ESL One Hamburg 2017 North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2017 North America Qualifier
ESL One Hamburg 2017.png
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2017-09-21
End Date:
2017-09-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Eglogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites have a free win in round 1
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Evil Geniuses[1]
1Canada Arteezy 
2Pakistan Suma1L 
3USA UNiVeRsE 
4Denmark Cr1t- 
5USA Fear 
CUSA SVG 
compLexity Gaming[1]
1Sweden Chessie 
2Sweden Limmp 
3USA Moo 
4USA Zfreek 
5USA Kyle 
Digital Chaos[1]
1USA mason 
2Philippines Abed 
3USA MSS 
4USA BuLba 
5Canada MoonMeander 
VGJ.Storm[1]
1USA Ritsu 
2USA Ryoya 
3USA Sneyking 
4USA FrancisLee 
5USA Stan King 
The Dire[1]
1Sweden Pajkatt 
2USA CC&C 
3Sweden zai 
4Denmark MiSeRy 
5USA ppd 
Immortals[1]
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea DuBu 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Immortalslogo std.png Immortals
2
21 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Jakiro Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Night Stalker Necrophos Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Clinkz
42m14s
Lich Night Stalker Death Prophet Enigma Phantom Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Jakiro Clockwerk Puck Visage Weaver
26m45s
Icebergesportslogo std.png Iceberg Esports
0
Thedirelogo std.png The Dire
2
21 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Death Prophet Lifestealer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Night Stalker Mirana Disruptor Ember Spirit Sand King
32m51s
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Sand King Winter Wyvern Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Magnus Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
41m35s
Starboyz logo std.png Starboyz
0
Wwwwlogo std.png Wheel Whreck
2
22 September 2017 - 2:00 CEST
Venomancer Nyx Assassin Underlord Huskar Dazzle
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Puck Clockwerk Lifestealer Sniper
50m20s
Lich Puck Clockwerk Broodmother Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Silencer Mirana Meepo
18m30s
Minds Eye logo std.png Minds Eye
0
Team Leviathan std.png Team Leviathan
0
21 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Venomancer Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Visage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker Beastmaster Jakiro
77m24s
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Monkey King Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Nyx Assassin Lycan Underlord Storm Spirit
43m27s
Blue Pikachu std.png Blue Pikachu
2
Quarterfinals
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
2
22 September 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Lich Kunkka Underlord Queen of Pain Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Venomancer Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Jakiro Lina
33m51s
Spirit Breaker Puck Disruptor Broodmother Phantom Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Weaver Drow Ranger Alchemist
19m06s
Immortalslogo std.png Immortals
0
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
2
22 September 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Doom Dazzle Luna Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Weaver Puck
32m53s
Earthshaker Puck Warlock Lone Druid Beastmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Silencer Bloodseeker Batrider Wraith King
19m46s
Rubick Bloodseeker Dazzle Underlord Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Jakiro Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Sniper Faceless Void
66m11s
Thedirelogo std.png The Dire
1
VGJ logo std.png VGJ.Storm
2
23 September 2017 - 2:00 CEST
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Batrider Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Puck Lycan Disruptor Broodmother Sand King
21m26s
Night Stalker Dazzle Batrider Terrorblade Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lycan Puck Disruptor Nyx Assassin Death Prophet
42m29s
Puck Nyx Assassin Oracle Clinkz Ursa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Sand King Underlord Viper Wraith King
38m59s
Wwwwlogo std.png Wheel Whreck
1
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
2
23 September 2017 - 2:00 CEST
Necrophos Clockwerk Oracle Weaver Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Jakiro Batrider Io Phantom Lancer Puck
12m24s
Night Stalker Batrider Winter Wyvern Puck Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lich Tusk Beastmaster Bloodseeker Nyx Assassin
21m03s
Blue Pikachu std.png Blue Pikachu
0
Semifinals
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
2
23 September 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Silencer Pugna Anti-Mage Magnus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Puck Earthshaker Warlock Phantom Lancer Monkey King
41m07s
Lich Puck Spirit Breaker Clinkz Pugna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Tiny Dazzle Underlord Huskar
30m09s
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
0
VGJ logo std.png VGJ.Storm
2
24 September 2017 - 02:00 CEST
Puck Oracle Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Batrider Disruptor Bristleback Alchemist
32m54s
Lich Earth Spirit Legion Commander Juggernaut Enigma
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Batrider Ancient Apparition Sven Puck
48m03
Earthshaker Batrider Dazzle Lycan Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Silencer Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
52m17s
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
1
Finals
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
3
24 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Puck Kunkka Underlord Monkey King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Venomancer Earthshaker Oracle Lifestealer Dragon Knight
54m41s
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Jakiro Lone Druid Nyx Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lich Earth Spirit Mirana Dark Seer Lifestealer
21m32s
Lich Kunkka Beastmaster Lone Druid Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Sand King Necrophos Batrider
27m28s
VGJ logo std.png VGJ.Storm
0

References[edit]