ESL One Hamburg 2017 South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2017 South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2017-09-21
End Date:
2017-09-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites have a free win in round 1
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

STARS[1]
1Brazil Waitandbleed 
2Brazil Sooths 
3Brazil Yahfz 
4Brazil Nedbone 
5Brazil Lil_kin6 
Digital Chaos.SA[1]
1Brazil hFn 
2Peru Atun 
3Peru Kingteka 
4Peru Matthew 
5Brazil KINGRD 
Mad Kings[1]
1Peru Greedy 
2Peru Nada 
3Peru Robo-Z 
4Colombia Mogur 
5Ecuador sl4d1n- 
CPeru Punkii 
Infamous[1]
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Argentina Papita 
4Peru StingeR 
5Peru Accel 
Luccini[1]
1Peru Jeimari 
2Peru Madara 
3Peru Sword 
4Peru Kaze 
5Peru Jericho 
CPeru GianDK 
Team Taka-3[1]
1Brazil Therence 
2Brazil Mandy 
3Brazil Tavo 
4Brazil Cys 
5Brazil 444 
Team Unknown[1]
1Peru Gohan 
2Peru Destiny 
3Peru Valquiria 
4Peru Fex 
5Peru Dissorder 
1 Midas Club Elite's invitation was rescinded due to roster changes.[2]
2 The vacant spot was played out in an additional qualifier consisting of the 5th-8th placed teams from the first Open Qualifier.
3 Fúria Jovem was signed by Team Taka- on September 19th.
4 123-321 was signed by Midas Club Young on September 19th.[3]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Infamous Young
2
21 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Magnus Anti-Mage Viper
Necrophos Lich Kunkka Mirana Enchantress
45m15s
Lich Omniknight Earthshaker Lina Lycan
Legion Commander Jakiro Tusk Viper Pugna
33m16s
Midas Club Victory
0
SG e-sports
2
21 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Lich Brewmaster Arc Warden Ember Spirit
Batrider Tusk Bloodseeker Rubick Outworld Devourer
20m23s
Bane Nyx Assassin Puck Visage Alchemist
Spirit Breaker Keeper of the Light Venomancer Dragon Knight Enchantress
37m07s
Team Unknown
0
Luccini
2
22 September 2017 - 1:00 CEST
Lich Bounty Hunter Magnus Anti-Mage Timbersaw
Nature's Prophet Venomancer Warlock Terrorblade Sand King
27m49s
Venomancer Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Huskar
Lich Earthshaker Invoker Slardar Weaver
39m00s
Silencer Magnus Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Faceless Void
Earthshaker Rubick Invoker Night Stalker Sven
41m20s
Gathers e-Sports
1
Team Taka
2
22 September 2017 - 1:00 CEST
Batrider Lich Clockwerk Clinkz Invoker
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Bloodseeker Chaos Knight Doom
30m18s
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Abaddon Meepo Warlock
Puck Dazzle Night Stalker Lycan Pugna
21m03s
Midas Club Young
0
Quarterfinals
Digital Chaos.SA
1
22 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Default
Spirit Breaker Batrider Silencer Viper Medusa
Rubick Lifestealer Slardar Timbersaw Dark Seer
45m27s
Lich Doom Earth Spirit Razor Templar Assassin
Rubick Omniknight Sand King Bloodseeker Juggernaut
48m06s
Digital Chaos.SA forfeited game 1 due to technical issues.
Infamous Young
2
STARS
1
22 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Tusk Slark Templar Assassin
Night Stalker Batrider Dazzle Terrorblade Storm Spirit
36m16s
Lich Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Magnus Phantom Lancer
Night Stalker Puck Dazzle Clinkz Alchemist
38m02s
Lich Weaver Doom Phantom Assassin Legion Commander
Night Stalker Batrider Rubick Invoker Chaos Knight
41m04s
SG e-sports
2
Mad Kings
2
23 September 2017 - 1:00 CEST
Night Stalker Batrider Disruptor Bloodseeker Viper
Spirit Breaker Lich Weaver Anti-Mage Broodmother
39m03s
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Disruptor Faceless Void Storm Spirit
Ancient Apparition Rubick Weaver Timbersaw Queen of Pain
27m10s
Luccini
0
Infamous
1
23 September 2017 - 1:00 CEST
Earthshaker Puck Jakiro Faceless Void Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Rubick Death Prophet
56m28s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Disruptor Ember Spirit Lifestealer
Batrider Silencer Clockwerk Sven Razor
53m51s
Puck Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Clinkz Bloodseeker
Batrider Silencer Earthshaker Necrophos Meepo
34m33s
Team Taka
2
Semifinals
Infamous Young
0
23 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Rubick Sand King Timbersaw Viper Queen of Pain
Bane Clockwerk Enigma Monkey King Pugna
63m30s
Rubick Magnus Earthshaker Monkey King Storm Spirit
Bane Puck Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Arc Warden
39m49s
SG e-sports
2
Mad Kings
0
24 September 2017 - 01:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Rubick Puck Legion Commander Weaver
Batrider Silencer Earthshaker Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
43m42s
Lich Batrider Slardar Monkey King Viper
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Disruptor Lifestealer Terrorblade
49m14s
Team Taka
2
Finals
SG e-sports
3
24 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Lich Spirit Breaker Nyx Assassin Invoker Monkey King
Batrider Necrophos Dazzle Anti-Mage Clockwerk
48m34s
Lich Puck Earthshaker Weaver Mirana
Spirit Breaker Batrider Shadow Shaman Venomancer Anti-Mage
33m57s
Bane Clockwerk Puck Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
Lich Batrider Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
35m38s
Jakiro Batrider Bounty Hunter Bloodseeker Mirana
Necrophos Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Doom Invoker
54m14s
Team Taka
1

References[edit]