ESL One Hamburg 2017 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2017 China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2017-09-18
End Date:
2017-09-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through Open Qualifier
  • Tier 1 Invites have a free win in round 1
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Invictus Gaming
1China GazEoD 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
iG Vitality
1China Flyby 
2China Sakata 
3China Srf 
4China dogf1ghts 
5China super 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Somnus丶M 
3China fy 
4China Yao 
5China Victoria 
CChina QQQ 
LGD.Forever Young
1China Monet 
2China Super 
3China Inflame 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5Macau ddc 
CChina Banana 
Vici Gaming
1China Paparazi灬 
2China Ori 
3China eLeVeN 
4China LaNm 
5China Fenrir 
CChina Mikasa 
For The Dream
1China Agressif 
2China 897 
3China xinQ 
4China shaker 
5China PrettyHaw 
VGJ.Thunder
1China Sylar 
2China ghost 
3China Yang 
4China Fade 
5China Ayo 
CChina rOtk 
EHOME
1China old chicken 
2China Cty 
3China Faith_bian 
4China Hym 
5China y` 
CChina ZeuS 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Vici Gaming
2
September 18, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Kunkka Death Prophet Oracle Legion Commander Troll Warlord
Night Stalker Venomancer Silencer Monkey King Sand King
32m27s
Lich Clockwerk Weaver Faceless Void Invoker
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Batrider Morphling Puck
43m57s
Avalon Club
0
VGJ.Thunder
2
September 18, 2017 - 13:00 CST
Lich Legion Commander Riki Faceless Void Queen of Pain
Batrider Silencer Tusk Necrophos Viper
37m30s
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Puck Sven Legion Commander
Earth Spirit Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Terrorblade
28m31s
Team Serenity
0
For The Dream
1
September 18, 2017 - 16:00 CST
Necrophos Visage Kunkka Troll Warlord Leshrac
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Faceless Void Puck Batrider
59m27s
Venomancer Ancient Apparition Tusk Batrider Necrophos
Lich Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Weaver Ember Spirit
41m36s
Visage Clockwerk Puck Tiny Luna
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Necrophos Tidehunter Chaos Knight
38m39s
Keen Gaming
2
EHOME
2
September 18, 2017 - 19:50 CST
Slardar Rubick Dark Seer Broodmother Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk Puck Bane Drow Ranger Ember Spirit
27m43s
Earth Spirit Rubick Death Prophet Night Stalker Monkey King
Clockwerk Necrophos Skywrath Mage Chaos Knight Nature's Prophet
34m35s
Rock.Y
0
Quarterfinals
LGD Gaming
2
September 19, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Monkey King Shadow Fiend Chaos Knight
Night Stalker Oracle Death Prophet Enigma Mirana
29m24s
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Queen of Pain Monkey King Terrorblade
Puck Tusk Shadow Shaman Omniknight Tiny
50m30s
Vici Gaming
0
LGD.Forever Young
2
September 19, 2017 - 13:00 CST
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Rubick Tidehunter Troll Warlord
Earthshaker Batrider Visage Sven Necrophos
22m22s
Sand King Nature's Prophet Dazzle Weaver Puck
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Sven Batrider Viper
54m41s
Kunkka Dazzle Batrider Terrorblade Dragon Knight
Night Stalker Puck Visage Omniknight Sven
50m19s
VGJ.Thunder
1
Invictus Gaming
1
September 19, 2017 - 17:00 CST
Night Stalker Puck Warlock Sven Dark Seer
Lich Venomancer Clockwerk Dragon Knight Monkey King
42m24s
Lich Death Prophet Doom Earthshaker Weaver
Night Stalker Necrophos Dazzle Puck Chaos Knight
58m08s
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Weaver Tidehunter Medusa
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Silencer Monkey King Ember Spirit
45m18s
Keen Gaming
2
iG Vitality
2
September 19, 2017 - 21:00 CST
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Puck Sven Queen of Pain
Earth Spirit Oracle Clockwerk Monkey King Death Prophet
39m02s
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Sven Doom Lina
Earth Spirit Oracle Magnus Phantom Assassin Vengeful Spirit
53m23s
EHOME
0
Semifinals
LGD Gaming
2
September 20, 2017 - 12:00 CST
Earth Spirit Puck Winter Wyvern Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
Nature's Prophet Sand King Dazzle Bloodseeker Sniper
43m10s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Magnus Queen of Pain Terrorblade
Puck Oracle Slardar Medusa Clinkz
42m57s
Magnus Shadow Shaman Sand King Queen of Pain Faceless Void
Puck Lich Kunkka Necrophos Juggernaut
40m27s
LGD.Forever Young
1
Keen Gaming
2
September 20, 2017 - 12:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Faceless Void Magnus Death Prophet
Earthshaker Puck Sven Oracle Lina
59m37s
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Clockwerk Venomancer Viper
Earthshaker Puck Oracle Sven Lina
36m45s
iG Vitality
0
Finals
LGD Gaming
2
September 20, 2017 - 15:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Necrophos Anti-Mage
Lich Clockwerk Venomancer Monkey King Puck
55m06s
Earthshaker Puck Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Ursa
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Clockwerk Zeus Ember Spirit
57m34s
Ancient Apparition Batrider Sven Broodmother Spirit Breaker
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Oracle Lifestealer Ember Spirit
57m03s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Monkey King Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Weaver Tidehunter Storm Spirit
36m21s
Nature's Prophet Kunkka Oracle Queen of Pain Chaos Knight
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Earth Spirit Death Prophet Monkey King
36m06s
Keen Gaming
3

References[edit]