ESL One Hamburg 2017 North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2017 North America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2017-09-21
End Date:
2017-09-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites have a free win in round 1
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Evil Geniuses[1]
1Canada Arteezy 
2Pakistan Suma1L 
3USA UNiVeRsE 
4Denmark Cr1t- 
5USA Fear 
CUSA SVG 
compLexity Gaming[1]
1Sweden Chessie 
2Sweden Limmp 
3USA Moo 
4USA Zfreek 
5USA Kyle 
Digital Chaos[1]
1USA mason 
2Philippines Abed 
3USA MSS 
4USA BuLba 
5Canada MoonMeander 
VGJ.Storm[1]
1USA Ritsu 
2USA Ryoya 
3USA Sneyking 
4USA FrancisLee 
5USA Stan King 
The Dire[1]
1Sweden Pajkatt 
2USA CC&C 
3Sweden zai 
4Denmark MiSeRy 
5USA ppd 
Immortals[1]
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea DuBu 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Immortals
2
21 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Jakiro Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Medusa
Night Stalker Necrophos Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Clinkz
42m14s
Lich Night Stalker Death Prophet Enigma Phantom Assassin
Jakiro Clockwerk Puck Visage Weaver
26m45s
Iceberg Esports
0
The Dire
2
21 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Death Prophet Lifestealer
Night Stalker Mirana Disruptor Ember Spirit Sand King
32m51s
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Sand King Winter Wyvern Viper
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Magnus Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
41m35s
Starboyz
0
Wheel Whreck
2
22 September 2017 - 2:00 CEST
Venomancer Nyx Assassin Underlord Huskar Dazzle
Rubick Puck Clockwerk Lifestealer Sniper
50m20s
Lich Puck Clockwerk Broodmother Timbersaw
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Silencer Mirana Meepo
18m30s
Mind's Eye
0
Team Leviathan
0
21 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Venomancer Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Visage
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker Beastmaster Jakiro
77m24s
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Monkey King Dragon Knight
Io Nyx Assassin Lycan Underlord Storm Spirit
43m27s
Blue Pikachu
2
Quarterfinals
Evil Geniuses
2
22 September 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Lich Kunkka Underlord Queen of Pain Clinkz
Venomancer Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Jakiro Lina
33m51s
Spirit Breaker Puck Disruptor Broodmother Phantom Assassin
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Weaver Drow Ranger Alchemist
19m06s
Immortals
0
compLexity
2
22 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Doom Dazzle Luna Dragon Knight
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Weaver Puck
32m53s
Earthshaker Puck Warlock Lone Druid Beastmaster
Spirit Breaker Silencer Bloodseeker Batrider Wraith King
19m46s
Rubick Bloodseeker Dazzle Underlord Storm Spirit
Jakiro Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Sniper Faceless Void
66m11s
The Dire
1
VGJ.Storm
2
23 September 2017 - 2:00 CEST
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Batrider Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
Puck Lycan Disruptor Broodmother Sand King
21m26s
Night Stalker Dazzle Batrider Terrorblade Templar Assassin
Lycan Puck Disruptor Nyx Assassin Death Prophet
42m29s
Puck Nyx Assassin Oracle Clinkz Ursa
Ancient Apparition Sand King Underlord Viper Wraith King
38m59s
Wheel Whreck
1
Digital Chaos
2
23 September 2017 - 2:00 CEST
Necrophos Clockwerk Oracle Weaver Ember Spirit
Jakiro Batrider Io Phantom Lancer Puck
12m24s
Night Stalker Batrider Winter Wyvern Puck Clinkz
Lich Tusk Beastmaster Bloodseeker Nyx Assassin
21m03s
Blue Pikachu
0
Semifinals
Evil Geniuses
2
23 September 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Silencer Pugna Anti-Mage Magnus
Puck Earthshaker Warlock Phantom Lancer Monkey King
41m07s
Lich Puck Spirit Breaker Clinkz Pugna
Io Tiny Dazzle Underlord Huskar
30m09s
compLexity
0
VGJ.Storm
2
24 September 2017 - 02:00 CEST
Puck Oracle Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage Weaver
Nyx Assassin Batrider Disruptor Bristleback Alchemist
32m54s
Lich Earth Spirit Legion Commander Juggernaut Enigma
Earthshaker Batrider Ancient Apparition Sven Puck
48m03
Earthshaker Batrider Dazzle Lycan Medusa
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Silencer Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
52m17s
Digital Chaos
1
Finals
Evil Geniuses
3
24 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Puck Kunkka Underlord Monkey King
Venomancer Earthshaker Oracle Lifestealer Dragon Knight
54m41s
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Jakiro Lone Druid Nyx Assassin
Lich Earth Spirit Mirana Dark Seer Lifestealer
21m32s
Lich Kunkka Beastmaster Lone Druid Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Sand King Necrophos Batrider
27m28s
VGJ.Storm
0

References[edit]