ESL One Hamburg 2017 CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2017 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2017-09-21
End Date:
2017-09-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites have a free win in round 1
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Virtus.pro[1]
1Russia RAMZES666 
2Ukraine No[o]ne 
3Russia 9pasha 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Russia Solo 
CUkraine Artstyle 
Team Spirit[1]
1Russia iLTW 
2Ukraine Iceberg 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Belarus fng 
5Denmark Biver 
CUkraine TheHeartlessKing 
Team Empire[1]
1Russia Chappie 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia Miposhka 
5Russia VANSKOR 
SUkraine Resolut1on 
CRussia JotM 
Vega Squadron[1]
1Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
2Russia G 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
CNetherlands Kipspul 
M19[1]
1Russia Nix 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Russia Aoharide 
5Russia Muriel 
Effect[1]
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Russia ArsZeeqq 
5Russia KingR 
Natus Vincere[1]
1Ukraine Crystallize 
2Ukraine Dendi 
3Ukraine GeneRaL 
4Russia RodjER 
5Russia SoNNeikO 
CUkraine XBOCT 
Gambit Esports[1]
1Russia Daxak 
2Russia Cooman 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Effect
2
21 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Faceless Void Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Mirana Zeus
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Kunkka Terrorblade Sand King
51m50s
Earthshaker Batrider Bloodseeker Mirana Bane
Lich Puck Slardar Clinkz Lina
37m43s
Spartak Esports
0
Natus Vincere
2
21 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Clockwerk Disruptor Weaver Enchantress Storm Spirit
Venomancer Sand King Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
31m53s
Rubick Necrophos Io Tiny Earth Spirit
Earthshaker Jakiro Bounty Hunter Weaver Zeus
27m35s
Hala Ares
0
M19
2
21 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Mirana Sand King Weaver
Earthshaker Oracle Queen of Pain Enchantress Drow Ranger
40m10s
Lich Necrophos Earthshaker Broodmother Dark Seer
Nature's Prophet Jakiro Spirit Breaker Mirana Timbersaw
59m34s
No Creativity
0
Gambit Esports
1
21 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Pugna Earthshaker Faceless Void Jakiro Razor
Necrophos Lich Spirit Breaker Huskar Dark Seer
44m39s
Jakiro Spirit Breaker Venomancer Doom Broodmother
Nature's Prophet Faceless Void Enchantress Mirana Witch Doctor
35m29s
Bane Broodmother Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Monkey King
Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Omniknight Jakiro Viper
23m54s
iPlay Gaming
2
Quarterfinals
Virtus.pro
2
22 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Night Stalker Enchantress Oracle Death Prophet Faceless Void
Venomancer Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Mirana Phantom Lancer
21m08s
Lich Batrider Earth Spirit Lina Ursa
Earthshaker Necrophos Disruptor Broodmother Queen of Pain
23m55s
Effect
0
Vega Squadron
1
22 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Oracle Beastmaster Huskar Zeus
Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Io Tiny
40m58s
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Phantom Lancer Doom Alchemist
Nature's Prophet Bane Enchantress Broodmother Troll Warlord
50m41s
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Silencer Earthshaker Legion Commander
Disruptor Faceless Void Io Tiny Templar Assassin
33m15s
Natus Vincere
2
Team Empire
0
22 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Enchantress Shadow Shaman Monkey King Doom Mirana
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Batrider Pugna Weaver
50m06s
Enchantress Necrophos Bane Sand King Sniper
Lich Pugna Earthshaker Dark Seer Anti-Mage
73m35s
M19
2
Team Spirit
2
22 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Io Bane Puck Bristleback Monkey King
Tiny Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Dark Seer Viper
45m39s
Io Tiny Doom Rubick Broodmother
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Faceless Void Clinkz Undying
68m35s
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Batrider Weaver Lina
Necrophos Nature's Prophet Sand King Jakiro Legion Commander
25m55s
iPlay Gaming
1
Semifinals
Virtus.pro
2
23 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Lich Earthshaker Venomancer Omniknight Necrophos
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Sniper
27m03s
Lich Enchantress Kunkka Sven Viper
Night Stalker Disruptor Weaver Chen Lina
36m09s
Disruptor Enchantress Earth Spirit Weaver Alchemist
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Batrider Bloodseeker Zeus
34m42s
Natus Vincere
1
M19
1
23 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Night Stalker Necrophos Shadow Shaman Enchantress Mirana
Venomancer Clockwerk Pugna Bane Juggernaut
26m43s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Mirana Weaver Legion Commander
Venomancer Clockwerk Bane Anti-Mage Bounty Hunter
35m48s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Pugna Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Disruptor Sniper Bloodseeker
65m54s
Team Spirit
2
Finals
Virtus.pro
3
24 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Sven Dark Seer Lina
Venomancer Rubick Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Beastmaster
60m29s
Lich Earth Spirit Batrider Clinkz Death Prophet
Venomancer Chen Rubick Weaver Lina
32m42s
Lich Batrider Spirit Breaker Venomancer Bloodseeker
Necrophos Bane Earthshaker Juggernaut Dark Seer
56m57s
Team Spirit
0

References[edit]