSpartan 
PRIES
1Ukraine Gedrox 
2Bulgaria Mastermind 
3Serbia pwN 
4Germany rmN- 
5Italy Zenigata 

1Mamas Boys withdrew and were replaced by HellRaisers

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
6 February 2016 - 18:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Drow Ranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Enchantress Beastmaster Disruptor Death Prophet Ember Spirit
24m06s
Chen Bane Death Prophet Sven Tidehunter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Lone Druid Oracle Puck Legion Commander
29m37s
Io Lone Druid Oracle Chaos Knight Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Disruptor Invoker Drow Ranger Enigma
31m38s
Hwalogo std.png HWA Gaming
1
Roxlogo std.png RoX
0
5 February 2016 - 18:00 CET
Invoker Death Prophet Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Batrider
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Chen Nature's Prophet Rubick Juggernaut Windranger
59m48s
Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Night Stalker Ember Spirit Earthshaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Tusk Queen of Pain Disruptor Gyrocopter
31m16s
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
2
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
2
7 February 2016 - 20:30 CET
Chen Batrider Witch Doctor Morphling Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Queen of Pain
23m49s
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Dazzle Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Tiny Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Invoker
21m00s
Starklogo std.png STARK
0
Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy
2
7 February 2016 - 18:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Skywrath Mage Broodmother Tidehunter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Earth Spirit Bane Night Stalker Ember Spirit
34m51s
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Skywrath Mage Enchantress Earthshaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Slark
47m45s
Prieslogo std.png PRIES
0
Quarterfinals
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
2
10 February 2016 - 18:00 CET
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Faceless Void Enigma
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Oracle Lina Wraith King
19m04s
Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Enchantress Morphling Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lone Druid Bane Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Weaver
23m57s
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
0
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
12 February 2016 - 18:00 CET
Io Faceless Void Witch Doctor Invoker Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Chen Bane Juggernaut Viper Dark Seer
37m20s
Io Enchantress Queen of Pain Night Stalker Tiny
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Bane Beastmaster Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter
27m07s
Io Enchantress Sven Dark Seer Tiny
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Bane Faceless Void Windranger Weaver
41m24s
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
1
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
11 February 2016 - 18:00 CET
Bane Enchantress Night Stalker Viper Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Batrider Zeus Witch Doctor Chaos Knight
39m04s
Oracle Invoker Disruptor Faceless Void Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Sand King Wraith King
56m35s
Oracle Faceless Void Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Spectre Night Stalker
40m53s
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
1
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
0
12 February 2016 - 20:30 CET
Outworld Devourer Bane Nature's Prophet Chaos Knight Abaddon
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Beastmaster Juggernaut Witch Doctor Broodmother
25m21s
Nature's Prophet Zeus Witch Doctor Enchantress Chaos Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Chen Juggernaut Rubick Nyx Assassin Broodmother
28m48s
Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy
2
Semifinals
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
0
15 February 2016 - 18:00 CET
Invoker Faceless Void Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Lina
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Viper Winter Wyvern Lycan
39m16s
Invoker Bane Oracle Ursa Beastmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Enchantress Faceless Void Outworld Devourer Weaver
22m45s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
16 February 2016 - 18:00 CET
Oracle Earth Spirit Puck Morphling Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Sven Faceless Void Skywrath Mage
24m24s
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Zeus Vengeful Spirit Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Beastmaster Spectre Rubick Queen of Pain
28m56s
Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy
0
Finals
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
1
17 February 2016 - 18:00 CET
Faceless Void Winter Wyvern Sven Witch Doctor Leshrac
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Chen Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Earthshaker Puck
33m27s
Invoker Io Bane Spectre Nyx Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Batrider Sven Queen of Pain
37m12s
Faceless Void Io Silencer Outworld Devourer Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Sven Night Stalker
54m17s
Faceless Void Earth Spirit Sven Witch Doctor Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Spirit Breaker Disruptor Dazzle Spectre
54m38s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
3

References[edit]